32nd Annual Coach Mike's Health Run COACH MIKE'S 5K XC


32nd Annual Coach Mike's Health Run

Age Group Results

August 02, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

COACH MIKE'S 5K XC

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 892 13 1 20:56.5 6:45/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Snyder Watkinsville GA 287 15 6 21:58.5 7:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Schroeder 884 45 2 21:29.5 6:56/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 297 50 29 28:03.5 9:03/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle McCullough Watkinsville GA 881 10 13 23:34.4 7:36/M
2 Freddie Snowden 890 4 79 47:05.8 15:11/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brayden Edmonds Athens GA 142 10 46 30:16.9 9:46/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 892 13 1 20:56.5 6:45/M
2 Jack Alexander Jefferson GA 127 11 20 25:30.1 8:14/M
3 Andrew Brown 296 13 22 25:49.8 8:20/M
4 Jack Cooney Athens GA 111 12 35 29:00.5 9:21/M
5 Jonah Reschly Athens GA 128 12 47 30:18.4 9:46/M
6 Nico Jacoby Social Circle GA 893 11 59 32:56.0 10:37/M
7 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 293 12 71 37:54.8 12:14/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Snyder Watkinsville GA 286 14 10 22:16.4 7:11/M
2 Lizzie Adams 285 11 25 27:15.6 8:47/M
3 Emily Parker Jefferson GA 122 11 31 28:06.3 9:04/M
4 Caitlin Schroeder Jefferson GA 141 11 33 28:52.0 9:19/M
5 Peyton Turner Athens GA 887 14 38 29:07.8 9:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Lanclos Bishop GA 143 16 5 21:51.4 7:03/M
2 Isaiah Wagman Athens GA 295 16 7 22:01.3 7:06/M
3 David Lawson Watkinsville GA 117 18 41 29:30.1 9:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Snyder Watkinsville GA 287 15 6 21:58.5 7:05/M
2 Madi McCullough Watkinsville GA 880 16 27 27:45.8 8:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Duffin 873 22 21 25:30.7 8:14/M
2 David Powell Loganville GA 872 24 48 30:22.2 9:48/M
3 Connor Norman Nashville TN 129 22 66 35:08.8 11:20/M
4 Ben Fender 871 23 75 38:58.0 12:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Dove Nicholson GA 299 23 37 29:02.6 9:22/M
2 Hannah Drum Nashville TN 130 24 65 35:07.7 11:20/M
3 Callie Adams 298 23 81 47:32.2 15:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Wiley Athens GA 140 29 9 22:15.2 7:11/M
2 Matt Schroeder 885 28 61 33:33.3 10:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Matkin Athens GA 116 29 17 24:47.3 8:00/M
2 Catherine England Athens GA 878 27 18 24:59.5 8:04/M
3 Amanda Tingle Watkinsville GA 894 28 39 29:09.2 9:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Corine Athens GA 132 32 3 21:45.4 7:01/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 877 32 11 22:33.6 7:16/M
3 Tino Johnson Athens GA 889 34 12 23:30.2 7:35/M
4 Wes Donnelly Athens GA 109 33 24 26:18.7 8:29/M
5 Jeremy Fitzpatrick Conyers GA 110 34 28 27:52.7 8:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 874 34 63 33:51.1 10:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 136 36 14 23:35.9 7:36/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 292 36 72 37:55.9 12:14/M
3 Jeff Snowden Athens GA 891 37 80 47:06.4 15:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Repac Athens GA 137 36 8 22:02.2 7:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 124 44 4 21:48.1 7:02/M
2 Jason Fuller Athens GA 119 43 26 27:40.7 8:55/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 126 42 40 29:12.6 9:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vickie Downey 895 42 67 35:12.7 11:21/M
2 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 289 44 76 40:30.4 13:04/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Schroeder 884 45 2 21:29.5 6:56/M
2 Patrick Wagman Athens GA 294 47 30 28:05.0 9:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Snyder Watkinsville GA 288 49 34 28:57.7 9:20/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 399 48 52 31:59.1 10:19/M
3 Melissa Cummings Social Circle GA 121 45 54 32:04.1 10:21/M
4 Karen James Danielsville GA 883 49 55 32:10.4 10:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Gilbert Athens GA 139 54 32 28:42.6 9:15/M
2 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 134 52 50 31:06.7 10:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 297 50 29 28:03.5 9:03/M
2 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 112 52 56 32:18.7 10:25/M
3 Pam Norman 875 53 57 32:42.9 10:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 888 55 15 23:42.5 7:39/M
2 David Moore Watkinsville GA 123 55 16 24:23.2 7:52/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 107 56 19 25:01.9 8:04/M
4 David Lastie 879 57 42 29:30.7 9:31/M
5 Keith Lester Athens GA 400 56 53 31:59.5 10:19/M
6 Roger Norman 876 55 58 32:43.6 10:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 115 55 44 30:13.3 9:45/M
2 Caroline Matheny 284 56 68 35:43.2 11:31/M
3 Marilou Braswell Watkinsville GA 882 56 69 35:43.7 11:31/M
4 Mimi Evans Dalton GA 120 57 78 46:48.8 15:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 106 63 23 26:07.3 8:25/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 138 60 36 29:01.5 9:22/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 135 63 62 33:43.7 10:53/M
4 Jim Dove Nicholson GA 886 60 64 33:55.0 10:56/M
5 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 114 61 77 43:49.4 14:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 131 61 70 36:25.9 11:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 133 65 45 30:16.2 9:46/M
2 Dennis Revell Athens GA 125 65 73 38:44.3 12:30/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown Snellville GA 108 71 49 30:54.6 9:58/M
2 William Tweedell Hull GA 290 70 51 31:19.5 10:06/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 397 72 60 33:19.5 10:45/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 398 72 82 48:51.2 15:45/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 291 70 83 50:14.2 16:12/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 113 76 43 30:12.0 9:45/M
2 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 118 78 74 38:56.7 12:34/M