2015 - 12th Annual Dawgs Unleashed 5K FUN RUN DAWGS UNLEASHED

2015 - 12th Annual Dawgs Unleashed 5K

Age Group Results

October 24, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0- 6 7- 9 10-12 16-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 6 7- 9 10-12 16-99

FUN RUN DAWGS UNLEASHED

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Herren Monroe GA 417 12 1 3:00.0 3:00/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mellie Noname 7 9 7 3:26.8 3:26/M
Top

Male 6 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Harmon Conyers GA 410 6 39 4:12.4 4:12/M
2 Wyatt Akin Covington GA 303 6 73 4:42.0 4:42/M
3 Phillip Akin Covington GA 302 6 80 4:48.1 4:48/M
4 Mac Ferguson Monroe GA 370 6 81 4:50.3 4:50/M
5 Landon Shannahan Monroe GA 495 5 85 4:54.5 4:54/M
6 Avery Smith 1240 5 88 5:01.0 5:01/M
7 Chase Cown Monroe GA 1242 4 89 5:04.2 5:04/M
8 Emery Smith Monroe GA 1241 3 98 5:20.8 5:20/M
9 Chandler Briscoe 102 6 100 5:22.3 5:22/M
10 Aidan Kennedy Monroe GA 436 6 104 5:28.4 5:28/M
11 Kingston Guertin Covington GA 401 6 107 5:36.2 5:36/M
12 Tripp Cornelius Monroe GA 352 5 108 5:36.4 5:36/M
13 Layton Cloud Monroe GA 343 5 110 5:52.5 5:52/M
14 Ethan Knapp 114 4 111 5:53.2 5:53/M
Top

Female 6 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lila Elizabeth Colberth Covington GA 347 6 34 4:09.0 4:09/M
2 Jackson Fisher Monroe GA 374 6 37 4:10.8 4:10/M
3 Kendall Woodbury Monroe GA 526 6 67 4:34.1 4:34/M
4 Peyton Wilson Monroe GA 525 6 78 4:45.1 4:45/M
5 Emma Philo Statham GA 481 6 79 4:47.2 4:47/M
6 Abigail Taylor Rutledge GA 995 6 82 4:51.4 4:51/M
7 Emma Kate Abbott Monroe GA 301 6 87 4:58.5 4:58/M
8 Bailie Briscoe Good Hope GA 321 6 96 5:15.2 5:15/M
9 Olivia Rose Monroe GA 493 5 97 5:20.5 5:20/M
Top

Male 7 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Stout Loganville GA 2 9 2 3:02.0 3:02/M
2 Alexander Bruce Snellville GA 330 9 15 3:39.9 3:39/M
3 Cole Peppers Monroe GA 478 8 16 3:44.7 3:44/M
4 Thornton Hester Monroe GA 418 9 17 3:46.2 3:46/M
5 Nicholas Bruce Snellville GA 331 9 18 3:46.8 3:46/M
6 Tyler Woodbury Monroe GA 527 9 19 3:51.4 3:51/M
7 Jet Hammond 24 7 24 4:00.0 4:00/M
8 Mason Thomason Oxford GA 516 7 26 4:04.2 4:04/M
9 Collin Cown Monroe GA 353 7 29 4:05.4 4:05/M
10 Brayden Young 30 8 30 4:05.6 4:05/M
11 Will Harkins Monroe GA 408 8 32 4:06.6 4:06/M
12 Sam Grant Bethlehem GA 535 7 40 4:14.8 4:14/M
13 Jake Norton Oxford GA 472 7 44 4:16.4 4:16/M
14 William Ferguson Covington GA 372 8 48 4:18.9 4:18/M
15 Landen Noname 51 8 51 4:19.7 4:19/M
16 Mark Marable Loganville GA 449 9 52 4:20.7 4:20/M
17 Morgan Inman Covington GA 425 7 59 4:29.5 4:29/M
18 Will Vaughn Conyers GA 520 7 62 4:32.1 4:32/M
19 Henry Bailey Monroe GA 310 7 70 4:35.4 4:35/M
20 Isaac Noname 71 7 71 4:37.1 4:37/M
21 Kyle Kilgore Monroe GA 437 9 83 4:52.0 4:52/M
22 Liam Gravitt Monroe GA 394 7 99 5:21.6 5:21/M
23 Hudson Geoffrey 105 9 103 5:27.4 5:27/M
24 Cale Fuller Oxford GA 386 8 105 5:30.7 5:30/M
25 Kade Franklin Monroe GA 382 7 109 5:36.6 5:36/M
Top

Female 7 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mellie Noname 7 9 7 3:26.8 3:26/M
2 Cidella Sims Monroe GA 506 9 11 3:33.3 3:33/M
3 Moneli Shekarbakht Loganville GA 20 8 20 3:52.9 3:52/M
4 Ava Shurling Monroe GA 502 7 23 3:58.9 3:58/M
5 Barry Kate Huene Monroe GA 423 9 31 4:05.9 4:05/M
6 Sara Pledger Monroe GA 482 7 36 4:09.8 4:09/M
7 Taylor Tesel 38 8 38 4:11.9 4:11/M
8 Kinsley Davis Monroe GA 1239 7 42 4:15.3 4:15/M
9 Claudia Bates Monroe GA 314 7 43 4:16.0 4:16/M
10 Kierstin Henderson 53 9 53 4:21.9 4:21/M
11 Morgan Staples Monroe GA 513 9 54 4:22.5 4:22/M
12 Annalise Digby Conyers GA 360 7 55 4:22.8 4:22/M
13 Kendall Inman Covington GA 424 9 56 4:23.0 4:23/M
14 Journey Allen Loganville GA 305 7 60 4:30.0 4:30/M
15 Makayla Briscoe 61 7 61 4:31.7 4:31/M
16 Kailee Lewis Covington GA 443 9 64 4:33.1 4:33/M
17 Emma Hames Loganville GA 403 8 65 4:33.3 4:33/M
18 Reina Shelly Snellville GA 499 9 74 4:42.6 4:42/M
19 Addison Hayes Monroe GA 413 7 75 4:42.9 4:42/M
20 Rosemary Noname 86 9 84 4:53.7 4:53/M
21 Grace Weilbrenner Monroe GA 522 7 91 5:08.1 5:08/M
22 Kaylee Young Monroe GA 530 7 92 5:10.1 5:10/M
23 Rylie Duey Conyers GA 95 8 93 5:10.4 5:10/M
24 Sydney Colson Monroe GA 349 8 94 5:11.2 5:11/M
25 Mcnair Shannahan Monroe GA 496 8 101 5:25.0 5:25/M
26 Carolina Green Monroe GA 395 9 102 5:26.0 5:26/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Herren Monroe GA 417 12 1 3:00.0 3:00/M
2 Lawson Shurling Monroe GA 503 10 3 3:16.6 3:16/M
3 Matthew Herren Monroe GA 416 10 4 3:19.6 3:19/M
4 Lawson Steele Monroe GA 514 12 5 3:20.8 3:20/M
5 Daniel Harkins Monroe GA 406 12 6 3:21.0 3:21/M
6 Aaron Philo Statham GA 480 10 9 3:31.4 3:31/M
7 Will Bowick Monroe GA 10 11 10 3:31.6 3:31/M
8 Ben Ellerbee Monroe GA 368 10 13 3:35.0 3:35/M
9 Eugene Noname 21 10 21 3:53.7 3:53/M
10 Connor Whaley Loganville GA 25 10 25 4:02.0 4:02/M
11 Michael Mealor Monroe GA 462 10 28 4:05.2 4:05/M
12 Andrew Staples Monroe GA 46 11 46 4:17.6 4:17/M
13 Ren Grimsley Social Circle GA 397 10 49 4:19.2 4:19/M
14 Taylor Gordon Loganville GA 392 10 66 4:33.9 4:33/M
15 Zelig Miller Monroe GA 465 11 68 4:34.4 4:34/M
16 Jordan Smothers Covington GA 507 10 69 4:34.7 4:34/M
17 Vic Meinert Monroe GA 463 12 76 4:43.2 4:43/M
18 Wyatt Fuller Oxford GA 389 10 106 5:32.6 5:32/M
19 Keith Mims Snellville GA 466 11 114 7:23.0 7:23/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Jesel Covington GA 8 10 8 3:27.8 3:27/M
2 Sara Bryan Madison GA 12 10 12 3:34.5 3:34/M
3 Sarah Kate Bailey Monroe GA 311 10 14 3:35.6 3:35/M
4 Taylor Grossman Monroe GA 399 11 22 3:55.2 3:55/M
5 Lillie Barrientos Monroe GA 540 10 27 4:04.7 4:04/M
6 Teagan Phillips Oxford GA 985 11 33 4:08.7 4:08/M
7 Ansley Holland Covington GA 419 10 35 4:09.3 4:09/M
8 Anne Dawson Coberth Covington GA 41 10 41 4:15.0 4:15/M
9 Madison Marable Loganville GA 448 11 45 4:16.7 4:16/M
10 Peyton Stone 50 10 50 4:19.5 4:19/M
11 Laura Cloud Loganville GA 342 11 58 4:26.4 4:26/M
12 Aryn Gravitt Monroe GA 393 11 63 4:32.8 4:32/M
13 Reese Duey Conyers GA 77 10 77 4:43.7 4:43/M
14 Ella Doster Monroe GA 88 11 86 4:56.0 4:56/M
15 Victoria Frank Loganville GA 380 10 90 5:06.9 5:06/M
16 Alex Parrish Conyers GA 97 11 95 5:12.5 5:12/M
Top

Male 16 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Young 47 42 47 4:18.7 4:18/M
Top

Female 16 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Mabry Monroe GA 445 24 57 4:24.7 4:24/M
2 Stacy Holland Conyers GA 420 48 72 4:39.8 4:39/M
3 Gina Shelly Snellville GA 498 40 112 6:09.4 6:09/M
4 Gloria Osei Monroe GA 547 49 113 6:49.1 6:49/M