2014 - 33rd ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 8K Christmas Rush


2014 - 33rd ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Overall Finish List

December 13, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

8K Christmas Rush

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 257 44 M 1 40-44 29:14.6 5:53/M
2 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 8278 37 M 1 35-39 29:47.8 6:00/M
3 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 8254 15 M 1 15-19 31:00.3 6:14/M
4 Mason Smith Collins GA 305 11 M 1 11-14 31:01.5 6:14/M
5 Andy Christie Lilburn GA 302 37 M 2 35-39 32:29.2 6:32/M
6 Jeff Lukich Washington GA 289 48 M 1 45-49 33:32.1 6:45/M
7 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 8203 41 M 2 40-44 33:44.4 6:47/M
8 Sibley Bryan III Athens GA 38 35 M 3 35-39 35:01.4 7:03/M
9 Kate Boland Gray GA 30 16 F 1 15-19 35:13.9 7:05/M
10 Rusty Boland Gray GA 31 43 M 3 40-44 35:15.3 7:06/M
11 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 843 32 M 1 30-34 35:30.7 7:09/M
12 Abby Mowinski Atlanta GA 172 39 F 1 35-39 35:36.9 7:10/M
13 Jessie Folk Milledgeville GA 90 35 F 2 35-39 36:06.8 7:16/M
14 Eli Boland Gray GA 29 13 M 2 11-14 36:45.9 7:24/M
15 Kevin Cowart Madison GA 8287 43 M 4 40-44 36:49.1 7:24/M
16 Veronica Yoder Monticello GA 241 17 F 2 15-19 36:58.5 7:26/M
17 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 148 9 M 1 0-10 37:14.5 7:29/M
18 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 8149 37 M 4 35-39 37:15.3 7:30/M
19 Andrew Valles Winder GA 8222 38 M 5 35-39 37:18.6 7:30/M
20 Reggie Hodges Covington GA 128 41 M 5 40-44 37:22.1 7:31/M
21 Frank Crowe Eatonton GA 300 60 M 1 60-64 37:32.0 7:33/M
22 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 8288 42 F 1 40-44 39:08.3 7:52/M
23 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 140 62 M 2 60-64 39:20.3 7:55/M
24 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 8247 56 M 1 55-59 39:34.9 7:58/M
25 Buck Innerebner Conyers GA 131 65 M 1 65-69 39:37.8 7:58/M
26 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 8239 15 M 2 15-19 39:54.6 8:02/M
27 Jason Walden Athens GA 224 36 M 6 35-39 40:03.1 8:04/M
28 Karen Anderson Covington GA 296 49 F 1 45-49 40:04.1 8:04/M
29 Lisa Eisele Eatonton GA 8084 48 F 2 45-49 40:17.6 8:06/M
30 Cary Leonard Mansfield GA 8151 57 F 1 55-59 40:33.7 8:10/M
31 Joseph Deloach Eatonton GA 8071 31 M 2 30-34 40:38.0 8:11/M
32 James Sutton Athens GA 218 21 M 1 20-24 40:49.5 8:13/M
33 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 8295 49 M 2 45-49 41:12.4 8:17/M
34 Brandon Sampson Madison GA 201 36 M 7 35-39 41:15.3 8:18/M
35 Mike Kittrell Macon GA 139 43 M 6 40-44 42:06.8 8:28/M
36 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 8091 51 F 1 50-54 42:26.6 8:32/M
37 Sherry Daniel Covington GA 298 40 F 2 40-44 42:49.6 8:37/M
38 Faye Black Athens GA 8027 32 F 1 30-34 43:09.7 8:41/M
39 John Hale Jefferson GA 109 47 M 3 45-49 43:23.7 8:44/M
40 Cindy Hensley Covington GA 121 58 F 2 55-59 43:29.4 8:45/M
41 Mickey Benson Bishop GA 24 50 M 1 50-54 43:31.8 8:45/M
42 Rocha Vazquez Isabel Madison GA 285 54 F 2 50-54 44:02.8 8:52/M
43 Gary Usry Greensboro GA 221 49 M 4 45-49 44:03.1 8:52/M
44 Susan Webster Covington GA 297 60 F 1 60-64 44:23.6 8:56/M
45 Daphne Joslyn Athens GA 135 32 F 2 30-34 44:44.4 9:00/M
46 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 8275 43 M 7 40-44 45:11.8 9:05/M
47 Le Gibson Winder GA 8100 45 M 5 45-49 45:13.1 9:06/M
48 Allan Hatcher Winterville GA 115 48 M 6 45-49 46:58.2 9:27/M
49 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 307 56 M 2 55-59 47:18.9 9:31/M
50 Jennifer Wise Athens GA 8235 38 F 3 35-39 47:22.6 9:32/M
51 Twiggs Tanner Milledgeville GA 8251 69 M 2 65-69 47:35.3 9:34/M
52 Mark Logan Marietta GA 308 50 M 2 50-54 47:47.0 9:37/M
53 Allison Beach Monroe GA 22 55 F 3 55-59 47:53.4 9:38/M
54 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 8267 76 M 1 75-99 48:16.6 9:43/M
55 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 299 63 M 3 60-64 48:34.8 9:46/M
56 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 8255 61 F 2 60-64 48:49.1 9:49/M
57 Hyunjung Cho Lawrenceville GA 54 40 F 3 40-44 49:18.9 9:55/M
58 Roger Taylor Snellville GA 219 58 M 3 55-59 49:32.9 9:58/M
59 Michael Webb Grayson GA 228 35 M 8 35-39 49:41.5 10:00/M
60 Natalie Webb Grayson GA 229 33 F 3 30-34 49:41.8 10:00/M
61 Alton Fowler Gray GA 8092 47 M 7 45-49 49:49.4 10:01/M
62 Jamie Miles Madison GA 167 51 F 3 50-54 49:49.7 10:01/M
63 Gary Branch Snellville GA 33 50 M 3 50-54 50:14.4 10:06/M
64 Tom Greenfield Madison GA 8106 38 M 9 35-39 50:32.0 10:10/M
65 Marilyn Willis Greensboro GA 233 64 F 3 60-64 51:11.8 10:18/M
66 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 59 68 F 1 65-69 51:41.1 10:24/M
67 Ben Barnett Greensboro GA 8020 39 M 10 35-39 51:44.6 10:25/M
68 Kim Sitzmann Madison GA 210 44 F 4 40-44 52:40.3 10:36/M
69 Babs Greene Madison GA 283 60 F 4 60-64 53:27.3 10:45/M
70 Cassandra Sims Athens, GA 208 48 F 3 45-49 54:10.3 10:54/M
71 Foley Beach Monroe GA 23 56 M 4 55-59 54:22.9 10:56/M
72 Em Baynes Greensboro GA 304 20 F 1 20-24 54:29.6 10:58/M
73 Melissa Gorz Madison GA 303 41 F 5 40-44 54:51.3 11:02/M
74 Mollie Knowles Eatonton GA 144 26 F 1 25-29 55:08.1 11:06/M
75 Allison Parker Atlanta GA 182 43 F 6 40-44 55:09.7 11:06/M
76 Emily Greenfield Madison GA 8105 36 F 4 35-39 56:07.5 11:17/M
77 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 8258 61 F 5 60-64 56:34.6 11:23/M
78 Celeste Pressley Eatonton GA 252 35 F 5 35-39 57:17.9 11:32/M
79 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 60 78 M 2 75-99 57:58.2 11:40/M
80 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 206 65 M 3 65-69 58:04.3 11:41/M
81 James McCarthy Athens GA 301 25 M 1 25-29 59:37.3 12:00/M
82 Mark Polson Monroe GA 8187 46 M 8 45-49 1:00:21.3 12:09/M
83 Beth Woods Athens GA 237 33 F 4 30-34 1:00:42.1 12:13/M
84 Crystal Reynolds Madison GA 196 30 F 5 30-34 1:01:43.7 12:25/M
85 Alex Brown Madison GA 36 21 F 2 20-24 1:01:44.0 12:25/M
86 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 47 40 F 7 40-44 1:02:30.1 12:35/M
87 Missy Smith Greensboro GA 214 29 F 2 25-29 1:02:30.8 12:35/M
88 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 177 79 M 3 75-99 1:02:31.2 12:35/M
89 Tori Darnell Athens GA 67 24 F 3 20-24 1:04:25.3 12:58/M
90 Yvonne Bailey Lithonia GA 11 67 F 2 65-69 1:05:22.7 13:09/M
91 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 78 8 M 2 0-10 1:05:51.6 13:15/M
92 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 76 11 F 1 11-14 1:05:53.2 13:15/M
93 Christie Hudson Madison GA 284 65 F 3 65-69 1:06:55.1 13:28/M
94 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 79 13 F 2 11-14 1:10:34.1 14:12/M
95 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 77 45 M 9 45-49 1:10:35.3 14:12/M
96 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 8213 69 M 4 65-69 1:10:59.3 14:17/M
97 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 8101 66 F 4 65-69 1:11:02.9 14:18/M
98 Billie Frys Mcdonough GA 8094 29 F 3 25-29 1:11:48.7 14:27/M
99 David Frys Mcdonough GA 8095 35 M 11 35-39 1:11:58.0 14:29/M