2014 - 11th Annual Dawgs Unleashed 5K 2014 5K DAWGS UNLEASHED


2014 - 11th Annual Dawgs Unleashed 5K

Age Group Results

October 18, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0- 7 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0- 7 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

2014 5K DAWGS UNLEASHED

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Roberts Snellville GA 1918 48 1 18:50.0 6:05/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Smith Milledgeville GA 1987 28 8 23:07.4 7:27/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 1998 66 19 26:47.6 8:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellee Hammond Monroe GA 1814 44 18 26:29.7 8:33/M
Top

Male 7 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Foster Keebaugh Loganville GA 1843 7 43 30:05.4 9:42/M
2 Brayden Young Monroe GA 1970 7 53 32:00.8 10:19/M
3 Landen Briscoe Good Hope GA 1752 7 70 36:26.2 11:45/M
4 Chandler Briscoe Grayson GA 1750 5 82 41:01.7 13:14/M
Top

Female 7 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Jesel Monroe GA 1839 7 14 26:02.4 8:24/M
2 Moneli Shekarbakht Loganville GA 1924 7 15 26:03.3 8:24/M
3 Landry Atkinson Monroe GA 1726 5 80 40:55.4 13:12/M
4 Kriby Lynn Atkinson Monroe GA 1725 6 81 40:55.7 13:12/M
5 Makayla Briscoe Grayson GA 1753 6 83 41:04.4 13:15/M
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Bowick Monroe GA 1747 10 11 25:40.9 8:17/M
2 Jake Garcia Monroe GA 1798 9 38 29:07.7 9:24/M
3 William Hames Loganville GA 1812 10 39 29:10.2 9:25/M
4 Avery Noname 906 8 89 46:13.4 14:55/M
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Bryan Madison GA 1758 9 9 23:56.0 7:43/M
2 Avery Moon Monroe GA 1890 10 10 24:35.9 7:56/M
3 Charlie Jesel Monroe GA 1838 9 16 26:04.7 8:25/M
4 Katalina Flores Conyers GA 1792 9 27 27:43.2 8:56/M
5 Laura Cloud Loganville GA 1768 10 51 31:53.3 10:17/M
6 Graham Lucas Monroe GA 1852 10 56 32:12.8 10:23/M
7 Morgan Green Conyers GA 1805 10 63 34:49.8 11:14/M
8 Kierstin Henderson Loganville GA 1821 8 67 35:59.1 11:36/M
9 Hannah McDonel Monroe GA 1872 10 74 37:52.7 12:13/M
10 Breena McGraw Loganville GA 1878 10 76 37:59.4 12:15/M
11 Sarah Shriver Covington GA 905 8 88 46:12.1 14:54/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robby McGoldrick Oxford GA 1877 11 35 28:41.4 9:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliza Malcom Monroe GA 1855 13 32 28:33.5 9:13/M
2 Wallis Lucas Monroe GA 1853 14 34 28:40.4 9:15/M
3 Alexa Richardson Social Circle GA 1915 14 41 29:59.6 9:40/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Shriver Covington GA 1925 15 3 21:20.8 6:53/M
2 Brennan Carter Covington GA 1984 15 5 22:58.0 7:25/M
3 Grant McDonel Monroe GA 1871 15 6 23:01.0 7:25/M
4 Avery Harrison Oxford GA 1983 18 7 23:02.7 7:26/M
5 Brooks McDonel Monroe GA 1869 18 86 43:54.6 14:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Martin Snellville GA 1861 19 77 38:37.0 12:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Jones Athens GA 1995 24 44 30:05.7 9:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoie Mitchell Monroe GA 1979 23 26 27:39.4 8:55/M
2 Kaitlin Hames Orlando FL 1810 22 61 33:47.4 10:54/M
3 Madison Mealor Commerce GA 1999 20 79 40:52.0 13:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Battaglia Loganville GA 1737 27 75 37:57.2 12:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Smith Milledgeville GA 1987 28 8 23:07.4 7:27/M
2 Brittany White Covington GA 1985 29 30 27:58.4 9:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Baxter 738 30 2 20:40.6 6:40/M
2 Kevin Jackson Loganville GA 1835 31 4 22:09.6 7:09/M
3 Michael Grimsley Statham GA 1978 30 49 31:33.2 10:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriela Garcia Social Circle GA 1994 33 25 27:28.1 8:52/M
2 Jennifer Peace 1986 32 31 28:28.2 9:11/M
3 Codie Richardson Social Circle GA 1917 31 52 32:00.4 10:19/M
4 Randi Bates Monroe GA 1736 33 62 33:51.1 10:55/M
5 Christie Briscoe Good Hope GA 1751 32 71 36:33.7 11:47/M
6 Ashley Briscoe Good Hope GA 1748 31 84 41:06.0 13:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Peters Monroe GA 1977 38 13 26:00.1 8:23/M
2 Shane Smith Monroe GA 1936 39 22 27:19.5 8:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 901 35 12 25:51.0 8:20/M
2 Jennifer Moon Monroe GA 1891 36 17 26:06.0 8:25/M
3 Kelly Jesel Monroe GA 21 36 21 27:07.5 8:45/M
4 Stephanie McClellan Monroe GA 1868 38 60 32:45.9 10:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Garrett Monroe GA 1974 44 24 27:24.7 8:50/M
2 Jorge Floras Conyers GA 1791 41 28 27:48.1 8:58/M
3 Foster Lee Monroe GA 1850 43 29 27:51.2 8:59/M
4 Barry Helms Winder GA 1819 44 37 29:06.5 9:23/M
5 Sean Young Monroe GA 1973 41 57 32:16.0 10:25/M
6 Rob Green Conyers GA 904 44 64 34:52.0 11:15/M
7 Scott Briscoe Good Hope GA 1754 40 69 36:21.1 11:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellee Hammond Monroe GA 1814 44 18 26:29.7 8:33/M
2 Nicole Helms Winder GA 1820 43 36 28:53.1 9:19/M
3 Andrea Hill Conyers GA 1826 40 40 29:34.6 9:32/M
4 Cindy Finck Loganville GA 1786 43 45 30:06.2 9:43/M
5 Kelly Strickland Lawrenceville GA 1951 44 48 31:33.0 10:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Roberts Snellville GA 1918 48 1 18:50.0 6:05/M
2 Jeff May Lithonia GA 1862 45 23 27:23.7 8:50/M
3 Greg Yeary Loganville GA 1991 48 33 28:36.7 9:14/M
4 Rob Philo 1080 46 46 30:06.8 9:43/M
5 Greg Henderson Loganville GA 1992 47 54 32:03.5 10:20/M
6 Mark Strickland Lawrenceville GA 1997 49 59 32:41.3 10:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane McGoldrick Oxford GA 1876 45 55 32:07.8 10:22/M
2 Elizabeth McDonel Monroe GA 1870 49 58 32:29.3 10:29/M
3 Muffin Sewell Oxford GA 1921 45 66 35:53.8 11:35/M
4 Amy Martin Snellville GA 1858 49 78 38:40.5 12:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bret Martin Snellville GA 1859 54 42 30:04.8 9:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 1755 53 47 30:41.7 9:54/M
2 Sonya Laseter Monroe GA 1976 52 68 35:59.4 11:36/M
3 Kim McLendon Lilburn GA 1882 50 73 36:42.9 11:50/M
4 Leigh Shelton Social Circle GA 1975 51 87 44:57.0 14:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Hames Loganville GA 1811 55 85 41:47.0 13:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 1834 64 50 31:49.8 10:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Weeks Social Circle GA 1960 64 72 36:41.1 11:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 1998 66 19 26:47.6 8:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1958 69 20 27:06.4 8:45/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 1959 71 65 34:52.4 11:15/M