2014 - 14th Annual Currahee Challenge 3Mile Currahee 3 Mile


2014 - 14th Annual Currahee Challenge 3Mile

Overall Finish List

October 04, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Currahee 3 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 740 32 M 1 30-34 20:04.5 6:41/M
2 Drew Sharpe Honea Path SC 827 38 M 1 35-39 20:40.3 6:53/M
3 Asher Murley Toccoa GA 782 15 M 1 15-19 21:25.0 7:08/M
4 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 908 56 M 1 55-59 22:32.5 7:31/M
5 Ronan O'Neill Pendleon SC 790 11 M 1 11-14 22:50.6 7:37/M
6 Thomas O'Neill Pendleton SC 791 42 M 1 40-44 22:52.5 7:37/M
7 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 712 49 F 1 45-49 24:03.7 8:01/M
8 Larry Murley Toccoa GA 783 49 M 1 45-49 24:06.0 8:02/M
9 Gary Bohannon Toccoa GA 902 42 M 2 40-44 24:53.3 8:18/M
10 Chris Pope Bishop GA 802 43 M 3 40-44 25:00.7 8:20/M
11 Le Gibson Winder GA 744 45 M 2 45-49 25:32.5 8:31/M
12 Craig Brown Demorest GA 901 47 M 3 45-49 25:47.7 8:36/M
13 Perry Black Toccoa GA 713 52 M 1 50-54 25:48.5 8:36/M
14 Kyle Scott Athens GA 822 23 M 1 20-24 25:56.4 8:39/M
15 Shirley Smith Easley SC 943 55 F 1 55-59 26:14.0 8:45/M
16 Hayden Black Toccoa GA 711 20 M 2 20-24 27:01.3 9:00/M
17 Tom Lammers Sauter GA 929 57 M 2 55-59 27:06.7 9:02/M
18 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 906 64 M 1 60-64 27:06.9 9:02/M
19 Phil Rice Lavonia GA 949 55 M 3 55-59 27:23.2 9:08/M
20 Solomon Schaffer Pendleton SC 932 10 M 1 0-10 28:19.7 9:26/M
21 Robert Scott Athens GA 940 45 M 4 45-49 28:22.6 9:27/M
22 Cody Burrell Pendleton SC 719 19 M 2 15-19 28:25.7 9:28/M
23 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 928 59 M 4 55-59 28:39.6 9:33/M
24 Janelle Aldridge Brooklet GA 702 40 F 1 40-44 28:49.0 9:36/M
25 Allison Roland Clarkesville GA 952 51 F 1 50-54 29:37.3 9:52/M
26 Jackson Moore Toccoa GA 953 10 M 2 0-10 29:37.5 9:52/M
27 Grady Sanders Toccoa GA 816 10 M 3 0-10 29:37.6 9:52/M
28 Jessica Adkins Statesboro GA 701 32 F 1 30-34 29:56.7 9:59/M
29 Jody Pope Bishop GA 803 36 F 1 35-39 30:32.3 10:11/M
30 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 771 73 M 1 70-74 31:56.6 10:39/M
31 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 726 57 M 5 55-59 32:05.2 10:42/M
32 Zavian Greene Toccoa GA 930 38 M 2 35-39 32:53.2 10:58/M
33 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 876 61 F 1 60-64 33:07.4 11:02/M
34 Caroline McAtee Clemson SC 775 14 F 1 11-14 33:14.8 11:05/M
35 Glenn McAtee Clemson SC 776 43 M 4 40-44 34:23.5 11:28/M
36 Heather Samsa Toccoa GA 813 29 F 1 25-29 34:43.6 11:34/M
37 Marilyn Meyers Clarkesville GA 779 60 F 2 60-64 36:17.2 12:06/M
38 Hannah Byce Honea Path SC 720 12 F 2 11-14 37:35.5 12:32/M
39 Sidda Sharpe Anderson SC 829 8 F 1 0-10 38:20.2 12:47/M
40 Ada Sharpe Anderson SC 826 4 F 2 0-10 38:32.4 12:51/M
41 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 745 65 F 1 65-69 38:36.2 12:52/M
42 Geri Whitaker Barrios Toccoa GA 707 71 F 1 70-74 38:37.4 12:52/M
43 Desiree Werth Pendleton SC 856 46 F 2 45-49 38:38.6 12:53/M
44 Mike Sharpe Anderson SC 828 36 M 3 35-39 40:08.3 13:23/M
45 Ashleigh Werth Pendleton SC 854 14 F 3 11-14 41:38.1 13:53/M
46 Derek Demmler Toccoa GA 730 37 M 4 35-39 43:45.2 14:35/M
47 Robin Dake Eastanollee GA 938 47 F 3 45-49 43:45.7 14:35/M
48 Chris Scammon Rex GA 821 68 M 1 65-69 44:17.1 14:46/M
49 Clark Sanders Toccoa GA 814 7 M 4 0-10 47:50.0 15:57/M
50 Sydney Craig Toccoa GA 935 15 F 1 15-19 48:31.8 16:10/M
51 Taylor Batson Toccoa GA 948 16 F 2 15-19 48:43.4 16:14/M
52 Rachel Sanders Toccoa GA 817 37 F 2 35-39 49:00.4 16:20/M
53 Michelle Grafton Toccoa GA 944 32 F 2 30-34 49:12.3 16:24/M
54 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 866 82 M 1 75-99 49:27.8 16:29/M
55 Isabelle Williams White GA 861 12 F 4 11-14 50:42.0 16:54/M
56 Jodie Boyd Alpharetta GA 877 66 F 2 65-69 51:56.2 17:19/M
57 Symone Williams White GA 863 40 F 2 40-44 52:12.2 17:24/M
58 Evelyn Martin 773 62 F 3 60-64 53:07.1 17:42/M
59 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 761 75 M 2 75-99 56:06.9 18:42/M
60 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 762 70 F 2 70-74 56:12.3 18:44/M