2015 - 12th Annual Dawgs Unleashed 5K 5K DAWGS UNLEASHED

2015 - 12th Annual Dawgs Unleashed 5K

Age Group Results

October 24, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0- 7 8-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0- 7 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

5K DAWGS UNLEASHED

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 427 14 1 18:16.1 5:54/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mellie Fisher Monroe GA 375 9 12 23:40.9 7:38/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 473 45 2 18:24.0 5:56/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fei Rawl Covington GA 487 41 34 27:02.8 8:43/M
Top

Male 7 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jet Hammond Monroe GA 404 7 54 30:26.5 9:49/M
2 Chandler Briscoe Grayson GA 322 6 108 44:28.6 14:21/M
Top

Female 7 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makayla Briscoe Grayson GA 324 7 51 30:16.7 9:46/M
2 Kriby Lynn Atkinson Monroe GA 307 7 56 30:33.2 9:51/M
3 Hollis Keebaugh Loganivlle GA 434 6 94 36:17.9 11:42/M
4 Landry Atkinson Monroe GA 308 6 102 37:37.4 12:08/M
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 439 10 8 22:55.3 7:24/M
2 Foster Keebaugh Loganville GA 433 8 28 26:07.2 8:25/M
3 Jake Garcia Monroe GA 390 10 45 29:31.3 9:31/M
4 Connor Whaley Loganville GA 523 10 46 29:37.3 9:33/M
5 Brayden Young Monroe GA 528 8 52 30:17.0 9:46/M
6 Weston Parker Conyers GA 475 10 63 31:46.3 10:15/M
7 Christian Fleming Covington GA 376 8 72 33:06.0 10:41/M
8 Landen Briscoe Good Hope GA 323 8 78 33:59.2 10:58/M
9 Hudson Geoffroy Covington GA 391 8 110 45:52.9 14:48/M
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mellie Fisher Monroe GA 375 9 12 23:40.9 7:38/M
2 Charlie Jesel Monroe GA 543 10 16 24:26.5 7:53/M
3 Sara Bryan Madison GA 332 10 23 25:43.5 8:18/M
4 Moneli Shekarbakht Loganville GA 497 8 29 26:25.1 8:31/M
5 Anne Dawson Coberth Covington GA 345 10 39 28:59.1 9:21/M
6 Ashley Bentz Loganville GA 318 10 41 29:05.8 9:23/M
7 Taylor Jesel Monroe GA 544 8 44 29:28.4 9:30/M
8 Payton Stone Covington GA 515 10 67 32:13.4 10:24/M
9 Kierstin Henderson Loganville GA 415 9 71 32:58.6 10:38/M
10 Rylie Duey Monroe GA 367 8 76 33:46.5 10:54/M
11 Sarah Digby Conyers GA 361 10 82 34:20.2 11:05/M
12 Reese Duey Monroe GA 366 10 86 35:09.5 11:20/M
13 Catherine Atkinson Covington GA 306 9 88 35:16.7 11:23/M
14 Emmie Carter Madison GA 338 10 97 36:28.3 11:46/M
15 Avery Parrish Conyers GA 477 9 111 45:58.0 14:50/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 427 14 1 18:16.1 5:54/M
2 Charlie Stuart Loganville GA 533 11 17 24:35.0 7:56/M
3 Will Bowick Monroe GA 320 11 22 25:33.7 8:15/M
4 Robby McGoldrick Oxford GA 459 12 25 25:56.4 8:22/M
5 Andrew Staples Monroe GA 511 11 61 31:37.3 10:12/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Graham Lucas Monroe GA 536 11 18 24:51.2 8:01/M
2 Eliza Malcom Monroe GA 447 14 30 26:33.4 8:34/M
3 Emma Bentz Loganville GA 319 13 40 28:59.4 9:21/M
4 Avery Jesel Monroe GA 545 11 49 30:00.9 9:41/M
5 Lili Sheehan Rutledge GA 546 11 50 30:01.2 9:41/M
6 Alex Parrish Monroe GA 476 11 57 30:52.9 9:57/M
7 Jolie Lanier Monroe GA 441 12 69 32:29.6 10:29/M
8 Avery Davis Madison GA 357 13 70 32:43.0 10:33/M
9 Morgan Green Monroe GA 396 11 81 34:10.7 11:01/M
10 Ella Doster Monroe GA 364 11 87 35:13.9 11:22/M
11 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 988 14 100 36:48.2 11:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 1235 15 14 24:05.5 7:46/M
2 Wallis Lucas Monroe GA 37 15 47 29:40.6 9:34/M
3 Murphy Pulliam Monroe GA 534 18 58 31:08.3 10:03/M
4 Callie Houck Monroe GA 422 15 90 35:29.4 11:27/M
5 Haley Russell Monroe GA 539 15 91 35:38.7 11:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Spurr Monroe GA 510 23 75 33:44.8 10:53/M
2 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 989 24 105 40:14.4 12:59/M
3 Alana Maxey Bethlehem GA 450 23 106 41:38.8 13:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Lipham Bethlehem GA 444 28 107 44:26.8 14:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Baxter Grayson GA 315 31 3 19:59.9 6:27/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 385 33 4 21:13.4 6:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 998 34 33 26:57.8 8:42/M
2 Ashley Brisloe Good Hope GA 325 32 109 44:30.1 14:21/M
3 Heather Knapp Monroe GA 1000 33 112 46:05.5 14:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 1238 37 6 22:25.1 7:14/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 440 38 9 22:55.9 7:24/M
3 Bryan Fisher Monroe GA 1234 37 13 23:53.2 7:42/M
4 Shane Keebaugh Loganville GA 435 38 27 26:05.2 8:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Jesel Monroe GA 542 36 15 24:15.3 7:49/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 384 36 35 28:08.1 9:05/M
3 Rebecca Duey Monroe GA 365 36 89 35:23.9 11:25/M
4 Alaine Keebaugh Loganville GA 432 36 95 36:18.2 11:43/M
5 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 519 39 96 36:23.9 11:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 997 43 32 26:56.9 8:41/M
2 Sean Young Monroe GA 531 42 53 30:17.3 9:46/M
3 Scott Briscoe Good Hope GA 538 41 79 33:59.4 10:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fei Rawl Covington GA 487 41 34 27:02.8 8:43/M
2 Christy Ellerbee Monroe GA 369 40 65 32:06.6 10:21/M
3 Amy Pulliam Monroe GA 484 44 66 32:11.1 10:23/M
4 Karen Mobley Dacula GA 468 44 77 33:58.1 10:57/M
5 Sherry King Snellville GA 438 41 80 34:01.2 10:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 473 45 2 18:24.0 5:56/M
2 Nick Taylor Rutledge GA 993 47 5 22:15.4 7:11/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 316 46 19 25:03.2 8:05/M
4 Jeff May Lithonia GA 1233 46 38 28:45.2 9:16/M
5 Chris Domaleski Conyers GA 362 46 43 29:24.6 9:29/M
6 Cordell Fleming Covington GA 377 48 73 33:11.2 10:42/M
7 Rob Green Monroe GA 984 45 83 34:23.3 11:05/M
8 Keith Davis Madison GA 358 46 84 34:37.0 11:10/M
9 Mark Polson Monroe GA 483 46 85 34:44.4 11:12/M
10 Matt Carter Madison GA 339 47 98 36:28.6 11:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kerra Domaleski Conyers GA 363 47 42 29:23.9 9:29/M
2 Tora Lucas Monroe GA 1229 45 48 29:44.0 9:35/M
3 Kellee Hammond Monroe GA 405 45 55 30:26.8 9:49/M
4 Diane McGoldrick Oxford GA 458 46 64 31:50.8 10:16/M
5 Kelley Brown Monroe GA 329 48 93 36:10.1 11:40/M
6 Dawn Shepherd Good Hope GA 500 45 99 36:43.1 11:51/M
7 Terry Chongulia Monroe GA 341 46 113 47:08.4 15:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 518 52 11 23:18.2 7:31/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 1236 52 20 25:05.3 8:05/M
3 Scott Schow Monroe GA 1230 53 26 25:57.8 8:22/M
4 Robert Nelson Bethlehem GA 990 51 37 28:33.4 9:13/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 991 53 59 31:25.9 10:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carla Fisher Grayson GA 373 52 62 31:43.5 10:14/M
2 Debbie Thompson Monroe GA 517 53 101 37:30.2 12:06/M
3 Chris Crowe Covington GA 986 51 103 37:49.7 12:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim McCarthy Monroe GA 454 59 7 22:50.6 7:22/M
2 John McCarthy Covington GA 455 58 24 25:55.4 8:22/M
3 David Spurr Monroe GA 509 57 74 33:44.6 10:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 987 62 10 23:03.9 7:26/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1237 61 21 25:12.4 8:08/M
3 Philip Lanier Monroe GA 442 64 114 47:09.9 15:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Franklin Monroe GA 992 64 92 35:52.7 11:34/M
2 Donna Johnson Covington GA 430 62 104 40:14.1 12:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Owens Monroe GA 1232 68 68 32:15.0 10:24/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Sanders Monroe GA 994 73 31 26:52.1 8:40/M
2 Joe Waters Covington GA 1273 73 36 28:30.2 9:12/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 996 74 60 31:29.6 10:09/M