2015 - 7th Annual COTTAGE 5K 1/4 Mar Cottage

2015 - 7th Annual COTTAGE 5K

Age Group Results

March 29, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

1/4 Mar Cottage

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 10440 32 1 39:26.5 6:01/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Proctor Athens GA 10361 28 2 46:54.6 7:10/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 10452 44 4 48:25.7 7:24/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 444 55 6 49:54.4 7:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Compton Athens GA 475 22 9 52:37.4 8:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 10428 27 30 1:02:02.5 9:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Proctor Athens GA 10361 28 2 46:54.6 7:10/M
2 Bevin Butler Lubbock TX 313 26 20 58:36.9 8:57/M
3 Hannah Decamp Athens GA 323 29 28 1:01:27.3 9:23/M
4 Ashley Aquino Athens GA 301 27 43 1:07:32.1 10:19/M
5 Caroline Bufalini Smyrna GA 312 27 48 1:10:46.9 10:48/M
6 Margaret Craig Pittsford NY 320 25 50 1:12:58.3 11:08/M
7 Elizabeth Miller Athens GA 474 25 51 1:13:19.4 11:12/M
8 Mandy Ulseth Lawrenceville GA 371 28 55 1:17:03.0 11:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 10440 32 1 39:26.5 6:01/M
2 James Barlament Athens GA 10303 34 3 46:54.9 7:10/M
3 Delorean Ostrom Lawrenceville GA 357 30 56 1:17:03.3 11:46/M
4 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 10328 33 63 1:40:52.3 15:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meaghan Nappo Athens GA 356 30 19 58:01.6 8:51/M
2 Caitlin Gibson Warne NC 450 31 21 58:48.7 8:59/M
3 Erica Shepley Winder GA 480 30 29 1:01:33.9 9:24/M
4 Laura Brewer Athens GA 307 30 39 1:04:37.9 9:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 10343 37 5 49:40.9 7:35/M
2 Dennis Hancock Watkinsville GA 471 39 23 59:29.4 9:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 481 35 11 53:31.2 8:10/M
2 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 10378 38 24 59:35.5 9:06/M
3 Angie Chambliss Athens GA 315 37 37 1:04:15.9 9:49/M
4 Cynthea Wilson Athens GA 376 39 53 1:14:55.8 11:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 10452 44 4 48:25.7 7:24/M
2 B J Chiu Bogart GA 316 43 42 1:06:07.7 10:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Gordon Athens GA 330 40 12 53:32.6 8:10/M
2 Christine Hall Washington GA 332 44 18 56:46.0 8:40/M
3 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 479 44 25 1:00:56.5 9:18/M
4 Frances Berry Athens GA 305 44 31 1:02:04.1 9:29/M
5 Dax Sullivan Watkinsville GA 10405 42 40 1:05:37.8 10:01/M
6 Kim Smith Bogart GA 10451 43 41 1:05:44.6 10:02/M
7 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 470 44 47 1:09:14.3 10:34/M
8 Tracy Chiu Bogart GA 317 44 57 1:17:22.8 11:49/M
9 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 473 43 61 1:21:06.4 12:23/M
10 Marie Conley Hoschton GA 318 43 65 1:46:05.0 16:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Murphy Wahingtong GA 355 49 16 55:23.2 8:27/M
2 Mike Hooker Athens GA 10408 47 17 56:15.9 8:35/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 10331 48 22 59:28.1 9:05/M
4 Neal Crumb Watkinsville GA 321 49 35 1:03:27.3 9:41/M
5 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 10448 47 59 1:18:30.1 11:59/M
6 Jason Wise Winder GA 377 45 62 1:23:38.2 12:46/M
7 Robert Conley Hoschton GA 319 49 66 2:05:29.9 19:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Mathews Watkinsville GA 349 45 27 1:01:21.8 9:22/M
2 Keira Digel Drake Athens GA 324 45 32 1:02:04.4 9:29/M
3 Lisa Storey Winterville GA 465 49 34 1:03:17.7 9:40/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 477 47 38 1:04:22.5 9:50/M
5 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 10445 47 52 1:14:42.8 11:24/M
6 Martha Worley Covington GA 10449 46 58 1:18:29.8 11:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Muse Athens GA 476 54 15 55:04.7 8:24/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 478 53 26 1:00:56.8 9:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 10413 56 8 52:00.1 7:56/M
2 Mark Hein Athens GA 10467 56 14 53:39.8 8:11/M
3 Ken Storey Winterville GA 466 55 45 1:08:06.8 10:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 444 55 6 49:54.4 7:37/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 10341 61 7 50:26.0 7:42/M
2 Brian Lavender Suwanee GA 443 60 10 53:12.9 8:07/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 333 64 46 1:08:08.3 10:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 493 61 33 1:02:57.6 9:37/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Bardey Lavonia GA 302 66 36 1:03:29.0 9:42/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 10438 68 44 1:07:45.6 10:21/M
3 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 494 65 49 1:12:11.8 11:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 472 69 13 53:33.7 8:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 10414 73 54 1:15:58.2 11:36/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 10468 70 60 1:19:11.2 12:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 10410 70 64 1:43:39.0 15:49/M