2013 - 32nd ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 8K


2013 - 32nd ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Overall Finish List

December 14, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

8K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Chris Carter Snellville GA 34 38 M 1 35-39 30:30.3 6:08/M
2 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 8108 29 M 1 25-29 32:05.2 6:27/M
3 Mark Peace Covington GA 280 40 M 1 40-44 33:51.6 6:49/M
4 Andy Christie Lilburn GA 276 36 M 2 35-39 33:56.1 6:50/M
5 Scott Raymond Snellville GA 152 54 M 1 50-54 35:39.7 7:10/M
6 Tom Millen Lilburn GA 123 61 M 1 60-64 36:10.7 7:17/M
7 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 168 40 M 2 40-44 37:03.8 7:27/M
8 Joe Carter Snellville GA 35 70 M 1 70-74 37:15.1 7:30/M
9 Matt Carter Madison GA 36 46 M 1 45-49 37:21.1 7:31/M
10 Kevin Cowart Madison GA 274 42 M 3 40-44 37:37.2 7:34/M
11 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 8057 15 M 1 15-19 37:52.4 7:37/M
12 Mark Thomas Atlanta GA 200 42 M 4 40-44 37:56.8 7:38/M
13 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 8242 61 M 2 60-64 38:07.9 7:40/M
14 Seth Watson Kennesaw GA 214 18 M 2 15-19 38:10.4 7:41/M
15 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 95 8 M 1 0-10 38:27.5 7:44/M
16 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 8096 36 M 3 35-39 38:28.3 7:44/M
17 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 8063 31 M 1 30-34 38:31.8 7:45/M
18 Pascale Riley Athens GA 272 54 F 1 50-54 38:40.4 7:47/M
19 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 8038 53 M 2 50-54 39:00.0 7:51/M
20 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 8036 30 M 2 30-34 39:42.2 7:59/M
21 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 278 36 F 1 35-39 40:07.7 8:04/M
22 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 8267 47 F 1 45-49 40:09.9 8:05/M
23 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 8240 55 M 1 55-59 41:00.1 8:15/M
24 Mark Huseman Snellville GA 83 34 M 3 30-34 41:03.1 8:16/M
25 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 281 41 F 1 40-44 41:16.1 8:18/M
26 Roger Keel Valley AL 8090 60 M 3 60-64 41:23.7 8:20/M
27 Mike Littrell Macon GA 244 42 M 5 40-44 41:29.0 8:21/M
28 Mandi Allen Newborn GA 4 31 F 1 30-34 41:36.2 8:22/M
29 Kay Harrison Lawrenceville GA 269 60 F 1 60-64 41:42.3 8:23/M
30 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 167 35 M 4 35-39 41:56.3 8:26/M
31 Sherry Daniel Covington GA 48 39 F 2 35-39 42:32.0 8:33/M
32 Lee Abney Madison GA 8001 37 M 5 35-39 42:52.9 8:38/M
33 Mary Katherine Skidmore Rutledge GA 184 25 F 1 25-29 43:00.6 8:39/M
34 Linda Romero Snellville GA 162 61 F 2 60-64 43:02.2 8:40/M
35 Catherine Robertson Athens GA 271 26 F 2 25-29 43:12.3 8:42/M
36 Ron Riley Athens GA 273 68 M 1 65-69 43:12.8 8:42/M
37 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 161 75 M 1 75-99 43:21.4 8:43/M
38 Faye Black Athens GA 8021 31 F 2 30-34 43:42.1 8:48/M
39 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 243 11 F 1 11-14 44:00.0 8:51/M
40 Andy Schlegel Athens GA 174 56 M 2 55-59 44:11.7 8:53/M
41 Joelle McElveen Buckhead GA 115 27 F 3 25-29 44:20.9 8:55/M
42 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 8241 49 F 2 45-49 44:34.0 8:58/M
43 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 176 60 F 3 60-64 45:06.7 9:04/M
44 Gary Branch Snellville GA 24 49 M 2 45-49 45:20.5 9:07/M
45 Kevin Elwell Brunswick GA 59 45 M 3 45-49 45:23.2 9:08/M
46 Dan Vaughn Madison GA 208 55 M 3 55-59 45:46.0 9:13/M
47 Jeremy Skidmore Rutledge GA 183 28 M 2 25-29 45:47.0 9:13/M
48 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 8135 63 M 4 60-64 45:50.2 9:13/M
49 Roger Taylor Snellville GA 197 57 M 4 55-59 46:08.0 9:17/M
50 Kim Sitzmann Madison GA 182 43 F 2 40-44 46:12.9 9:18/M
51 Libby Rosonet Grayson GA 163 30 F 3 30-34 46:16.4 9:19/M
52 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 223 37 F 3 35-39 46:29.5 9:21/M
53 Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA 270 65 M 2 65-69 46:31.5 9:22/M
54 Cindy Hensley Covington GA 79 57 F 1 55-59 46:33.0 9:22/M
55 Chris McElveen Crawfordville GA 114 57 M 5 55-59 47:14.2 9:30/M
56 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 8062 50 F 2 50-54 47:17.9 9:31/M
57 Christina Huseman Snellville GA 82 30 F 4 30-34 47:40.5 9:35/M
58 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 8064 42 M 6 40-44 47:50.1 9:37/M
59 Mike Rosonet Grayson GA 164 30 M 4 30-34 48:40.6 9:48/M
60 Jamie Miles Madison GA 122 50 F 3 50-54 48:47.8 9:49/M
61 Gwen Roberts Monroe GA 159 47 F 3 45-49 49:22.2 9:56/M
62 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 279 43 M 7 40-44 51:42.7 10:24/M
63 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 277 62 M 5 60-64 52:46.9 10:37/M
64 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 8101 72 M 2 70-74 53:15.7 10:43/M
65 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 8049 34 F 5 30-34 53:51.2 10:50/M
66 Robert Goggin Roswell GA 71 59 M 6 55-59 54:21.6 10:56/M
67 Melissa Watson Kennesaw GA 212 48 F 4 45-49 54:25.2 10:57/M
68 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 177 64 M 6 60-64 56:14.9 11:19/M
69 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 190 45 F 5 45-49 56:33.8 11:23/M
70 Beth Woods Athens GA 224 32 F 6 30-34 58:46.6 11:49/M
71 Ron Landen Columbus GA 8100 69 M 3 65-69 1:00:01.8 12:05/M
72 Leah Smith Covington GA 187 29 F 4 25-29 1:04:55.3 13:04/M
73 Meredith Jordan Monticello GA 89 29 F 5 25-29 1:09:31.5 13:59/M
74 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 8227 69 F 1 65-69 1:16:31.5 15:24/M
75 Dawn Wicker Eatonton GA 220 43 F 3 40-44 1:21:18.5 16:21/M
76 Pamela Thomas Milledgeville GA 275 49 F 6 45-49 1:21:20.9 16:22/M
77 Doug Ashley Gainesville GA 8006 55 M 7 55-59 1:22:24.2 16:35/M
78 Barbara Webb Kennesaw GA 8216 70 F 1 70-74 1:26:34.3 17:25/M
79 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 8186 68 M 4 65-69 1:26:34.8 17:25/M