2015 - 7th Annual COTTAGE 5K 5K Cottage

2015 - 7th Annual COTTAGE 5K

Age Group Results

March 29, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K Cottage

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 440 32 1 17:48.6 5:45/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 461 48 6 20:59.3 6:46/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 452 44 9 21:40.3 6:59/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 327 51 24 25:53.7 8:21/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 342 9 5 20:57.5 6:45/M
2 Jonathan Ransom Bogart GA 417 7 43 30:06.4 9:43/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Perrin Pennington Athens GA 441 10 26 26:23.7 8:31/M
2 Sophia Ward Watkinsville GA 458 9 47 30:55.5 9:58/M
3 Madeline Ransom Bogart GA 415 9 61 33:23.3 10:46/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Dube-Cantin Athens GA 404 14 2 19:58.1 6:26/M
2 Remember Sharkge-Mcquinn 421 11 58 32:42.6 10:33/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nelli-Jeanne Lucas Statham GA 411 14 42 29:54.2 9:39/M
2 Madison Mutimer Bogart GA 423 12 91 47:38.8 15:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Dube-Cantin Athens GA 403 17 4 20:35.1 6:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Treston Columbas GA 369 19 80 42:19.9 13:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Witherell Athens GA 379 22 81 42:20.2 13:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hillary Turner Athens GA 370 24 33 28:02.9 9:03/M
2 Kaila Eddleman Athens GA 453 21 38 28:50.0 9:18/M
3 Amber Turnbull Athens GA 409 24 45 30:14.2 9:45/M
4 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 336 23 50 31:25.0 10:08/M
5 Jessica Hennenfent Athens GA 334 24 66 34:29.2 11:07/M
6 Sarah McNichols Newnan GA 431 22 69 35:26.8 11:26/M
7 Kaysi McNichols Newnan GA 432 23 70 35:46.5 11:32/M
8 Jessi Frost Athens GA 44 20 73 37:34.1 12:07/M
9 Madison Brokaw Marietta GA 308 22 78 39:55.5 12:53/M
10 Alyssa Behnke Athens GA 304 23 101 1:02:28.6 20:09/M
11 Anna Marie Smith Athens GA 366 23 102 1:02:30.1 20:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean McNichols Newnan GA 433 28 8 21:20.9 6:53/M
2 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 428 27 16 24:09.7 7:47/M
3 Nick Combs Jefferson GA 459 29 39 29:06.9 9:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Proctor Athens GA 361 28 7 21:11.8 6:50/M
2 Katy Seagrave Hull GA 365 29 30 27:33.1 8:53/M
3 Heather Gheesling Athens GA 329 26 31 27:33.4 8:53/M
4 Jessica Higgins Athens GA 335 26 37 28:41.8 9:15/M
5 Jessica Breeden Athens GA 306 27 72 37:15.4 12:01/M
6 Taylor Warren Suwanee GA 374 25 79 39:57.9 12:53/M
7 Ashley Lawrence Athens GA 346 26 94 50:36.1 16:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 440 32 1 17:48.6 5:45/M
2 James Barlament Athens GA 303 34 3 20:01.2 6:27/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 328 33 35 28:10.5 9:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Woods Athens GA 380 33 57 32:32.4 10:30/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 362 34 64 33:47.3 10:54/M
3 Crystal Compton Comer GA 456 32 83 43:13.1 13:56/M
4 Melissa Solomon Athens GA 367 32 90 47:09.7 15:13/M
5 Lora Bryant Winder GA 310 31 98 52:17.5 16:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 343 37 11 22:51.5 7:22/M
2 Randy Compton Comer GA 457 36 15 24:01.2 7:45/M
3 Sean Simpson Athens GA 455 35 25 26:01.7 8:24/M
4 Jeremy Ransom Bogart GA 418 38 44 30:07.5 9:43/M
5 Bob Wagstaff Athens GA 372 36 49 31:20.5 10:06/M
6 Corey McQuinn Athens GA 422 37 59 32:43.4 10:33/M
7 Josh Bryant Winder GA 309 35 97 51:53.5 16:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 378 38 32 27:57.9 9:01/M
2 Stephanie Ransom Bogart GA 416 38 62 33:23.6 10:46/M
3 April Ellison Bishop GA 427 37 67 34:56.0 11:16/M
4 Jeanne Martin Watkinsville GA 348 37 74 37:58.8 12:15/M
5 Shannon Dax Athens GA 322 35 75 38:17.5 12:21/M
6 Courtney McVey Athens GA 351 37 76 39:03.3 12:36/M
7 Sunshine Lane Athens GA 344 35 82 42:30.2 13:43/M
8 Kristi Walker Jefferson GA 373 37 87 45:51.2 14:47/M
9 Kelly Defilippis Athens GA 469 39 99 57:10.7 18:26/M
10 Lori Karr Athens GA 900 39 100 57:11.2 18:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 452 44 9 21:40.3 6:59/M
2 Alex White Athens GA 454 44 10 22:26.4 7:14/M
3 Philip Sullivan Watkinsville GA 406 44 22 25:22.9 8:11/M
4 Tim Sheppard Danielsville GA 401 40 54 31:57.8 10:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Kelly Athens GA 341 43 28 26:28.1 8:32/M
2 Kim Smith Bogart GA 451 43 40 29:22.0 9:28/M
3 Dax Sullivan Watkinsville GA 405 42 41 29:53.5 9:38/M
4 Cathi Warren Bogart GA 424 40 92 47:45.8 15:24/M
5 Alicia Segars Watkinsville GA 437 43 95 51:01.2 16:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 448 47 12 22:56.2 7:24/M
2 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 407 46 13 23:12.8 7:29/M
3 Mike Hooker Athens GA 408 47 19 24:42.6 7:58/M
4 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 353 49 21 25:06.7 8:06/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 331 48 23 25:44.7 8:18/M
6 Dean Warren Bogart GA 425 46 93 47:46.2 15:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 461 48 6 20:59.3 6:46/M
2 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 375 45 46 30:34.3 9:52/M
3 Martha Worley Covington GA 449 46 51 31:27.3 10:09/M
4 Sherri Price Royston GA 439 48 53 31:47.5 10:15/M
5 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 445 47 63 33:26.6 10:47/M
6 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 354 45 77 39:53.7 12:52/M
7 Marie Jordan Madison GA 338 48 88 46:47.5 15:05/M
8 Mia Jordan Madison GA 339 47 89 47:09.5 15:13/M
9 Jennifer Givan Athens GA 426 47 96 51:07.1 16:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Paterson Arnoldsville GA 358 54 27 26:24.9 8:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 327 51 24 25:53.7 8:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 413 56 14 23:45.5 7:40/M
2 Mark Hein 467 56 20 25:02.6 8:05/M
3 Al Clarke Athens GA 447 57 36 28:19.5 9:08/M
4 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 412 58 68 34:57.1 11:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 314 55 34 28:08.2 9:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 340 61 18 24:36.1 7:56/M
2 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 436 62 29 26:33.1 8:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 446 61 55 32:06.5 10:21/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 430 62 60 33:02.9 10:39/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 420 64 71 36:26.1 11:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 419 66 17 24:25.2 7:53/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 438 68 52 31:42.7 10:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 468 70 48 31:03.3 10:01/M
2 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 435 72 56 32:20.2 10:26/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 414 73 65 34:14.6 11:03/M
4 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 462 70 86 44:38.3 14:24/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 410 70 84 44:28.2 14:21/M
2 Barbara Smallman Canton GA 460 72 85 44:33.2 14:22/M