2015 - Country Roads 5K 5K

2015 - Country Roads 5K

Overall Finish List

April 18, 15


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Jones Athens GA 857 21 M 1 20-24 20:17.8 6:33/M
2 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 805 61 M 1 60-64 21:39.5 6:59/M
3 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 820 9 M 1 0-10 22:21.4 7:13/M
4 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 821 37 M 1 35-39 22:23.5 7:13/M
5 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 854 47 M 1 45-49 22:50.7 7:22/M
6 Jeff Fowler Hull GA 815 51 M 1 50-54 22:51.1 7:22/M
7 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 852 69 F 1 65-69 23:44.8 7:39/M
8 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 816 33 M 1 30-34 24:05.7 7:46/M
9 Taylor Marshall Athens GA 856 22 M 2 20-24 24:09.6 7:47/M
10 Jackson Wells Athens GA 840 21 M 3 20-24 24:13.6 7:49/M
11 Carl Fuller Winder GA 848 45 M 2 45-49 24:14.0 7:49/M
12 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 864 52 M 2 50-54 24:52.1 8:01/M
13 Jessica Ferguson Hull GA 871 28 F 1 25-29 24:52.5 8:01/M
14 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 870 65 M 1 65-69 24:56.6 8:03/M
15 John Hopper Athens GA 873 21 M 4 20-24 25:11.8 8:07/M
16 Sarah Cook Athens GA 811 43 F 1 40-44 25:20.0 8:10/M
17 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 869 51 F 1 50-54 25:31.7 8:14/M
18 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 862 63 M 2 60-64 25:37.7 8:16/M
19 Pete Golden Comer GA 818 53 M 3 50-54 26:05.7 8:25/M
20 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 859 53 M 4 50-54 26:10.4 8:26/M
21 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 858 43 M 1 40-44 26:18.6 8:29/M
22 Kristi Norman Colbert GA 875 43 F 2 40-44 26:21.1 8:30/M
23 Amy Duran Comer GA 812 40 F 3 40-44 26:30.4 8:33/M
24 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 863 64 M 3 60-64 26:31.2 8:33/M
25 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 830 54 M 5 50-54 26:37.7 8:35/M
26 Mara Nance Augusta GA 825 56 F 1 55-59 26:51.4 8:40/M
27 Pam Sherrer Hull GA 833 37 F 1 35-39 26:55.2 8:41/M
28 Donna Bulla Danielsville GA 868 44 F 4 40-44 27:50.4 8:59/M
29 Stephen Bardey Lavonia GA 807 66 M 2 65-69 28:15.2 9:07/M
30 Marty Carr Athens GA 867 56 F 2 55-59 28:50.2 9:18/M
31 Sherri Price Royston GA 828 48 F 1 45-49 28:53.9 9:19/M
32 Keith Lester Royston GA 822 57 M 1 55-59 28:57.6 9:20/M
33 Denise Glynn Athens GA 866 65 F 2 65-69 29:44.7 9:35/M
34 Amber Reeves Covington GA 831 34 F 1 30-34 29:56.6 9:39/M
35 William Tweedell Hull GA 851 70 M 1 70-74 29:58.5 9:40/M
36 Matthew Cindea Athens GA 810 22 M 5 20-24 30:09.7 9:44/M
37 Jack Vozella Athens GA 855 21 M 6 20-24 30:09.9 9:44/M
38 Kimberly Camp Bethlehem GA 850 34 F 2 30-34 31:07.1 10:02/M
39 Martha Worley Covington GA 853 46 F 2 45-49 31:34.9 10:11/M
40 Chris Duran Comer GA 813 40 M 2 40-44 32:29.7 10:29/M
41 Marci Golden Comer GA 817 42 F 5 40-44 33:37.8 10:51/M
42 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 809 64 F 1 60-64 33:48.0 10:54/M
43 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 849 68 M 3 65-69 33:51.0 10:55/M
44 Mark Polson Monroe GA 827 46 M 3 45-49 33:59.0 10:58/M
45 Beth Woods Athens GA 842 33 F 3 30-34 34:05.3 11:00/M
46 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 804 13 F 1 11-14 34:28.1 11:07/M
47 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 808 40 F 6 40-44 35:23.2 11:25/M
48 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 865 51 F 2 50-54 37:00.8 11:56/M
49 Jessie Slusher Danielsville GA 834 22 F 1 20-24 37:43.7 12:10/M
50 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 824 45 F 3 45-49 38:17.8 12:21/M
51 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 836 62 M 4 60-64 38:23.2 12:23/M
52 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 841 33 F 4 30-34 40:31.6 13:04/M
53 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 803 23 F 2 20-24 40:40.8 13:07/M
54 Steve Tippins Colbert GA 846 59 M 2 55-59 40:56.3 13:12/M
55 Cattie Heggood Danielsville GA 819 10 F 1 0-10 42:26.9 13:41/M
56 Wilson Page Athens GA 826 73 M 2 70-74 42:55.3 13:51/M
57 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 806 52 F 3 50-54 43:07.9 13:55/M
58 Samantha Pulliam Colbert GA 861 17 F 1 15-19 45:18.5 14:37/M
59 Amberly Kincaid Colbert GA 860 21 F 3 20-24 45:22.4 14:38/M
60 Lisa Pyfrom Winterville GA 829 55 F 3 55-59 45:25.1 14:39/M
61 Maria Miller Winterville GA 823 50 F 4 50-54 45:25.6 14:39/M
62 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 802 41 M 3 40-44 48:51.2 15:45/M
63 Derita Adams Watkinsville GA 801 51 F 5 50-54 51:44.6 16:41/M