2014 14th Annual Currahee Challenge 6M Currahee 6 Mile


2014 14th Annual Currahee Challenge 6M

Age Group Results

October 04, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Currahee 6 Mile

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Pigott Toccoa GA 799 23 1 40:47.1 6:48/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Lewis Toccoa GA 927 17 11 48:38.3 8:06/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas O'Neill Pendleton SC 791 42 6 47:21.7 7:54/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luanne Barber Anderson SC 705 51 54 56:31.8 9:25/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Nelson Suwanee GA 787 8 111 1:10:07.8 11:41/M
2 Zach Nelson Suwanee GA 788 6 116 1:12:07.0 12:01/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael La Bella Oak Lawn IL 768 13 132 1:16:53.5 12:49/M
2 Wolfgang Watkins Columbus GA 966 14 158 1:38:23.4 16:24/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raelyn Sanders Toccoa GA 818 13 75 59:47.5 9:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Connor Magnolia DE 867 18 2 45:11.7 7:32/M
2 Cody Thomas Toccoa GA 844 17 4 46:09.6 7:42/M
3 Houston Mullinix Toccoa GA 931 15 52 56:10.1 9:22/M
4 Ryan Rogers Blairsville GA 808 18 64 58:09.2 9:42/M
5 Andrew Bennett Douglasville GA 709 17 105 1:08:19.2 11:23/M
6 Joseph Handwork Toccoa GA 965 17 121 1:12:40.0 12:07/M
7 Hadden Carswell Toccoa GA 870 17 162 1:41:59.3 17:00/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Lewis Toccoa GA 927 17 11 48:38.3 8:06/M
2 Shaelyn Dewitt Toccoa GA 733 18 124 1:13:50.6 12:18/M
3 Alyssa Rohrig Toccoa GA 947 16 144 1:22:07.9 13:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Pigott Toccoa GA 799 23 1 40:47.1 6:48/M
2 Manuel Pinon Ft Campbell KY 910 20 12 48:50.4 8:08/M
3 Zach Bethea Eastanollee GA 957 24 13 48:52.2 8:09/M
4 Zach Fleming Calhoun Falls SC 738 20 23 51:25.4 8:34/M
5 J T Johns Gainesville GA 757 21 43 54:50.2 9:08/M
6 Kyle Smith Fort Campbell KY 909 20 51 55:58.3 9:20/M
7 Kyle Barber Anderson SC 704 22 55 56:32.1 9:25/M
8 Kyle Scott Athens GA 822 23 65 58:12.5 9:42/M
9 Alex Fields Cumming GA 737 21 66 58:16.2 9:43/M
10 Gerardo Villegao 874 23 128 1:14:51.9 12:29/M
11 Thomas Richard Lake Butler FL 950 23 129 1:15:14.9 12:32/M
12 Jose Lopez Fort Campbell KY 918 21 172 1:48:03.2 18:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Murley Toccoa GA 784 20 33 53:25.8 8:54/M
2 Kathryn Lindquist Cary NC 772 22 44 54:51.6 9:09/M
3 Shelby Sisk Eastanollee GA 960 22 48 55:06.9 9:11/M
4 Miriam Sneed Toccoa GA 958 24 69 58:45.2 9:48/M
5 Emily Kresman Toccoa GA 765 20 93 1:03:33.7 10:36/M
6 Torey Vermilya Toccoa GA 851 23 150 1:25:02.1 14:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Gottlieb Sandy Springs GA 939 25 15 49:13.4 8:12/M
2 Jeff Duncan Alexandria VA 734 29 19 51:06.0 8:31/M
3 Brett Sanders Toccoa GA 954 29 24 51:34.5 8:36/M
4 Jon Kress Alabaster AL 766 29 28 51:56.7 8:39/M
5 Joe Pendergrast Toccoa GA 797 29 47 54:56.6 9:09/M
6 Andrew Kohlsdorf Clarksville TN 912 26 50 55:29.8 9:15/M
7 Walter Gradzik Clarkesville TN 913 28 61 57:18.5 9:33/M
8 Clint Noel Evans GA 789 28 90 1:02:07.4 10:21/M
9 Omar Gaona 871 25 127 1:14:48.6 12:28/M
10 David Totherow Taylors SC 955 29 152 1:25:49.0 14:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liana Tierney Waltham MA 847 28 41 54:42.7 9:07/M
2 Chelsey Poole Toccoa GA 801 27 149 1:24:38.4 14:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 740 32 5 46:29.8 7:45/M
2 Spencer Headley Clarksville TN 753 32 8 48:06.4 8:01/M
3 Clayton Fuller Lookout Mountain GA 741 33 14 49:08.1 8:11/M
4 Mike Todd Greenville SC 968 33 20 51:10.3 8:32/M
5 Mike Espinoza Fort Gordon GA 736 33 30 52:41.0 8:47/M
6 Billy Lane Pell City AL 770 30 32 53:04.3 8:51/M
7 Jon Oglesby Clarksville TN 792 31 40 54:27.3 9:05/M
8 Ryan Hartrick Lula GA 752 33 60 57:08.7 9:31/M
9 Bo Whitfield Tunnel Hill GA 860 31 62 57:19.9 9:33/M
10 Luke Canup Turnerville GA 721 33 63 58:07.2 9:41/M
11 Jon Mills Martin GA 780 34 102 1:06:24.5 11:04/M
12 Jared Smith Lawrenceville GA 835 33 120 1:12:30.6 12:05/M
13 Mervin Barbree Oakwood GA 937 33 171 1:48:02.9 18:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Colbert Toccoa GA 725 33 35 53:34.5 8:56/M
2 Kate Fuller Lookout Mountain GA 742 30 38 54:25.3 9:04/M
3 Danielle Cooper Clarkesville TN 915 30 104 1:07:36.7 11:16/M
4 Jessica Adkins Statesboro GA 701 32 122 1:13:10.0 12:12/M
5 Anna Karner 875 31 161 1:40:24.8 16:44/M
6 Courtney Pendergrast Toccoa GA 796 30 165 1:44:12.8 17:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Sheffield Marietta GA 833 38 3 45:24.0 7:34/M
2 Clint Sanders Toccoa GA 815 37 9 48:35.3 8:06/M
3 Drew Sharpe Honea Path SC 827 38 16 49:19.2 8:13/M
4 Kurt Russell Melbourne FL 811 36 29 52:22.0 8:44/M
5 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 970 36 36 53:44.1 8:57/M
6 Michael Boyd Toccoa GA 716 38 37 53:44.3 8:57/M
7 Jason Hanifin Moseley VA 748 39 81 1:00:47.8 10:08/M
8 Jesse Colbert Mount Airy GA 724 36 84 1:01:08.1 10:11/M
9 Dwayne Robertson Jefferson GA 806 36 103 1:07:34.1 11:16/M
10 Maxwell Nelson Suwanee GA 786 39 117 1:12:10.7 12:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tomesha Rohrig Toccoa GA 946 35 58 56:55.8 9:29/M
2 Christina Russell Melbourne FL 810 36 59 57:02.5 9:30/M
3 Kate Deboard White GA 729 38 88 1:01:46.4 10:18/M
4 Mandy McAtee Clemson SC 777 38 97 1:05:01.2 10:50/M
5 Jennifer Boyd Toccoa GA 715 35 136 1:19:04.2 13:11/M
6 Jennifer Rockefeller Jacksonville FL 807 38 160 1:39:54.9 16:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas O'Neill Pendleton SC 791 42 6 47:21.7 7:54/M
2 Billy Vetten Clarkesville TN 914 40 21 51:16.7 8:33/M
3 Scott Stroud Toccoa GA 961 42 26 51:42.6 8:37/M
4 Al Rohrig Toccoa GA 945 44 67 58:18.2 9:43/M
5 Rod Wilson Lula GA 936 41 72 58:59.5 9:50/M
6 Bryan Deboard White GA 728 44 76 59:53.1 9:59/M
7 Therman Clendenin Harlem GA 962 44 77 1:00:04.2 10:01/M
8 Thomas Smith Snellville GA 837 40 85 1:01:15.4 10:13/M
9 Jeremy Williams White GA 862 40 100 1:05:54.5 10:59/M
10 James Homewood Flowery Branch GA 754 44 115 1:11:57.4 12:00/M
11 Dave Werth Pendleton SC 855 43 119 1:12:15.5 12:03/M
12 John Whitehurst Marietta GA 858 44 126 1:14:27.5 12:25/M
13 Lee Johnson Atlanta GA 758 44 146 1:22:41.9 13:47/M
14 Greg Thomason Jefferson GA 846 44 153 1:26:18.5 14:23/M
15 Chad Watkins Columbus GA 967 40 159 1:38:23.7 16:24/M
16 Chris Carswell Toccoa GA 869 43 163 1:42:26.3 17:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Sisk Eastanollee GA 959 44 95 1:04:08.9 10:41/M
2 Paula Caudell Gainesville GA 722 43 109 1:09:06.0 11:31/M
3 Janelle Aldridge Brooklet GA 702 40 114 1:10:51.8 11:49/M
4 Jennifer Ayers Mt. Airy GA 703 40 134 1:16:56.4 12:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Johns Buford GA 756 49 7 47:42.8 7:57/M
2 Carl Franzman College Park GA 739 49 17 49:57.3 8:20/M
3 Ed Russman Peachtree City GA 812 49 25 51:39.8 8:37/M
4 Mark Sewell Clarksville GA 825 47 34 53:27.8 8:55/M
5 Duane Benslay Talmo GA 933 46 39 54:26.2 9:04/M
6 John Steffi Athens GA 839 45 46 54:55.5 9:09/M
7 Le Gibson Winder GA 744 45 56 56:47.6 9:28/M
8 Blake Fisher Hartwell GA 941 49 57 56:54.3 9:29/M
9 Tony Scotti Irmo SC 824 48 68 58:20.8 9:43/M
10 Steve Faber Watkinsville GA 951 47 74 59:41.5 9:57/M
11 Chris Fowler Alto GA 904 47 91 1:02:52.5 10:29/M
12 Tim Goss Mount Airy GA 746 47 94 1:03:58.9 10:40/M
13 Robert Scott Athens GA 940 45 101 1:06:16.0 11:03/M
14 Christopher Bennett Douglasville GA 710 47 106 1:08:19.7 11:23/M
15 James Woodey Baltimore MD 865 45 108 1:08:56.3 11:29/M
16 Angie Dewitt Toccoa GA 731 47 125 1:13:54.6 12:19/M
17 James Kelleher Cumming GA 763 45 131 1:16:05.3 12:41/M
18 Terry La Bella Oak Lawn IL 769 49 133 1:16:53.9 12:49/M
19 James Stapleton III Cornelia GA 838 45 142 1:21:50.9 13:38/M
20 Gene Wilson Toccoa GA 942 47 164 1:43:08.8 17:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Towner Clarkesville TN 916 46 73 59:03.8 9:51/M
2 Sara Hanifin Fairport NY 749 49 80 1:00:47.6 10:08/M
3 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 712 49 86 1:01:21.9 10:14/M
4 Elaine Thomas Eastanollee GA 845 45 96 1:04:18.8 10:43/M
5 Tina Hewitt Irmo SC 925 46 139 1:19:53.4 13:19/M
6 Beverly Vanderhoef Toccoa GA 907 49 141 1:21:38.8 13:36/M
7 Dani McCall Jefferson GA 778 49 154 1:26:19.2 14:23/M
8 Radonna Powers Toccoa GA 805 46 157 1:33:07.2 15:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Boeyer Martin GA 924 51 10 48:37.1 8:06/M
2 Mike Whitehurst Acworth GA 859 52 31 52:56.6 8:49/M
3 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 751 53 42 54:49.0 9:08/M
4 Richard Watts Gainesville GA 934 51 71 58:51.5 9:49/M
5 Kevin Totherow Taylors SC 849 54 107 1:08:43.2 11:27/M
6 Chuck Connor Magnolia DE 868 50 118 1:12:12.3 12:02/M
7 Scott Barber Anderson SC 706 52 143 1:21:52.2 13:39/M
8 Patrick Hawkins 873 51 145 1:22:24.7 13:44/M
9 John Corning Toccoa GA 974 50 170 1:44:53.3 17:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luanne Barber Anderson SC 705 51 54 56:31.8 9:25/M
2 Betty Watts Athens GA 853 53 79 1:00:40.3 10:07/M
3 Tammi Jordan Commerce GA 760 51 112 1:10:30.5 11:45/M
4 Linda Adcock Flowery Branch GA 964 54 138 1:19:37.0 13:16/M
5 Katy Hawkins 872 51 148 1:23:22.1 13:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 908 56 18 50:57.8 8:30/M
2 Stephen Strombaugh Mount Airy GA 841 55 27 51:48.4 8:38/M
3 James Johnson Toccoa GA 956 58 45 54:55.2 9:09/M
4 Pat Burke Gainesville GA 973 55 49 55:19.1 9:13/M
5 William Hanifin Fairport NY 750 56 82 1:00:50.3 10:08/M
6 Claude Rucker Snellville GA 809 57 87 1:01:32.8 10:15/M
7 Rich Witmer Indianapolis IN 864 58 89 1:01:54.4 10:19/M
8 Dwayne Shedd Toccoa GA 831 59 98 1:05:02.6 10:50/M
9 Mark Kress 767 56 99 1:05:39.6 10:57/M
10 Steve Hood Cleveland GA 963 57 110 1:09:06.0 11:31/M
11 Charles Poole Toccoa GA 800 58 135 1:17:06.1 12:51/M
12 Don Tabor Toccoa GA 971 55 156 1:32:59.7 15:30/M
13 David Clemens Toccoa GA 905 57 168 1:44:40.1 17:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 842 59 70 58:48.2 9:48/M
2 Shirley Smith Easley SC 943 55 78 1:00:20.5 10:03/M
3 Vanessa Corning Toccoa GA 926 55 137 1:19:20.6 13:13/M
4 Lynn Shedd Toccoa GA 832 56 140 1:20:37.2 13:26/M
5 Laura Scotti Irmo SC 823 56 147 1:22:53.2 13:49/M
6 Connie Tabor Toccoa GA 843 57 166 1:44:32.0 17:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Garside Toccoa GA 743 64 22 51:21.1 8:34/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 969 60 53 56:11.7 9:22/M
3 Thomas Popps Watkinsville GA 804 61 83 1:00:52.7 10:09/M
4 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 906 64 92 1:03:33.1 10:36/M
5 Robert Shaw Seville OH 830 63 113 1:10:49.5 11:48/M
6 Jim Wade Toccoa GA 972 61 169 1:44:40.4 17:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Deangelis Alto GA 727 63 151 1:25:25.7 14:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 745 65 155 1:30:42.6 15:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 771 73 130 1:15:31.6 12:35/M
2 Thomas Savery Loganville GA 819 73 167 1:44:32.9 17:25/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Burrell Pendleton SC 718 71 123 1:13:44.1 12:17/M