2014 Cross Your Heart Trail Run 5K/10K 5K


2014 Cross Your Heart Trail Run 5K/10K

Age Group Results

December 13, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Sowinski Easley SC 175 33 1 21:13.6 6:51/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Eaves 666 41 3 23:42.2 7:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miren Ivankovic Clemson SC 140 48 2 21:58.3 7:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candy Fuhr 646 47 11 27:00.2 8:43/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Earl Preeper 665 52 12 27:01.9 8:43/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vonda Parker Anderson SC 163 50 52 43:54.3 14:10/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greyson Powell Anderson SC 165 8 39 37:00.3 11:56/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Carver Anderson SC 188 9 46 40:01.2 12:55/M
2 Erin Carver Anderson SC 187 5 61 56:15.8 18:09/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zackery Carver Anderson SC 189 11 8 26:16.5 8:28/M
2 Reno Lowder 451 13 13 27:50.8 8:59/M
3 Sam Zussman Westminster SC 183 12 14 28:09.9 9:05/M
4 Jackson Ritter Westminster SC 167 14 16 28:17.5 9:07/M
5 Scott Lennox Westminster SC 151 13 22 29:57.1 9:40/M
6 Ryan Robbins Westminster SC 33 11 32 33:39.1 10:51/M
7 Spencer C 39 14 37 36:36.9 11:48/M
8 Seth Freeman Westminster SC 125 13 42 38:01.3 12:16/M
9 Pavi Qhaldt 648 14 43 38:11.5 12:19/M
10 Elliot Fulgum-Bernard Westminster SC 126 12 47 40:08.6 12:57/M
11 Charlie Foreman Westminster SC 124 12 49 41:38.4 13:26/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anders Robinson 664 14 9 26:49.3 8:39/M
2 Hayley Blanton Williamston SC 110 11 24 30:32.6 9:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Karhnoff Westminster SC 143 15 7 26:09.4 8:26/M
2 Oliver Clark Westminster SC 119 15 29 33:02.1 10:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judson Stephens Pendleton SC 659 24 51 43:49.0 14:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Stevenson Westminster SC 178 27 5 25:18.2 8:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Scavuzzo Greenville SC 170 28 17 28:49.1 9:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Sowinski Easley SC 175 33 1 21:13.6 6:51/M
2 Zachary Sutton Seneca SC 180 34 6 25:37.5 8:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Brown Central SC 112 31 30 33:21.8 10:45/M
2 Joanna Montalvo Anderson SC 160 33 34 35:04.6 11:19/M
3 Riley Powell Anderson SC 166 32 40 37:00.5 11:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Cannon Greenville SC 114 38 4 24:51.5 8:01/M
2 Ken Burton Anderson SC 179 37 19 29:26.6 9:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leigh Haltiwanger Pendleton SC 132 39 27 32:26.6 10:28/M
2 Jennifer Harris Anderson SC 133 38 31 33:26.2 10:47/M
3 Danielle Collier Anderson SC 651 38 41 37:52.9 12:13/M
4 Tammy Nichols Anderson SC 162 39 44 38:30.6 12:25/M
5 Candice Stanzione Anderson SC 176 36 45 39:05.7 12:36/M
6 Lynn Clark Anderson SC 118 38 57 46:18.6 14:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Lopez Pendleton SC 193 42 20 29:45.8 9:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Eaves 666 41 3 23:42.2 7:39/M
2 Jeni Wooldridge Anderson SC 194 41 15 28:10.7 9:05/M
3 Lori Levasseur Greenville SC 152 40 26 30:59.6 10:00/M
4 Kristy Sanders 670 42 28 32:47.3 10:35/M
5 Pam Evatt Iva SC 121 44 50 43:43.8 14:06/M
6 Leah Heithold Townville SC 134 42 53 44:43.1 14:25/M
7 Jeani Barchalk Liberty SC 105 43 58 46:38.6 15:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miren Ivankovic Clemson SC 140 48 2 21:58.3 7:05/M
2 Pat Barchalk Liberty SC 106 45 10 26:51.2 8:40/M
3 Skip Guffee Anderson SC 131 47 21 29:55.9 9:39/M
4 Rick Heithold Townville SC 135 47 25 30:45.1 9:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candy Fuhr 646 47 11 27:00.2 8:43/M
2 Dana Guffee Anderson SC 130 45 23 30:11.6 9:44/M
3 Mary Gilstrap Pendleton SC 128 47 36 35:40.5 11:30/M
4 Suzanne Holcombe Anderson SC 138 49 55 46:09.6 14:53/M
5 Julie Carver Anderson SC 191 45 62 56:22.7 18:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Earl Preeper 665 52 12 27:01.9 8:43/M
2 Bobby Child Anderson SC 116 51 18 29:24.9 9:29/M
3 James Bowen Anderson SC 111 51 33 34:45.4 11:13/M
4 Charles Carver Anderson SC 190 53 35 35:16.1 11:23/M
5 Tony Brown Anderson SC 671 52 48 40:26.8 13:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vonda Parker Anderson SC 163 50 52 43:54.3 14:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David B. Smith Anderson SC 172 55 56 46:18.3 14:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra King Anderson SC 144 58 54 46:00.9 14:50/M
2 Debra Garrett Pelzer SC 127 55 59 49:10.5 15:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Fatland Hendersonville NC 122 63 38 36:43.7 11:51/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Bennett 198 78 60 51:13.0 16:31/M