DAWSON DASH 5K Dawson Dash 5K


DAWSON DASH 5K

Age Group Results

August 23, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Dawson Dash 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Markus Pingpank Barsinghausen GERMANY 871 50 1 17:40.2 5:42/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Svenja Pingpank Barsinghausen GERMANY 874 17 6 19:29.9 6:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 854 54 11 22:42.3 7:19/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Silke Pingpank Barsinghausen GERMANY 873 45 8 21:39.7 6:59/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 806 9 28 29:56.4 9:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Headley Cumming GA 971 14 45 40:55.6 13:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maximilian Pingpank Barsinghausen GERMANY 872 15 2 17:59.8 5:48/M
2 Jacob Poston Dawsonville GA 761 15 3 18:00.7 5:48/M
3 Armando Jimenez Dawsonville GA 746 17 4 18:42.5 6:02/M
4 Brandon Barker Dawsonville GA 849 18 7 20:09.7 6:30/M
5 Garrett Carlisle Dawsonville GA 729 17 9 21:58.0 7:05/M
6 Luke Dieffenderfer Dawsonville GA 860 17 13 24:13.1 7:49/M
7 Patrick Moody Dawsonville GA 869 15 14 24:32.6 7:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Svenja Pingpank Barsinghausen GERMANY 874 17 6 19:29.9 6:17/M
2 Cora Wallace Cumming GA 879 15 37 35:35.2 11:29/M
3 Sarah Jane Black Dawsonville GA 972 15 44 40:55.4 13:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 855 24 12 23:18.2 7:31/M
2 Israel Koshiol Dawsonville GA 865 24 33 32:58.4 10:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Snyder Norcross GA 945 34 5 19:25.6 6:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 883 30 51 52:53.7 17:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 791 39 16 25:00.1 8:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyson Call Savannah GA 852 36 10 22:15.3 7:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 914 43 20 27:54.0 9:00/M
2 Wayne Barba Gainesville GA 847 43 22 28:40.3 9:15/M
3 Jason Rauser Cumming GA 876 41 30 31:24.2 10:08/M
4 Scott Crumley Dawsonville GA 858 44 49 48:07.5 15:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tonya Wallace Cumming GA 880 44 31 31:53.7 10:17/M
2 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 733 44 42 38:13.4 12:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 784 45 15 24:53.5 8:02/M
2 Matt Poston Dawsonville GA 751 45 18 25:08.6 8:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Silke Pingpank Barsinghausen GERMANY 873 45 8 21:39.7 6:59/M
2 Caroline Black Dawsonville GA 907 45 26 29:21.2 9:28/M
3 Kelly Cody Cleveland GA 856 47 27 29:26.4 9:30/M
4 Brenda Crumley Commerce GA 857 48 50 48:12.1 15:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Markus Pingpank Barsinghausen GERMANY 871 50 1 17:40.2 5:42/M
2 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 854 54 11 22:42.3 7:19/M
3 Dennis Hill Sautee Nacoochee GA 862 52 36 35:28.7 11:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Hill Sautee Nacoochee GA 863 53 35 34:02.1 10:59/M
2 Donna Morgan Snellville GA 870 54 43 40:24.3 13:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 878 59 23 28:52.2 9:19/M
2 Richard Levasseur Oakwood GA 707 59 34 33:28.3 10:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Moody Dawsonville GA 868 56 21 28:32.0 9:12/M
2 Kim Sosebee Cleveland GA 877 57 41 36:22.1 11:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 864 61 29 30:50.5 9:57/M
2 John Camp Kennesaw GA 853 63 38 35:59.1 11:36/M
3 Jim Barham Kennesaw GA 848 63 39 35:59.8 11:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 882 61 24 29:10.5 9:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gram Gainesville GA 708 69 19 26:22.8 8:30/M
2 David Watkins Tucker GA 881 69 25 29:15.2 9:26/M
3 James Baldwin Macon GA 846 69 52 52:53.9 17:04/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 875 68 17 25:05.8 8:05/M
2 Luella Ledford Jasper GA 867 66 46 41:55.1 13:31/M
3 Grace Privette Dawsonville GA 767 68 47 45:58.2 14:50/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 866 72 32 31:57.7 10:18/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Deal Dawsonville GA 859 77 40 36:15.4 11:42/M
2 Jack Farren Cumming GA 861 76 48 45:58.9 14:50/M