2015 - 34th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 5K Christmas Rush

2015 - 34th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Age Group Results

December 12, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Christmas Rush

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 697 33 1 17:20.3 5:35/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 797 43 27 23:37.2 7:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 233 42 6 20:19.2 6:33/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Hubbard Mansfield GA 887 43 28 23:39.3 7:38/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Ash Gray GA 6 62 7 21:13.3 6:51/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 112 51 45 25:32.3 8:14/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tucker Segars Monroe GA 242 10 81 28:15.5 9:07/M
2 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 31 8 91 28:48.4 9:17/M
3 Micah Brunson Greensboro GA 783 10 143 33:01.0 10:39/M
4 Zach Wood Rutledge GA 285 9 148 33:10.2 10:42/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsea Craft Rutledge GA 73 10 58 26:43.5 8:37/M
2 Kaily Mitchell Madison GA 187 10 72 27:48.4 8:58/M
3 Drew Williams Buckhead GA 275 10 73 27:49.6 8:58/M
4 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 29 10 124 30:52.1 9:57/M
5 Caty Beth Bolemon Monroe GA 35 10 138 32:37.4 10:31/M
6 Amelia Glass Madison GA 115 10 140 32:41.9 10:33/M
7 Mckinsey Williams Buckhead GA 277 9 225 48:47.7 15:44/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Bryant Loganville GA 48 14 9 21:25.6 6:55/M
2 Austin Chaynet Madison GA 61 13 11 21:45.0 7:01/M
3 Logan Ward Gray GA 270 14 13 21:51.2 7:03/M
4 Jayce Craft Rutledge GA 72 11 19 22:28.4 7:15/M
5 Rhett Spinks Rutledge GA 250 11 23 22:55.1 7:24/M
6 Hunter Kiepper Rutledge GA 154 12 37 24:31.5 7:55/M
7 Jack Mahoney Madison GA 874 14 55 26:40.8 8:36/M
8 Shawn Jernigan White Plains GA 785 11 61 26:58.0 8:42/M
9 Arkiyus Wright Greensboro GA 784 11 67 27:27.6 8:51/M
10 Trevor Craft Rutledge GA 74 14 104 29:18.7 9:27/M
11 Jack Greenfield Madison GA 786 11 105 29:20.3 9:28/M
12 Barrett Adams Madison GA 865 12 113 29:50.5 9:37/M
13 Conner Harper Madison GA 127 12 114 29:51.8 9:38/M
14 James Milam Madison GA 178 11 130 31:54.9 10:17/M
15 John Milam Madison GA 179 14 142 32:55.7 10:37/M
16 Ethan Pelham Buckhead GA 203 12 147 33:09.8 10:42/M
17 Joe Miles Madison GA 183 12 202 43:30.0 14:02/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindley Hawks Nicholson GA 130 11 40 24:57.7 8:03/M
2 Zoie Hughes Madison GA 872 13 46 25:34.2 8:15/M
3 Esther Domagalski Watkinsville GA 91 12 60 26:46.0 8:38/M
4 Emmie Mitchell Monroe GA 185 11 65 27:08.3 8:45/M
5 Callie Bolemon Monroe GA 34 13 93 29:07.0 9:24/M
6 Sadie Segars Monroe GA 241 12 94 29:07.3 9:24/M
7 Abigail Glass Madison GA 114 14 141 32:44.0 10:34/M
8 Avery Davis Madison GA 82 13 160 34:05.0 11:00/M
9 Sydney Griffith Madison GA 122 11 168 35:22.5 11:25/M
10 Rachel Wood Rutledge GA 284 11 172 35:34.2 11:28/M
11 Breanna Fagan Loganville GA 100 14 181 38:06.7 12:17/M
12 Karoline Norton Madison GA 194 11 212 45:44.8 14:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 693 16 2 18:44.7 6:03/M
2 Jordan Hilsman Rutledge GA 788 16 5 20:15.3 6:32/M
3 Zackary Fallah Covington GA 106 16 241 58:06.8 18:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheyanna Pelham Buckhead GA 202 15 162 34:11.8 11:02/M
2 Haley Guest Watkinsville GA 296 16 180 37:59.6 12:15/M
3 Kenya Harvey Watkinsville GA 882 19 190 40:25.6 13:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Miles Madison GA 181 22 48 25:57.9 8:22/M
2 Joshua Warren Good Hope GA 272 22 51 26:26.7 8:32/M
3 Alex Baldwin Madison GA 11 22 215 46:04.3 14:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 141 24 101 29:13.0 9:25/M
2 Emma Matos Loganville GA 877 23 120 30:28.6 9:50/M
3 Samantha Ernst Loganville GA 99 21 135 32:22.1 10:26/M
4 Ronke Olowojesiku Acworth GA 197 23 167 34:37.4 11:10/M
5 Grace Baldwin Madison GA 13 21 217 46:05.7 14:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Souls Sparta GA 249 25 30 23:55.3 7:43/M
2 Inigo Garcia Sparta GA 869 29 50 26:21.1 8:30/M
3 Jt Anderson Lawrenceville GA 3 27 59 26:45.7 8:38/M
4 Ben McFarlin Rutledge GA 173 28 176 37:27.1 12:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mia Abernathy Athens GA 1 29 32 24:06.0 7:46/M
2 Jacquelyn Hughes Sparta GA 140 29 78 28:06.0 9:04/M
3 Keri Brooks Loganville GA 40 25 80 28:14.9 9:06/M
4 Archana Amarnath Smyrna GA 696 27 96 29:07.9 9:24/M
5 Tamalyn Teems Augusta GA 259 28 133 32:15.1 10:24/M
6 Rebecca Anderson Lawrenceville GA 4 26 144 33:04.5 10:40/M
7 Caitlin Brannon Athens GA 38 26 171 35:33.5 11:28/M
8 Lana McFarlin Rutledge GA 174 28 177 37:27.4 12:05/M
9 Megan Byrom Luthersville GA 51 28 200 43:20.7 13:59/M
10 Anna Greenway Elberton GA 120 25 201 43:25.4 14:00/M
11 Abby Bryant Athens GA 44 27 226 49:42.1 16:02/M
12 Cherelle Flowers Madison 109 29 239 57:47.6 18:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 697 33 1 17:20.3 5:35/M
2 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 880 31 4 19:46.1 6:23/M
3 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 86 32 12 21:48.8 7:02/M
4 Greg Roth Monroe GA 790 34 70 27:43.3 8:56/M
5 Cliff Teems Augusta GA 258 32 185 38:44.8 12:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Black Athens GA 32 33 44 25:26.4 8:12/M
2 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 789 34 97 29:08.2 9:24/M
3 Crystal Jackson Madison GA 142 33 121 30:30.9 9:50/M
4 Jessica Jordan Loganville GA 145 33 193 41:43.0 13:27/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 781 38 3 19:15.3 6:13/M
2 Tom Greenfield Madison GA 787 39 34 24:14.6 7:49/M
3 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 881 36 49 26:03.2 8:24/M
4 Richard Pratt Mansfield GA 213 38 92 29:03.5 9:22/M
5 Joseph Bryant Loganville GA 45 39 116 29:55.4 9:39/M
6 Michael Creech Bogart GA 77 36 132 32:14.8 10:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 225 35 52 26:30.2 8:33/M
2 Sara Bryant Loganville GA 47 39 66 27:10.7 8:46/M
3 Danielle Cheek Hull GA 793 36 79 28:13.8 9:06/M
4 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 66 36 82 28:15.8 9:07/M
5 Kelly Fowler Loganville GA 695 38 83 28:16.4 9:07/M
6 Neely Pratt Mansfield GA 212 38 89 28:45.7 9:16/M
7 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 280 39 102 29:16.2 9:26/M
8 Courtney Welch Oxford GA 274 36 117 29:59.4 9:40/M
9 Tracy Hanson Monroe GA 126 36 150 33:14.6 10:43/M
10 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 267 39 154 33:52.0 10:55/M
11 Karyn Anglin Loganville GA 5 35 165 34:29.5 11:07/M
12 Meredith Hawks Nicholson GA 131 37 169 35:23.1 11:25/M
13 Marlene Murphy Covington GA 190 37 186 38:47.0 12:31/M
14 Jennifer Williams Buckhead GA 276 37 207 44:37.3 14:24/M
15 Angela McGovern Loganville GA 175 36 211 45:27.9 14:40/M
16 Melissa Ward Good Hope GA 271 36 224 48:20.5 15:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 233 42 6 20:19.2 6:33/M
2 Kevin Cowart Madison GA 796 44 18 22:21.2 7:13/M
3 Edward Duke Monticello GA 95 44 31 23:58.8 7:44/M
4 Dwayne Ward Gray GA 269 42 35 24:18.5 7:50/M
5 O J Soto Loganville GA 247 41 85 28:28.2 9:11/M
6 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 65 40 118 30:05.2 9:42/M
7 Ben Barnett Greensboro GA 15 40 125 31:04.6 10:01/M
8 Chris Milam Madison GA 177 42 131 32:02.3 10:20/M
9 Chad Pelham Buckhead GA 795 40 146 33:09.5 10:42/M
10 Jack Frost Madison GA 298 44 159 34:04.7 10:59/M
11 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 10 42 229 51:04.6 16:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 797 43 27 23:37.2 7:37/M
2 Carolyn Hubbard Mansfield GA 887 43 28 23:39.3 7:38/M
3 Joby Catterton Buckhead GA 60 44 39 24:40.1 7:57/M
4 Carrie Hughes Madison GA 873 44 42 25:17.0 8:09/M
5 Jenny Mitchell Monroe GA 186 40 109 29:37.1 9:33/M
6 Jeannie Rice Madison GA 227 44 112 29:47.1 9:36/M
7 Tamarra Soto Loganville GA 248 40 134 32:15.3 10:24/M
8 Melis Martinez Suwanee GA 167 42 149 33:13.0 10:43/M
9 Jennifer Brown Buckhead GA 41 44 158 34:02.1 10:59/M
10 Rosa Pelham Buckhead GA 204 40 161 34:11.6 11:02/M
11 Angie Davis Madison GA 81 42 170 35:26.6 11:26/M
12 Kristen Fagan Loganville GA 101 42 182 38:12.3 12:19/M
13 Jenny Brooks Atlanta GA 871 44 189 39:17.8 12:40/M
14 Lori Frost Madison GA 299 44 208 45:01.8 14:31/M
15 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 30 41 221 46:43.0 15:04/M
16 Mary McPherson Atlanta GA 176 41 231 52:04.8 16:48/M
17 Sarah Fallah Covington GA 105 40 240 58:05.5 18:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Fuller Winder GA 290 46 15 22:12.7 7:10/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 294 48 16 22:14.8 7:10/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 885 46 17 22:16.4 7:11/M
4 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 53 47 20 22:34.5 7:17/M
5 David Beeland Hoschton GA 23 47 29 23:46.5 7:40/M
6 Alton Fowler Gray GA 113 48 33 24:10.8 7:48/M
7 John Hale Jefferson GA 124 48 38 24:37.4 7:56/M
8 Dave Yarbrough Monroe GA 286 48 53 26:37.4 8:35/M
9 Andrew Biersmith Madison GA 28 45 69 27:33.6 8:53/M
10 Keith Davis Madison GA 83 46 75 28:04.0 9:03/M
11 Ali Kalan Alpharetta GA 146 46 106 29:24.9 9:29/M
12 Mark Polson Monroe GA 300 47 178 37:34.3 12:07/M
13 Dennis Truesdell Loganville GA 264 48 187 38:51.7 12:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Ruggiere Athens GA 232 47 41 25:11.1 8:07/M
2 Joy Maxey Statham GA 168 49 62 27:00.7 8:43/M
3 Leilani Brekke Loganville GA 39 45 63 27:04.1 8:44/M
4 Gina Farrell Guyton GA 792 46 71 27:46.6 8:57/M
5 Sherri Price Royston GA 214 49 76 28:05.4 9:04/M
6 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 8 45 99 29:08.8 9:24/M
7 Lisa Harrigan Enid OK 794 47 127 31:27.7 10:09/M
8 Michelle Glass Madison GA 116 45 137 32:36.2 10:31/M
9 Sharon Addis Mansfield GA 870 46 145 33:07.9 10:41/M
10 Amy Wade Monticello GA 268 46 157 34:01.3 10:58/M
11 Lisa Divanna Covington GA 89 48 163 34:20.1 11:05/M
12 Mary Wood Madison GA 283 46 174 36:11.9 11:40/M
13 Laura Motes Watkinsville GA 295 46 179 37:57.3 12:15/M
14 Chris Risse Watkinsville GA 228 49 184 38:19.2 12:22/M
15 Greta Truesdell Loganville GA 265 46 188 38:52.2 12:32/M
16 Devie Archebelle Milledgeville GA 875 46 191 40:28.4 13:03/M
17 Vallita Ashburn Lawrenceville GA 7 49 192 41:42.7 13:27/M
18 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 244 45 194 41:43.4 13:27/M
19 Sue Lalumera Loganville GA 160 48 199 43:04.7 13:54/M
20 Kim Barnett Snellville GA 16 46 220 46:32.1 15:01/M
21 Becky Stripling Loganville GA 255 49 242 59:34.8 19:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 263 53 21 22:39.3 7:18/M
2 Tony Divanna Covington GA 90 51 24 22:56.0 7:24/M
3 Hassan Fallah Covington GA 103 51 57 26:43.0 8:37/M
4 Gary Branch Snellville GA 782 51 90 28:47.0 9:17/M
5 Mark Risse Watkinsville GA 229 51 110 29:38.5 9:34/M
6 John Miles Madison GA 780 53 195 42:12.0 13:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 112 51 45 25:32.3 8:14/M
2 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 26 50 74 27:59.4 9:02/M
3 Cindy Douglas Gray GA 93 54 103 29:17.3 9:27/M
4 Jill Floyd Atlanta GA 110 52 107 29:32.3 9:32/M
5 Lori Ernst Loganville GA 98 50 136 32:29.2 10:29/M
6 Peggy Pulliam Sparta GA 216 51 152 33:26.4 10:47/M
7 Jamie Miles Madison GA 182 52 203 43:30.9 14:02/M
8 Corinne Baldwin Boca Raton FL 12 51 216 46:05.0 14:52/M
9 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 876 51 227 51:01.0 16:27/M
10 Deborah Mosley Madison GA 889 53 233 53:16.6 17:11/M
11 Kathy Barden Loganville GA 14 52 244 1:03:21.9 20:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Budsberg Bogart GA 49 57 8 21:22.4 6:54/M
2 David Moore Watkinsville GA 700 57 22 22:45.6 7:20/M
3 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 25 58 25 23:11.2 7:29/M
4 Archie Rowland Flowery Branch GA 778 56 56 26:42.4 8:37/M
5 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 94 58 64 27:07.5 8:45/M
6 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 698 55 68 27:30.9 8:52/M
7 Keith Lester Royston GA 163 57 77 28:05.7 9:04/M
8 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 218 55 87 28:38.3 9:14/M
9 Roger Taylor Snellville GA 257 59 153 33:45.8 10:53/M
10 Tim Brown Loganville GA 43 56 219 46:21.2 14:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 191 56 54 26:39.4 8:36/M
2 Susan Clay Winterville GA 699 55 86 28:34.5 9:13/M
3 Peggy Bryant Watkinsville GA 46 58 164 34:24.0 11:06/M
4 Sarah Scheidt Watkinsville GA 234 58 175 37:26.8 12:05/M
5 Delia Norton Madison GA 193 56 213 45:49.6 14:47/M
6 Mary Brown Loganville GA 42 56 218 46:20.5 14:57/M
7 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 878 56 228 51:01.3 16:27/M
8 Barbara Rouck Covington GA 231 57 230 51:21.3 16:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Ash Gray GA 6 62 7 21:13.3 6:51/M
2 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 159 63 10 21:30.9 6:56/M
3 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 292 62 14 22:02.9 7:06/M
4 James Schulte Athens GA 236 61 26 23:32.0 7:35/M
5 Roger Keel Valley AL 152 62 95 29:07.6 9:24/M
6 Kim Davison Evans GA 84 64 115 29:53.2 9:38/M
7 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 254 63 205 43:57.9 14:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 297 62 119 30:24.8 9:48/M
2 April Curcio Loganville GA 694 63 166 34:33.9 11:09/M
3 Monica Burke Bogart GA 50 61 204 43:33.8 14:03/M
4 Martha Harris Sparta GA 128 60 222 46:57.7 15:09/M
5 Mary Klicko Mcdonough GA 157 64 235 57:12.0 18:27/M
6 Carol Cocoran Conyers GA 63 61 236 57:12.3 18:27/M
7 Gail Ladd Mcdonough GA 158 64 237 57:12.6 18:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 692 65 36 24:19.1 7:51/M
2 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 886 65 43 25:25.7 8:12/M
3 Johnny Hinman Gray GA 137 67 47 25:56.8 8:22/M
4 Roger Cato Covington GA 59 65 98 29:08.5 9:24/M
5 Bill Hale Greensboro GA 123 67 123 30:49.4 9:56/M
6 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 121 68 156 33:54.8 10:56/M
7 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 243 66 183 38:17.9 12:21/M
8 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 205 69 206 44:16.2 14:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain 293 65 129 31:51.2 10:16/M
2 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 288 69 139 32:38.8 10:32/M
3 Bobbie McDonald Greensboro GA 868 65 155 33:53.3 10:56/M
4 Carolyn Weeks Social Circle GA 273 66 173 36:07.5 11:39/M
5 Norma Summers Section AL 256 68 198 42:28.7 13:42/M
6 Elaine Hanson Monroe GA 125 66 214 45:57.0 14:49/M
7 Sue Cofer Bostwick GA 64 65 223 47:41.2 15:23/M
8 Glenda Hawkins Covington GA 129 69 238 57:12.9 18:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 974 74 84 28:22.3 9:09/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 691 71 88 28:40.3 9:15/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 161 74 100 29:11.6 9:25/M
4 Ken Green Greensboro GA 119 70 108 29:33.7 9:32/M
5 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 2 70 122 30:37.4 9:53/M
6 William Tweedell Hull GA 266 71 128 31:28.9 10:09/M
7 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 68 72 151 33:21.7 10:45/M
8 Gene Massey Madison GA 883 70 196 42:20.3 13:39/M
9 Wilson Page Athens GA 279 73 197 42:24.2 13:41/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 54 71 111 29:46.4 9:36/M
2 Myrna Barnett Snellville GA 17 72 126 31:05.4 10:02/M
3 Judy Wood Snellville GA 282 72 209 45:04.7 14:32/M
4 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 287 71 210 45:23.5 14:38/M
5 Julie Jenkins Madison GA 890 74 232 53:10.4 17:09/M
6 Irene Paul Madison GA 791 73 234 53:21.5 17:13/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 289 76 243 1:01:44.0 19:55/M