2015 - 15th Annual Currahee Challenge 3Mile 3 / 6 Mile Curahee

2015 - 15th Annual Currahee Challenge 3Mile

Age Group Results

October 03, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

3 / 6 Mile Curahee

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Weimar Stone Mtn GA 207 37 1 29:20.9 9:47/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 18 50 6 30:31.2 10:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Hemphill Toccoa GA 246 41 2 29:35.1 9:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janelle Aldridge Brooklet GA 3 41 22 34:02.1 11:21/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cian O'Neill Pendleton SC 145 7 32 43:04.5 14:21/M
2 Andy Hylkem Seneca SC 108 7 33 43:05.1 14:22/M
3 Clark Sanders Toccoa GA 8000 8 60 1:03:22.0 21:07/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Dulcio Athens GA 62 13 9 30:46.4 10:15/M
2 Ronan O'Neill Pendleton SC 147 12 11 31:05.7 10:22/M
3 Jackson Nioly 8013 11 13 31:16.6 10:25/M
4 Solomon Schaffer Pendleton SC 178 11 31 38:13.7 12:44/M
5 Nathan Anderson Barnesville SC 7 13 45 48:35.5 16:12/M
6 Aidan Anderson Barnesville SC 5 11 46 48:41.1 16:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Heffer Toccoa GA 98 15 21 33:42.2 11:14/M
2 Tyler Heffer Toccoa GA 101 15 57 58:56.3 19:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Black Toccoa GA 227 21 8 30:42.4 10:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda McGarity Athens GA 130 24 40 47:18.9 15:46/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Carter Eastanollee GA 236 29 14 31:34.9 10:31/M
2 Dustin Keeling Eastanollee GA 235 29 25 35:17.0 11:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Mounsey Columbus GA 138 27 30 37:03.2 12:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Segars Alto GA 183 30 23 34:53.8 11:38/M
2 William Segars Cornelia GA 184 31 24 35:04.6 11:41/M
3 Nathan Durham Easley SC 64 30 35 43:07.7 14:22/M
4 Clint Frady Mt. Airy GA 72 33 36 43:12.8 14:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Babbitt Toccoa GA 10 34 50 55:22.8 18:27/M
2 Edna Ochoa Gainesville GA 152 32 53 57:30.1 19:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Weimar Stone Mtn GA 207 37 1 29:20.9 9:47/M
2 Mike Sharpe Anderson SC 248 37 10 30:59.2 10:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Hatchett Demorest GA 96 39 18 33:24.4 11:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Hemphill Toccoa GA 246 41 2 29:35.1 9:52/M
2 Thomas O'Neill Pendleton SC 148 43 12 31:13.8 10:24/M
3 Jon Heffer Toccoa GA 99 43 56 58:54.8 19:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janelle Aldridge Brooklet GA 3 41 22 34:02.1 11:21/M
2 Melissa O'Neill Pendleton SC 146 44 34 43:06.2 14:22/M
3 Ann Pickett Toccoa GA 159 42 38 45:02.4 15:01/M
4 Lori Heffer Toccoa GA 100 44 44 48:07.1 16:02/M
5 Palinnha Donald Talmo GA 55 40 52 57:27.6 19:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 77 46 17 33:05.6 11:02/M
2 Travis Clark Toccoa GA 40 46 49 54:31.7 18:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Dake Eastanollee GA 47 48 27 36:22.8 12:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Perry Black Toccoa GA 19 53 7 30:40.0 10:13/M
2 Kerry Major Toccoa GA 122 51 15 32:50.3 10:57/M
3 Larry Murley Toccoa GA 140 50 19 33:27.9 11:09/M
4 Thomas Hatchett Demorest GA 97 51 29 36:55.3 12:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 18 50 6 30:31.2 10:10/M
2 Sheila Major Toccoa GA 123 52 48 54:27.9 18:09/M
3 Donna Meeks Toccoa GA 132 52 55 58:38.2 19:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Lumley Mountain City GA 255 56 3 29:40.9 9:53/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 228 57 4 29:46.6 9:55/M
3 Richard Haney Toccoa GA 85 56 58 58:59.1 19:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Kennedy Crawford GA 252 55 37 44:35.1 14:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 114 62 5 30:26.7 10:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Dooley Toccoa GA 57 63 28 36:38.7 12:13/M
2 Anne Deangelis Alto GA 49 64 39 47:11.1 15:44/M
3 Shelley Bridges Otto NC 23 60 43 47:39.8 15:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 151 65 16 32:53.0 10:58/M
2 Dave Goonen Windermere FL 80 65 41 47:24.3 15:48/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 176 69 51 56:16.2 18:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 78 66 47 51:38.2 17:13/M
2 Jodie Boyd Alpharetta GA 21 67 59 1:03:21.6 21:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 229 70 20 33:34.2 11:11/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 118 74 26 35:57.3 11:59/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 226 71 54 58:35.4 19:32/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Brissey Gainesville GA 24 75 42 47:35.8 15:52/M