2014 - 33rd ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 8K Christmas Rush


2014 - 33rd ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Age Group Results

December 13, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

8K Christmas Rush

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 257 44 1 29:14.6 5:53/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Boland Gray GA 30 16 9 35:13.9 7:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Lukich Washington GA 289 48 6 33:32.1 6:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 8288 42 22 39:08.3 7:52/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Crowe Eatonton GA 300 60 21 37:32.0 7:33/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 8151 57 30 40:33.7 8:10/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 148 9 17 37:14.5 7:29/M
2 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 78 8 91 1:05:51.6 13:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Smith Collins GA 305 11 4 31:01.5 6:14/M
2 Eli Boland Gray GA 29 13 14 36:45.9 7:24/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 76 11 92 1:05:53.2 13:15/M
2 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 79 13 94 1:10:34.1 14:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 8254 15 3 31:00.3 6:14/M
2 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 8239 15 26 39:54.6 8:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Boland Gray GA 30 16 9 35:13.9 7:05/M
2 Veronica Yoder Monticello GA 241 17 16 36:58.5 7:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Sutton Athens GA 218 21 32 40:49.5 8:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Em Baynes Greensboro GA 304 20 72 54:29.6 10:58/M
2 Alex Brown Madison GA 36 21 85 1:01:44.0 12:25/M
3 Tori Darnell Athens GA 67 24 89 1:04:25.3 12:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James McCarthy Athens GA 301 25 81 59:37.3 12:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mollie Knowles Eatonton GA 144 26 74 55:08.1 11:06/M
2 Missy Smith Greensboro GA 214 29 87 1:02:30.8 12:35/M
3 Billie Frys Mcdonough GA 8094 29 98 1:11:48.7 14:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 843 32 11 35:30.7 7:09/M
2 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 8071 31 31 40:38.0 8:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Black Athens GA 8027 32 38 43:09.7 8:41/M
2 Daphne Joslyn Athens GA 135 32 45 44:44.4 9:00/M
3 Natalie Webb Grayson GA 229 33 60 49:41.8 10:00/M
4 Beth Woods Athens GA 237 33 83 1:00:42.1 12:13/M
5 Crystal Reynolds Madison GA 196 30 84 1:01:43.7 12:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 8278 37 2 29:47.8 6:00/M
2 Andy Christie Lilburn GA 302 37 5 32:29.2 6:32/M
3 Sibley Bryan III Athens GA 38 35 8 35:01.4 7:03/M
4 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 8149 37 18 37:15.3 7:30/M
5 Andrew Valles Winder GA 8222 38 19 37:18.6 7:30/M
6 Jason Walden Athens GA 224 36 27 40:03.1 8:04/M
7 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 201 36 34 41:15.3 8:18/M
8 Michael Webb Grayson GA 228 35 59 49:41.5 10:00/M
9 Tom Greenfield Madison GA 8106 38 64 50:32.0 10:10/M
10 Ben Barnett Greensboro GA 8020 39 67 51:44.6 10:25/M
11 David Frys Mcdonough GA 8095 35 99 1:11:58.0 14:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 172 39 12 35:36.9 7:10/M
2 Jessie Folk Milledgeville GA 90 35 13 36:06.8 7:16/M
3 Jennifer Wise Athens GA 8235 38 50 47:22.6 9:32/M
4 Emily Greenfield Madison GA 8105 36 76 56:07.5 11:17/M
5 Celeste Pressley Eatonton GA 252 35 78 57:17.9 11:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 257 44 1 29:14.6 5:53/M
2 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 8203 41 7 33:44.4 6:47/M
3 Rusty Boland Gray GA 31 43 10 35:15.3 7:06/M
4 Kevin Cowart Madison GA 8287 43 15 36:49.1 7:24/M
5 Reggie Hodges Covington GA 128 41 20 37:22.1 7:31/M
6 Mike Kittrell Macon GA 139 43 35 42:06.8 8:28/M
7 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 8275 43 46 45:11.8 9:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 8288 42 22 39:08.3 7:52/M
2 Sherry Daniel Covington GA 298 40 37 42:49.6 8:37/M
3 Hyunjung Cho Lawrenceville GA 54 40 57 49:18.9 9:55/M
4 Kim Sitzmann Madison GA 210 44 68 52:40.3 10:36/M
5 Melissa Gorz Madison GA 303 41 73 54:51.3 11:02/M
6 Allison Parker Atlanta GA 182 43 75 55:09.7 11:06/M
7 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 47 40 86 1:02:30.1 12:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Lukich Washington GA 289 48 6 33:32.1 6:45/M
2 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 8295 49 33 41:12.4 8:17/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 109 47 39 43:23.7 8:44/M
4 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 221 49 43 44:03.1 8:52/M
5 Le Gibson Winder GA 8100 45 47 45:13.1 9:06/M
6 Allan Hatcher Winterville GA 115 48 48 46:58.2 9:27/M
7 Alton Fowler Gray GA 8092 47 61 49:49.4 10:01/M
8 Mark Polson Monroe GA 8187 46 82 1:00:21.3 12:09/M
9 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 77 45 95 1:10:35.3 14:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Anderson Covington GA 296 49 28 40:04.1 8:04/M
2 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 8084 48 29 40:17.6 8:06/M
3 Cassandra Sims Athens, GA 208 48 70 54:10.3 10:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mickey Benson Bishop GA 24 50 41 43:31.8 8:45/M
2 Mark Logan Marietta GA 308 50 52 47:47.0 9:37/M
3 Gary Branch Snellville GA 33 50 63 50:14.4 10:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 8091 51 36 42:26.6 8:32/M
2 Rocha Vazquez Isabel Madison GA 285 54 42 44:02.8 8:52/M
3 Jamie Miles Madison GA 167 51 62 49:49.7 10:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 8247 56 24 39:34.9 7:58/M
2 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 307 56 49 47:18.9 9:31/M
3 Roger Taylor Snellville GA 219 58 58 49:32.9 9:58/M
4 Foley Beach Monroe GA 23 56 71 54:22.9 10:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 8151 57 30 40:33.7 8:10/M
2 Cindy Hensley Covington GA 121 58 40 43:29.4 8:45/M
3 Allison Beach Monroe GA 22 55 53 47:53.4 9:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Crowe Eatonton GA 300 60 21 37:32.0 7:33/M
2 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 140 62 23 39:20.3 7:55/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 299 63 55 48:34.8 9:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Webster Covington GA 297 60 44 44:23.6 8:56/M
2 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 8255 61 56 48:49.1 9:49/M
3 Marilyn Willis Greensboro GA 233 64 65 51:11.8 10:18/M
4 Babs Greene Madison GA 283 60 69 53:27.3 10:45/M
5 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 8258 61 77 56:34.6 11:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buck Innerebner Conyers GA 131 65 25 39:37.8 7:58/M
2 Twiggs Tanner Milledgeville GA 8251 69 51 47:35.3 9:34/M
3 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 206 65 80 58:04.3 11:41/M
4 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 8213 69 96 1:10:59.3 14:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 59 68 66 51:41.1 10:24/M
2 Yvonne Bailey Lithonia GA 11 67 90 1:05:22.7 13:09/M
3 Christie Hudson Madison GA 284 65 93 1:06:55.1 13:28/M
4 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 8101 66 97 1:11:02.9 14:18/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 8267 76 54 48:16.6 9:43/M
2 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 60 78 79 57:58.2 11:40/M
3 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 177 79 88 1:02:31.2 12:35/M