2013 - 32nd ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 8K


2013 - 32nd ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Age Group Results

December 14, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

8K

Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Peace Covington GA 280 40 3 33:51.6 6:49/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pascale Riley Athens GA 272 54 18 38:40.4 7:47/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 152 54 5 35:39.7 7:10/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA 269 60 29 41:42.3 8:23/M
Top

Male 8YO State Record Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 95 8 15 38:27.5 7:44/M
Top

Male 75YO State Record Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 161 75 37 43:21.4 8:43/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 95 8 15 38:27.5 7:44/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 243 11 39 44:00.0 8:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 8057 15 11 37:52.4 7:37/M
2 Seth Watson Kennesaw GA 214 18 14 38:10.4 7:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 8108 29 2 32:05.2 6:27/M
2 Jeremy Skidmore Rutledge GA 183 28 47 45:47.0 9:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Katherine Skidmore Rutledge GA 184 25 33 43:00.6 8:39/M
2 Catherine Robertson Athens GA 271 26 35 43:12.3 8:42/M
3 Joelle McElveen Buckhead GA 115 27 41 44:20.9 8:55/M
4 Leah Smith Covington GA 187 29 72 1:04:55.3 13:04/M
5 Meredith Jordan Monticello GA 89 29 73 1:09:31.5 13:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 8063 31 17 38:31.8 7:45/M
2 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 8036 30 20 39:42.2 7:59/M
3 Mark Huseman Snellville GA 83 34 24 41:03.1 8:16/M
4 Mike Rosonet Grayson GA 164 30 59 48:40.6 9:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandi Allen Newborn GA 4 31 28 41:36.2 8:22/M
2 Faye Black Athens GA 8021 31 38 43:42.1 8:48/M
3 Libby Rosonet Grayson GA 163 30 51 46:16.4 9:19/M
4 Christina Huseman Snellville GA 82 30 57 47:40.5 9:35/M
5 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 8049 34 65 53:51.2 10:50/M
6 Beth Woods Athens GA 224 32 70 58:46.6 11:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Carter Snellville GA 34 38 1 30:30.3 6:08/M
2 Andy Christie Lilburn GA 276 36 4 33:56.1 6:50/M
3 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 8096 36 16 38:28.3 7:44/M
4 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 167 35 30 41:56.3 8:26/M
5 Lee Abney Madison GA 8001 37 32 42:52.9 8:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 278 36 21 40:07.7 8:04/M
2 Sherry Daniel Covington GA 48 39 31 42:32.0 8:33/M
3 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 223 37 52 46:29.5 9:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Peace Covington GA 280 40 3 33:51.6 6:49/M
2 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 168 40 7 37:03.8 7:27/M
3 Kevin Cowart Madison GA 274 42 10 37:37.2 7:34/M
4 Mark Thomas Atlanta GA 200 42 12 37:56.8 7:38/M
5 Mike Littrell Macon GA 244 42 27 41:29.0 8:21/M
6 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 8064 42 58 47:50.1 9:37/M
7 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 279 43 62 51:42.7 10:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 281 41 25 41:16.1 8:18/M
2 Kim Sitzmann Madison GA 182 43 50 46:12.9 9:18/M
3 Dawn Wicker Eatonton GA 220 43 75 1:21:18.5 16:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Carter Madison GA 36 46 9 37:21.1 7:31/M
2 Gary Branch Snellville GA 24 49 44 45:20.5 9:07/M
3 Kevin Elwell Brunswick GA 59 45 45 45:23.2 9:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 8267 47 22 40:09.9 8:05/M
2 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 8241 49 42 44:34.0 8:58/M
3 Gwen Roberts Monroe GA 159 47 61 49:22.2 9:56/M
4 Melissa Watson Kennesaw GA 212 48 67 54:25.2 10:57/M
5 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 190 45 69 56:33.8 11:23/M
6 Pamela Thomas Milledgeville GA 275 49 76 1:21:20.9 16:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 152 54 5 35:39.7 7:10/M
2 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 8038 53 19 39:00.0 7:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pascale Riley Athens GA 272 54 18 38:40.4 7:47/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 8062 50 56 47:17.9 9:31/M
3 Jamie Miles Madison GA 122 50 60 48:47.8 9:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 8240 55 23 41:00.1 8:15/M
2 Andy Schlegel Athens GA 174 56 40 44:11.7 8:53/M
3 Dan Vaughn Madison GA 208 55 46 45:46.0 9:13/M
4 Roger Taylor Snellville GA 197 57 49 46:08.0 9:17/M
5 Chris McElveen Crawfordville GA 114 57 55 47:14.2 9:30/M
6 Robert Goggin Roswell GA 71 59 66 54:21.6 10:56/M
7 Doug Ashley Gainesville GA 8006 55 77 1:22:24.2 16:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Hensley Covington GA 79 57 54 46:33.0 9:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Millen Lilburn GA 123 61 6 36:10.7 7:17/M
2 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 8242 61 13 38:07.9 7:40/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 8090 60 26 41:23.7 8:20/M
4 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 8135 63 48 45:50.2 9:13/M
5 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 277 62 63 52:46.9 10:37/M
6 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 177 64 68 56:14.9 11:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA 269 60 29 41:42.3 8:23/M
2 Linda Romero Snellville GA 162 61 34 43:02.2 8:40/M
3 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 176 60 43 45:06.7 9:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Riley Athens GA 273 68 36 43:12.8 8:42/M
2 Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA 270 65 53 46:31.5 9:22/M
3 Ron Landen Columbus GA 8100 69 71 1:00:01.8 12:05/M
4 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 8186 68 79 1:26:34.8 17:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 8227 69 74 1:16:31.5 15:24/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Carter Snellville GA 35 70 8 37:15.1 7:30/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 8101 72 64 53:15.7 10:43/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Webb Kennesaw GA 8216 70 78 1:26:34.3 17:25/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 161 75 37 43:21.4 8:43/M