2014 - 14th Annual Currahee Challenge 3Mile Currahee 3 Mile


2014 - 14th Annual Currahee Challenge 3Mile

Age Group Results

October 04, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Currahee 3 Mile

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 740 32 1 20:04.5 6:41/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 712 49 7 24:03.7 8:01/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 908 56 4 22:32.5 7:31/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Smith Easley SC 943 55 15 26:14.0 8:45/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Solomon Schaffer Pendleton SC 932 10 20 28:19.7 9:26/M
2 Jackson Moore Toccoa GA 953 10 26 29:37.5 9:52/M
3 Grady Sanders Toccoa GA 816 10 27 29:37.6 9:52/M
4 Clark Sanders Toccoa GA 814 7 49 47:50.0 15:57/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidda Sharpe Anderson SC 829 8 39 38:20.2 12:47/M
2 Ada Sharpe Anderson SC 826 4 40 38:32.4 12:51/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronan O'Neill Pendleon SC 790 11 5 22:50.6 7:37/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline McAtee Clemson SC 775 14 34 33:14.8 11:05/M
2 Hannah Byce Honea Path SC 720 12 38 37:35.5 12:32/M
3 Ashleigh Werth Pendleton SC 854 14 45 41:38.1 13:53/M
4 Isabelle Williams White GA 861 12 55 50:42.0 16:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Asher Murley Toccoa GA 782 15 3 21:25.0 7:08/M
2 Cody Burrell Pendleton SC 719 19 22 28:25.7 9:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Craig Toccoa GA 935 15 50 48:31.8 16:10/M
2 Taylor Batson Toccoa GA 948 16 51 48:43.4 16:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Scott Athens GA 822 23 14 25:56.4 8:39/M
2 Hayden Black Toccoa GA 711 20 16 27:01.3 9:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Samsa Toccoa GA 813 29 36 34:43.6 11:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 740 32 1 20:04.5 6:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Adkins Statesboro GA 701 32 28 29:56.7 9:59/M
2 Michelle Grafton Toccoa GA 944 32 53 49:12.3 16:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Sharpe Honea Path SC 827 38 2 20:40.3 6:53/M
2 Zavian Greene Toccoa GA 930 38 32 32:53.2 10:58/M
3 Mike Sharpe Anderson SC 828 36 44 40:08.3 13:23/M
4 Derek Demmler Toccoa GA 730 37 46 43:45.2 14:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Pope Bishop GA 803 36 29 30:32.3 10:11/M
2 Rachel Sanders Toccoa GA 817 37 52 49:00.4 16:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas O'Neill Pendleton SC 791 42 6 22:52.5 7:37/M
2 Gary Bohannon Toccoa GA 902 42 9 24:53.3 8:18/M
3 Chris Pope Bishop GA 802 43 10 25:00.7 8:20/M
4 Glenn McAtee Clemson SC 776 43 35 34:23.5 11:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janelle Aldridge Brooklet GA 702 40 24 28:49.0 9:36/M
2 Symone Williams White GA 863 40 57 52:12.2 17:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Murley Toccoa GA 783 49 8 24:06.0 8:02/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 744 45 11 25:32.5 8:31/M
3 Craig Brown Demorest GA 901 47 12 25:47.7 8:36/M
4 Robert Scott Athens GA 940 45 21 28:22.6 9:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 712 49 7 24:03.7 8:01/M
2 Desiree Werth Pendleton SC 856 46 43 38:38.6 12:53/M
3 Robin Dake Eastanollee GA 938 47 47 43:45.7 14:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Perry Black Toccoa GA 713 52 13 25:48.5 8:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Roland Clarkesville GA 952 51 25 29:37.3 9:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 908 56 4 22:32.5 7:31/M
2 Tom Lammers Sauter GA 929 57 17 27:06.7 9:02/M
3 Phil Rice Lavonia GA 949 55 19 27:23.2 9:08/M
4 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 928 59 23 28:39.6 9:33/M
5 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 726 57 31 32:05.2 10:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Smith Easley SC 943 55 15 26:14.0 8:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 906 64 18 27:06.9 9:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 876 61 33 33:07.4 11:02/M
2 Marilyn Meyers Clarkesville GA 779 60 37 36:17.2 12:06/M
3 Evelyn Martin 773 62 58 53:07.1 17:42/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Scammon Rex GA 821 68 48 44:17.1 14:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 745 65 41 38:36.2 12:52/M
2 Jodie Boyd Alpharetta GA 877 66 56 51:56.2 17:19/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 771 73 30 31:56.6 10:39/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geri Whitaker Barrios Toccoa GA 707 71 42 38:37.4 12:52/M
2 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 762 70 60 56:12.3 18:44/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 866 82 54 49:27.8 16:29/M
2 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 761 75 59 56:06.9 18:42/M