2015 - 34th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 5K Christmas Rush

2015 - 34th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Overall Finish List

December 12, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K Christmas Rush

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 697 33 M 1 30-34 17:20.3 5:35/M
2 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 693 16 M 1 15-19 18:44.7 6:03/M
3 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 781 38 M 1 35-39 19:15.3 6:13/M
4 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 880 31 M 2 30-34 19:46.1 6:23/M
5 Jordan Hilsman Rutledge GA 788 16 M 2 15-19 20:15.3 6:32/M
6 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 233 42 M 1 40-44 20:19.2 6:33/M
7 Dan Ash Gray GA 6 62 M 1 60-64 21:13.3 6:51/M
8 Steve Budsberg Bogart GA 49 57 M 1 55-59 21:22.4 6:54/M
9 Stephen Bryant Loganville GA 48 14 M 1 11-14 21:25.6 6:55/M
10 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 159 63 M 2 60-64 21:30.9 6:56/M
11 Austin Chaynet Madison GA 61 13 M 2 11-14 21:45.0 7:01/M
12 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 86 32 M 3 30-34 21:48.8 7:02/M
13 Logan Ward Gray GA 270 14 M 3 11-14 21:51.2 7:03/M
14 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 292 62 M 3 60-64 22:02.9 7:06/M
15 Carl Fuller Winder GA 290 46 M 1 45-49 22:12.7 7:10/M
16 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 294 48 M 2 45-49 22:14.8 7:10/M
17 Le Gibson Winder GA 885 46 M 3 45-49 22:16.4 7:11/M
18 Kevin Cowart Madison GA 796 44 M 2 40-44 22:21.2 7:13/M
19 Jayce Craft Rutledge GA 72 11 M 4 11-14 22:28.4 7:15/M
20 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 53 47 M 4 45-49 22:34.5 7:17/M
21 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 263 53 M 1 50-54 22:39.3 7:18/M
22 David Moore Watkinsville GA 700 57 M 2 55-59 22:45.6 7:20/M
23 Rhett Spinks Rutledge GA 250 11 M 5 11-14 22:55.1 7:24/M
24 Tony Divanna Covington GA 90 51 M 2 50-54 22:56.0 7:24/M
25 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 25 58 M 3 55-59 23:11.2 7:29/M
26 James Schulte Athens GA 236 61 M 4 60-64 23:32.0 7:35/M
27 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 797 43 F 1 40-44 23:37.2 7:37/M
28 Carolyn Hubbard Mansfield GA 887 43 F 2 40-44 23:39.3 7:38/M
29 David Beeland Hoschton GA 23 47 M 5 45-49 23:46.5 7:40/M
30 Jordan Souls Sparta GA 249 25 M 1 25-29 23:55.3 7:43/M
31 Edward Duke Monticello GA 95 44 M 3 40-44 23:58.8 7:44/M
32 Mia Abernathy Athens GA 1 29 F 1 25-29 24:06.0 7:46/M
33 Alton Fowler Gray GA 113 48 M 6 45-49 24:10.8 7:48/M
34 Tom Greenfield Madison GA 787 39 M 2 35-39 24:14.6 7:49/M
35 Dwayne Ward Gray GA 269 42 M 4 40-44 24:18.5 7:50/M
36 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 692 65 M 1 65-69 24:19.1 7:51/M
37 Hunter Kiepper Rutledge GA 154 12 M 6 11-14 24:31.5 7:55/M
38 John Hale Jefferson GA 124 48 M 7 45-49 24:37.4 7:56/M
39 Joby Catterton Buckhead GA 60 44 F 3 40-44 24:40.1 7:57/M
40 Lindley Hawks Nicholson GA 130 11 F 1 11-14 24:57.7 8:03/M
41 Denise Ruggiere Athens GA 232 47 F 1 45-49 25:11.1 8:07/M
42 Carrie Hughes Madison GA 873 44 F 4 40-44 25:17.0 8:09/M
43 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 886 65 M 2 65-69 25:25.7 8:12/M
44 Faye Black Athens GA 32 33 F 1 30-34 25:26.4 8:12/M
45 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 112 51 F 1 50-54 25:32.3 8:14/M
46 Zoie Hughes Madison GA 872 13 F 2 11-14 25:34.2 8:15/M
47 Johnny Hinman Gray GA 137 67 M 3 65-69 25:56.8 8:22/M
48 Jake Miles Madison GA 181 22 M 1 20-24 25:57.9 8:22/M
49 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 881 36 M 3 35-39 26:03.2 8:24/M
50 Inigo Garcia Sparta GA 869 29 M 2 25-29 26:21.1 8:30/M
51 Joshua Warren Good Hope GA 272 22 M 2 20-24 26:26.7 8:32/M
52 Amber Reeves Covington GA 225 35 F 1 35-39 26:30.2 8:33/M
53 Dave Yarbrough Monroe GA 286 48 M 8 45-49 26:37.4 8:35/M
54 Mara Nance Augusta GA 191 56 F 1 55-59 26:39.4 8:36/M
55 Jack Mahoney Madison GA 874 14 M 7 11-14 26:40.8 8:36/M
56 Archie Rowland Flowery Branch GA 778 56 M 4 55-59 26:42.4 8:37/M
57 Hassan Fallah Covington GA 103 51 M 3 50-54 26:43.0 8:37/M
58 Kelsea Craft Rutledge GA 73 10 F 1 0-10 26:43.5 8:37/M
59 Jt Anderson Lawrenceville GA 3 27 M 3 25-29 26:45.7 8:38/M
60 Esther Domagalski Watkinsville GA 91 12 F 3 11-14 26:46.0 8:38/M
61 Shawn Jernigan White Plains GA 785 11 M 8 11-14 26:58.0 8:42/M
62 Joy Maxey Statham GA 168 49 F 2 45-49 27:00.7 8:43/M
63 Leilani Brekke Loganville GA 39 45 F 3 45-49 27:04.1 8:44/M
64 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 94 58 M 5 55-59 27:07.5 8:45/M
65 Emmie Mitchell Monroe GA 185 11 F 4 11-14 27:08.3 8:45/M
66 Sara Bryant Loganville GA 47 39 F 2 35-39 27:10.7 8:46/M
67 Arkiyus Wright Greensboro GA 784 11 M 9 11-14 27:27.6 8:51/M
68 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 698 55 M 6 55-59 27:30.9 8:52/M
69 Andrew Biersmith Madison GA 28 45 M 9 45-49 27:33.6 8:53/M
70 Greg Roth Monroe GA 790 34 M 4 30-34 27:43.3 8:56/M
71 Gina Farrell Guyton GA 792 46 F 4 45-49 27:46.6 8:57/M
72 Kaily Mitchell Madison GA 187 10 F 2 0-10 27:48.4 8:58/M
73 Drew Williams Buckhead GA 275 10 F 3 0-10 27:49.6 8:58/M
74 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 26 50 F 2 50-54 27:59.4 9:02/M
75 Keith Davis Madison GA 83 46 M 10 45-49 28:04.0 9:03/M
76 Sherri Price Royston GA 214 49 F 5 45-49 28:05.4 9:04/M
77 Keith Lester Royston GA 163 57 M 7 55-59 28:05.7 9:04/M
78 Jacquelyn Hughes Sparta GA 140 29 F 2 25-29 28:06.0 9:04/M
79 Danielle Cheek Hull GA 793 36 F 3 35-39 28:13.8 9:06/M
80 Keri Brooks Loganville GA 40 25 F 3 25-29 28:14.9 9:06/M
81 Tucker Segars Monroe GA 242 10 M 1 0-10 28:15.5 9:07/M
82 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 66 36 F 4 35-39 28:15.8 9:07/M
83 Kelly Fowler Loganville GA 695 38 F 5 35-39 28:16.4 9:07/M
84 Joe Waters Covington GA 974 74 M 1 70-74 28:22.3 9:09/M
85 O J Soto Loganville GA 247 41 M 5 40-44 28:28.2 9:11/M
86 Susan Clay Winterville GA 699 55 F 2 55-59 28:34.5 9:13/M
87 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 218 55 M 8 55-59 28:38.3 9:14/M
88 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 691 71 M 2 70-74 28:40.3 9:15/M
89 Neely Pratt Mansfield GA 212 38 F 6 35-39 28:45.7 9:16/M
90 Gary Branch Snellville GA 782 51 M 4 50-54 28:47.0 9:17/M
91 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 31 8 M 2 0-10 28:48.4 9:17/M
92 Richard Pratt Mansfield GA 213 38 M 4 35-39 29:03.5 9:22/M
93 Callie Bolemon Monroe GA 34 13 F 5 11-14 29:07.0 9:24/M
94 Sadie Segars Monroe GA 241 12 F 6 11-14 29:07.3 9:24/M
95 Roger Keel Valley AL 152 62 M 5 60-64 29:07.6 9:24/M
96 Archana Amarnath Smyrna GA 696 27 F 4 25-29 29:07.9 9:24/M
97 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 789 34 F 2 30-34 29:08.2 9:24/M
98 Roger Cato Covington GA 59 65 M 4 65-69 29:08.5 9:24/M
99 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 8 45 F 6 45-49 29:08.8 9:24/M
100 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 161 74 M 3 70-74 29:11.6 9:25/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 141 24 F 1 20-24 29:13.0 9:25/M
102 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 280 39 F 7 35-39 29:16.2 9:26/M
103 Cindy Douglas Gray GA 93 54 F 3 50-54 29:17.3 9:27/M
104 Trevor Craft Rutledge GA 74 14 M 10 11-14 29:18.7 9:27/M
105 Jack Greenfield Madison GA 786 11 M 11 11-14 29:20.3 9:28/M
106 Ali Kalan Alpharetta GA 146 46 M 11 45-49 29:24.9 9:29/M
107 Jill Floyd Atlanta GA 110 52 F 4 50-54 29:32.3 9:32/M
108 Ken Green Greensboro GA 119 70 M 4 70-74 29:33.7 9:32/M
109 Jenny Mitchell Monroe GA 186 40 F 5 40-44 29:37.1 9:33/M
110 Mark Risse Watkinsville GA 229 51 M 5 50-54 29:38.5 9:34/M
111 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 54 71 F 1 70-74 29:46.4 9:36/M
112 Jeannie Rice Madison GA 227 44 F 6 40-44 29:47.1 9:36/M
113 Barrett Adams Madison GA 865 12 M 12 11-14 29:50.5 9:37/M
114 Conner Harper Madison GA 127 12 M 13 11-14 29:51.8 9:38/M
115 Kim Davison Evans GA 84 64 M 6 60-64 29:53.2 9:38/M
116 Joseph Bryant Loganville GA 45 39 M 5 35-39 29:55.4 9:39/M
117 Courtney Welch Oxford GA 274 36 F 8 35-39 29:59.4 9:40/M
118 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 65 40 M 6 40-44 30:05.2 9:42/M
119 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 297 62 F 1 60-64 30:24.8 9:48/M
120 Emma Matos Loganville GA 877 23 F 2 20-24 30:28.6 9:50/M
121 Crystal Jackson Madison GA 142 33 F 3 30-34 30:30.9 9:50/M
122 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 2 70 M 5 70-74 30:37.4 9:53/M
123 Bill Hale Greensboro GA 123 67 M 5 65-69 30:49.4 9:56/M
124 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 29 10 F 4 0-10 30:52.1 9:57/M
125 Ben Barnett Greensboro GA 15 40 M 7 40-44 31:04.6 10:01/M
126 Myrna Barnett Snellville GA 17 72 F 2 70-74 31:05.4 10:02/M
127 Lisa Harrigan Enid OK 794 47 F 7 45-49 31:27.7 10:09/M
128 William Tweedell Hull GA 266 71 M 6 70-74 31:28.9 10:09/M
129 Sue Chastain 293 65 F 1 65-69 31:51.2 10:16/M
130 James Milam Madison GA 178 11 M 14 11-14 31:54.9 10:17/M
131 Chris Milam Madison GA 177 42 M 8 40-44 32:02.3 10:20/M
132 Michael Creech Bogart GA 77 36 M 6 35-39 32:14.8 10:24/M
133 Tamalyn Teems Augusta GA 259 28 F 5 25-29 32:15.1 10:24/M
134 Tamarra Soto Loganville GA 248 40 F 7 40-44 32:15.3 10:24/M
135 Samantha Ernst Loganville GA 99 21 F 3 20-24 32:22.1 10:26/M
136 Lori Ernst Loganville GA 98 50 F 5 50-54 32:29.2 10:29/M
137 Michelle Glass Madison GA 116 45 F 8 45-49 32:36.2 10:31/M
138 Caty Beth Bolemon Monroe GA 35 10 F 5 0-10 32:37.4 10:31/M
139 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 288 69 F 2 65-69 32:38.8 10:32/M
140 Amelia Glass Madison GA 115 10 F 6 0-10 32:41.9 10:33/M
141 Abigail Glass Madison GA 114 14 F 7 11-14 32:44.0 10:34/M
142 John Milam Madison GA 179 14 M 15 11-14 32:55.7 10:37/M
143 Micah Brunson Greensboro GA 783 10 M 3 0-10 33:01.0 10:39/M
144 Rebecca Anderson Lawrenceville GA 4 26 F 6 25-29 33:04.5 10:40/M
145 Sharon Addis Mansfield GA 870 46 F 9 45-49 33:07.9 10:41/M
146 Chad Pelham Buckhead GA 795 40 M 9 40-44 33:09.5 10:42/M
147 Ethan Pelham Buckhead GA 203 12 M 16 11-14 33:09.8 10:42/M
148 Zach Wood Rutledge GA 285 9 M 4 0-10 33:10.2 10:42/M
149 Melis Martinez Suwanee GA 167 42 F 8 40-44 33:13.0 10:43/M
150 Tracy Hanson Monroe GA 126 36 F 9 35-39 33:14.6 10:43/M
151 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 68 72 M 7 70-74 33:21.7 10:45/M
152 Peggy Pulliam Sparta GA 216 51 F 6 50-54 33:26.4 10:47/M
153 Roger Taylor Snellville GA 257 59 M 9 55-59 33:45.8 10:53/M
154 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 267 39 F 10 35-39 33:52.0 10:55/M
155 Bobbie McDonald Greensboro GA 868 65 F 3 65-69 33:53.3 10:56/M
156 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 121 68 M 6 65-69 33:54.8 10:56/M
157 Amy Wade Monticello GA 268 46 F 10 45-49 34:01.3 10:58/M
158 Jennifer Brown Buckhead GA 41 44 F 9 40-44 34:02.1 10:59/M
159 Jack Frost Madison GA 298 44 M 10 40-44 34:04.7 10:59/M
160 Avery Davis Madison GA 82 13 F 8 11-14 34:05.0 11:00/M
161 Rosa Pelham Buckhead GA 204 40 F 10 40-44 34:11.6 11:02/M
162 Cheyanna Pelham Buckhead GA 202 15 F 1 15-19 34:11.8 11:02/M
163 Lisa Divanna Covington GA 89 48 F 11 45-49 34:20.1 11:05/M
164 Peggy Bryant Watkinsville GA 46 58 F 3 55-59 34:24.0 11:06/M
165 Karyn Anglin Loganville GA 5 35 F 11 35-39 34:29.5 11:07/M
166 April Curcio Loganville GA 694 63 F 2 60-64 34:33.9 11:09/M
167 Ronke Olowojesiku Acworth GA 197 23 F 4 20-24 34:37.4 11:10/M
168 Sydney Griffith Madison GA 122 11 F 9 11-14 35:22.5 11:25/M
169 Meredith Hawks Nicholson GA 131 37 F 12 35-39 35:23.1 11:25/M
170 Angie Davis Madison GA 81 42 F 11 40-44 35:26.6 11:26/M
171 Caitlin Brannon Athens GA 38 26 F 7 25-29 35:33.5 11:28/M
172 Rachel Wood Rutledge GA 284 11 F 10 11-14 35:34.2 11:28/M
173 Carolyn Weeks Social Circle GA 273 66 F 4 65-69 36:07.5 11:39/M
174 Mary Wood Madison GA 283 46 F 12 45-49 36:11.9 11:40/M
175 Sarah Scheidt Watkinsville GA 234 58 F 4 55-59 37:26.8 12:05/M
176 Ben McFarlin Rutledge GA 173 28 M 4 25-29 37:27.1 12:05/M
177 Lana McFarlin Rutledge GA 174 28 F 8 25-29 37:27.4 12:05/M
178 Mark Polson Monroe GA 300 47 M 12 45-49 37:34.3 12:07/M
179 Laura Motes Watkinsville GA 295 46 F 13 45-49 37:57.3 12:15/M
180 Haley Guest Watkinsville GA 296 16 F 2 15-19 37:59.6 12:15/M
181 Breanna Fagan Loganville GA 100 14 F 11 11-14 38:06.7 12:17/M
182 Kristen Fagan Loganville GA 101 42 F 12 40-44 38:12.3 12:19/M
183 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 243 66 M 7 65-69 38:17.9 12:21/M
184 Chris Risse Watkinsville GA 228 49 F 14 45-49 38:19.2 12:22/M
185 Cliff Teems Augusta GA 258 32 M 5 30-34 38:44.8 12:30/M
186 Marlene Murphy Covington GA 190 37 F 13 35-39 38:47.0 12:31/M
187 Dennis Truesdell Loganville GA 264 48 M 13 45-49 38:51.7 12:32/M
188 Greta Truesdell Loganville GA 265 46 F 15 45-49 38:52.2 12:32/M
189 Jenny Brooks Atlanta GA 871 44 F 13 40-44 39:17.8 12:40/M
190 Kenya Harvey Watkinsville GA 882 19 F 3 15-19 40:25.6 13:02/M
191 Devie Archebelle Milledgeville GA 875 46 F 16 45-49 40:28.4 13:03/M
192 Vallita Ashburn Lawrenceville GA 7 49 F 17 45-49 41:42.7 13:27/M
193 Jessica Jordan Loganville GA 145 33 F 4 30-34 41:43.0 13:27/M
194 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 244 45 F 18 45-49 41:43.4 13:27/M
195 John Miles Madison GA 780 53 M 6 50-54 42:12.0 13:37/M
196 Gene Massey Madison GA 883 70 M 8 70-74 42:20.3 13:39/M
197 Wilson Page Athens GA 279 73 M 9 70-74 42:24.2 13:41/M
198 Norma Summers Section AL 256 68 F 5 65-69 42:28.7 13:42/M
199 Sue Lalumera Loganville GA 160 48 F 19 45-49 43:04.7 13:54/M
200 Megan Byrom Luthersville GA 51 28 F 9 25-29 43:20.7 13:59/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Anna Greenway Elberton GA 120 25 F 10 25-29 43:25.4 14:00/M
202 Joe Miles Madison GA 183 12 M 17 11-14 43:30.0 14:02/M
203 Jamie Miles Madison GA 182 52 F 7 50-54 43:30.9 14:02/M
204 Monica Burke Bogart GA 50 61 F 3 60-64 43:33.8 14:03/M
205 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 254 63 M 7 60-64 43:57.9 14:11/M
206 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 205 69 M 8 65-69 44:16.2 14:17/M
207 Jennifer Williams Buckhead GA 276 37 F 14 35-39 44:37.3 14:24/M
208 Lori Frost Madison GA 299 44 F 14 40-44 45:01.8 14:31/M
209 Judy Wood Snellville GA 282 72 F 3 70-74 45:04.7 14:32/M
210 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 287 71 F 4 70-74 45:23.5 14:38/M
211 Angela McGovern Loganville GA 175 36 F 15 35-39 45:27.9 14:40/M
212 Karoline Norton Madison GA 194 11 F 12 11-14 45:44.8 14:45/M
213 Delia Norton Madison GA 193 56 F 5 55-59 45:49.6 14:47/M
214 Elaine Hanson Monroe GA 125 66 F 6 65-69 45:57.0 14:49/M
215 Alex Baldwin Madison GA 11 22 M 3 20-24 46:04.3 14:52/M
216 Corinne Baldwin Boca Raton FL 12 51 F 8 50-54 46:05.0 14:52/M
217 Grace Baldwin Madison GA 13 21 F 5 20-24 46:05.7 14:52/M
218 Mary Brown Loganville GA 42 56 F 6 55-59 46:20.5 14:57/M
219 Tim Brown Loganville GA 43 56 M 10 55-59 46:21.2 14:57/M
220 Kim Barnett Snellville GA 16 46 F 20 45-49 46:32.1 15:01/M
221 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 30 41 F 15 40-44 46:43.0 15:04/M
222 Martha Harris Sparta GA 128 60 F 4 60-64 46:57.7 15:09/M
223 Sue Cofer Bostwick GA 64 65 F 7 65-69 47:41.2 15:23/M
224 Melissa Ward Good Hope GA 271 36 F 16 35-39 48:20.5 15:35/M
225 Mckinsey Williams Buckhead GA 277 9 F 7 0-10 48:47.7 15:44/M
226 Abby Bryant Athens GA 44 27 F 11 25-29 49:42.1 16:02/M
227 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 876 51 F 9 50-54 51:01.0 16:27/M
228 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 878 56 F 7 55-59 51:01.3 16:27/M
229 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 10 42 M 11 40-44 51:04.6 16:28/M
230 Barbara Rouck Covington GA 231 57 F 8 55-59 51:21.3 16:34/M
231 Mary McPherson Atlanta GA 176 41 F 16 40-44 52:04.8 16:48/M
232 Julie Jenkins Madison GA 890 74 F 5 70-74 53:10.4 17:09/M
233 Deborah Mosley Madison GA 889 53 F 10 50-54 53:16.6 17:11/M
234 Irene Paul Madison GA 791 73 F 6 70-74 53:21.5 17:13/M
235 Mary Klicko Mcdonough GA 157 64 F 5 60-64 57:12.0 18:27/M
236 Carol Cocoran Conyers GA 63 61 F 6 60-64 57:12.3 18:27/M
237 Gail Ladd Mcdonough GA 158 64 F 7 60-64 57:12.6 18:27/M
238 Glenda Hawkins Covington GA 129 69 F 8 65-69 57:12.9 18:27/M
239 Cherelle Flowers Madison 109 29 F 12 25-29 57:47.6 18:38/M
240 Sarah Fallah Covington GA 105 40 F 17 40-44 58:05.5 18:44/M
241 Zackary Fallah Covington GA 106 16 M 3 15-19 58:06.8 18:45/M
242 Becky Stripling Loganville GA 255 49 F 21 45-49 59:34.8 19:13/M
243 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 289 76 M 1 75-99 1:01:44.0 19:55/M
244 Kathy Barden Loganville GA 14 52 F 11 50-54 1:03:21.9 20:26/M