DAWSON DASH 5K Dawson Dash 5K


DAWSON DASH 5K

Overall Finish List

August 23, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

Dawson Dash 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Markus Pingpank Barsinghausen GERMANY 871 50 M 1 50-54 17:40.2 5:42/M
2 Maximilian Pingpank Barsinghausen GERMANY 872 15 M 1 15-19 17:59.8 5:48/M
3 Jacob Poston Dawsonville GA 761 15 M 2 15-19 18:00.7 5:48/M
4 Armando Jimenez Dawsonville GA 746 17 M 3 15-19 18:42.5 6:02/M
5 Steven Snyder Norcross GA 945 34 M 1 30-34 19:25.6 6:16/M
6 Svenja Pingpank Barsinghausen GERMANY 874 17 F 1 15-19 19:29.9 6:17/M
7 Brandon Barker Dawsonville GA 849 18 M 4 15-19 20:09.7 6:30/M
8 Silke Pingpank Barsinghausen GERMANY 873 45 F 1 45-49 21:39.7 6:59/M
9 Garrett Carlisle Dawsonville GA 729 17 M 5 15-19 21:58.0 7:05/M
10 Alyson Call Savannah GA 852 36 F 1 35-39 22:15.3 7:11/M
11 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 854 54 M 2 50-54 22:42.3 7:19/M
12 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 855 24 M 1 20-24 23:18.2 7:31/M
13 Luke Dieffenderfer Dawsonville GA 860 17 M 6 15-19 24:13.1 7:49/M
14 Patrick Moody Dawsonville GA 869 15 M 7 15-19 24:32.6 7:55/M
15 Le Gibson Winder GA 784 45 M 1 45-49 24:53.5 8:02/M
16 David Eckles Athens GA 791 39 M 1 35-39 25:00.1 8:04/M
17 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 875 68 F 1 65-69 25:05.8 8:05/M
18 Matt Poston Dawsonville GA 751 45 M 2 45-49 25:08.6 8:06/M
19 John Gram Gainesville GA 708 69 M 1 65-69 26:22.8 8:30/M
20 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 914 43 M 1 40-44 27:54.0 9:00/M
21 Pam Moody Dawsonville GA 868 56 F 1 55-59 28:32.0 9:12/M
22 Wayne Barba Gainesville GA 847 43 M 2 40-44 28:40.3 9:15/M
23 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 878 59 M 1 55-59 28:52.2 9:19/M
24 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 882 61 F 1 60-64 29:10.5 9:25/M
25 David Watkins Tucker GA 881 69 M 2 65-69 29:15.2 9:26/M
26 Caroline Black Dawsonville GA 907 45 F 2 45-49 29:21.2 9:28/M
27 Kelly Cody Cleveland GA 856 47 F 3 45-49 29:26.4 9:30/M
28 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 806 9 F 1 0-10 29:56.4 9:39/M
29 Roger Keel Valley AL 864 61 M 1 60-64 30:50.5 9:57/M
30 Jason Rauser Cumming GA 876 41 M 3 40-44 31:24.2 10:08/M
31 Tonya Wallace Cumming GA 880 44 F 1 40-44 31:53.7 10:17/M
32 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 866 72 M 1 70-74 31:57.7 10:18/M
33 Israel Koshiol Dawsonville GA 865 24 M 2 20-24 32:58.4 10:38/M
34 Richard Levasseur Oakwood GA 707 59 M 2 55-59 33:28.3 10:48/M
35 Michelle Hill Sautee Nacoochee GA 863 53 F 1 50-54 34:02.1 10:59/M
36 Dennis Hill Sautee Nacoochee GA 862 52 M 3 50-54 35:28.7 11:26/M
37 Cora Wallace Cumming GA 879 15 F 2 15-19 35:35.2 11:29/M
38 John Camp Kennesaw GA 853 63 M 2 60-64 35:59.1 11:36/M
39 Jim Barham Kennesaw GA 848 63 M 3 60-64 35:59.8 11:36/M
40 Tom Deal Dawsonville GA 859 77 M 1 75-99 36:15.4 11:42/M
41 Kim Sosebee Cleveland GA 877 57 F 2 55-59 36:22.1 11:44/M
42 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 733 44 F 2 40-44 38:13.4 12:20/M
43 Donna Morgan Snellville GA 870 54 F 2 50-54 40:24.3 13:02/M
44 Sarah Jane Black Dawsonville GA 972 15 F 3 15-19 40:55.4 13:12/M
45 Shelby Headley Cumming GA 971 14 F 1 11-14 40:55.6 13:12/M
46 Luella Ledford Jasper GA 867 66 F 2 65-69 41:55.1 13:31/M
47 Grace Privette Dawsonville GA 767 68 F 3 65-69 45:58.2 14:50/M
48 Jack Farren Cumming GA 861 76 M 2 75-99 45:58.9 14:50/M
49 Scott Crumley Dawsonville GA 858 44 M 4 40-44 48:07.5 15:31/M
50 Brenda Crumley Commerce GA 857 48 F 4 45-49 48:12.1 15:33/M
51 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 883 30 F 1 30-34 52:53.7 17:04/M
52 James Baldwin Macon GA 846 69 M 3 65-69 52:53.9 17:04/M