2015 - 34th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K 8K Christmas Rush

2015 - 34th ANNUAL MADISON CHRISTMAS RUSH 5K/8K

Overall Finish List

December 12, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

8K Christmas Rush

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Chris Carter Lawrenceville GA 56 40 M 1 40-44 30:42.9 6:11/M
2 Mason Smith Collins GA 892 12 M 1 11-14 31:19.6 6:18/M
3 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 10781 38 M 1 35-39 32:11.1 6:29/M
4 Brian Johnson Eatonton GA 798 41 M 2 40-44 32:38.4 6:34/M
5 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 10880 31 M 1 30-34 34:01.1 6:51/M
6 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 10693 16 M 1 15-19 34:30.1 6:56/M
7 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 221 11 F 1 11-14 34:40.3 6:59/M
8 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 10233 42 M 3 40-44 34:43.8 6:59/M
9 Dan Ash Gray GA 10006 62 M 1 60-64 35:06.8 7:04/M
10 Cory Love Jefferson GA 165 45 M 1 45-49 35:26.3 7:08/M
11 Andy Christie Lilburn GA 897 38 M 2 35-39 35:30.5 7:09/M
12 Margeaux Harvey Athens GA 884 30 F 1 30-34 35:56.4 7:14/M
13 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 223 10 F 1 0-10 35:59.9 7:14/M
14 Frank Crowe Eatonton GA 976 61 M 2 60-64 37:12.8 7:29/M
15 Gabriel Mundi Athens GA 898 47 M 2 45-49 37:21.1 7:31/M
16 Cory Thomas Madison GA 10260 39 M 3 35-39 37:32.5 7:33/M
17 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 10169 63 M 3 60-64 37:36.5 7:34/M
18 Jessie Folk Milledgeville GA 111 36 F 1 35-39 37:53.2 7:37/M
19 Kevin Cowart Madison GA 10796 44 M 4 40-44 38:38.3 7:46/M
20 Joseph Deloach Athens GA 10086 32 M 2 30-34 38:55.0 7:50/M
21 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 10294 48 M 3 45-49 39:14.1 7:54/M
22 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 975 50 M 1 50-54 39:17.3 7:54/M
23 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 10797 43 F 1 40-44 39:39.2 7:59/M
24 Drew Stiles Statham GA 978 13 M 2 11-14 39:39.6 7:59/M
25 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 10263 53 M 2 50-54 39:53.0 8:01/M
26 Natasha Thomas Madison GA 261 34 F 2 30-34 39:58.4 8:02/M
27 Kelly Johnson Atlanta GA 799 40 F 2 40-44 40:14.3 8:06/M
28 James Reed Crawfordville GA 222 7 M 1 0-10 40:25.1 8:08/M
29 Matthew Flanagan Atlanta GA 108 25 M 1 25-29 40:28.4 8:09/M
30 Karen Anderson Covington GA 896 50 F 1 50-54 40:37.8 8:10/M
31 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 156 34 F 3 30-34 40:43.7 8:12/M
32 Joe Carter Snellville GA 57 72 M 1 70-74 40:46.1 8:12/M
33 Charity Love Jefferson GA 164 38 F 2 35-39 41:12.8 8:17/M
34 Eric Lee Watkinsville GA 162 55 M 1 55-59 41:18.6 8:19/M
35 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 10053 47 M 4 45-49 41:19.2 8:19/M
36 Le Gibson Winder GA 10885 46 M 5 45-49 41:36.3 8:22/M
37 Mikey Benson Bishop GA 984 51 M 3 50-54 41:50.6 8:25/M
38 Hallie Cash Eatonton GA 58 27 F 1 25-29 41:51.0 8:25/M
39 Brighton Patrick Madison GA 199 27 F 2 25-29 42:05.9 8:28/M
40 Dwayne Ward Gray GA 10269 42 M 5 40-44 42:25.3 8:32/M
41 Alton Fowler Gray GA 10113 48 M 6 45-49 42:35.5 8:34/M
42 Dave Eveland Athens GA 867 47 M 7 45-49 42:55.3 8:38/M
43 Daniel Henderson Newborn GA 132 43 M 6 40-44 43:01.2 8:39/M
44 Glenn Eskew Madison GA 779 53 M 4 50-54 43:09.6 8:41/M
45 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 10025 58 M 2 55-59 43:24.5 8:44/M
46 Emily Flanagan Brookhaven GA 107 27 F 3 25-29 43:27.0 8:45/M
47 Tanya Booth Covington GA 37 46 F 1 45-49 43:36.3 8:46/M
48 Judd Smith Watkinsville GA 245 43 M 7 40-44 43:51.9 8:49/M
49 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 10692 65 M 1 65-69 43:54.4 8:50/M
50 Nick Yonclas Eastpoint FL 891 72 M 2 70-74 43:58.7 8:51/M
51 Clay Prickett Covington GA 215 26 M 2 25-29 44:01.4 8:51/M
52 Karen Vanderheyden Buckhead GA 888 57 F 1 55-59 44:02.4 8:52/M
53 Liesl Benecchi Highlands NC 24 26 F 4 25-29 44:18.8 8:55/M
54 Dennis Truesdell Loganville GA 10264 48 M 8 45-49 44:25.6 8:56/M
55 Mary Rector Madison GA 899 50 F 2 50-54 44:30.9 8:57/M
56 Faye Black Athens GA 10032 33 F 4 30-34 44:43.5 9:00/M
57 Jeff Segars Monroe GA 239 43 M 8 40-44 44:49.1 9:01/M
58 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 10112 52 F 3 50-54 44:59.6 9:03/M
59 Mara Nance Augusta GA 10191 56 F 2 55-59 45:36.2 9:11/M
60 Erin Sullivan Madison GA 879 36 F 3 35-39 45:41.3 9:12/M
61 Reuben Reynolds Athens GA 226 25 M 3 25-29 46:27.0 9:21/M
62 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 973 43 M 9 40-44 46:28.1 9:21/M
63 Chris Kitchen Conyers GA 155 34 M 3 30-34 46:47.5 9:25/M
64 Jennifer Wise Athens GA 10280 39 F 4 35-39 46:54.4 9:26/M
65 John Hale 10124 48 M 9 45-49 47:18.5 9:31/M
66 Elizabeth Withrow Dahlonega GA 281 26 F 5 25-29 47:22.9 9:32/M
67 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 972 34 F 5 30-34 47:28.4 9:33/M
68 Allison Beach Monroe GA 22 56 F 3 55-59 47:37.1 9:35/M
69 Christy Segars Monroe GA 238 40 F 3 40-44 47:50.4 9:37/M
70 Roger Keel Valley AL 10152 62 M 4 60-64 47:55.6 9:38/M
71 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 10026 50 F 4 50-54 48:04.6 9:40/M
72 Randy Randall Watkinsville 10218 55 M 3 55-59 48:48.1 9:49/M
73 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 986 64 M 5 60-64 49:08.7 9:53/M
74 Aly Diciancia Rutledge GA 88 22 F 1 20-24 49:10.4 9:54/M
75 Shelia Steinhauer Bethlehem GA 252 64 F 1 60-64 49:14.1 9:54/M
76 Hassan Fallah Covington GA 10103 51 M 5 50-54 49:23.7 9:56/M
77 Lacey Campbell Madison GA 894 17 F 1 15-19 49:29.7 9:57/M
78 Judah Hall Athens GA 982 5 M 2 0-10 49:49.2 10:01/M
79 Jeff Hall Athens GA 981 40 M 10 40-44 49:50.3 10:02/M
80 Jocelyn Hall Athens GA 983 42 F 4 40-44 50:02.6 10:04/M
81 Samantha Norris Eatonton GA 192 29 F 6 25-29 50:04.5 10:04/M
82 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 900 54 M 6 50-54 50:16.9 10:07/M
83 Claude Ray Athens GA 219 62 M 6 60-64 50:28.5 10:09/M
84 Marilyn Willis Greensboro GA 278 65 F 1 65-69 50:29.0 10:09/M
85 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 985 73 M 3 70-74 50:41.4 10:12/M
86 Dana Hickey Madison GA 895 17 F 2 15-19 50:43.1 10:12/M
87 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 230 77 M 1 75-99 50:48.0 10:13/M
88 Roger Cato Covington GA 10059 65 M 2 65-69 50:49.0 10:13/M
89 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 10691 71 M 4 70-74 50:49.7 10:13/M
90 Nicole Donaldson Loganville GA 92 42 F 5 40-44 50:55.4 10:15/M
91 Angie Boleman Monroe GA 33 39 F 5 35-39 50:55.7 10:15/M
92 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 10161 74 M 5 70-74 51:26.1 10:21/M
93 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 10141 24 F 2 20-24 51:29.3 10:22/M
94 Elizabeth Clark Oxford GA 62 43 F 6 40-44 51:42.4 10:24/M
95 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 980 57 M 4 55-59 51:48.6 10:25/M
96 Mark Logan Marietta GA 979 51 M 7 50-54 51:54.3 10:27/M
97 Andrea Denton Bishop GA 87 36 F 6 35-39 52:05.1 10:29/M
98 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 246 42 F 7 40-44 52:16.0 10:31/M
99 Annalise Connan Athens GA 67 22 F 3 20-24 52:35.7 10:35/M
100 William Tweedell Hull GA 10266 71 M 6 70-74 53:00.6 10:40/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Mandi Jones Rutledge GA 144 32 F 6 30-34 53:11.1 10:42/M
102 Donna McDaniel Covington GA 171 68 F 2 65-69 53:27.3 10:45/M
103 Sarah Milliner Statham GA 184 46 F 2 45-49 53:43.1 10:48/M
104 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 10288 69 F 3 65-69 53:43.5 10:48/M
105 Sunni Hendrix Sharpsburg GA 133 38 F 7 35-39 54:07.6 10:53/M
106 Shelley McDaniel Dacula GA 172 22 F 4 20-24 54:26.9 10:57/M
107 Cedric Huff Madison GA 139 35 M 4 35-39 54:48.7 11:02/M
108 Miranda Stapleton Athens GA 251 23 F 5 20-24 54:52.8 11:02/M
109 Lisa Poole Watkinsville GA 210 32 F 7 30-34 54:58.5 11:04/M
110 Mackenzie Creech Bogart GA 76 10 F 2 0-10 55:04.8 11:05/M
111 Cindy Douglas Gray GA 10093 54 F 5 50-54 55:32.1 11:10/M
112 Anna Tift Bogart GA 262 29 F 7 25-29 56:17.2 11:19/M
113 Ginny Kiepper Rutledge GA 153 47 F 3 45-49 56:23.0 11:21/M
114 Mary Wood Rutledge GA 10283 46 F 4 45-49 57:48.4 11:38/M
115 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 10297 39 F 8 35-39 59:05.7 11:53/M
116 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 10293 65 F 4 65-69 59:07.8 11:54/M
117 Rachel Cagliani Rutledge GA 52 26 F 8 25-29 1:00:18.5 12:08/M
118 Shannon Seawright Monroe GA 237 31 F 8 30-34 1:00:46.2 12:14/M
119 Kristina Patel Athens GA 198 29 F 9 25-29 1:00:59.9 12:16/M
120 Kourtney Gleaton Lawrenceville GA 117 35 F 9 35-39 1:01:36.5 12:24/M
121 Yvonne Bailey Lithonia GA 9 68 F 5 65-69 1:04:39.4 13:00/M
122 Mo Creech Bogart GA 78 34 F 9 30-34 1:05:16.7 13:08/M
123 Stephanie Dawson Bogart GA 85 36 F 10 35-39 1:05:23.9 13:09/M
124 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 55 41 F 8 40-44 1:05:33.8 13:11/M
125 Barry Shettel Statham GA 977 73 M 7 70-74 1:05:39.2 13:13/M
126 Mark Polson Monroe GA 10300 47 M 10 45-49 1:06:08.1 13:18/M
127 Marlene Murphy Covington GA 10190 37 F 11 35-39 1:07:29.6 13:35/M
128 Shirley Poole Vidalia GA 211 70 F 1 70-74 1:10:28.4 14:11/M
129 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 10244 45 F 5 45-49 1:11:48.6 14:27/M
130 Steve Steinhauer Bethlehem GA 253 68 M 3 65-69 1:14:40.3 15:01/M
131 Jamie Redd Eatonton GA 220 31 F 10 30-34 1:18:04.2 15:42/M
132 Marie Hill Statham GA 136 53 F 6 50-54 1:19:11.5 15:56/M
133 Debbie Phillips Watkinsville GA 209 61 F 2 60-64 1:19:15.0 15:57/M
134 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 10287 71 F 2 70-74 1:20:00.0 16:06/M