2015 - 7th Annual COTTAGE 5K 5K Cottage

2015 - 7th Annual COTTAGE 5K

Overall Finish List

March 29, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K Cottage

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 440 32 M 1 30-34 17:48.6 5:45/M
2 Colin Dube-Cantin Athens GA 404 14 M 1 11-14 19:58.1 6:26/M
3 James Barlament Athens GA 303 34 M 2 30-34 20:01.2 6:27/M
4 Lucas Dube-Cantin Athens GA 403 17 M 1 15-19 20:35.1 6:38/M
5 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 342 9 M 1 0-10 20:57.5 6:45/M
6 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 461 48 F 1 45-49 20:59.3 6:46/M
7 Christina Proctor Athens GA 361 28 F 1 25-29 21:11.8 6:50/M
8 Sean McNichols Newnan GA 433 28 M 1 25-29 21:20.9 6:53/M
9 Luke Smith Bogart GA 452 44 M 1 40-44 21:40.3 6:59/M
10 Alex White Athens GA 454 44 M 2 40-44 22:26.4 7:14/M
11 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 343 37 M 1 35-39 22:51.5 7:22/M
12 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 448 47 M 1 45-49 22:56.2 7:24/M
13 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 407 46 M 2 45-49 23:12.8 7:29/M
14 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 413 56 M 1 55-59 23:45.5 7:40/M
15 Randy Compton Comer GA 457 36 M 2 35-39 24:01.2 7:45/M
16 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 428 27 M 2 25-29 24:09.7 7:47/M
17 Mac Gay Covington GA 419 66 M 1 65-69 24:25.2 7:53/M
18 Roger Keel Valley AL 340 61 M 1 60-64 24:36.1 7:56/M
19 Mike Hooker Athens GA 408 47 M 3 45-49 24:42.6 7:58/M
20 Mark Hein 467 56 M 2 55-59 25:02.6 8:05/M
21 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 353 49 M 4 45-49 25:06.7 8:06/M
22 Philip Sullivan Watkinsville GA 406 44 M 3 40-44 25:22.9 8:11/M
23 John Hale Jefferson GA 331 48 M 5 45-49 25:44.7 8:18/M
24 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 327 51 F 1 50-54 25:53.7 8:21/M
25 Sean Simpson Athens GA 455 35 M 3 35-39 26:01.7 8:24/M
26 Perrin Pennington Athens GA 441 10 F 1 0-10 26:23.7 8:31/M
27 Andrew Paterson Arnoldsville GA 358 54 M 1 50-54 26:24.9 8:31/M
28 Lisa Kelly Athens GA 341 43 F 1 40-44 26:28.1 8:32/M
29 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 436 62 M 2 60-64 26:33.1 8:34/M
30 Katy Seagrave Hull GA 365 29 F 2 25-29 27:33.1 8:53/M
31 Heather Gheesling Athens GA 329 26 F 3 25-29 27:33.4 8:53/M
32 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 378 38 F 1 35-39 27:57.9 9:01/M
33 Hillary Turner Athens GA 370 24 F 1 20-24 28:02.9 9:03/M
34 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 314 55 F 1 55-59 28:08.2 9:05/M
35 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 328 33 M 3 30-34 28:10.5 9:05/M
36 Al Clarke Athens GA 447 57 M 3 55-59 28:19.5 9:08/M
37 Jessica Higgins Athens GA 335 26 F 4 25-29 28:41.8 9:15/M
38 Kaila Eddleman Athens GA 453 21 F 2 20-24 28:50.0 9:18/M
39 Nick Combs Jefferson GA 459 29 M 3 25-29 29:06.9 9:23/M
40 Kim Smith Bogart GA 451 43 F 2 40-44 29:22.0 9:28/M
41 Dax Sullivan Watkinsville GA 405 42 F 3 40-44 29:53.5 9:38/M
42 Nelli-Jeanne Lucas Statham GA 411 14 F 1 11-14 29:54.2 9:39/M
43 Jonathan Ransom Bogart GA 417 7 M 2 0-10 30:06.4 9:43/M
44 Jeremy Ransom Bogart GA 418 38 M 4 35-39 30:07.5 9:43/M
45 Amber Turnbull Athens GA 409 24 F 3 20-24 30:14.2 9:45/M
46 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 375 45 F 2 45-49 30:34.3 9:52/M
47 Sophia Ward Watkinsville GA 458 9 F 2 0-10 30:55.5 9:58/M
48 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 468 70 M 1 70-74 31:03.3 10:01/M
49 Bob Wagstaff Athens GA 372 36 M 5 35-39 31:20.5 10:06/M
50 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 336 23 F 4 20-24 31:25.0 10:08/M
51 Martha Worley Covington GA 449 46 F 3 45-49 31:27.3 10:09/M
52 George Southgate Calhoun GA 438 68 M 2 65-69 31:42.7 10:14/M
53 Sherri Price Royston GA 439 48 F 4 45-49 31:47.5 10:15/M
54 Tim Sheppard Danielsville GA 401 40 M 4 40-44 31:57.8 10:18/M
55 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 446 61 F 1 60-64 32:06.5 10:21/M
56 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 435 72 M 2 70-74 32:20.2 10:26/M
57 Beth Woods Athens GA 380 33 F 1 30-34 32:32.4 10:30/M
58 Remember Sharkge-Mcquinn 421 11 M 2 11-14 32:42.6 10:33/M
59 Corey McQuinn Athens GA 422 37 M 6 35-39 32:43.4 10:33/M
60 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 430 62 F 2 60-64 33:02.9 10:39/M
61 Madeline Ransom Bogart GA 415 9 F 3 0-10 33:23.3 10:46/M
62 Stephanie Ransom Bogart GA 416 38 F 2 35-39 33:23.6 10:46/M
63 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 445 47 F 5 45-49 33:26.6 10:47/M
64 Amber Reeves Covington GA 362 34 F 2 30-34 33:47.3 10:54/M
65 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 414 73 M 3 70-74 34:14.6 11:03/M
66 Jessica Hennenfent Athens GA 334 24 F 5 20-24 34:29.2 11:07/M
67 April Ellison Bishop GA 427 37 F 3 35-39 34:56.0 11:16/M
68 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 412 58 M 4 55-59 34:57.1 11:16/M
69 Sarah McNichols Newnan GA 431 22 F 6 20-24 35:26.8 11:26/M
70 Kaysi McNichols Newnan GA 432 23 F 7 20-24 35:46.5 11:32/M
71 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 420 64 F 3 60-64 36:26.1 11:45/M
72 Jessica Breeden Athens GA 306 27 F 5 25-29 37:15.4 12:01/M
73 Jessi Frost Athens GA 44 20 F 8 20-24 37:34.1 12:07/M
74 Jeanne Martin Watkinsville GA 348 37 F 4 35-39 37:58.8 12:15/M
75 Shannon Dax Athens GA 322 35 F 5 35-39 38:17.5 12:21/M
76 Courtney McVey Athens GA 351 37 F 6 35-39 39:03.3 12:36/M
77 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 354 45 F 6 45-49 39:53.7 12:52/M
78 Madison Brokaw Marietta GA 308 22 F 9 20-24 39:55.5 12:53/M
79 Taylor Warren Suwanee GA 374 25 F 6 25-29 39:57.9 12:53/M
80 Olivia Treston Columbas GA 369 19 F 1 15-19 42:19.9 13:39/M
81 Nathan Witherell Athens GA 379 22 M 1 20-24 42:20.2 13:39/M
82 Sunshine Lane Athens GA 344 35 F 7 35-39 42:30.2 13:43/M
83 Crystal Compton Comer GA 456 32 F 3 30-34 43:13.1 13:56/M
84 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 410 70 F 1 70-74 44:28.2 14:21/M
85 Barbara Smallman Canton GA 460 72 F 2 70-74 44:33.2 14:22/M
86 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 462 70 M 4 70-74 44:38.3 14:24/M
87 Kristi Walker Jefferson GA 373 37 F 8 35-39 45:51.2 14:47/M
88 Marie Jordan Madison GA 338 48 F 7 45-49 46:47.5 15:05/M
89 Mia Jordan Madison GA 339 47 F 8 45-49 47:09.5 15:13/M
90 Melissa Solomon Athens GA 367 32 F 4 30-34 47:09.7 15:13/M
91 Madison Mutimer Bogart GA 423 12 F 2 11-14 47:38.8 15:22/M
92 Cathi Warren Bogart GA 424 40 F 4 40-44 47:45.8 15:24/M
93 Dean Warren Bogart GA 425 46 M 6 45-49 47:46.2 15:25/M
94 Ashley Lawrence Athens GA 346 26 F 7 25-29 50:36.1 16:19/M
95 Alicia Segars Watkinsville GA 437 43 F 5 40-44 51:01.2 16:27/M
96 Jennifer Givan Athens GA 426 47 F 9 45-49 51:07.1 16:29/M
97 Josh Bryant Winder GA 309 35 M 7 35-39 51:53.5 16:44/M
98 Lora Bryant Winder GA 310 31 F 5 30-34 52:17.5 16:52/M
99 Kelly Defilippis Athens GA 469 39 F 9 35-39 57:10.7 18:26/M
100 Lori Karr Athens GA 900 39 F 10 35-39 57:11.2 18:27/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Alyssa Behnke Athens GA 304 23 F 10 20-24 1:02:28.6 20:09/M
102 Anna Marie Smith Athens GA 366 23 F 11 20-24 1:02:30.1 20:10/M