2014 14th Annual Currahee Challenge 6M Currahee 6 Mile


2014 14th Annual Currahee Challenge 6M

Overall Finish List

October 04, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Currahee 6 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Pigott Toccoa GA 799 23 M 1 20-24 40:47.1 6:48/M
2 Sean Connor Magnolia DE 867 18 M 1 15-19 45:11.7 7:32/M
3 Matt Sheffield Marietta GA 833 38 M 1 35-39 45:24.0 7:34/M
4 Cody Thomas Toccoa GA 844 17 M 2 15-19 46:09.6 7:42/M
5 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 740 32 M 1 30-34 46:29.8 7:45/M
6 Thomas O'Neill Pendleton SC 791 42 M 1 40-44 47:21.7 7:54/M
7 David Johns Buford GA 756 49 M 1 45-49 47:42.8 7:57/M
8 Spencer Headley Clarksville TN 753 32 M 2 30-34 48:06.4 8:01/M
9 Clint Sanders Toccoa GA 815 37 M 2 35-39 48:35.3 8:06/M
10 Jim Boeyer Martin GA 924 51 M 1 50-54 48:37.1 8:06/M
11 Deanna Lewis Toccoa GA 927 17 F 1 15-19 48:38.3 8:06/M
12 Manuel Pinon Ft Campbell KY 910 20 M 2 20-24 48:50.4 8:08/M
13 Zach Bethea Eastanollee GA 957 24 M 3 20-24 48:52.2 8:09/M
14 Clayton Fuller Lookout Mountain GA 741 33 M 3 30-34 49:08.1 8:11/M
15 Sam Gottlieb Sandy Springs GA 939 25 M 1 25-29 49:13.4 8:12/M
16 Drew Sharpe Honea Path SC 827 38 M 3 35-39 49:19.2 8:13/M
17 Carl Franzman College Park GA 739 49 M 2 45-49 49:57.3 8:20/M
18 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 908 56 M 1 55-59 50:57.8 8:30/M
19 Jeff Duncan Alexandria VA 734 29 M 2 25-29 51:06.0 8:31/M
20 Mike Todd Greenville SC 968 33 M 4 30-34 51:10.3 8:32/M
21 Billy Vetten Clarkesville TN 914 40 M 2 40-44 51:16.7 8:33/M
22 Dale Garside Toccoa GA 743 64 M 1 60-64 51:21.1 8:34/M
23 Zach Fleming Calhoun Falls SC 738 20 M 4 20-24 51:25.4 8:34/M
24 Brett Sanders Toccoa GA 954 29 M 3 25-29 51:34.5 8:36/M
25 Ed Russman Peachtree City GA 812 49 M 3 45-49 51:39.8 8:37/M
26 Scott Stroud Toccoa GA 961 42 M 3 40-44 51:42.6 8:37/M
27 Stephen Strombaugh Mount Airy GA 841 55 M 2 55-59 51:48.4 8:38/M
28 Jon Kress Alabaster AL 766 29 M 4 25-29 51:56.7 8:39/M
29 Kurt Russell Melbourne FL 811 36 M 4 35-39 52:22.0 8:44/M
30 Mike Espinoza Fort Gordon GA 736 33 M 5 30-34 52:41.0 8:47/M
31 Mike Whitehurst Acworth GA 859 52 M 2 50-54 52:56.6 8:49/M
32 Billy Lane Pell City AL 770 30 M 6 30-34 53:04.3 8:51/M
33 Mackenzie Murley Toccoa GA 784 20 F 1 20-24 53:25.8 8:54/M
34 Mark Sewell Clarksville GA 825 47 M 4 45-49 53:27.8 8:55/M
35 Jessica Colbert Toccoa GA 725 33 F 1 30-34 53:34.5 8:56/M
36 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 970 36 M 5 35-39 53:44.1 8:57/M
37 Michael Boyd Toccoa GA 716 38 M 6 35-39 53:44.3 8:57/M
38 Kate Fuller Lookout Mountain GA 742 30 F 2 30-34 54:25.3 9:04/M
39 Duane Benslay Talmo GA 933 46 M 5 45-49 54:26.2 9:04/M
40 Jon Oglesby Clarksville TN 792 31 M 7 30-34 54:27.3 9:05/M
41 Liana Tierney Waltham MA 847 28 F 1 25-29 54:42.7 9:07/M
42 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 751 53 M 3 50-54 54:49.0 9:08/M
43 J T Johns Gainesville GA 757 21 M 5 20-24 54:50.2 9:08/M
44 Kathryn Lindquist Cary NC 772 22 F 2 20-24 54:51.6 9:09/M
45 James Johnson Toccoa GA 956 58 M 3 55-59 54:55.2 9:09/M
46 John Steffi Athens GA 839 45 M 6 45-49 54:55.5 9:09/M
47 Joe Pendergrast Toccoa GA 797 29 M 5 25-29 54:56.6 9:09/M
48 Shelby Sisk Eastanollee GA 960 22 F 3 20-24 55:06.9 9:11/M
49 Pat Burke Gainesville GA 973 55 M 4 55-59 55:19.1 9:13/M
50 Andrew Kohlsdorf Clarksville TN 912 26 M 6 25-29 55:29.8 9:15/M
51 Kyle Smith Fort Campbell KY 909 20 M 6 20-24 55:58.3 9:20/M
52 Houston Mullinix Toccoa GA 931 15 M 3 15-19 56:10.1 9:22/M
53 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 969 60 M 2 60-64 56:11.7 9:22/M
54 Luanne Barber Anderson SC 705 51 F 1 50-54 56:31.8 9:25/M
55 Kyle Barber Anderson SC 704 22 M 7 20-24 56:32.1 9:25/M
56 Le Gibson Winder GA 744 45 M 7 45-49 56:47.6 9:28/M
57 Blake Fisher Hartwell GA 941 49 M 8 45-49 56:54.3 9:29/M
58 Tomesha Rohrig Toccoa GA 946 35 F 1 35-39 56:55.8 9:29/M
59 Christina Russell Melbourne FL 810 36 F 2 35-39 57:02.5 9:30/M
60 Ryan Hartrick Lula GA 752 33 M 8 30-34 57:08.7 9:31/M
61 Walter Gradzik Clarkesville TN 913 28 M 7 25-29 57:18.5 9:33/M
62 Bo Whitfield Tunnel Hill GA 860 31 M 9 30-34 57:19.9 9:33/M
63 Luke Canup Turnerville GA 721 33 M 10 30-34 58:07.2 9:41/M
64 Ryan Rogers Blairsville GA 808 18 M 4 15-19 58:09.2 9:42/M
65 Kyle Scott Athens GA 822 23 M 8 20-24 58:12.5 9:42/M
66 Alex Fields Cumming GA 737 21 M 9 20-24 58:16.2 9:43/M
67 Al Rohrig Toccoa GA 945 44 M 4 40-44 58:18.2 9:43/M
68 Tony Scotti Irmo SC 824 48 M 9 45-49 58:20.8 9:43/M
69 Miriam Sneed Toccoa GA 958 24 F 4 20-24 58:45.2 9:48/M
70 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 842 59 F 1 55-59 58:48.2 9:48/M
71 Richard Watts Gainesville GA 934 51 M 4 50-54 58:51.5 9:49/M
72 Rod Wilson Lula GA 936 41 M 5 40-44 58:59.5 9:50/M
73 Rich Towner Clarkesville TN 916 46 F 1 45-49 59:03.8 9:51/M
74 Steve Faber Watkinsville GA 951 47 M 10 45-49 59:41.5 9:57/M
75 Raelyn Sanders Toccoa GA 818 13 F 1 11-14 59:47.5 9:58/M
76 Bryan Deboard White GA 728 44 M 6 40-44 59:53.1 9:59/M
77 Therman Clendenin Harlem GA 962 44 M 7 40-44 1:00:04.2 10:01/M
78 Shirley Smith Easley SC 943 55 F 2 55-59 1:00:20.5 10:03/M
79 Betty Watts Athens GA 853 53 F 2 50-54 1:00:40.3 10:07/M
80 Sara Hanifin Fairport NY 749 49 F 2 45-49 1:00:47.6 10:08/M
81 Jason Hanifin Moseley VA 748 39 M 7 35-39 1:00:47.8 10:08/M
82 William Hanifin Fairport NY 750 56 M 5 55-59 1:00:50.3 10:08/M
83 Thomas Popps Watkinsville GA 804 61 M 3 60-64 1:00:52.7 10:09/M
84 Jesse Colbert Mount Airy GA 724 36 M 8 35-39 1:01:08.1 10:11/M
85 Thomas Smith Snellville GA 837 40 M 8 40-44 1:01:15.4 10:13/M
86 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 712 49 F 3 45-49 1:01:21.9 10:14/M
87 Claude Rucker Snellville GA 809 57 M 6 55-59 1:01:32.8 10:15/M
88 Kate Deboard White GA 729 38 F 3 35-39 1:01:46.4 10:18/M
89 Rich Witmer Indianapolis IN 864 58 M 7 55-59 1:01:54.4 10:19/M
90 Clint Noel Evans GA 789 28 M 8 25-29 1:02:07.4 10:21/M
91 Chris Fowler Alto GA 904 47 M 11 45-49 1:02:52.5 10:29/M
92 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 906 64 M 4 60-64 1:03:33.1 10:36/M
93 Emily Kresman Toccoa GA 765 20 F 5 20-24 1:03:33.7 10:36/M
94 Tim Goss Mount Airy GA 746 47 M 12 45-49 1:03:58.9 10:40/M
95 Laura Sisk Eastanollee GA 959 44 F 1 40-44 1:04:08.9 10:41/M
96 Elaine Thomas Eastanollee GA 845 45 F 4 45-49 1:04:18.8 10:43/M
97 Mandy McAtee Clemson SC 777 38 F 4 35-39 1:05:01.2 10:50/M
98 Dwayne Shedd Toccoa GA 831 59 M 8 55-59 1:05:02.6 10:50/M
99 Mark Kress 767 56 M 9 55-59 1:05:39.6 10:57/M
100 Jeremy Williams White GA 862 40 M 9 40-44 1:05:54.5 10:59/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Robert Scott Athens GA 940 45 M 13 45-49 1:06:16.0 11:03/M
102 Jon Mills Martin GA 780 34 M 11 30-34 1:06:24.5 11:04/M
103 Dwayne Robertson Jefferson GA 806 36 M 9 35-39 1:07:34.1 11:16/M
104 Danielle Cooper Clarkesville TN 915 30 F 3 30-34 1:07:36.7 11:16/M
105 Andrew Bennett Douglasville GA 709 17 M 5 15-19 1:08:19.2 11:23/M
106 Christopher Bennett Douglasville GA 710 47 M 14 45-49 1:08:19.7 11:23/M
107 Kevin Totherow Taylors SC 849 54 M 5 50-54 1:08:43.2 11:27/M
108 James Woodey Baltimore MD 865 45 M 15 45-49 1:08:56.3 11:29/M
109 Paula Caudell Gainesville GA 722 43 F 2 40-44 1:09:06.0 11:31/M
110 Steve Hood Cleveland GA 963 57 M 10 55-59 1:09:06.0 11:31/M
111 Nathan Nelson Suwanee GA 787 8 M 1 0-10 1:10:07.8 11:41/M
112 Tammi Jordan Commerce GA 760 51 F 3 50-54 1:10:30.5 11:45/M
113 Robert Shaw Seville OH 830 63 M 5 60-64 1:10:49.5 11:48/M
114 Janelle Aldridge Brooklet GA 702 40 F 3 40-44 1:10:51.8 11:49/M
115 James Homewood Flowery Branch GA 754 44 M 10 40-44 1:11:57.4 12:00/M
116 Zach Nelson Suwanee GA 788 6 M 2 0-10 1:12:07.0 12:01/M
117 Maxwell Nelson Suwanee GA 786 39 M 10 35-39 1:12:10.7 12:02/M
118 Chuck Connor Magnolia DE 868 50 M 6 50-54 1:12:12.3 12:02/M
119 Dave Werth Pendleton SC 855 43 M 11 40-44 1:12:15.5 12:03/M
120 Jared Smith Lawrenceville GA 835 33 M 12 30-34 1:12:30.6 12:05/M
121 Joseph Handwork Toccoa GA 965 17 M 6 15-19 1:12:40.0 12:07/M
122 Jessica Adkins Statesboro GA 701 32 F 4 30-34 1:13:10.0 12:12/M
123 Betty Burrell Pendleton SC 718 71 F 1 70-74 1:13:44.1 12:17/M
124 Shaelyn Dewitt Toccoa GA 733 18 F 2 15-19 1:13:50.6 12:18/M
125 Angie Dewitt Toccoa GA 731 47 M 16 45-49 1:13:54.6 12:19/M
126 John Whitehurst Marietta GA 858 44 M 12 40-44 1:14:27.5 12:25/M
127 Omar Gaona 871 25 M 9 25-29 1:14:48.6 12:28/M
128 Gerardo Villegao 874 23 M 10 20-24 1:14:51.9 12:29/M
129 Thomas Richard Lake Butler FL 950 23 M 11 20-24 1:15:14.9 12:32/M
130 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 771 73 M 1 70-74 1:15:31.6 12:35/M
131 James Kelleher Cumming GA 763 45 M 17 45-49 1:16:05.3 12:41/M
132 Michael La Bella Oak Lawn IL 768 13 M 1 11-14 1:16:53.5 12:49/M
133 Terry La Bella Oak Lawn IL 769 49 M 18 45-49 1:16:53.9 12:49/M
134 Jennifer Ayers Mt. Airy GA 703 40 F 4 40-44 1:16:56.4 12:49/M
135 Charles Poole Toccoa GA 800 58 M 11 55-59 1:17:06.1 12:51/M
136 Jennifer Boyd Toccoa GA 715 35 F 5 35-39 1:19:04.2 13:11/M
137 Vanessa Corning Toccoa GA 926 55 F 3 55-59 1:19:20.6 13:13/M
138 Linda Adcock Flowery Branch GA 964 54 F 4 50-54 1:19:37.0 13:16/M
139 Tina Hewitt Irmo SC 925 46 F 5 45-49 1:19:53.4 13:19/M
140 Lynn Shedd Toccoa GA 832 56 F 4 55-59 1:20:37.2 13:26/M
141 Beverly Vanderhoef Toccoa GA 907 49 F 6 45-49 1:21:38.8 13:36/M
142 James Stapleton III Cornelia GA 838 45 M 19 45-49 1:21:50.9 13:38/M
143 Scott Barber Anderson SC 706 52 M 7 50-54 1:21:52.2 13:39/M
144 Alyssa Rohrig Toccoa GA 947 16 F 3 15-19 1:22:07.9 13:41/M
145 Patrick Hawkins 873 51 M 8 50-54 1:22:24.7 13:44/M
146 Lee Johnson Atlanta GA 758 44 M 13 40-44 1:22:41.9 13:47/M
147 Laura Scotti Irmo SC 823 56 F 5 55-59 1:22:53.2 13:49/M
148 Katy Hawkins 872 51 F 5 50-54 1:23:22.1 13:54/M
149 Chelsey Poole Toccoa GA 801 27 F 2 25-29 1:24:38.4 14:06/M
150 Torey Vermilya Toccoa GA 851 23 F 6 20-24 1:25:02.1 14:10/M
151 Anne Deangelis Alto GA 727 63 F 1 60-64 1:25:25.7 14:14/M
152 David Totherow Taylors SC 955 29 M 10 25-29 1:25:49.0 14:18/M
153 Greg Thomason Jefferson GA 846 44 M 14 40-44 1:26:18.5 14:23/M
154 Dani McCall Jefferson GA 778 49 F 7 45-49 1:26:19.2 14:23/M
155 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 745 65 F 1 65-69 1:30:42.6 15:07/M
156 Don Tabor Toccoa GA 971 55 M 12 55-59 1:32:59.7 15:30/M
157 Radonna Powers Toccoa GA 805 46 F 8 45-49 1:33:07.2 15:31/M
158 Wolfgang Watkins Columbus GA 966 14 M 2 11-14 1:38:23.4 16:24/M
159 Chad Watkins Columbus GA 967 40 M 15 40-44 1:38:23.7 16:24/M
160 Jennifer Rockefeller Jacksonville FL 807 38 F 6 35-39 1:39:54.9 16:39/M
161 Anna Karner 875 31 F 5 30-34 1:40:24.8 16:44/M
162 Hadden Carswell Toccoa GA 870 17 M 7 15-19 1:41:59.3 17:00/M
163 Chris Carswell Toccoa GA 869 43 M 16 40-44 1:42:26.3 17:04/M
164 Gene Wilson Toccoa GA 942 47 M 20 45-49 1:43:08.8 17:11/M
165 Courtney Pendergrast Toccoa GA 796 30 F 6 30-34 1:44:12.8 17:22/M
166 Connie Tabor Toccoa GA 843 57 F 6 55-59 1:44:32.0 17:25/M
167 Thomas Savery Loganville GA 819 73 M 2 70-74 1:44:32.9 17:25/M
168 David Clemens Toccoa GA 905 57 M 13 55-59 1:44:40.1 17:27/M
169 Jim Wade Toccoa GA 972 61 M 6 60-64 1:44:40.4 17:27/M
170 John Corning Toccoa GA 974 50 M 9 50-54 1:44:53.3 17:29/M
171 Mervin Barbree Oakwood GA 937 33 M 13 30-34 1:48:02.9 18:00/M
172 Jose Lopez Fort Campbell KY 918 21 M 12 20-24 1:48:03.2 18:01/M