2014 Cross Your Heart Trail Run 5K/10K 10K


2014 Cross Your Heart Trail Run 5K/10K

Age Group Results

December 13, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

10K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Baur Tallahassee FL 107 28 1 37:50.3 6:06/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Blanton Williamston SC 109 38 9 51:36.8 8:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barry Burns Easley SC 113 40 2 43:57.7 7:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Honeycutt Anderson SC 139 41 17 1:00:07.5 9:42/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Wright Anderson SC 181 56 7 48:54.7 7:53/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Gimenez Pendleton SC 129 56 24 1:05:47.8 10:37/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Hillhouse Anderson SC 136 10 25 1:07:22.6 10:52/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holden Smith 18 13 18 1:00:39.2 9:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Ferguson Atascadero CA 123 19 12 55:05.6 8:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellison Hagins 196 20 3 45:43.2 7:22/M
2 Domenic Catalfumo 185 20 14 59:27.3 9:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Lockaby Greenville SC 153 23 34 1:17:00.3 12:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Baur Tallahassee FL 107 28 1 37:50.3 6:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ali Snell Anderson SC 174 28 16 59:54.6 9:40/M
2 Muriel Steele Pendleton SC 177 27 19 1:00:49.4 9:49/M
3 April Payne Westminster SC 164 26 20 1:00:50.6 9:49/M
4 Jill Coker Anderson SC 120 26 31 1:13:52.6 11:55/M
5 Hayley McLeod Decator GA 159 26 32 1:15:50.2 12:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Williamson Anderson SC 199 33 15 59:43.6 9:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Saavedra Central SC 168 30 23 1:05:31.4 10:34/M
2 Emily Jarvis Anderson SC 142 33 36 1:40:09.1 16:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Beben Anderson SC 200 36 4 45:58.8 7:25/M
2 Seth Chapman Anderson SC 115 36 5 47:30.4 7:40/M
3 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 668 36 8 50:59.7 8:13/M
4 John Bishop Greenville SC 108 39 10 53:56.9 8:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Blanton Williamston SC 109 38 9 51:36.8 8:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barry Burns Easley SC 113 40 2 43:57.7 7:05/M
2 Charles Oliver 186 41 26 1:07:28.0 10:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Honeycutt Anderson SC 139 41 17 1:00:07.5 9:42/M
2 Mary Hillhouse Anderson SC 137 40 21 1:01:59.3 10:00/M
3 Firitzlane Gilles 184 42 35 1:24:53.6 13:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Morris Anderson SC 663 49 6 48:51.9 7:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan McGraw Townville SC 158 48 22 1:02:58.3 10:09/M
2 Shauna Cox 667 49 27 1:08:44.8 11:05/M
3 Donna Wright Martin Anderson SC 182 49 37 1:40:09.8 16:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Ball Greenwood SC 104 54 11 54:08.5 8:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Harvey 195 51 33 1:16:44.4 12:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Wright Anderson SC 181 56 7 48:54.7 7:53/M
2 Tarachand Sharma Clemson SC 171 58 30 1:12:30.7 11:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Gimenez Pendleton SC 129 56 24 1:05:47.8 10:37/M
2 Sylvia Bailey Hartwell GA 103 59 29 1:10:18.8 11:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 699 60 13 55:30.8 8:57/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denis McKevitt 197 67 28 1:08:46.4 11:05/M