2015 15th Annual Currahee Challenge 6M Currahee 6 Mile

2015 15th Annual Currahee Challenge 6M

Age Group Results

October 03, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Currahee 6 Mile

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Schaffer Pendleton SC 177 40 1 42:28.3 7:05/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Lindquist Cary NC 119 23 8 49:06.5 8:11/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Adkins Snellville GA 1 52 3 44:45.6 7:28/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luanne Barber Anderson SC 14 52 23 53:13.4 8:52/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grady Sanders Toccoa GA 259 11 59 1:00:21.8 10:04/M
2 John Buffington Martin GA 32 14 109 1:15:50.3 12:38/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raelyn Sanders Toccoa GA 260 14 58 1:00:19.1 10:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Cothran Toccoa GA 46 15 64 1:01:52.2 10:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shaelyn Dewitt Toccoa GA 54 19 71 1:04:20.9 10:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Blalock Martin GA 243 23 21 52:11.2 8:42/M
2 Paul Malquist 240 24 29 55:05.9 9:11/M
3 Kyle Barber Anderson SC 13 23 38 56:11.8 9:22/M
4 Talmadge Fisher Martin GA 69 24 48 58:50.8 9:48/M
5 Marc Melfi Summerville SC 134 22 70 1:04:12.3 10:42/M
6 Miguel MacIas Clarkesville GA 121 21 79 1:07:18.0 11:13/M
7 Brent Gray Taccoa GA 81 23 93 1:10:55.1 11:49/M
8 Asa Murley Toccoa GA 139 20 108 1:15:30.3 12:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Lindquist Cary NC 119 23 8 49:06.5 8:11/M
2 Maggie Meadors Anderson SC 131 22 63 1:01:21.9 10:14/M
3 Torey Vermilya Toccoa GA 200 24 94 1:11:21.1 11:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randall Norlund Columbus GA 250 27 27 54:46.5 9:08/M
2 Collin Burchins Lilburn GA 34 25 36 56:05.6 9:21/M
3 Jonathan Haney Walhalla SC 84 26 37 56:08.8 9:21/M
4 Patrick Smith Seymour IN 192 28 41 57:28.6 9:35/M
5 Daniel Dreiler Abilene TX 233 27 51 59:35.9 9:56/M
6 Shawn Carter Eastanollee GA 236 29 56 59:57.8 10:00/M
7 Conrad Shealy Anderson SC 187 27 86 1:08:35.8 11:26/M
8 Daniel Connell Tifton GA 42 29 88 1:09:29.6 11:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Wright Atlanta GA 219 26 22 52:48.7 8:48/M
2 Liana Tierney Waltham MA 199 29 33 55:36.4 9:16/M
3 Blair Conrad Greer SC 43 26 75 1:06:31.1 11:05/M
4 Danielle Debourbon Ludowici GA 50 29 103 1:14:11.2 12:22/M
5 Ana Barber Anderson SC 12 26 126 1:27:52.9 14:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Arnold Anchorage AK 231 30 18 51:41.6 8:37/M
2 Jeff Duncan Greenville SC 63 30 19 52:00.4 8:40/M
3 Mike Todd Greenville SC 245 34 28 54:56.9 9:09/M
4 Ryan Hartrick Lula GA 93 34 45 58:00.9 9:40/M
5 Will Maybach 234 31 84 1:08:21.8 11:24/M
6 Mark Yurgil Warner Robins GA 225 30 119 1:20:38.2 13:26/M
7 Lee Gordon 256 30 124 1:26:57.7 14:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Balmer Martin GA 11 32 76 1:06:46.8 11:08/M
2 Tiffany Walke Cumming GA 205 32 97 1:12:11.3 12:02/M
3 Allison Nunez Nyssa OR 143 30 98 1:12:11.5 12:02/M
4 Laura Jenkins Clermont GA 112 32 121 1:21:31.8 13:35/M
5 Elisha Powell Seneca SC 162 33 123 1:25:22.8 14:14/M
6 Courtney Pendergrast Toccoa GA 157 31 127 1:28:16.9 14:43/M
7 Kristi Jaeger Seneca SC 111 34 128 1:28:21.5 14:44/M
8 Katy Wilson Toccoa GA 217 33 138 1:47:24.4 17:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Weimar Stone Mtn GA 207 37 2 44:27.4 7:25/M
2 Matt Sheffield Marietta GA 188 39 4 46:18.8 7:43/M
3 Robert McLean 232 39 9 49:34.0 8:16/M
4 Clint Sanders Toccoa GA 261 38 11 50:03.3 8:21/M
5 Jared Brode Cleveland GA 26 37 13 50:16.4 8:23/M
6 Chris Slusher Melbourne FL 191 37 14 50:30.2 8:25/M
7 Chris Williams Easley SC 215 39 15 51:09.7 8:32/M
8 Joseph Siskey Athens GA 264 37 17 51:35.3 8:36/M
9 Marcus Seymour Buford GA 238 37 25 53:57.5 9:00/M
10 Kurt Russell Melbourne FL 174 37 31 55:30.2 9:15/M
11 Brian Chapman Fort Gordon GA 37 37 40 56:24.7 9:24/M
12 Jonathan Kyle Atlanta GA 266 39 80 1:07:30.3 11:15/M
13 Alex Rodriguez Doral FL 171 38 115 1:18:07.5 13:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Allen Augusta GA 4 35 39 56:23.3 9:24/M
2 Christina Russell Melbourne FL 173 37 46 58:15.1 9:43/M
3 Melissa Hatchett Demorest GA 96 39 61 1:00:59.2 10:10/M
4 Gretel Marques Westminster SC 127 36 67 1:03:03.8 10:31/M
5 Brandi Salers 237 35 81 1:07:40.0 11:17/M
6 Amanda McAtee Clemson SC 129 39 83 1:08:21.0 11:24/M
7 Shannon Buffington Martin GA 33 38 110 1:15:52.8 12:39/M
8 Shanna Wright Fayetteville GA 221 37 118 1:18:55.7 13:09/M
9 Amy Reed Fairburn GA 257 37 140 1:50:18.3 18:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Schaffer Pendleton SC 177 40 1 42:28.3 7:05/M
2 Thomas O'Neill Pendleton SC 148 43 6 48:51.9 8:09/M
3 Jeremy Williams White GA 216 41 12 50:13.7 8:22/M
4 David Shabat Toccoa GA 230 43 16 51:15.0 8:33/M
5 Scott Stroud Toccoa GA 249 43 35 56:02.4 9:20/M
6 Randy Hemphill Toccoa GA 246 41 62 1:01:04.1 10:11/M
7 Rod Wilson Lula GA 239 42 68 1:03:30.4 10:35/M
8 Christopher Reeves Evans GA 166 44 78 1:07:09.3 11:12/M
9 Chad Purvis Athens GA 265 44 95 1:11:31.4 11:55/M
10 Gavin Fay Roswell GA 67 42 100 1:12:53.7 12:09/M
11 Dave Werth Pendleton SC 209 44 101 1:12:55.7 12:09/M
12 Joe Steele Seneca SC 193 43 104 1:14:11.4 12:22/M
13 Dave O'Shaughnessy Marietta GA 149 41 116 1:18:52.8 13:09/M
14 Mark O'Shaughnessy Peachtree City GA 150 43 117 1:18:53.0 13:09/M
15 Brian Megahee Bonaire GA 133 41 120 1:20:40.0 13:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tabatha Reeves Evans GA 167 42 82 1:07:57.0 11:20/M
2 Janelle Aldridge Brooklet GA 3 41 99 1:12:35.8 12:06/M
3 Karla Herrick Dahlonega GA 102 42 122 1:21:32.3 13:35/M
4 Jennifer Mangiapane Toccoa GA 124 43 133 1:32:42.9 15:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Steffl Statham GA 196 46 26 54:17.7 9:03/M
2 Bryan Merk Anderson SC 135 48 30 55:07.5 9:11/M
3 Mark Sewell Clarkesville GA 185 48 32 55:34.2 9:16/M
4 Michael Rhodes Harrisonburg VA 244 47 34 56:00.9 9:20/M
5 Le Gibson Winder GA 77 46 42 57:37.5 9:36/M
6 Brian Parsons Carrollton GA 154 46 54 59:44.1 9:57/M
7 Bill Nelli Simpsonville SC 142 46 60 1:00:48.9 10:08/M
8 Kevin Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 79 45 66 1:02:47.3 10:28/M
9 Jay Keever Sylva NC 115 48 72 1:04:30.4 10:45/M
10 James Homewood Flowery Branch GA 106 45 89 1:09:41.6 11:37/M
11 Larry Patterson Lavonia GA 155 47 91 1:10:22.3 11:44/M
12 Jonathan Simmons Athens GA 190 48 129 1:29:09.0 14:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Thomas Eastanollee GA 254 46 43 57:52.2 9:39/M
2 Carolyn Brock Dahlonega GA 25 47 73 1:04:31.1 10:45/M
3 Mimi Hunt Seneca SC 242 49 74 1:05:08.6 10:51/M
4 Beckie Hylkem Seneca SC 109 45 85 1:08:22.7 11:24/M
5 Angie Dewitt Toccoa GA 51 48 105 1:14:58.0 12:30/M
6 Rashell Downing Winder GA 61 45 131 1:32:29.2 15:25/M
7 Belinda Tenaro Spring Hill FL 197 47 136 1:46:22.7 17:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Adkins Snellville GA 1 52 3 44:45.6 7:28/M
2 David Johns Buford GA 113 50 7 48:59.2 8:10/M
3 Jeff White Chattanooga TN 258 50 10 49:41.2 8:17/M
4 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 92 54 47 58:18.4 9:43/M
5 Stephen Davis Waynesboro GA 48 52 49 59:11.2 9:52/M
6 Christopher Tenaro Spring Hill FL 198 52 87 1:08:39.0 11:27/M
7 Daniel Litteer Easley SC 120 52 102 1:14:08.1 12:21/M
8 Scott Barber Anderson SC 15 53 113 1:16:33.0 12:46/M
9 Ernie Dewitt Toccoa GA 52 51 132 1:32:41.6 15:27/M
10 Troy Whigham Tampa FL 212 50 137 1:47:21.4 17:54/M
11 Chip Jackson Plano TX 110 53 141 2:12:43.3 22:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luanne Barber Anderson SC 14 52 23 53:13.4 8:52/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 18 50 52 59:38.4 9:56/M
3 Wanda Thompson Eastanollee GA 241 52 125 1:27:25.3 14:34/M
4 Gail Fitzpatrick Augusta GA 70 54 135 1:44:43.3 17:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Farmer Toccoa GA 66 58 5 46:32.3 7:45/M
2 Joseph Wachira Toccoa GA 204 55 20 52:05.4 8:41/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 228 57 24 53:39.1 8:57/M
4 James Lumley Mountain City GA 255 56 50 59:33.0 9:56/M
5 Tom Knowles Dahlonega GA 117 58 53 59:42.6 9:57/M
6 Patrick Muse Otto NC 141 57 55 59:47.6 9:58/M
7 Joe Yergin Toccoa GA 222 58 96 1:11:58.6 12:00/M
8 Arnold Walworth Senoia GA 206 57 111 1:16:02.6 12:40/M
9 Charles Poole Toccoa GA 160 59 112 1:16:20.8 12:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marjorie Yergin Toccoa GA 223 56 106 1:15:13.9 12:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 114 62 44 57:54.9 9:39/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 267 61 57 1:00:05.0 10:01/M
3 Don Pickering Watkinsville GA 251 64 65 1:02:15.0 10:23/M
4 Robert Shaw Seville OH 186 64 90 1:09:42.2 11:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Meyers Clarkesville GA 136 61 130 1:30:33.0 15:06/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 151 65 69 1:03:37.9 10:36/M
2 John Clair Cataula GA 39 66 77 1:07:07.4 11:11/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 78 66 134 1:43:03.7 17:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 263 71 92 1:10:24.7 11:44/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 118 74 107 1:15:17.0 12:33/M
3 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 229 70 114 1:16:58.4 12:50/M
4 Tom Savery Loganville GA 175 74 139 1:49:02.5 18:10/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 226 71 142 2:13:23.1 22:14/M