2015 - Country Roads 5K 5K

2015 - Country Roads 5K

Age Group Results

April 18, 15


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Jones Athens GA 857 21 1 20:17.8 6:33/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 852 69 7 23:44.8 7:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 805 61 2 21:39.5 6:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Cook Athens GA 811 43 16 25:20.0 8:10/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 820 9 3 22:21.4 7:13/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cattie Heggood Danielsville GA 819 10 55 42:26.9 13:41/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 804 13 46 34:28.1 11:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Pulliam Colbert GA 861 17 58 45:18.5 14:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Jones Athens GA 857 21 1 20:17.8 6:33/M
2 Taylor Marshall Athens GA 856 22 9 24:09.6 7:47/M
3 Jackson Wells Athens GA 840 21 10 24:13.6 7:49/M
4 John Hopper Athens GA 873 21 15 25:11.8 8:07/M
5 Matthew Cindea Athens GA 810 22 36 30:09.7 9:44/M
6 Jack Vozella Athens GA 855 21 37 30:09.9 9:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Slusher Danielsville GA 834 22 49 37:43.7 12:10/M
2 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 803 23 53 40:40.8 13:07/M
3 Amberly Kincaid Colbert GA 860 21 59 45:22.4 14:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Ferguson Hull GA 871 28 13 24:52.5 8:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 816 33 8 24:05.7 7:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 831 34 34 29:56.6 9:39/M
2 Kimberly Camp Bethlehem GA 850 34 38 31:07.1 10:02/M
3 Beth Woods Athens GA 842 33 45 34:05.3 11:00/M
4 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 841 33 52 40:31.6 13:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 821 37 4 22:23.5 7:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Sherrer Hull GA 833 37 27 26:55.2 8:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 858 43 21 26:18.6 8:29/M
2 Chris Duran Comer GA 813 40 40 32:29.7 10:29/M
3 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 802 41 62 48:51.2 15:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Cook Athens GA 811 43 16 25:20.0 8:10/M
2 Kristi Norman Colbert GA 875 43 22 26:21.1 8:30/M
3 Amy Duran Comer GA 812 40 23 26:30.4 8:33/M
4 Donna Bulla Danielsville GA 868 44 28 27:50.4 8:59/M
5 Marci Golden Comer GA 817 42 41 33:37.8 10:51/M
6 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 808 40 47 35:23.2 11:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 854 47 5 22:50.7 7:22/M
2 Carl Fuller Winder GA 848 45 11 24:14.0 7:49/M
3 Mark Polson Monroe GA 827 46 44 33:59.0 10:58/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Royston GA 828 48 31 28:53.9 9:19/M
2 Martha Worley Covington GA 853 46 39 31:34.9 10:11/M
3 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 824 45 50 38:17.8 12:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 815 51 6 22:51.1 7:22/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 864 52 12 24:52.1 8:01/M
3 Pete Golden Comer GA 818 53 19 26:05.7 8:25/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 859 53 20 26:10.4 8:26/M
5 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 830 54 25 26:37.7 8:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 869 51 17 25:31.7 8:14/M
2 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 865 51 48 37:00.8 11:56/M
3 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 806 52 57 43:07.9 13:55/M
4 Maria Miller Winterville GA 823 50 61 45:25.6 14:39/M
5 Derita Adams Watkinsville GA 801 51 63 51:44.6 16:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Lester Royston GA 822 57 32 28:57.6 9:20/M
2 Steve Tippins Colbert GA 846 59 54 40:56.3 13:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 825 56 26 26:51.4 8:40/M
2 Marty Carr Athens GA 867 56 30 28:50.2 9:18/M
3 Lisa Pyfrom Winterville GA 829 55 60 45:25.1 14:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 805 61 2 21:39.5 6:59/M
2 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 862 63 18 25:37.7 8:16/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 863 64 24 26:31.2 8:33/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 836 62 51 38:23.2 12:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 809 64 42 33:48.0 10:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 870 65 14 24:56.6 8:03/M
2 Stephen Bardey Lavonia GA 807 66 29 28:15.2 9:07/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 849 68 43 33:51.0 10:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 852 69 7 23:44.8 7:39/M
2 Denise Glynn Athens GA 866 65 33 29:44.7 9:35/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 851 70 35 29:58.5 9:40/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 826 73 56 42:55.3 13:51/M