2014 - 11th Annual Dawgs Unleashed 5K 2014 FUN RUN DAWGS UNLEASHED


2014 - 11th Annual Dawgs Unleashed 5K

Age Group Results

October 18, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0- 6 7- 9 10-12 13-15 16-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 6 7- 9 10-12 13-15 16-99

2014 FUN RUN DAWGS UNLEASHED

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Stribling Monroe GA 1950 10 1 3:28.0 3:28/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlille Malcom Monroe GA 1854 10 3 3:34.1 3:34/M
Top

Male 6 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jet Hammond Monroe GA 1813 6 66 4:47.9 4:47/M
2 Henry Bailey Monroe GA 1727 6 77 4:55.8 4:55/M
3 Jake Norton Oxford GA 1893 6 90 5:09.5 5:09/M
4 Mason Thomason Oxford GA 1955 6 91 5:10.5 5:10/M
5 Syrin McKinney Lawrenceville GA 1880 5 105 5:42.3 5:42/M
6 Wyatt Akin Covington GA 1723 5 106 5:54.3 5:54/M
7 Phillip Akin Covington GA 1722 5 107 5:55.8 5:55/M
8 Chandler Broscoe 8117 5 112 6:01.8 6:01/M
9 Mac Ferguson Monroe GA 1783 5 121 8:00.6 8:00/M
10 Landon Shannahan Monroe GA 1922 4 122 8:00.9 8:00/M
11 Liam Gravitt Monroe GA 1803 6 123 8:28.8 8:28/M
12 Harrison McClellan Monroe GA 2000 5 127 8:48.0 8:48/M
13 Brock Williams Oxford GA 1963 4 128 9:20.0 9:20/M
14 Alex Williams Monroe GA 1962 5 130 10:30.0 10:30/M
Top

Female 6 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Shurling Monroe GA 1928 6 47 4:30.7 4:30/M
2 Claudia Noname 8057 6 56 4:40.9 4:40/M
3 Sara Pledger Monroe GA 1911 6 73 4:50.9 4:50/M
4 Kendall Woodbury Monroe GA 1968 5 74 4:51.3 4:51/M
5 Emma Kate Abbott Monroe GA 1718 5 88 5:08.9 5:08/M
6 Makayla Briscoe 8091 6 89 5:09.2 5:09/M
7 Kinsley Davis Monroe GA 8094 6 92 5:12.7 5:12/M
8 Madison Sieg Loganville GA 1931 6 98 5:26.4 5:26/M
9 Jackson Fisher Monroe GA 1787 5 99 5:29.4 5:29/M
10 Kirby Lynn Atkinson 8106 6 103 5:41.3 5:41/M
11 Landry Atkinson Monroe GA 8114 5 110 6:00.6 6:00/M
12 Kaylee Young Monroe GA 1972 6 113 6:03.8 6:03/M
13 Gracie Stancil Good Hope GA 1940 6 115 6:09.2 6:09/M
14 Addison Hayes Monroe GA 1817 6 120 7:54.4 7:54/M
15 Lila Carter Monroe GA 913 5 124 8:30.3 8:30/M
16 Balie Briscoe Good Hope GA 1749 5 125 8:35.0 8:35/M
17 Riley Cooper Oxford GA 1773 5 131 10:32.0 10:32/M
Top

Male 7 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Herren Monroe GA 1822 9 2 3:32.7 3:32/M
2 Lawson Shurling Monroe GA 1929 9 4 3:35.3 3:35/M
3 Jonah Fuller Monroe GA 1797 9 5 3:36.8 3:36/M
4 Nicholas Bruce Snellville GA 1757 8 11 3:45.4 3:45/M
5 Ben Ellerbee Monroe GA 1781 9 12 3:46.9 3:46/M
6 Aaron Philo Statham GA 1608 9 13 3:49.2 3:49/M
7 Alexander Bruce Snellville GA 1756 8 15 3:52.9 3:52/M
8 Tyler Woodbury Monroe GA 1969 8 16 3:53.4 3:53/M
9 Cole Peppers Loganville GA 1904 7 17 3:54.8 3:54/M
10 Charlie Jesel Covington GA 8030 9 30 4:12.7 4:12/M
11 Aidan Townsend Monroe GA 1957 7 33 4:16.2 4:16/M
12 Foster Keebaugh 8037 7 37 4:19.4 4:19/M
13 Michael Mealor Monroe GA 1884 9 38 4:19.6 4:19/M
14 Graham Hill Conyers GA 1827 7 42 4:23.2 4:23/M
15 Caleb Richardson Social Circle GA 1916 7 57 4:41.3 4:41/M
16 Landen Noname 8060 7 59 4:43.2 4:43/M
17 Christian Fleming Conyers GA 1789 7 64 4:46.0 4:46/M
18 Rhayne Ash 8066 7 65 4:47.0 4:47/M
19 William Ferguson Covington GA 1785 7 67 4:48.3 4:48/M
20 Kyle Kilgore Monroe GA 1846 8 68 4:48.7 4:48/M
21 Jordan Smothers Covington GA 1937 9 76 4:55.5 4:55/M
22 Caleb Paul Monroe GA 1900 8 83 5:02.4 5:02/M
23 Cooper Williams Oxford GA 1964 7 84 5:03.1 5:03/M
24 Aidan Chatham Madison GA 1767 7 85 5:03.6 5:03/M
25 Cody McGahee Covington GA 908 7 111 6:01.1 6:01/M
Top

Female 7 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Bryan Madison GA 8006 9 6 3:37.4 3:37/M
2 Reagan May Monroe GA 1863 9 7 3:40.4 3:40/M
3 Blakeney Sewell Oxford GA 1920 9 20 4:02.0 4:02/M
4 Avery Parrish Conyers GA 1899 8 24 4:04.1 4:04/M
5 Moneli Shekarbakht Loganville GA 8025 7 25 4:04.5 4:04/M
6 Sarah Kate Bailey Monroe GA 1728 9 35 4:17.0 4:17/M
7 Mellie Fisher Monroe GA 1788 8 36 4:17.4 4:17/M
8 Alek Spoon Winder GA 1939 8 46 4:29.5 4:29/M
9 Brittan McGinn Statham GA 1875 9 48 4:32.7 4:32/M
10 Ashley Bentz Loganville GA 1745 9 50 4:33.7 4:33/M
11 Lillie Barrientos Monroe GA 1733 9 51 4:34.4 4:34/M
12 Barry Kate Heune Monroe GA 1825 8 53 4:35.3 4:35/M
13 Reese Behnke Loganville GA 1741 8 55 4:40.2 4:40/M
14 Sarah Floyd Loganville GA 1794 7 60 4:44.2 4:44/M
15 Alyssa Smith Covington GA 907 9 61 4:45.1 4:45/M
16 Addison Noname 8070 9 69 4:49.3 4:49/M
17 Hayden Stancil Good Hope GA 1941 8 70 4:49.6 4:49/M
18 Graycee Abbott Monroe GA 1719 8 71 4:50.0 4:50/M
19 Payton Stone Covington GA 1947 9 72 4:50.3 4:50/M
20 Ansley Holland Covington GA 1828 9 79 4:57.8 4:57/M
21 Emmie Carter Madison GA 1764 9 80 4:58.2 4:58/M
22 Emma Floyd Loganville GA 1793 9 82 4:59.4 4:59/M
23 Emma Hames Loganville GA 1809 7 93 5:14.3 5:14/M
24 Mcnair Shannahan Monroe GA 1923 7 100 5:29.6 5:29/M
25 Evie Carter Monroe GA 1765 7 101 5:33.1 5:33/M
26 Lauren Bell Bishop GA 1742 7 102 5:40.6 5:40/M
27 Sydney Colson Monroe GA 1771 7 108 5:56.0 5:56/M
28 Rosemary Ferguson Monroe GA 1784 8 109 5:57.7 5:57/M
29 Abby Holley Monroe GA 1830 9 117 6:42.4 6:42/M
30 Emma Deaton Monroe GA 1778 8 118 6:44.4 6:44/M
31 Avery Noname 8125 8 119 6:44.8 6:44/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Stribling Monroe GA 1950 10 1 3:28.0 3:28/M
2 William Hames 8008 10 8 3:42.0 3:42/M
3 Will Bowick Monroe GA 8009 10 9 3:43.2 3:43/M
4 Nathan Purvis Monroe GA 1993 11 10 3:44.9 3:44/M
5 Matthew Lazenby Loganville GA 1848 10 19 4:00.5 4:00/M
6 Angus Bateman Grayson GA 1734 11 21 4:02.9 4:02/M
7 Cody Peters Monroe GA 1907 10 22 4:03.3 4:03/M
8 Will Herren Monroe GA 1823 11 23 4:03.6 4:03/M
9 Aidan Rainey Monroe GA 1912 11 26 4:05.0 4:05/M
10 Eugene Rawl Covington GA 1914 10 29 4:11.8 4:11/M
11 Wyatt Fooks Monroe GA 912 10 32 4:14.4 4:14/M
12 Colt Ratliff Oxford GA 1913 10 44 4:25.4 4:25/M
13 Andrew Staples Monroe GA 1942 10 52 4:34.9 4:34/M
14 Alex Sykes Monroe GA 1952 10 54 4:39.9 4:39/M
15 Bradyn Sorrow Monroe GA 1938 11 58 4:41.6 4:41/M
16 Vic Meinert Monroe GA 1885 11 96 5:23.3 5:23/M
17 Audrey McGeady Monroe GA 1873 10 129 9:45.0 9:45/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlille Malcom Monroe GA 1854 10 3 3:34.1 3:34/M
2 Emmie Mitchell Monroe GA 1889 10 14 3:52.5 3:52/M
3 Taylor Grossman Covington GA 1808 10 18 3:59.3 3:59/M
4 Madison Bell Monroe GA 1743 10 27 4:09.1 4:09/M
5 Delaney Sims Monroe GA 1932 10 28 4:11.5 4:11/M
6 Kilissa Gasaway Loganville GA 1799 10 31 4:13.5 4:13/M
7 Taylor Bell Monroe GA 1744 12 34 4:16.7 4:16/M
8 Callie Lee Monroe GA 1849 11 39 4:20.9 4:20/M
9 Saylor Cornelius Monroe GA 1775 11 40 4:21.2 4:21/M
10 Allison Carter Covington GA 1763 10 43 4:25.1 4:25/M
11 Allison Burrow Covington GA 1760 12 45 4:26.3 4:26/M
12 Elizabeth Pope Oxford GA 1981 10 62 4:45.3 4:45/M
13 Laura Cloud Loganville GA 8064 10 63 4:45.6 4:45/M
14 Emma McGeady Monroe GA 1874 10 75 4:55.1 4:55/M
15 Skylar Paul Monroe GA 1903 11 78 4:57.3 4:57/M
16 Aryn Gravitt Monroe GA 1802 10 81 4:58.7 4:58/M
17 Breena McGraw Loganville GA 8088 10 86 5:04.2 5:04/M
18 Madison Marable Loganville GA 1856 10 87 5:08.3 5:08/M
19 Ella Doster Monroe GA 1780 10 94 5:15.5 5:15/M
20 Lily Jennings Monroe GA 1837 10 95 5:21.1 5:21/M
21 Kayla Oden Conyers GA 1894 10 114 6:04.1 6:04/M
22 Emma Huff 1990 10 116 6:26.7 6:26/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Pope Oxford GA 1982 13 41 4:21.8 4:21/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Whitney Conyers GA 909 13 126 8:40.0 8:40/M
Top

Male 16 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Meinert Monroe GA 1887 48 97 5:25.8 5:25/M
2 Mike McKinney Lawrenceville GA 1879 39 104 5:41.7 5:41/M
Top

Female 16 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kierstin Henderson 8050 81 49 4:33.0 4:33/M