2015 - 7th Annual COTTAGE 5K 1/4 Mar Cottage

2015 - 7th Annual COTTAGE 5K

Overall Finish List

March 29, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

1/4 Mar Cottage

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 10440 32 M 1 30-34 39:26.5 6:01/M
2 Christina Proctor Athens GA 10361 28 F 1 25-29 46:54.6 7:10/M
3 James Barlament Athens GA 10303 34 M 2 30-34 46:54.9 7:10/M
4 Luke Smith Bogart GA 10452 44 M 1 40-44 48:25.7 7:24/M
5 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 10343 37 M 1 35-39 49:40.9 7:35/M
6 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 444 55 F 1 55-59 49:54.4 7:37/M
7 Roger Keel Valley AL 10341 61 M 1 60-64 50:26.0 7:42/M
8 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 10413 56 M 1 55-59 52:00.1 7:56/M
9 Jocelyn Compton Athens GA 475 22 F 1 20-24 52:37.4 8:02/M
10 Brian Lavender Suwanee GA 443 60 M 2 60-64 53:12.9 8:07/M
11 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 481 35 F 1 35-39 53:31.2 8:10/M
12 Julie Gordon Athens GA 330 40 F 1 40-44 53:32.6 8:10/M
13 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 472 69 F 1 65-69 53:33.7 8:11/M
14 Mark Hein Athens GA 10467 56 M 2 55-59 53:39.8 8:11/M
15 Janet Muse Athens GA 476 54 F 1 50-54 55:04.7 8:24/M
16 William Murphy Wahingtong GA 355 49 M 1 45-49 55:23.2 8:27/M
17 Mike Hooker Athens GA 10408 47 M 2 45-49 56:15.9 8:35/M
18 Christine Hall Washington GA 332 44 F 2 40-44 56:46.0 8:40/M
19 Meaghan Nappo Athens GA 356 30 F 1 30-34 58:01.6 8:51/M
20 Bevin Butler Lubbock TX 313 26 F 2 25-29 58:36.9 8:57/M
21 Caitlin Gibson Warne NC 450 31 F 2 30-34 58:48.7 8:59/M
22 John Hale Jefferson GA 10331 48 M 3 45-49 59:28.1 9:05/M
23 Dennis Hancock Watkinsville GA 471 39 M 2 35-39 59:29.4 9:05/M
24 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 10378 38 F 2 35-39 59:35.5 9:06/M
25 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 479 44 F 3 40-44 1:00:56.5 9:18/M
26 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 478 53 F 2 50-54 1:00:56.8 9:18/M
27 Tracy Mathews Watkinsville GA 349 45 F 1 45-49 1:01:21.8 9:22/M
28 Hannah Decamp Athens GA 323 29 F 3 25-29 1:01:27.3 9:23/M
29 Erica Shepley Winder GA 480 30 F 3 30-34 1:01:33.9 9:24/M
30 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 10428 27 M 1 25-29 1:02:02.5 9:28/M
31 Frances Berry Athens GA 305 44 F 4 40-44 1:02:04.1 9:29/M
32 Keira Digel Drake Athens GA 324 45 F 2 45-49 1:02:04.4 9:29/M
33 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 493 61 F 1 60-64 1:02:57.6 9:37/M
34 Lisa Storey Winterville GA 465 49 F 3 45-49 1:03:17.7 9:40/M
35 Neal Crumb Watkinsville GA 321 49 M 4 45-49 1:03:27.3 9:41/M
36 Stephen Bardey Lavonia GA 302 66 M 1 65-69 1:03:29.0 9:42/M
37 Angie Chambliss Athens GA 315 37 F 3 35-39 1:04:15.9 9:49/M
38 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 477 47 F 4 45-49 1:04:22.5 9:50/M
39 Laura Brewer Athens GA 307 30 F 4 30-34 1:04:37.9 9:52/M
40 Dax Sullivan Watkinsville GA 10405 42 F 5 40-44 1:05:37.8 10:01/M
41 Kim Smith Bogart GA 10451 43 F 6 40-44 1:05:44.6 10:02/M
42 B J Chiu Bogart GA 316 43 M 2 40-44 1:06:07.7 10:06/M
43 Ashley Aquino Athens GA 301 27 F 4 25-29 1:07:32.1 10:19/M
44 George Southgate Calhoun GA 10438 68 M 2 65-69 1:07:45.6 10:21/M
45 Ken Storey Winterville GA 466 55 M 3 55-59 1:08:06.8 10:24/M
46 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 333 64 M 3 60-64 1:08:08.3 10:24/M
47 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 470 44 F 7 40-44 1:09:14.3 10:34/M
48 Caroline Bufalini Smyrna GA 312 27 F 5 25-29 1:10:46.9 10:48/M
49 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 494 65 M 3 65-69 1:12:11.8 11:01/M
50 Margaret Craig Pittsford NY 320 25 F 6 25-29 1:12:58.3 11:08/M
51 Elizabeth Miller Athens GA 474 25 F 7 25-29 1:13:19.4 11:12/M
52 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 10445 47 F 5 45-49 1:14:42.8 11:24/M
53 Cynthea Wilson Athens GA 376 39 F 4 35-39 1:14:55.8 11:26/M
54 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 10414 73 M 1 70-74 1:15:58.2 11:36/M
55 Mandy Ulseth Lawrenceville GA 371 28 F 8 25-29 1:17:03.0 11:46/M
56 Delorean Ostrom Lawrenceville GA 357 30 M 3 30-34 1:17:03.3 11:46/M
57 Tracy Chiu Bogart GA 317 44 F 8 40-44 1:17:22.8 11:49/M
58 Martha Worley Covington GA 10449 46 F 6 45-49 1:18:29.8 11:59/M
59 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 10448 47 M 5 45-49 1:18:30.1 11:59/M
60 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 10468 70 M 2 70-74 1:19:11.2 12:05/M
61 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 473 43 F 9 40-44 1:21:06.4 12:23/M
62 Jason Wise Winder GA 377 45 M 6 45-49 1:23:38.2 12:46/M
63 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 10328 33 M 4 30-34 1:40:52.3 15:24/M
64 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 10410 70 F 1 70-74 1:43:39.0 15:49/M
65 Marie Conley Hoschton GA 318 43 F 10 40-44 1:46:05.0 16:12/M
66 Robert Conley Hoschton GA 319 49 M 7 45-49 2:05:29.9 19:09/M