2015 - 8th Annual Dawg Trot 5K 5K

2015 - 8th Annual Dawg Trot 5K

Age Group Results

March 21, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Cafferata Buford GA 78 29 30 23:00.6 7:25/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Feller Athens GA 554 21 1 16:40.4 5:23/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 43 49 44 24:23.0 7:52/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffery Costa Athens GA 136 48 14 21:20.4 6:53/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 557 10 35 23:21.6 7:32/M
2 Addison Williams Kennesaw GA 513 5 302 40:07.6 12:56/M
3 Kaitlyn Williams Waco GA 576 3 304 40:11.4 12:58/M
4 Arden Gaskill Lawrenceville GA 203 10 314 41:22.2 13:21/M
5 Julianna Roberts Flowery Branch GA 421 6 440 58:26.1 18:51/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 307 9 12 21:16.4 6:52/M
2 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 558 7 23 22:42.3 7:19/M
3 William Leitch Jr Athens GA 319 3 63 25:42.0 8:17/M
4 Wynn Leitch Athens GA 318 1 65 25:42.1 8:17/M
5 James Reed Crawfordville GA 559 6 68 25:52.4 8:21/M
6 Shane Carson Watkinsville GA 103 10 201 32:52.6 10:36/M
7 Kartik Menke Athens GA 342 8 342 45:19.5 14:37/M
8 Anthony Roberts Flowery Branch GA 420 8 434 57:43.6 18:37/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 580 14 53 24:46.0 7:59/M
2 Audrey Best Carrollton GA 39 13 83 26:57.4 8:42/M
3 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 24 13 181 31:47.5 10:15/M
4 Mckayla Porter Jefferson GA 389 14 216 34:14.0 11:03/M
5 Betsy Chambers Watkinsville GA 108 13 219 34:27.0 11:07/M
6 Kavya Menke Athens GA 343 11 240 35:56.3 11:35/M
7 Mary Bittner Bethlehem GA 48 11 266 38:42.7 12:29/M
8 Sidney Jones Cumming GA 288 13 268 38:55.5 12:33/M
9 Mandy Stanley Suwanee GA 459 12 287 39:35.5 12:46/M
10 Hailey Jones Cumming GA 282 11 301 40:06.1 12:56/M
11 Dakota Carson Watkinsville GA 100 11 307 40:34.9 13:05/M
12 Emma Ladd-Thomas Lawrenceville GA 310 13 329 43:20.7 13:59/M
13 Rylie Keeble Athens GA 294 11 367 49:41.9 16:02/M
14 Sarah Bittner Bethlehem GA 49 13 388 53:06.8 17:08/M
15 Abigail Carragher Covington GA 97 12 402 54:06.0 17:27/M
16 Shaye Gaskill Lawrenceville GA 207 12 421 56:20.0 18:10/M
17 Madelyn Ladd-Thomas Lawrenceville GA 311 11 432 57:37.0 18:35/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heath McDonald Warner Robins GA 340 12 10 21:02.6 6:47/M
2 Jalen Wilburn Kennesaw GA 356 13 124 28:55.1 9:20/M
3 Jake Dixon Greenville SC 170 13 348 46:10.2 14:54/M
4 Clint Kitchens Bishop GA 304 11 416 55:47.0 18:00/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennie Shephard Duluth GA 444 19 77 26:22.5 8:30/M
2 Allyson Dixon Greenville SC 169 16 82 26:57.1 8:42/M
3 Marianna Sumrall Athens GA 472 19 85 27:03.8 8:44/M
4 Priscilla Houk Athens GA 248 19 117 28:31.9 9:12/M
5 Isabel Hinsch Atlanta GA 240 19 164 30:54.7 9:58/M
6 Robin Ehrlich Kennesaw GA 181 19 170 31:18.0 10:06/M
7 Breana Johnson Lilburn GA 271 19 205 33:12.0 10:43/M
8 Laura Beck Tucker GA 32 19 208 33:26.7 10:47/M
9 Kelsie Belan Ty Ty GA 35 19 210 33:36.4 10:50/M
10 Emily Krause Athens GA 306 19 238 35:49.1 11:33/M
11 Justine Avoudikpon Riverdale GA 18 19 253 37:10.2 11:59/M
12 Sarah Newman Acworth GA 366 19 277 39:09.8 12:38/M
13 Courtney Quigg Bishop GA 405 19 343 45:33.0 14:42/M
14 Emily Morrison Bogart GA 358 19 389 53:32.8 17:16/M
15 Shelby Dallas Athens GA 152 19 411 55:40.4 17:57/M
16 Stephanie Cousin Columbus GA 141 18 433 57:41.3 18:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher McClure Snellville GA 537 19 3 18:38.9 6:01/M
2 Michael House Suwanee GA 461 18 4 19:01.2 6:08/M
3 Parker Jacobs Saint Simons Island GA 269 16 5 19:44.3 6:22/M
4 Kevin Kitchens Bishop GA 305 15 7 20:39.4 6:40/M
5 Matthew Dallas Danielsville GA 151 18 11 21:14.8 6:51/M
6 Zachary Prokop Peachtree City GA 399 19 16 21:38.8 6:59/M
7 Jason Grooms Athens GA 217 19 32 23:11.7 7:29/M
8 Connor Best Carrollton GA 40 16 57 25:11.8 8:07/M
9 Chip Chambers Watkinsville GA 109 18 69 25:58.4 8:23/M
10 Brian Whitaker Acworth GA 512 19 81 26:53.3 8:40/M
11 Nicholas Lindell Marietta GA 326 18 120 28:39.4 9:15/M
12 Matthew Shepherd Duluth GA 446 18 142 29:46.5 9:36/M
13 Finley Anderson-Dircks Athens GA 11 18 410 55:39.9 17:57/M
14 Hunter Callaway Bishop GA 82 16 419 55:59.4 18:04/M
15 D J Ladd-Thomas Grayson GA 309 15 435 57:43.9 18:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marina Silva Dos Santos Athens GA 452 20 38 23:36.9 7:37/M
2 Erin Lea Barrett Carrollton GA 27 21 46 24:27.1 7:53/M
3 Savannah Young Atlanta GA 529 22 50 24:41.7 7:58/M
4 Kimberly Heine Atlanta GA 236 24 51 24:42.3 7:58/M
5 Madelyn Tarpley Buford GA 481 24 61 25:33.4 8:15/M
6 Alice Yang Johns Creek GA 528 21 67 25:47.7 8:19/M
7 Kristen Engle Athens GA 187 24 90 27:16.1 8:48/M
8 Marcelle Jones Athens GA 579 20 105 27:57.6 9:01/M
9 Bre Steed Hoschton GA 463 20 112 28:19.7 9:08/M
10 Ansley Rogers Lookout Mtn GA 424 21 115 28:26.7 9:10/M
11 Sara Chamberlain Cumming GA 107 21 139 29:33.6 9:32/M
12 Shakera Bader Warner Robins GA 21 20 141 29:45.4 9:36/M
13 Laura Tarpley Buford GA 480 24 147 29:48.2 9:37/M
14 Kendall Davern Alpharetta GA 154 23 149 29:53.0 9:38/M
15 Kristy Costa Athens GA 138 23 165 30:54.7 9:58/M
16 Paige Mitchell White GA 347 22 166 30:55.0 9:58/M
17 Sabrina Phillips Coralville IA 386 24 175 31:30.9 10:10/M
18 Hilary Bird Watkinsville GA 45 23 179 31:43.4 10:14/M
19 Kally Cole Loganville GA 126 22 182 31:51.7 10:16/M
20 Morgan Worley Covington GA 552 21 186 32:02.5 10:20/M
21 Temiloluwa Tekobo Snellville GA 482 21 189 32:10.0 10:23/M
22 Amanda Carnes Covington GA 89 22 190 32:11.7 10:23/M
23 Courtney Jackson Social Circle GA 259 23 198 32:41.1 10:33/M
24 Bethany Edmondson Peachtree City GA 180 24 199 32:45.8 10:34/M
25 Sahera Bader Warner Robins GA 20 20 202 32:58.0 10:38/M
26 Yaying Wang Athens GA 503 24 212 33:49.0 10:55/M
27 Cassandra Wehr Athens GA 509 22 221 34:30.6 11:08/M
28 Viktoria Guentcheva Sandy Springs GA 218 24 241 35:58.5 11:36/M
29 Kathryn Wood Atlanta GA 524 23 242 35:58.9 11:36/M
30 Hannah Holbrook Athens GA 244 22 245 36:20.1 11:43/M
31 Jenna Henry Athens GA 532 21 250 36:54.5 11:54/M
32 Anna Riddiough Athens GA 419 22 252 37:00.6 11:56/M
33 Holly Maggiore Athens GA 329 24 254 37:18.5 12:02/M
34 Ericka Trott Cleveland GA 488 20 256 37:20.8 12:03/M
35 Amanda Reyes Atlanta GA 414 23 257 37:25.3 12:04/M
36 Kristina McCullers Social Circle GA 339 24 263 38:03.0 12:16/M
37 Yana Nikolayeva Buford GA 367 22 265 38:37.3 12:27/M
38 Molly Jackson Acworth GA 262 23 272 38:59.9 12:35/M
39 Liyun He Athens GA 235 23 279 39:11.2 12:38/M
40 Isabella Carvalho Athens GA 104 22 280 39:14.9 12:39/M
41 Miranda Potts Kennesaw GA 392 24 288 39:37.8 12:47/M
42 Kerry Pounds Lilburn GA 393 22 294 39:51.7 12:51/M
43 Meredith Pounds Lilburn GA 394 20 295 39:58.6 12:54/M
44 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 23 23 299 40:02.7 12:55/M
45 Alexandra Murphy Johns Creek GA 362 20 320 42:19.4 13:39/M
46 Caron Schroeter Athens GA 438 20 321 42:19.5 13:39/M
47 Lindsay Shewmaker Louisville KY 449 21 369 49:48.8 16:04/M
48 Kendall Quigg Bishop GA 406 23 374 50:33.9 16:18/M
49 Amelia Jones Cary NC 278 21 379 51:40.9 16:40/M
50 Taylor Cleveland Watkinsville GA 118 22 392 53:35.2 17:17/M
51 Taylor Perper Athens GA 382 23 398 53:51.5 17:22/M
52 Jessica Austin Athens GA 16 23 399 53:51.9 17:22/M
53 Janai Dorsey Athens GA 530 22 442 59:28.6 19:11/M
54 Brianna Hodges 242 20 455 1:01:16.1 19:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Feller Athens GA 554 21 1 16:40.4 5:23/M
2 Jody Glidewell Jackson GA 212 22 2 18:16.3 5:54/M
3 Joshua Steed Hoschton GA 464 22 21 22:29.3 7:15/M
4 Filipe Fonseca Athens GA 196 24 25 22:45.2 7:20/M
5 John Kenerly Athens GA 295 23 37 23:27.4 7:34/M
6 Evan Sadowski Alpharetta GA 432 20 42 24:16.8 7:50/M
7 Matthew Weber Atlanta GA 508 22 49 24:41.6 7:58/M
8 Arthur Cheek Columbus GA 545 23 58 25:16.9 8:09/M
9 Chengyuan Cai Athens GA 80 24 71 26:03.0 8:24/M
10 Brennan Marcil Athens GA 332 20 95 27:23.3 8:50/M
11 Hayes Dever Athens GA 574 23 104 27:56.5 9:01/M
12 Gabriel Durham Athens GA 178 21 126 28:59.9 9:21/M
13 Califf Carnes Covington GA 91 21 150 29:56.3 9:39/M
14 Jacob Hampton Brunswick GA 223 20 151 30:01.0 9:41/M
15 Chongxiao Chen Athens GA 115 24 154 30:05.7 9:42/M
16 Fabian Manuel Chinea Athens GA 568 21 159 30:45.0 9:55/M
17 Arturo Gonzalez Tucker GA 214 23 160 30:45.1 9:55/M
18 Steven O'Sullivan Athens GA 370 22 193 32:25.7 10:27/M
19 Brandon Obermeyer Athens GA 577 22 222 34:35.7 11:09/M
20 Bryan Tarpley Buford GA 479 24 226 34:42.9 11:12/M
21 Antonino Cammarata Jr Canton GA 84 22 251 36:54.6 11:54/M
22 Kevin Li Athens GA 570 24 276 39:08.4 12:37/M
23 Austin Hansen Dacula GA 228 22 352 46:14.8 14:55/M
24 Marcus Dowdell 174 24 370 50:00.3 16:08/M
25 Jason Ray Watkinsville GA 412 21 393 53:35.5 17:17/M
26 Matthew Dreher-Roy Athens GA 175 24 400 53:52.1 17:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Cafferata Buford GA 78 29 30 23:00.6 7:25/M
2 Rosey Glidewell Jackson GA 213 27 40 23:58.2 7:44/M
3 Natalie Jackson Commerce GA 263 27 56 24:58.3 8:03/M
4 Claire Busby Athens GA 72 28 76 26:18.3 8:29/M
5 Gabriella Sandberg Winterville GA 433 25 88 27:10.0 8:46/M
6 Monica Horn Cordele GA 247 26 93 27:18.7 8:48/M
7 Carrie Kimmel Atlanta GA 299 25 100 27:35.5 8:54/M
8 Amanda Deaton-Moyer Nashville TN 162 29 119 28:38.5 9:14/M
9 Kaitlin Wutschel Atlanta GA 526 25 127 29:01.8 9:22/M
10 Soshawn Blair Athens GA 52 26 134 29:21.7 9:28/M
11 Jamie Beggerly Atlanta GA 34 28 143 29:46.7 9:36/M
12 Kailey Dees Vidalia GA 163 28 144 29:46.9 9:36/M
13 Jillian Hushon Atlanta GA 256 27 172 31:28.7 10:09/M
14 Ashley Trail Fort Myers FL 485 28 173 31:30.1 10:10/M
15 Haley Bird Athens GA 44 25 177 31:34.1 10:11/M
16 Alyssa House Athens GA 249 28 180 31:47.1 10:15/M
17 Fernanda De Cas Fabricio Carretoni Athens GA 189 25 188 32:08.2 10:22/M
18 Pratima Acharya Adhikari Athens GA 3 29 211 33:46.8 10:54/M
19 Bonnie McClure Bremen GA 335 28 227 34:44.0 11:12/M
20 Lindsay Davies Athens GA 156 26 229 34:53.8 11:15/M
21 Candice Moncrief Lavonia GA 350 28 232 35:04.7 11:19/M
22 Amber Fellows Watkinsville GA 192 29 237 35:48.4 11:33/M
23 Katie Alligood Albany GA 9 26 273 39:00.2 12:35/M
24 Miranda Cantrell Gainesville GA 88 27 311 40:42.7 13:08/M
25 Leslie Sadler Eatonton GA 431 26 312 41:04.5 13:15/M
26 Ashley King Athens GA 300 27 313 41:20.1 13:20/M
27 Cassidy Westbrook Acworth GA 510 26 323 42:55.6 13:51/M
28 Amanda Rice Athens GA 416 29 332 43:59.5 14:11/M
29 Kristin Schupp Cornelia GA 440 29 337 44:40.0 14:25/M
30 Paula Okoro Stone Mountain GA 373 25 362 47:26.7 15:18/M
31 Michelle Thornton Auburn GA 483 29 385 52:46.3 17:01/M
32 Brittany Spivey Cornelia GA 458 25 404 54:38.6 17:37/M
33 Kendall Coussens Lincolnton GA 144 26 412 55:43.8 17:58/M
34 Anna Dawkins Lincolnton GA 561 29 415 55:45.6 17:59/M
35 Toni Jones Atlanta GA 289 28 447 1:00:32.1 19:32/M
36 Nicole Tallant Cornelia GA 477 25 454 1:01:13.4 19:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Viola Athens GA 499 26 9 20:54.6 6:45/M
2 William Faulkner Athens GA 190 26 18 22:11.6 7:09/M
3 Will Jackson Commerce GA 266 28 48 24:40.8 7:57/M
4 Michael Bragg Athens GA 57 27 54 24:49.8 8:00/M
5 Lio Saucedo 540 29 60 25:27.0 8:13/M
6 Jonathan Alligood Albany GA 8 27 80 26:27.8 8:32/M
7 Spencer Windham Cordele GA 516 27 94 27:18.9 8:48/M
8 Ryan Cramer Jefferson GA 149 29 98 27:30.8 8:52/M
9 Robert Cafferata Buford GA 79 29 103 27:40.6 8:55/M
10 Stephen Mullinax Atlanta GA 566 27 107 28:03.7 9:03/M
11 James McClure Bremen GA 336 27 157 30:20.0 9:47/M
12 Justin Czerniawski Athens GA 150 26 171 31:28.4 10:09/M
13 Samuel Johnson Athens GA 274 26 183 31:51.8 10:16/M
14 Joshua Butler Athens GA 73 29 197 32:40.0 10:32/M
15 Marcus Griffin Peachtree City GA 216 26 200 32:45.9 10:34/M
16 Richard Cannon Athens GA 87 25 224 34:38.0 11:10/M
17 Adam Tarpley Buford GA 478 26 225 34:40.3 11:11/M
18 Steven Craft Buford GA 538 26 270 38:56.0 12:34/M
19 Flynn Jones Cary NC 280 25 378 51:40.8 16:40/M
20 Brandon Coussens Perry GA 143 28 414 55:44.0 17:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Black Athens GA 51 32 59 25:20.9 8:10/M
2 Melissa Whatley Athens GA 511 30 108 28:10.3 9:05/M
3 Frances Cook Athens GA 131 32 109 28:12.0 9:06/M
4 Emily Somerville Atlanta GA 551 32 118 28:36.2 9:14/M
5 Erica Shepley Jefferson GA 448 30 145 29:47.2 9:36/M
6 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 535 33 152 30:02.0 9:41/M
7 Alyson Cramer Jefferson GA 148 30 194 32:29.1 10:29/M
8 Morgan Colbey Hoschton GA 125 33 195 32:29.9 10:29/M
9 Elizabeth Woods Athens GA 525 33 215 34:11.1 11:02/M
10 Emily Avant Gray GA 17 30 244 36:12.8 11:41/M
11 Shannon Sullins Kennesaw GA 470 34 249 36:37.0 11:49/M
12 Elizabeth Neely Athens GA 364 30 267 38:43.4 12:29/M
13 Dorothy Morgan Kennesaw GA 354 32 271 38:58.5 12:34/M
14 Jennifer Schreiber Cumming GA 437 33 296 40:01.8 12:55/M
15 Courtney Williams Kennesaw GA 514 33 305 40:12.6 12:58/M
16 Lindsey Copus Athens GA 134 33 334 44:02.0 14:12/M
17 Tiffany Hewell Covington GA 238 32 354 46:51.1 15:07/M
18 Renee Keeble Atlanta GA 293 31 373 50:21.8 16:15/M
19 Laura Pyper Bogart GA 404 30 397 53:49.0 17:22/M
20 Lori Cawthon 106 33 403 54:38.1 17:37/M
21 Rachael Fischer Athens GA 193 32 409 55:32.1 17:55/M
22 Ginger Raulerson Covington GA 410 34 426 56:43.3 18:18/M
23 Natalie Snow Hollywood FL 456 30 427 56:58.5 18:23/M
24 Ashlee Lawhorn Colbert GA 315 30 428 56:58.8 18:23/M
25 Marianna Guthrie Athens GA 220 33 430 56:59.3 18:23/M
26 Katie Bubser Smyrna GA 66 30 431 56:59.4 18:23/M
27 Stacy Roberts Flowery Branch GA 423 34 439 58:23.3 18:50/M
28 Carolina Diaz Cornelia GA 166 31 445 59:46.7 19:17/M
29 Taniya Wilder Atlanta GA 322 30 460 1:02:14.4 20:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 198 33 8 20:54.3 6:45/M
2 Ashton Windham Macon GA 575 30 17 21:43.2 7:00/M
3 Roshan Adhikari Athens GA 5 30 24 22:44.7 7:20/M
4 Mike McConnell Athens GA 565 30 34 23:14.2 7:30/M
5 Eric Moyer Nashville TN 360 34 43 24:20.8 7:51/M
6 Steven Bokor Athens GA 533 30 47 24:31.7 7:55/M
7 Christopher Johnson Athens GA 272 33 129 29:03.5 9:22/M
8 Kalki Yalamanchili Athens GA 527 30 133 29:14.8 9:26/M
9 Michael Cassidy Athens GA 105 30 163 30:54.5 9:58/M
10 Brennan Schupp Cornelia GA 439 32 176 31:31.9 10:10/M
11 William Peek Waynesboro GA 380 30 184 31:53.0 10:17/M
12 Brian Craft Sugar Hill GA 539 30 235 35:15.8 11:22/M
13 Andrew Rice Brunswick GA 417 30 283 39:20.9 12:41/M
14 Joel Williams Kennesaw GA 515 33 303 40:07.9 12:56/M
15 Stuart Thornton Auburn GA 484 32 386 52:46.4 17:01/M
16 Alton Dawkins Lincolnton GA 562 30 413 55:43.9 17:58/M
17 Ken Johnson Athens GA 571 30 417 55:52.6 18:01/M
18 Calvin Jones Cornelia GA 279 33 450 1:00:52.5 19:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Joiner Powder Springs GA 275 35 78 26:24.2 8:31/M
2 Alexa Stevenson Athens GA 466 36 87 27:07.4 8:45/M
3 Krista Merry Athens GA 345 39 92 27:18.5 8:48/M
4 Sally Ann Ayers Bethlehem GA 19 37 99 27:33.9 8:53/M
5 Kim Marsden Athens GA 547 36 113 28:20.9 9:08/M
6 Sarah Trammell Commerce GA 486 38 122 28:51.9 9:18/M
7 Corinne Cortese Athens GA 135 35 123 28:52.1 9:19/M
8 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 519 38 136 29:28.6 9:30/M
9 Ashlea Harris Athens GA 232 36 155 30:06.1 9:43/M
10 Laura Rainey Opelika AL 409 39 178 31:36.2 10:12/M
11 Melissa Buchanan Athens GA 67 36 185 31:53.8 10:17/M
12 Blake Schneider Athens GA 436 36 206 33:25.8 10:47/M
13 Kim Galland Marietta GA 200 38 243 36:00.0 11:37/M
14 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 158 35 255 37:20.4 12:03/M
15 Wendi Carnes Covington GA 95 38 258 37:36.2 12:08/M
16 Jessica Dansbury Buford GA 153 37 262 37:50.0 12:12/M
17 Dawn Dysart Social Circle GA 179 39 291 39:43.9 12:49/M
18 Sabrina Kent Monroe GA 296 37 292 39:44.9 12:49/M
19 Brooke Lowe Cleveland GA 328 36 310 40:42.5 13:08/M
20 Ruth McWilliams Commerce GA 536 36 316 41:28.5 13:23/M
21 Mary Beth Hand Macon GA 224 37 317 41:41.3 13:27/M
22 Susana Nkurlu Athens GA 368 37 318 41:56.4 13:32/M
23 Patricia Ladd-Thomas Grayson GA 312 35 328 43:20.6 13:59/M
24 Elizabeth Beckett Athens GA 33 37 333 44:01.7 14:12/M
25 Stephanie Tyner Macon GA 493 35 335 44:08.3 14:14/M
26 Carline Richardson Jonesboro GA 418 38 391 53:34.1 17:17/M
27 Demetria Utley Marietta GA 497 38 422 56:20.0 18:10/M
28 Lauren Pearle Marietta GA 379 36 423 56:20.6 18:10/M
29 Brooke Kanupke Covington GA 290 38 424 56:24.0 18:12/M
30 Nikki Johnson Crawford GA 273 39 429 56:59.0 18:23/M
31 Avril Phillips Jonesboro GA 385 39 446 1:00:24.3 19:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Kramer Athens GA 569 36 6 19:55.8 6:25/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 308 37 13 21:16.7 6:52/M
3 Jonathan Scott Statham GA 441 35 26 22:47.1 7:21/M
4 Bryan Reynolds Woodstock GA 415 36 31 23:06.6 7:27/M
5 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 556 37 36 23:21.9 7:32/M
6 Jared Marsden Athens GA 546 38 39 23:42.5 7:39/M
7 William Leitch Athens GA 317 39 64 25:42.1 8:17/M
8 Jeremy Joiner Powder Springs GA 276 36 79 26:24.7 8:31/M
9 Chris Campbell Jefferson GA 85 37 158 30:30.8 9:50/M
10 Timothy Kent Monroe GA 297 35 293 39:45.4 12:49/M
11 Adam Pyper Bogart GA 403 36 396 53:49.0 17:22/M
12 Stephen Fischer Athens GA 194 35 408 55:31.6 17:55/M
13 Michael Roberts Flowery Branch GA 422 35 441 58:41.9 18:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 74 44 74 26:09.6 8:26/M
2 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 548 40 101 27:39.2 8:55/M
3 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 246 44 114 28:25.9 9:10/M
4 Kim Carragher Covington GA 98 43 156 30:14.3 9:45/M
5 Charndrea Leonard Atlanta GA 321 41 187 32:07.9 10:22/M
6 Teresa Piazza Athens GA 387 43 230 35:03.7 11:18/M
7 Katherine Powell Lavonia GA 396 41 231 35:04.2 11:19/M
8 Melissa Stanley Suwanee GA 460 43 284 39:34.9 12:46/M
9 Alice Jones Cumming GA 277 42 300 40:06.0 12:56/M
10 Sujata Iyengar Athens GA 257 44 353 46:21.9 14:57/M
11 Monica Hudson Atlanta GA 254 40 356 46:55.2 15:08/M
12 Tameka Clark Jonesboro GA 116 41 381 52:01.3 16:47/M
13 Felicia Powell Fairburn GA 549 40 382 52:01.5 16:47/M
14 April Mitchell Snellville GA 550 41 384 52:30.9 16:56/M
15 Susan Bittner Bethlehem GA 50 42 387 53:06.5 17:08/M
16 Meghan Gaskill Lawrenceville GA 206 44 420 56:13.3 18:08/M
17 Sophie Primer 398 42 425 56:34.5 18:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Gupton Athens GA 219 42 62 25:35.7 8:15/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 560 42 86 27:06.7 8:45/M
3 Anthony Ray Cumming GA 411 41 116 28:29.7 9:11/M
4 Andrew Park Athens GA 567 41 132 29:12.9 9:25/M
5 Shane Hannon Athens GA 581 40 207 33:25.8 10:47/M
6 Richard Menke Athens GA 344 44 236 35:26.2 11:26/M
7 Troyce Simmons Atlanta GA 453 43 319 42:15.0 13:38/M
8 Andrew Moore Athens GA 351 40 407 55:21.6 17:51/M
9 Jose Diaz 167 40 444 59:45.9 19:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Betz Watkinsville GA 43 49 44 24:23.0 7:52/M
2 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 495 48 66 25:46.4 8:19/M
3 Amy Perry Athens GA 383 46 131 29:12.4 9:25/M
4 Lisa Wofford Milton GA 520 49 146 29:48.1 9:37/M
5 Mary Jo Best Carrollton GA 41 46 168 31:13.4 10:04/M
6 Brenda Elwell Athens GA 183 48 239 35:53.8 11:35/M
7 Diane Hamby Lawrenceville GA 221 45 274 39:00.3 12:35/M
8 Kim Costa Athens GA 137 48 286 39:35.4 12:46/M
9 Madolyn Cole Loganville GA 127 49 298 40:01.9 12:55/M
10 Christy Carson Watkinsville GA 99 46 308 40:35.8 13:05/M
11 Donna Chatfield Lawrenceville GA 113 47 309 40:41.1 13:07/M
12 Heather Jackson Acworth GA 261 49 324 42:56.0 13:51/M
13 Alicia Dixon Greenville SC 168 49 330 43:25.4 14:00/M
14 Melissa Steed Hoschton GA 465 47 347 46:00.0 14:50/M
15 Stephanie King Athens GA 303 46 359 47:11.1 15:13/M
16 Renee Lightsey Covington GA 325 45 380 51:59.0 16:46/M
17 Lauri Barrett Carrollton GA 29 49 401 54:05.5 17:27/M
18 Kristine Moore Athens GA 352 47 406 55:21.5 17:51/M
19 Cheryl Davis Atlanta GA 157 45 451 1:00:53.7 19:38/M
20 Christina Hodges 243 47 453 1:01:09.7 19:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffery Costa Athens GA 136 48 14 21:20.4 6:53/M
2 Fred Weir Cumming GA 563 47 19 22:19.0 7:12/M
3 John Bittner Bethlehem GA 47 45 20 22:19.4 7:12/M
4 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 553 47 27 22:47.2 7:21/M
5 Michael Stigers Rex GA 210 49 41 24:02.6 7:45/M
6 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 534 46 52 24:43.4 7:58/M
7 Spencer Frye Athens GA 543 47 72 26:04.2 8:25/M
8 Keith Dixon Greenville SC 171 46 97 27:25.3 8:51/M
9 Kevin Elwell Athens GA 184 46 137 29:30.7 9:31/M
10 Derrell Carnes Jr Covington GA 96 47 138 29:32.0 9:32/M
11 Mark Hinsch Marietta GA 241 48 167 30:57.5 9:59/M
12 Daniel Noles Bethlehem GA 369 47 214 34:01.2 10:58/M
13 Jeffrey Jones Cumming GA 283 45 269 38:55.8 12:33/M
14 Jason Wise Winder GA 518 45 282 39:19.7 12:41/M
15 Don Gaskill Lawrenceville GA 205 45 315 41:27.0 13:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kizmet Adams Athens GA 531 53 45 24:24.0 7:52/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 197 51 75 26:17.6 8:29/M
3 Robin Ankerich Athens GA 15 51 111 28:19.2 9:08/M
4 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 378 52 135 29:23.0 9:29/M
5 Ginger Greeson Auburn GA 215 51 192 32:21.6 10:26/M
6 Melissa Odom Warner Robins GA 371 50 223 34:37.3 11:10/M
7 Georgia McPeak Washington DC 341 50 248 36:28.7 11:46/M
8 Lori Potts Kennesaw GA 391 51 260 37:48.3 12:12/M
9 Selena Blankenship Watkinsville GA 53 50 264 38:11.4 12:19/M
10 Marisa Moore Manchester GA 353 50 278 39:11.1 12:38/M
11 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 26 52 327 43:20.4 13:59/M
12 Lisa Belan Ty Ty GA 36 51 336 44:09.9 14:15/M
13 Elisa Coulter Colbert GA 139 53 345 45:34.8 14:42/M
14 Shelia Hansen Dacula GA 229 50 351 46:14.5 14:55/M
15 Cathy Parker Murrayville GA 376 54 361 47:21.1 15:16/M
16 Patrice Stuart 469 50 364 47:52.3 15:26/M
17 Sheila Cousin Columbus GA 140 54 365 48:40.0 15:42/M
18 Lisa Shewmaker Louisville KY 450 52 368 49:48.7 16:04/M
19 Terri Cleveland Watkinsville GA 119 53 395 53:38.7 17:18/M
20 Pansy Bond Danielsville GA 54 54 436 58:00.1 18:43/M
21 Leslie Dorsey 172 52 443 59:29.0 19:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Carson Watkinsville GA 101 52 28 22:49.5 7:22/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 578 52 55 24:52.8 8:01/M
3 Randall Wofford Milton GA 521 51 70 25:58.6 8:23/M
4 Charlie Barron Athens GA 541 54 73 26:04.2 8:25/M
5 Paul Shepherd Duluth GA 447 52 84 26:59.8 8:42/M
6 Jose Valdivieso Chapin SC 498 51 91 27:17.6 8:48/M
7 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 564 53 102 27:39.3 8:55/M
8 Joseph Ankerich Athens GA 14 53 110 28:16.0 9:07/M
9 Ernest Barrett Carrollton GA 28 50 125 28:57.6 9:20/M
10 Ronald Best Carrollton GA 42 52 128 29:02.8 9:22/M
11 Joe Perry Athens GA 384 51 130 29:09.9 9:24/M
12 Lee Webb Watkinsville GA 507 50 140 29:39.2 9:34/M
13 Tim Davern Alpharetta GA 155 54 148 29:52.9 9:38/M
14 Russell Jacobs III Saint Simons Island GA 270 52 153 30:04.5 9:42/M
15 Jim Lightsey Covington GA 324 51 191 32:20.9 10:26/M
16 Charles English Athens GA 188 50 261 37:49.3 12:12/M
17 Jerome Wood Cumming GA 522 54 275 39:04.4 12:36/M
18 Randy Stanley Suwanee GA 462 54 285 39:35.1 12:46/M
19 Howard Rowe II Covington GA 426 54 322 42:35.8 13:44/M
20 David Jackson Acworth GA 260 51 350 46:14.2 14:55/M
21 Mitchell Parker Murrayville GA 377 51 360 47:21.0 15:16/M
22 Joseph Cleveland Jr Watkinsville GA 120 53 394 53:37.6 17:18/M
23 Dale Brannon Cumming GA 58 51 418 55:54.8 18:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 363 56 89 27:15.2 8:47/M
2 Mary Shepherd Duluth GA 445 55 121 28:44.6 9:16/M
3 Marcia Peters St. Louis MO 573 56 213 33:56.5 10:57/M
4 Kelly Smith Gainesville GA 454 55 217 34:14.3 11:03/M
5 Teresa Ryan Merritt Island FL 430 56 233 35:11.4 11:21/M
6 Mary Ellen Molloy Fayetteville GA 349 59 246 36:22.6 11:44/M
7 Robin Pounds Lilburn GA 395 57 297 40:01.9 12:55/M
8 Sheila Jones Mableton GA 287 59 306 40:27.5 13:03/M
9 Rowena Preisinger Kennesaw GA 397 55 326 43:19.0 13:58/M
10 Norma Wade Cornelia GA 500 57 338 44:40.0 14:25/M
11 Diane Cook Atlanta GA 130 57 355 46:54.6 15:08/M
12 Mary Jones Cary NC 284 55 363 47:52.2 15:26/M
13 Ida Keeble Athens GA 291 56 366 49:41.5 16:02/M
14 Linda Quigg Bishop GA 408 58 375 50:34.5 16:19/M
15 Margaret Morrison Bogart GA 359 55 390 53:33.4 17:16/M
16 Rebecca Wood Cumming GA 523 56 405 54:44.2 17:39/M
17 Marie Tutt Cornelia GA 491 56 458 1:01:30.1 19:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Molloy Fayetteville GA 348 57 15 21:35.5 6:58/M
2 Al Clarke Athens GA 117 57 161 30:46.7 9:55/M
3 Keith Sanders Athens GA 434 55 162 30:53.8 9:58/M
4 George King Athens GA 302 56 174 31:30.3 10:10/M
5 Edmund Mullinax Cartersville GA 361 58 203 32:59.5 10:38/M
6 Glen Coats Columbus GA 121 56 209 33:35.8 10:50/M
7 Al Hardy Jefferson GA 230 55 220 34:29.3 11:07/M
8 Dwain Chambers Jr Athens GA 111 55 228 34:50.6 11:14/M
9 Steve Gurley Macon GA 494 57 234 35:15.8 11:22/M
10 Richard Wade Cornelia GA 501 58 339 44:40.2 14:25/M
11 Richard Tackett Casa Grande AZ 476 59 340 45:07.1 14:33/M
12 Kenneth Quigg Bishop GA 407 59 344 45:33.1 14:42/M
13 John Keeble Athens GA 292 57 372 50:21.6 16:15/M
14 Pete Jones Cary NC 285 55 377 51:39.9 16:40/M
15 James Beck Cumming GA 30 59 383 52:27.2 16:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Glidewell Jackson GA 211 61 106 28:02.3 9:03/M
2 Mindy Newman Acworth GA 365 61 247 36:26.7 11:45/M
3 Sharon Jackson Watkinsville GA 264 62 289 39:41.3 12:48/M
4 Monica Burke Bogart GA 69 60 325 43:06.8 13:54/M
5 Vanessa Burns Atlanta GA 70 61 371 50:16.6 16:13/M
6 Cindy Russell Washington GA 428 62 376 50:46.5 16:23/M
7 Syble Cowart Douglasville GA 146 61 438 58:19.2 18:49/M
8 Sandra Tutt Cornelia GA 492 60 461 1:02:37.3 20:12/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 25 61 22 22:36.7 7:17/M
2 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 313 62 29 22:52.1 7:23/M
3 Michael Boone Greer SC 55 64 33 23:12.9 7:29/M
4 Edward Morgan Watkinsville GA 355 62 196 32:36.2 10:31/M
5 Ray Trott Cleveland GA 489 60 204 33:01.9 10:39/M
6 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 468 62 290 39:43.7 12:49/M
7 David Russell Washington GA 429 62 349 46:11.8 14:54/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 234 66 218 34:17.7 11:04/M
2 Beverly Trott Cleveland GA 487 65 281 39:18.8 12:41/M
3 Sharron Hannon Athens GA 227 67 358 47:04.1 15:11/M
4 Elaine Elliott Winston GA 182 66 437 58:18.7 18:48/M
5 Marilyn Holcombe Winston GA 245 68 449 1:00:38.7 19:34/M
6 Carolyn Abney Athens GA 1 66 459 1:01:30.7 19:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Walton Athens GA 502 68 96 27:24.0 8:50/M
2 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 233 66 169 31:15.8 10:05/M
3 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 381 68 331 43:44.1 14:06/M
4 Michael Coleman Cumming GA 128 68 341 45:12.5 14:35/M
5 Kent Hannon Athens GA 225 68 357 47:03.7 15:11/M
6 Goebel Berry Loganville GA 38 68 456 1:01:21.6 19:47/M
7 Wallace Abney Athens GA 2 69 457 1:01:29.8 19:50/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dianne Pugh Cumming GA 400 72 452 1:00:53.8 19:38/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 451 70 259 37:46.7 12:11/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 374 73 346 45:38.0 14:43/M
3 George Pugh Cumming GA 401 73 448 1:00:35.7 19:33/M