2015 - 34th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 8K Christmas Rush

2015 - 34th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Age Group Results

December 12, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

8K Christmas Rush

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Carter Lawrenceville GA 56 40 1 30:42.9 6:11/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 221 11 7 34:40.3 6:59/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Johnson Eatonton GA 798 41 4 32:38.4 6:34/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 10797 43 23 39:39.2 7:59/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Ash Gray GA 10006 62 9 35:06.8 7:04/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Anderson Covington GA 896 50 30 40:37.8 8:10/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Reed Crawfordville GA 222 7 28 40:25.1 8:08/M
2 Judah Hall Athens GA 982 5 78 49:49.2 10:01/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 223 10 13 35:59.9 7:14/M
2 Mackenzie Creech Bogart GA 76 10 110 55:04.8 11:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Smith Collins GA 892 12 2 31:19.6 6:18/M
2 Drew Stiles Statham GA 978 13 24 39:39.6 7:59/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 221 11 7 34:40.3 6:59/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 10693 16 6 34:30.1 6:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lacey Campbell Madison GA 894 17 77 49:29.7 9:57/M
2 Dana Hickey Madison GA 895 17 86 50:43.1 10:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aly Diciancia Rutledge GA 88 22 74 49:10.4 9:54/M
2 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 10141 24 93 51:29.3 10:22/M
3 Annalise Connan Athens GA 67 22 99 52:35.7 10:35/M
4 Shelley McDaniel Dacula GA 172 22 106 54:26.9 10:57/M
5 Miranda Stapleton Athens GA 251 23 108 54:52.8 11:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Flanagan Atlanta GA 108 25 29 40:28.4 8:09/M
2 Clay Prickett Covington GA 215 26 51 44:01.4 8:51/M
3 Reuben Reynolds Athens GA 226 25 61 46:27.0 9:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hallie Cash Eatonton GA 58 27 38 41:51.0 8:25/M
2 Brighton Patrick Madison GA 199 27 39 42:05.9 8:28/M
3 Emily Flanagan Brookhaven GA 107 27 46 43:27.0 8:45/M
4 Liesl Benecchi Highlands NC 24 26 53 44:18.8 8:55/M
5 Elizabeth Withrow Dahlonega GA 281 26 66 47:22.9 9:32/M
6 Samantha Norris Eatonton GA 192 29 81 50:04.5 10:04/M
7 Anna Tift Bogart GA 262 29 112 56:17.2 11:19/M
8 Rachel Cagliani Rutledge GA 52 26 117 1:00:18.5 12:08/M
9 Kristina Patel Athens GA 198 29 119 1:00:59.9 12:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 10880 31 5 34:01.1 6:51/M
2 Joseph Deloach Athens GA 10086 32 20 38:55.0 7:50/M
3 Chris Kitchen Conyers GA 155 34 63 46:47.5 9:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 884 30 12 35:56.4 7:14/M
2 Natasha Thomas Madison GA 261 34 26 39:58.4 8:02/M
3 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 156 34 31 40:43.7 8:12/M
4 Faye Black Athens GA 10032 33 56 44:43.5 9:00/M
5 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 972 34 67 47:28.4 9:33/M
6 Mandi Jones Rutledge GA 144 32 101 53:11.1 10:42/M
7 Lisa Poole Watkinsville GA 210 32 109 54:58.5 11:04/M
8 Shannon Seawright Monroe GA 237 31 118 1:00:46.2 12:14/M
9 Mo Creech Bogart GA 78 34 122 1:05:16.7 13:08/M
10 Jamie Redd Eatonton GA 220 31 131 1:18:04.2 15:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 10781 38 3 32:11.1 6:29/M
2 Andy Christie Lilburn GA 897 38 11 35:30.5 7:09/M
3 Cory Thomas Madison GA 10260 39 16 37:32.5 7:33/M
4 Cedric Huff Madison GA 139 35 107 54:48.7 11:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Folk Milledgeville GA 111 36 18 37:53.2 7:37/M
2 Charity Love Jefferson GA 164 38 33 41:12.8 8:17/M
3 Erin Sullivan Madison GA 879 36 60 45:41.3 9:12/M
4 Jennifer Wise Athens GA 10280 39 64 46:54.4 9:26/M
5 Angie Boleman Monroe GA 33 39 91 50:55.7 10:15/M
6 Andrea Denton Bishop GA 87 36 97 52:05.1 10:29/M
7 Sunni Hendrix Sharpsburg GA 133 38 105 54:07.6 10:53/M
8 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 10297 39 115 59:05.7 11:53/M
9 Kourtney Gleaton Lawrenceville GA 117 35 120 1:01:36.5 12:24/M
10 Stephanie Dawson Bogart GA 85 36 123 1:05:23.9 13:09/M
11 Marlene Murphy Covington GA 10190 37 127 1:07:29.6 13:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Carter Lawrenceville GA 56 40 1 30:42.9 6:11/M
2 Brian Johnson Eatonton GA 798 41 4 32:38.4 6:34/M
3 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 10233 42 8 34:43.8 6:59/M
4 Kevin Cowart Madison GA 10796 44 19 38:38.3 7:46/M
5 Dwayne Ward Gray GA 10269 42 40 42:25.3 8:32/M
6 Daniel Henderson Newborn GA 132 43 43 43:01.2 8:39/M
7 Judd Smith Watkinsville GA 245 43 48 43:51.9 8:49/M
8 Jeff Segars Monroe GA 239 43 57 44:49.1 9:01/M
9 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 973 43 62 46:28.1 9:21/M
10 Jeff Hall Athens GA 981 40 79 49:50.3 10:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 10797 43 23 39:39.2 7:59/M
2 Kelly Johnson Atlanta GA 799 40 27 40:14.3 8:06/M
3 Christy Segars Monroe GA 238 40 69 47:50.4 9:37/M
4 Jocelyn Hall Athens GA 983 42 80 50:02.6 10:04/M
5 Nicole Donaldson Loganville GA 92 42 90 50:55.4 10:15/M
6 Elizabeth Clark Oxford GA 62 43 94 51:42.4 10:24/M
7 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 246 42 98 52:16.0 10:31/M
8 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 55 41 124 1:05:33.8 13:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Love Jefferson GA 165 45 10 35:26.3 7:08/M
2 Gabriel Mundi Athens GA 898 47 15 37:21.1 7:31/M
3 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 10294 48 21 39:14.1 7:54/M
4 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 10053 47 35 41:19.2 8:19/M
5 Le Gibson Winder GA 10885 46 36 41:36.3 8:22/M
6 Alton Fowler Gray GA 10113 48 41 42:35.5 8:34/M
7 Dave Eveland Athens GA 867 47 42 42:55.3 8:38/M
8 Dennis Truesdell Loganville GA 10264 48 54 44:25.6 8:56/M
9 John Hale 10124 48 65 47:18.5 9:31/M
10 Mark Polson Monroe GA 10300 47 126 1:06:08.1 13:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanya Booth Covington GA 37 46 47 43:36.3 8:46/M
2 Sarah Milliner Statham GA 184 46 103 53:43.1 10:48/M
3 Ginny Kiepper Rutledge GA 153 47 113 56:23.0 11:21/M
4 Mary Wood Rutledge GA 10283 46 114 57:48.4 11:38/M
5 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 10244 45 129 1:11:48.6 14:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 975 50 22 39:17.3 7:54/M
2 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 10263 53 25 39:53.0 8:01/M
3 Mikey Benson Bishop GA 984 51 37 41:50.6 8:25/M
4 Glenn Eskew Madison GA 779 53 44 43:09.6 8:41/M
5 Hassan Fallah Covington GA 10103 51 76 49:23.7 9:56/M
6 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 900 54 82 50:16.9 10:07/M
7 Mark Logan Marietta GA 979 51 96 51:54.3 10:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Anderson Covington GA 896 50 30 40:37.8 8:10/M
2 Mary Rector Madison GA 899 50 55 44:30.9 8:57/M
3 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 10112 52 58 44:59.6 9:03/M
4 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 10026 50 71 48:04.6 9:40/M
5 Cindy Douglas Gray GA 10093 54 111 55:32.1 11:10/M
6 Marie Hill Statham GA 136 53 132 1:19:11.5 15:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Lee Watkinsville GA 162 55 34 41:18.6 8:19/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 10025 58 45 43:24.5 8:44/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville 10218 55 72 48:48.1 9:49/M
4 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 980 57 95 51:48.6 10:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Vanderheyden Buckhead GA 888 57 52 44:02.4 8:52/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 10191 56 59 45:36.2 9:11/M
3 Allison Beach Monroe GA 22 56 68 47:37.1 9:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Ash Gray GA 10006 62 9 35:06.8 7:04/M
2 Frank Crowe Eatonton GA 976 61 14 37:12.8 7:29/M
3 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 10169 63 17 37:36.5 7:34/M
4 Roger Keel Valley AL 10152 62 70 47:55.6 9:38/M
5 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 986 64 73 49:08.7 9:53/M
6 Claude Ray Athens GA 219 62 83 50:28.5 10:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelia Steinhauer Bethlehem GA 252 64 75 49:14.1 9:54/M
2 Debbie Phillips Watkinsville GA 209 61 133 1:19:15.0 15:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 10692 65 49 43:54.4 8:50/M
2 Roger Cato Covington GA 10059 65 88 50:49.0 10:13/M
3 Steve Steinhauer Bethlehem GA 253 68 130 1:14:40.3 15:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Willis Greensboro GA 278 65 84 50:29.0 10:09/M
2 Donna McDaniel Covington GA 171 68 102 53:27.3 10:45/M
3 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 10288 69 104 53:43.5 10:48/M
4 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 10293 65 116 59:07.8 11:54/M
5 Yvonne Bailey Lithonia GA 9 68 121 1:04:39.4 13:00/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Carter Snellville GA 57 72 32 40:46.1 8:12/M
2 Nick Yonclas Eastpoint FL 891 72 50 43:58.7 8:51/M
3 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 985 73 85 50:41.4 10:12/M
4 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 10691 71 89 50:49.7 10:13/M
5 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 10161 74 92 51:26.1 10:21/M
6 William Tweedell Hull GA 10266 71 100 53:00.6 10:40/M
7 Barry Shettel Statham GA 977 73 125 1:05:39.2 13:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Poole Vidalia GA 211 70 128 1:10:28.4 14:11/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 10287 71 134 1:20:00.0 16:06/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 230 77 87 50:48.0 10:13/M