2014 - 12th Annual Dale Sanders Apalachee Wilcat5K WILDCAT 5K


2014 - 12th Annual Dale Sanders Apalachee Wilcat5K

Age Group Results

April 25, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

WILDCAT 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chandler Campbell Bethlehem GA 852 16 1 19:39.7 6:20/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annalee Bradach Auburn GA 934 15 7 23:22.8 7:32/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Free Winder GA 956 44 2 20:45.6 6:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 922 68 22 25:14.5 8:08/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colson Nichols Bethlehem GA 943 10 26 26:02.8 8:24/M
2 Adam Crocker Bethlehem GA 981 10 33 28:08.0 9:05/M
3 Daniell Mitrick Winder GA 974 10 49 30:33.6 9:51/M
4 Ian Copeland 980 9 50 30:56.2 9:59/M
5 Manning West Winder GA 973 10 62 33:02.5 10:39/M
6 Gage Meise Winder GA 976 10 63 33:04.4 10:40/M
7 Cam Horne Winder GA 977 10 64 33:19.3 10:45/M
8 Wylie Geairn Bethlehem GA 950 10 79 35:06.7 11:19/M
9 Marcus Elam Winder GA 978 10 81 35:12.0 11:21/M
10 Brandon Mitrik Winder GA 996 8 87 36:09.0 11:40/M
11 Ethan Padimor Bethlehem GA 774 9 91 37:13.6 12:00/M
12 Jacob Tyler Bethlehem GA 921 10 96 37:24.7 12:04/M
13 Nicolas Ortega Bethlehem GA 893 7 117 42:45.4 13:47/M
14 Santiago Ortega Bethlehem GA 894 10 137 52:55.9 17:04/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Johnson Monroe GA 975 10 73 34:28.3 11:07/M
2 Kelsey Pettyjohn Winder GA 901 8 74 34:32.8 11:08/M
3 Mikayla Sheets Bethlehem GA 979 10 92 37:15.0 12:01/M
4 Erin Padinor Bethlehem GA 982 9 93 37:16.0 12:01/M
5 Elizabeth Strals Auburn GA 938 9 94 37:17.4 12:02/M
6 Shelby Gerely Winder GA 863 10 110 40:45.9 13:09/M
7 Meredith Wood Winder GA 768 10 111 40:49.8 13:10/M
8 Summer Wiegand Bethlehem GA 983 10 112 40:53.6 13:11/M
9 Ellington Curtis Buford GA 855 5 125 48:03.7 15:30/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Martinez Statham GA 886 14 3 20:49.5 6:43/M
2 Thomas Meek Winder GA 994 12 11 23:47.0 7:40/M
3 Zach Pierce Winder GA 953 13 32 28:02.7 9:03/M
4 Peyton Honeycutt Bethlehem GA 958 11 34 28:13.2 9:06/M
5 Parker King Hoschton GA 872 13 43 29:29.0 9:31/M
6 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 877 11 45 29:36.3 9:33/M
7 Andrew Eunice Statham GA 999 14 54 32:12.4 10:23/M
8 Cole Reed Bethlehem GA 945 12 75 34:37.9 11:10/M
9 Daniel Allen Bethlehem GA 842 13 118 43:39.0 14:05/M
10 Teryn Rollo 910 12 127 48:23.8 15:36/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Pettyjohn Winder GA 900 11 58 32:21.8 10:26/M
2 Taylor Stockel Winder GA 963 11 59 32:23.7 10:27/M
3 Kinsey Edwards Winder GA 858 14 61 32:51.4 10:36/M
4 Brittney Padinor Bethlehem GA 984 11 98 37:30.3 12:06/M
5 Jocelyn Carpenter Bethlehem GA 970 12 126 48:19.3 15:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chandler Campbell Bethlehem GA 852 16 1 19:39.7 6:20/M
2 Grayson Pierce Winder GA 954 15 4 22:26.6 7:14/M
3 Alan Leighton Winder GA 941 16 10 23:39.1 7:38/M
4 Nathan Riemerschneider 935 16 44 29:32.7 9:32/M
5 John Pritchett Winder GA 942 16 120 43:51.2 14:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annalee Bradach Auburn GA 934 15 7 23:22.8 7:32/M
2 Jessica Miller Auburn GA 888 18 60 32:26.4 10:28/M
3 Kayla Griffeth Loganville GA 773 19 65 33:24.9 10:46/M
4 Hannah Mitchell Dacula GA 933 17 72 34:27.1 11:07/M
5 Lee Smith Auburn GA 914 16 109 40:24.4 13:02/M
6 Karson Gower Bethlehem GA 926 16 119 43:49.8 14:08/M
7 Itzel Garfias Winder GA 959 17 132 50:51.7 16:24/M
8 Ana Guillen Winder GA 865 16 133 51:26.5 16:35/M
9 Rumisha Patel Winder GA 898 17 134 51:27.1 16:36/M
10 Lorena Brano Auburn GA 849 16 135 51:28.5 16:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Craig Mcdonough GA 854 23 23 25:25.4 8:12/M
2 Samuel Allen Bethlehem GA 843 20 146 1:07:05.0 21:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Brooks Monroe GA 770 22 14 24:27.7 7:53/M
2 Alyssa Manotas Winder GA 883 22 30 27:37.5 8:55/M
3 Camden Marshall Watkinsville GA 884 24 106 39:34.9 12:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Moore Bethlehem GA 889 29 47 29:39.1 9:34/M
2 Erica Shepley Winder GA 967 29 66 33:46.4 10:54/M
3 Bethany Palmer Winder GA 896 27 77 34:43.2 11:12/M
4 Laura McBryar Bethlehem GA 887 29 88 36:09.9 11:40/M
5 Christina Bowman Winder GA 847 27 114 41:07.0 13:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zeus Ortega Bethlehem GA 895 32 35 28:21.2 9:09/M
2 Jeremy Webb Dacula GA 946 32 51 30:56.6 9:59/M
3 Jeffrey Lowry Glen Burnie MD 880 30 67 33:56.5 10:57/M
4 Josh Geairn Bethlehem GA 951 32 80 35:07.2 11:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 881 32 18 24:52.0 8:01/M
2 Faye Black Athens GA 846 31 27 26:37.7 8:35/M
3 Catherine Barrera Bethlehem GA 845 30 53 32:05.7 10:21/M
4 Krista Fielding Jefferson GA 861 33 55 32:14.1 10:24/M
5 Shelly Parker Athens GA 897 33 56 32:16.9 10:25/M
6 Jana Troskie Athens GA 919 31 89 36:10.7 11:40/M
7 Melanie Hooks Auburn GA 936 34 116 42:35.1 13:44/M
8 Jessica Curtis Buford GA 857 33 129 49:40.8 16:01/M
9 Christina Kremer Winder GA 875 32 130 50:05.5 16:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 969 38 6 23:21.8 7:32/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 882 36 9 23:37.7 7:37/M
3 Casey Wright Winder GA 947 37 17 24:41.9 7:58/M
4 Jeremy Curtis Buford GA 856 36 40 28:38.8 9:14/M
5 Michael Palmer Watkinsville GA 772 36 42 29:26.0 9:30/M
6 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 876 36 46 29:37.5 9:33/M
7 Jeremy Speich Canton GA 916 36 86 36:04.4 11:38/M
8 Gary Wood Winder GA 769 38 113 40:54.7 13:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malisa Anderson-Strait Tucker GA 767 36 28 26:54.2 8:41/M
2 Deborah Ragland Bethlehem GA 908 36 29 27:17.1 8:48/M
3 Izabela Bray Bethlehem GA 850 37 52 32:02.7 10:20/M
4 Marsha Pettyjohn Winder GA 902 36 76 34:42.2 11:12/M
5 Shannon Marable Winder GA 928 39 85 36:02.6 11:37/M
6 Valerie Wall Winder GA 997 37 108 39:41.3 12:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Free Winder GA 956 44 2 20:45.6 6:42/M
2 Carl Fuller Winder GA 949 44 12 24:04.7 7:46/M
3 Jason Preves Auburn GA 988 41 39 28:37.5 9:14/M
4 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 995 43 48 30:05.5 9:42/M
5 Greg King Hoschton GA 870 41 100 38:10.7 12:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 866 43 38 28:31.1 9:12/M
2 Angela King Hoschton GA 869 42 83 35:37.6 11:29/M
3 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 944 43 95 37:23.4 12:04/M
4 Jennifer Hardin Winder GA 991 40 103 38:48.4 12:31/M
5 Mandy Free Winder GA 955 41 107 39:40.6 12:48/M
6 Andrea Tyler Bethlehem GA 920 42 123 46:30.4 15:00/M
7 Kimberly Phelts Winder GA 904 42 128 49:29.3 15:58/M
8 Elizabeth Jackson Jefferson GA 867 44 139 55:44.5 17:59/M
9 Trish Barnes Conyers GA 932 44 145 1:03:20.3 20:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 1000 45 16 24:38.9 7:57/M
2 Glenn Wilson Winder GA 927 49 31 27:54.3 9:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yvette Yancey Winder GA 929 49 68 34:13.4 11:02/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 906 47 70 34:25.7 11:06/M
3 Diane Bresson Winder GA 851 49 104 39:12.2 12:39/M
4 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 885 48 105 39:29.2 12:44/M
5 Stacy Power Winder GA 952 45 124 46:59.7 15:09/M
6 Kaya Rollo 909 45 140 55:48.3 18:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 853 53 8 23:26.5 7:34/M
2 David Clough Lula GA 957 53 19 24:53.5 8:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 862 50 25 25:55.7 8:22/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 966 52 37 28:30.0 9:12/M
3 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 771 53 78 34:47.6 11:13/M
4 Julie Nemetz Watkinsville GA 892 51 99 37:55.3 12:14/M
5 Sharon Perry Dacula GA 899 54 115 42:30.5 13:43/M
6 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 868 50 131 50:16.2 16:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 992 55 5 22:35.1 7:17/M
2 Eric Patrick Winder GA 965 55 15 24:30.5 7:54/M
3 Duane White Buford GA 924 55 20 25:10.7 8:07/M
4 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 961 55 21 25:13.5 8:08/M
5 Keith Lester Athens GA 879 56 71 34:26.1 11:06/M
6 Joe Nemetz Watkinsville GA 891 55 97 37:26.1 12:05/M
7 Steve Barnes Conyers GA 930 58 141 57:39.7 18:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mimi Boxx Auburn GA 848 58 84 35:53.1 11:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 972 60 13 24:09.1 7:47/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 960 63 24 25:44.6 8:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 964 61 69 34:16.8 11:03/M
2 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 923 61 90 36:14.7 11:41/M
3 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 907 64 102 38:41.3 12:29/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 915 67 36 28:27.9 9:11/M
2 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 913 69 101 38:19.6 12:22/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 912 67 121 44:37.4 14:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 922 68 22 25:14.5 8:08/M
2 Linda Holcombe Covington GA 931 65 142 57:42.8 18:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 989 71 41 28:54.6 9:19/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 878 72 57 32:18.1 10:25/M
3 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 948 70 82 35:13.2 11:22/M
4 Jerry Stafford Snellville GA 917 74 138 54:44.0 17:39/M
5 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 873 74 143 57:48.3 18:39/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reba Stafford Snellville GA 918 72 136 52:39.4 16:59/M
2 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 874 70 144 57:48.4 18:39/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 925 82 122 46:05.1 14:52/M