2015 - 15th Annual Currahee Challenge 3Mile 3 / 6 Mile Curahee

2015 - 15th Annual Currahee Challenge 3Mile

Overall Finish List

October 03, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

3 / 6 Mile Curahee

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 William Weimar Stone Mtn GA 207 37 M 1 35-39 29:20.9 9:47/M
2 Randy Hemphill Toccoa GA 246 41 M 1 40-44 29:35.1 9:52/M
3 James Lumley Mountain City GA 255 56 M 1 55-59 29:40.9 9:53/M
4 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 228 57 M 2 55-59 29:46.6 9:55/M
5 Roger Keel Valley AL 114 62 M 1 60-64 30:26.7 10:09/M
6 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 18 50 F 1 50-54 30:31.2 10:10/M
7 Perry Black Toccoa GA 19 53 M 1 50-54 30:40.0 10:13/M
8 Hayden Black Toccoa GA 227 21 M 1 20-24 30:42.4 10:14/M
9 Jordan Dulcio Athens GA 62 13 M 1 11-14 30:46.4 10:15/M
10 Mike Sharpe Anderson SC 248 37 M 2 35-39 30:59.2 10:20/M
11 Ronan O'Neill Pendleton SC 147 12 M 2 11-14 31:05.7 10:22/M
12 Thomas O'Neill Pendleton SC 148 43 M 2 40-44 31:13.8 10:24/M
13 Jackson Nioly 8013 11 M 3 11-14 31:16.6 10:25/M
14 Shawn Carter Eastanollee GA 236 29 M 1 25-29 31:34.9 10:31/M
15 Kerry Major Toccoa GA 122 51 M 2 50-54 32:50.3 10:57/M
16 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 151 65 M 1 65-69 32:53.0 10:58/M
17 Le Gibson Winder GA 77 46 M 1 45-49 33:05.6 11:02/M
18 Melissa Hatchett Demorest GA 96 39 F 1 35-39 33:24.4 11:08/M
19 Larry Murley Toccoa GA 140 50 M 3 50-54 33:27.9 11:09/M
20 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 229 70 M 1 70-74 33:34.2 11:11/M
21 Cole Heffer Toccoa GA 98 15 M 1 15-19 33:42.2 11:14/M
22 Janelle Aldridge Brooklet GA 3 41 F 1 40-44 34:02.1 11:21/M
23 Jonathan Segars Alto GA 183 30 M 1 30-34 34:53.8 11:38/M
24 William Segars Cornelia GA 184 31 M 2 30-34 35:04.6 11:41/M
25 Dustin Keeling Eastanollee GA 235 29 M 2 25-29 35:17.0 11:46/M
26 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 118 74 M 2 70-74 35:57.3 11:59/M
27 Robin Dake Eastanollee GA 47 48 F 1 45-49 36:22.8 12:07/M
28 Ann Dooley Toccoa GA 57 63 F 1 60-64 36:38.7 12:13/M
29 Thomas Hatchett Demorest GA 97 51 M 4 50-54 36:55.3 12:18/M
30 Morgan Mounsey Columbus GA 138 27 F 1 25-29 37:03.2 12:21/M
31 Solomon Schaffer Pendleton SC 178 11 M 4 11-14 38:13.7 12:44/M
32 Cian O'Neill Pendleton SC 145 7 M 1 0-10 43:04.5 14:21/M
33 Andy Hylkem Seneca SC 108 7 M 2 0-10 43:05.1 14:22/M
34 Melissa O'Neill Pendleton SC 146 44 F 2 40-44 43:06.2 14:22/M
35 Nathan Durham Easley SC 64 30 M 3 30-34 43:07.7 14:22/M
36 Clint Frady Mt. Airy GA 72 33 M 4 30-34 43:12.8 14:24/M
37 Lisa Kennedy Crawford GA 252 55 F 1 55-59 44:35.1 14:52/M
38 Ann Pickett Toccoa GA 159 42 F 3 40-44 45:02.4 15:01/M
39 Anne Deangelis Alto GA 49 64 F 2 60-64 47:11.1 15:44/M
40 Miranda McGarity Athens GA 130 24 F 1 20-24 47:18.9 15:46/M
41 Dave Goonen Windermere FL 80 65 M 2 65-69 47:24.3 15:48/M
42 Ronald Brissey Gainesville GA 24 75 M 1 75-99 47:35.8 15:52/M
43 Shelley Bridges Otto NC 23 60 F 3 60-64 47:39.8 15:53/M
44 Lori Heffer Toccoa GA 100 44 F 4 40-44 48:07.1 16:02/M
45 Nathan Anderson Barnesville SC 7 13 M 5 11-14 48:35.5 16:12/M
46 Aidan Anderson Barnesville SC 5 11 M 6 11-14 48:41.1 16:14/M
47 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 78 66 F 1 65-69 51:38.2 17:13/M
48 Sheila Major Toccoa GA 123 52 F 2 50-54 54:27.9 18:09/M
49 Travis Clark Toccoa GA 40 46 M 2 45-49 54:31.7 18:10/M
50 Kim Babbitt Toccoa GA 10 34 F 1 30-34 55:22.8 18:27/M
51 Chris Scammon Rex GA 176 69 M 3 65-69 56:16.2 18:45/M
52 Palinnha Donald Talmo GA 55 40 F 5 40-44 57:27.6 19:09/M
53 Edna Ochoa Gainesville GA 152 32 F 2 30-34 57:30.1 19:10/M
54 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 226 71 F 1 70-74 58:35.4 19:32/M
55 Donna Meeks Toccoa GA 132 52 F 3 50-54 58:38.2 19:33/M
56 Jon Heffer Toccoa GA 99 43 M 3 40-44 58:54.8 19:38/M
57 Tyler Heffer Toccoa GA 101 15 M 2 15-19 58:56.3 19:39/M
58 Richard Haney Toccoa GA 85 56 M 3 55-59 58:59.1 19:40/M
59 Jodie Boyd Alpharetta GA 21 67 F 2 65-69 1:03:21.6 21:07/M
60 Clark Sanders Toccoa GA 8000 8 M 3 0-10 1:03:22.0 21:07/M