2015 Cross Your Heart Trail Run 5K/10K 10K Cross Your Heart

2015 Cross Your Heart Trail Run 5K/10K

Age Group Results

December 12, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 40-44 45-49 55-59

10K Cross Your Heart

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooks Hovis Taylors SC 35 17 1 40:02.3 6:27/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mari Cagle Lockhart Clemson SC 45 13 4 48:08.6 7:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Wright Anderson SC 85 57 5 50:52.1 8:12/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Lavore Piedmont SC 42 44 6 51:34.4 8:19/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley 489 61 12 57:18.3 9:15/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mimi Hunt Seneca SC 36 55 19 1:12:24.5 11:41/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate Lockhart Clemson SC 46 11 3 48:07.5 7:46/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mari Cagle Lockhart Clemson SC 45 13 4 48:08.6 7:46/M
2 Jessica Perry Taylors SC 61 13 8 53:29.5 8:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooks Hovis Taylors SC 35 17 1 40:02.3 6:27/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Lacerda 480 19 23 1:21:54.7 13:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Rock Central SC 66 24 20 1:13:52.2 11:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Huff 481 25 9 53:44.7 8:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Blackstone Crystal River FL 7 26 14 1:02:28.9 10:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith King Anderson SC 40 33 11 54:45.2 8:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Lockhart Clemson SC 44 39 2 45:39.6 7:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Perry Taylors SC 62 43 7 53:20.6 8:36/M
2 Charles Oliver 479 42 15 1:03:50.6 10:18/M
3 David Rowley Anderson SC 68 44 16 1:06:02.6 10:39/M
4 Gartia Labu 484 43 17 1:06:34.5 10:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Lavore Piedmont SC 42 44 6 51:34.4 8:19/M
2 Anita Edgemon Greer SC 26 44 22 1:18:22.1 12:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Gardner 487 46 10 54:02.6 8:43/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Godwin 493 48 13 59:18.6 9:34/M
2 Mary Gilstrap Pendleton SC 28 48 18 1:10:32.5 11:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Wright Anderson SC 85 57 5 50:52.1 8:12/M
2 Bill Hovis Taylors SC 34 57 21 1:14:17.7 11:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mimi Hunt Seneca SC 36 55 19 1:12:24.5 11:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley 489 61 12 57:18.3 9:15/M