2015 - 33rd Annual Coach Mike's Health Run COACH MIKE'S 5K XC

2015 - 33rd Annual Coach Mike's Health Run

Age Group Results

August 08, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

COACH MIKE'S 5K XC

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 100 33 1 19:00.9 6:08/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Huff Watkinsville GA 318 45 7 23:11.2 7:29/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 94 45 3 21:31.0 6:56/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 357 55 17 24:40.3 7:57/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manato Arndall Suwanee GA 89 10 16 24:37.6 7:56/M
2 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 322 10 18 24:44.4 7:59/M
3 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 342 9 20 24:51.8 8:01/M
4 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 341 10 21 25:33.7 8:15/M
5 Freddie Snowden Athens GA 355 5 59 38:51.4 12:32/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Nearhood Athens GA 367 8 70 51:02.0 16:28/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 343 13 4 22:08.5 7:08/M
2 Harvey Sugiuchi Athens GA 88 14 11 23:57.3 7:44/M
3 Jack Cooney Athens GA 363 13 12 24:00.3 7:45/M
4 Wyatt Glenn Maysville GA 315 13 61 39:38.7 12:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derrick Bozeman Nicholson GA 303 23 38 31:36.4 10:12/M
2 Austen Mitchell Watkinsville GA 325 23 39 31:37.6 10:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Flint Danielsville GA 311 23 29 28:01.5 9:02/M
2 Anne Lanier Gilbert Athens GA 96 22 33 29:23.6 9:29/M
3 Jamie Dove Nicholson GA 308 24 34 29:56.8 9:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 352 27 22 25:44.7 8:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Thompson Athens GA 344 28 13 24:15.8 7:49/M
2 Caitlin Yalamanchili Athens GA 360 28 37 31:35.2 10:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 100 33 1 19:00.9 6:08/M
2 Michael Klipper Athens GA 354 32 2 20:17.7 6:33/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 366 31 5 22:41.1 7:19/M
4 David Helguera Athens GA 369 33 30 28:29.8 9:11/M
5 Joshua Young Winterville GA 361 32 42 31:48.7 10:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Harvey Watkinsville GA 362 30 8 23:42.6 7:39/M
2 Sandra Sanchez Athens GA 335 34 51 34:57.6 11:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Ortiz Athens GA 330 39 14 24:26.0 7:53/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 323 37 19 24:46.2 7:59/M
3 Ryan Young Jefferson GA 98 37 41 31:48.4 10:15/M
4 Jeff Snowden Athens GA 353 38 60 38:56.3 12:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 97 35 23 25:49.7 8:20/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 334 35 47 33:32.3 10:49/M
3 Jana Gales Athens GA 371 38 56 37:23.8 12:04/M
4 Sugey Navarrete Athens GA 327 38 62 39:47.7 12:50/M
5 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 95 39 64 41:32.3 13:24/M
6 Jessica Condit Athens GA 306 37 65 42:23.9 13:40/M
7 Carrie Nearhood Athens GA 368 36 71 51:02.4 16:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 358 43 32 29:18.7 9:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vickie Dawney Watkinsville GA 365 43 52 35:09.9 11:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 94 45 3 21:31.0 6:56/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 348 48 10 23:54.8 7:43/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 317 48 28 27:49.2 8:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Huff Watkinsville GA 318 45 7 23:11.2 7:29/M
2 Sherri Price Royston GA 333 49 44 32:39.1 10:32/M
3 Martha Worley Covington GA 349 46 54 35:38.7 11:30/M
4 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 340 45 68 45:32.0 14:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 319 52 63 41:09.9 13:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dee Ann Cox Athens GA 307 53 24 25:54.5 8:21/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 302 50 26 27:05.9 8:44/M
3 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 312 51 31 28:33.6 9:13/M
4 Rosalind Gilbert Athens GA 314 54 35 31:14.5 10:05/M
5 Melissa Odom Warner Robins GA 329 51 50 34:29.4 11:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Venable Athens GA 346 55 6 22:47.5 7:21/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 90 57 9 23:49.9 7:41/M
3 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 86 55 15 24:29.1 7:54/M
4 Jim Schulte Athens GA 99 56 27 27:07.4 8:45/M
5 Clay Gilbert Athens GA 313 55 40 31:40.9 10:13/M
6 Al Clarke Athens GA 359 58 43 31:50.9 10:16/M
7 Keith Lester Royston GA 93 57 45 32:39.4 10:32/M
8 Keith Sanders Athens GA 337 55 46 33:27.6 10:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 357 55 17 24:40.3 7:57/M
2 Catherine Saye Gainesville GA 338 57 58 38:19.5 12:22/M
3 Holly Pierce Winterville GA 92 57 73 52:29.3 16:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 321 62 25 26:51.7 8:40/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 356 64 53 35:34.5 11:28/M
3 Ramon Helguera Nicholson GA 370 60 55 36:39.2 11:49/M
4 Brooks Arnold Athens GA 364 62 69 47:35.3 15:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 316 68 66 43:09.4 13:55/M
2 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 91 65 67 44:13.2 14:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 305 65 57 38:06.0 12:17/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown Snellville GA 87 72 36 31:32.6 10:10/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 324 73 48 33:41.8 10:52/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 345 71 49 34:03.1 10:59/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 320 73 72 52:23.9 16:54/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 351 71 74 53:47.0 17:21/M