2015 - D-Day Run Camp Toccoa at Currahee D-Day Run

2015 - D-Day Run Camp Toccoa at Currahee

Overall Finish List

June 06, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

D-Day Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Webb Blairsville GA 1100 19 M 1 11-20 41:11.4 6:39/M
2 Wes Colston Demorest GA 1108 34 M 1 31-40 44:48.1 7:14/M
3 Matt Sheffield Marietta GA 1061 39 M 2 31-40 46:23.7 7:29/M
4 Mike Sharpe Anderson SC 1126 37 M 3 31-40 47:01.0 7:35/M
5 Brian Plesnarski Atlanta GA 1033 29 M 1 21-30 47:55.5 7:44/M
6 Jason Roberts Sugar Hill GA 1055 38 M 4 31-40 48:08.6 7:46/M
7 Allen Guest Clemson SC 1104 54 M 1 51-60 48:21.3 7:48/M
8 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1112 17 M 2 11-20 48:31.7 7:50/M
9 William Jefferson Hopkins SC 983 52 M 2 51-60 48:38.6 7:51/M
10 Britton Sharpe Anderson SC 1127 36 F 1 31-40 49:02.0 7:55/M
11 Jacob Shivers Fort Gordon GA 1064 25 M 2 21-30 49:03.3 7:55/M
12 Jim Boeyer Martin GA 1119 51 M 3 51-60 49:37.9 8:00/M
13 Drew Irvin Baldwin GA 981 37 M 5 31-40 50:19.1 8:07/M
14 Steven Jacobik Mableton GA 1101 33 M 6 31-40 50:48.2 8:12/M
15 Josh Davis Cornelia GA 928 37 M 7 31-40 50:55.8 8:13/M
16 Pat Swenson Fort Gordon GA 1073 28 M 3 21-30 51:40.4 8:20/M
17 Megan Ivester Toccoa GA 982 30 F 1 21-30 51:51.7 8:22/M
18 Eric Robinson Fort Gordon GA 1056 23 M 4 21-30 51:54.3 8:22/M
19 Ryan Greene Toccoa GA 961 37 M 8 31-40 52:12.0 8:25/M
20 Maggie Pollard Charlotte NC 1035 32 F 2 31-40 52:15.0 8:26/M
21 Joseph Siskey Jefferson GA 1065 36 M 9 31-40 52:46.9 8:31/M
22 Mashal Shekib Evans GA 1062 29 M 5 21-30 52:58.5 8:33/M
23 Ryan Rathmann Atlanta GA 1039 37 M 10 31-40 53:08.3 8:34/M
24 Chad Cooper Gainesville GA 1094 41 M 1 41-50 53:18.1 8:36/M
25 Morgan Yogore Fort Gordon GA 1088 22 F 2 21-30 53:21.2 8:36/M
26 Michael Franco Martinez GA 950 23 M 6 21-30 54:06.0 8:44/M
27 Marcus Forrester Toccoa GA 1095 13 M 3 11-20 54:43.1 8:50/M
28 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 1117 37 M 11 31-40 54:45.3 8:50/M
29 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 1102 54 M 4 51-60 55:30.0 8:57/M
30 Kyle Rogers Blairsville GA 1103 18 M 4 11-20 55:53.9 9:01/M
31 Deanna Lewis Toccoa GA 1123 18 F 1 11-20 55:55.1 9:01/M
32 Austin Myers Toccoa GA 1024 19 M 5 11-20 55:58.6 9:02/M
33 Pat Burke Gainesville GA 1131 56 M 5 51-60 56:09.3 9:03/M
34 Roger Keel Valley AL 990 61 M 1 61-70 56:31.2 9:07/M
35 Joe Pollard Davenport IA 1034 33 M 12 31-40 56:35.7 9:08/M
36 Kristen Waters Toccoa GA 1084 32 F 3 31-40 56:37.0 9:08/M
37 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1115 61 M 2 61-70 56:39.3 9:08/M
38 Caitlin Greene Toccoa GA 960 35 F 4 31-40 57:51.4 9:20/M
39 Adam Mortensen Fort Gordon GA 1022 23 M 7 21-30 58:04.6 9:22/M
40 Becky Cawood Suwanee GA 929 33 F 5 31-40 58:43.5 9:28/M
41 Steven Reitz Grovetown GA 1050 37 M 13 31-40 58:47.4 9:29/M
42 Cameron Beveridge Grovetown GA 916 33 M 14 31-40 59:08.6 9:32/M
43 Sean Boyle Athens GA 920 36 M 15 31-40 59:10.2 9:33/M
44 Drew Jones Demorest GA 987 37 M 16 31-40 59:38.1 9:37/M
45 Henry Morgan Franklin TN 1019 17 M 6 11-20 59:39.4 9:37/M
46 Travis Banker Fort Gordon GA 907 32 M 17 31-40 59:40.4 9:37/M
47 Carly Ogren Augusta GA 1028 27 F 3 21-30 1:00:12.5 9:43/M
48 Tom Knowles Dahlonega GA 993 57 M 6 51-60 1:00:25.6 9:45/M
49 James Lumley Mountain City GA 1105 55 M 7 51-60 1:00:49.0 9:49/M
50 Mark Morgan Franklin TN 1020 50 M 2 41-50 1:01:00.7 9:50/M
51 Ryan Hartrick Lula GA 969 33 M 18 31-40 1:01:08.9 9:52/M
52 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 917 49 F 1 41-50 1:01:26.0 9:55/M
53 Tyson Reimers Cumming GA 1049 35 M 19 31-40 1:01:46.0 9:58/M
54 Philip Parsons Morgantown KY 1129 36 M 20 31-40 1:01:51.6 9:59/M
55 Liana Tierney Waltham MA 1079 29 F 4 21-30 1:01:53.3 9:59/M
56 Ben Hunter Mableton GA 978 33 M 21 31-40 1:02:46.3 10:07/M
57 Aubrey Lonsberry Fort Gordon GA 998 27 F 5 21-30 1:02:48.4 10:08/M
58 Delaney Reimann Sumter SC 1048 38 F 6 31-40 1:03:02.1 10:10/M
59 Tim Pfister Dawsonville GA 1031 39 M 22 31-40 1:03:04.4 10:10/M
60 Steve Faber Watkinsville GA 1122 47 M 3 41-50 1:03:12.9 10:12/M
61 Brian Stewart Grovetown GA 1070 27 M 8 21-30 1:03:23.5 10:13/M
62 Melissa Hatchett Demorest GA 975 38 F 7 31-40 1:03:34.0 10:15/M
63 Kevin Smith Toccoa GA 1068 37 M 23 31-40 1:03:39.0 10:16/M
64 Chris McAuliff Grovetown GA 64 30 M 9 21-30 1:03:58.6 10:19/M
65 Gary Bohannon Toccoa GA 1093 43 M 4 41-50 1:04:10.6 10:21/M
66 Mary Murray Waxhaw NC 1023 29 F 6 21-30 1:04:18.7 10:22/M
67 Lindsay Whitney-Mcauliff Grovetown GA 1116 25 F 7 21-30 1:04:41.1 10:26/M
68 Sean Stoltz Watkinsville GA 1072 36 M 24 31-40 1:04:44.2 10:26/M
69 Thomas Popps Watkinsville GA 1036 62 M 3 61-70 1:04:55.5 10:28/M
70 Ricky Josey Canon GA 988 57 M 8 51-60 1:05:08.8 10:30/M
71 Eric Grabau Gainesville GA 959 43 M 5 41-50 1:05:13.1 10:31/M
72 Nick Allen Grovetown GA 905 24 M 10 21-30 1:05:20.8 10:32/M
73 Elaine Thomas Eastanollee GA 1077 46 F 2 41-50 1:05:21.9 10:32/M
74 Joshua Foltz Fort Gordon GA 949 30 M 11 21-30 1:05:27.6 10:33/M
75 Jimmy Barnes Williamston SC 913 38 M 25 31-40 1:06:01.2 10:39/M
76 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 971 71 M 1 71-99 1:06:58.2 10:48/M
77 Brian Parsons Carrollton GA 1030 46 M 6 41-50 1:07:04.2 10:49/M
78 Paul Oliphant Kennesaw GA 1029 49 M 7 41-50 1:07:32.8 10:54/M
79 Brian Kovach Gainesville GA 995 33 M 26 31-40 1:07:48.8 10:56/M
80 Denny Hale Augusta GA 1114 43 M 8 41-50 1:07:50.4 10:56/M
81 Jodie Boyd Alpharetta GA 919 67 F 1 61-70 1:08:24.3 11:02/M
82 Telle Stein Marietta GA 1125 72 F 1 71-99 1:08:24.6 11:02/M
83 Kevin Totherow Taylors SC 1081 55 M 9 51-60 1:08:40.3 11:05/M
84 Stuart Loos Wauseka GA 1124 58 M 10 51-60 1:09:21.6 11:11/M
85 Hank Harms Monroe GA 966 43 M 9 41-50 1:09:29.7 11:12/M
86 Joshua Moore Atlanta GA 1018 37 M 27 31-40 1:09:29.9 11:12/M
87 Leslie Alexander Pineville LA 903 53 M 11 51-60 1:09:34.9 11:13/M
88 Christina Peters Buford GA 1076 33 F 8 31-40 1:09:53.3 11:16/M
89 April Cummings Atlanta GA 936 34 F 9 31-40 1:10:01.1 11:18/M
90 Kevin Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 956 45 M 10 41-50 1:10:05.4 11:18/M
91 Murphy Miller Dahlonega GA 1098 59 M 12 51-60 1:10:27.2 11:22/M
92 Kristina Martinelli Columbia SC 1001 33 F 10 31-40 1:10:36.5 11:23/M
93 Kaile Rackley Atlanta GA 1038 29 F 8 21-30 1:10:57.7 11:27/M
94 Eric Frye Sterling VA 952 55 M 13 51-60 1:11:09.7 11:29/M
95 Marvin Merillat Atlanta GA 946 46 M 11 41-50 1:12:01.4 11:37/M
96 Adam Cochran Toccoa GA 933 18 M 7 11-20 1:12:34.4 11:42/M
97 Andrew Harwood Dahlonega GA 972 44 M 12 41-50 1:12:56.6 11:46/M
98 Carl Hall Westminster SC 964 65 M 4 61-70 1:13:04.8 11:47/M
99 Adam Cranford Flowery Branch GA 935 29 M 12 21-30 1:13:33.8 11:52/M
100 Erica Dodge Alpharetta GA 941 34 F 11 31-40 1:13:34.0 11:52/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Tim Brown Loganville 1096 39 M 28 31-40 1:13:37.6 11:52/M
102 Darrell Dotson Atlanta GA 943 41 M 13 41-50 1:15:40.0 12:12/M
103 James Homewood Flowery Branch GA 976 45 M 14 41-50 1:16:21.4 12:19/M
104 Jill Robinson Gainesville GA 1109 46 F 3 41-50 1:16:34.3 12:21/M
105 Abbie Beusse Williamston SC 915 32 F 12 31-40 1:16:42.6 12:22/M
106 Drew Sharpe Honea Path SC 1060 39 M 29 31-40 1:16:44.4 12:23/M
107 Rick Gagnon 1113 47 M 15 41-50 1:16:45.1 12:23/M
108 Eddie Alexander Mableton GA 901 60 M 14 51-60 1:16:47.0 12:23/M
109 Alex White Tupelo MS 1085 14 M 8 11-20 1:16:47.2 12:23/M
110 Chris White Tupelo MS 1086 14 M 9 11-20 1:16:47.4 12:23/M
111 Mark Sprinkle Tupelo MS 1069 36 M 30 31-40 1:16:49.8 12:23/M
112 Dale Cleaveland Easley SC 932 60 M 15 51-60 1:17:55.1 12:34/M
113 Katy Kovar Atlanta GA 996 28 F 9 21-30 1:18:04.1 12:35/M
114 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1110 64 M 5 61-70 1:19:11.3 12:46/M
115 David Nicholson Greenville SC 1026 61 M 6 61-70 1:19:38.1 12:51/M
116 Will Maybeth Gainesville GA 1004 30 M 13 21-30 1:20:27.7 12:59/M
117 Matthew Goldenberg Atlanta GA 958 30 M 14 21-30 1:21:46.2 13:11/M
118 Patty Baker-Mcelroy Canton GA 906 52 F 1 51-60 1:23:01.6 13:23/M
119 Jarrod Moore Vidalia GA 1017 30 M 15 21-30 1:23:08.6 13:25/M
120 Kara Blaisure Columbia SC 918 42 F 4 41-50 1:23:50.6 13:31/M
121 Tabatha Reeves Evans GA 1047 42 F 5 41-50 1:23:55.0 13:32/M
122 Christopher Reeves Evans GA 1046 43 M 16 41-50 1:24:45.7 13:40/M
123 Heather Pierce Augusta GA 1032 40 F 13 31-40 1:25:36.4 13:48/M
124 Chris Furman Canton GA 954 45 M 17 41-50 1:25:41.1 13:49/M
125 Sharon Hall Westminster SC 965 63 F 2 61-70 1:25:49.1 13:50/M
126 Jennifer Retkofsky Toccoa GA 1051 51 F 2 51-60 1:25:49.3 13:50/M
127 Matthew Teeter Fort Gordon GA 1075 41 M 18 41-50 1:27:15.8 14:04/M
128 John Breakfield Gainesville GA 921 42 M 19 41-50 1:27:30.2 14:07/M
129 Dan Husser Rock Hill SC 980 38 M 31 31-40 1:27:31.7 14:07/M
130 Cameron Jenkins Evans GA 984 27 M 16 21-30 1:28:29.3 14:16/M
131 Clint Sanders Toccoa GA 1057 40 M 32 31-40 1:28:40.4 14:18/M
132 Grady Sanders Toccoa GA 1058 10 M 1 0-10 1:28:42.9 14:18/M
133 Abigail Vickery Toccoa GA 1082 17 F 2 11-20 1:28:47.8 14:19/M
134 Jasmine Miller Augusta GA 1010 27 F 10 21-30 1:28:56.2 14:21/M
135 Rachel Gattenby Augusta GA 955 27 F 11 21-30 1:28:59.7 14:21/M
136 Anne Deangelis Alto GA 939 64 F 3 61-70 1:29:41.9 14:28/M
137 Giselle Camacho Augusta GA 925 24 F 12 21-30 1:31:08.0 14:42/M
138 Brad Rettig Knoxville TN 1052 41 M 20 41-50 1:31:14.9 14:43/M
139 Don Tabor Toccoa GA 1130 56 M 16 51-60 1:31:16.2 14:43/M
140 Carey Jung Key West FL 989 36 M 33 31-40 1:31:18.1 14:44/M
141 Brady Redhage Owings MD 1041 37 M 34 31-40 1:31:30.2 14:45/M
142 Stacy Burton Converse TX 924 39 M 35 31-40 1:31:30.7 14:45/M
143 Jaimie Saunders Andrews Afb MD 1059 45 F 6 41-50 1:31:30.9 14:45/M
144 Scott McElroy Canton GA 1005 41 M 21 41-50 1:31:39.8 14:47/M
145 Dustin Johnson Beaver Creek OR 986 22 M 17 21-30 1:31:54.2 14:49/M
146 Jared Banks Columbia SC 910 15 M 10 11-20 1:32:38.0 14:56/M
147 Consuelo Banks Columbia SC 908 41 F 7 41-50 1:32:39.8 14:57/M
148 Carlton Lowry Chester VA 999 63 M 7 61-70 1:33:09.1 15:01/M
149 Eric Thomas 1091 41 M 22 41-50 1:33:12.7 15:02/M
150 Vanessa Corning Toccoa GA 1121 56 F 3 51-60 1:33:18.1 15:03/M
151 Radonna Powers Toccoa GA 1037 46 F 8 41-50 1:33:19.0 15:03/M
152 Curtis Thornton Grovetown GA 1078 33 M 36 31-40 1:33:24.3 15:04/M
153 James Evans Brooklet GA 945 37 M 37 31-40 1:35:10.3 15:21/M
154 Kimberly Miller Monroe GA 1011 31 F 14 31-40 1:35:12.4 15:21/M
155 Greg Moffett Braselton GA 1016 48 M 23 41-50 1:38:25.8 15:52/M
156 Connie Tabor Toccoa GA 1074 58 F 4 51-60 1:40:44.4 16:15/M
157 Rich Harris GA 968 59 M 17 51-60 1:40:51.7 16:16/M
158 Scott Killebrew Marietta GA 992 64 M 8 61-70 1:40:52.0 16:16/M
159 Stacie Medders Cornelia GA 1008 50 F 9 41-50 1:41:14.6 16:20/M
160 Bobby Cannon Flowery Branch GA 926 31 M 38 31-40 1:42:15.3 16:30/M
161 Thoch Mel Flowery Branch GA 1009 34 F 15 31-40 1:42:16.7 16:30/M
162 Weslie Clark Toccoa GA 1097 25 F 13 21-30 1:43:50.6 16:45/M
163 Sarah Coleman Toccoa GA 1128 44 F 10 41-50 1:43:52.2 16:45/M
164 Daniel Medders Cornelia GA 1007 49 M 24 41-50 1:44:09.5 16:48/M
165 R D Alexander Ruston LA 904 62 M 9 61-70 1:45:13.0 16:58/M
166 Ashleigh Kovach Gainesville GA 994 31 F 16 31-40 1:45:33.3 17:01/M
167 Elena Comperatore Dahlonega GA 934 32 F 17 31-40 1:48:40.8 17:32/M
168 Maribeth Barnello Evans GA 911 53 F 5 51-60 1:49:07.0 17:36/M
169 Melissa Mitchell Toccoa GA 1015 53 F 6 51-60 1:49:09.1 17:36/M
170 William Barnello Evans GA 912 54 M 18 51-60 1:49:12.9 17:37/M
171 Chrystal Edwards Martin GA 1042 41 F 11 41-50 1:51:14.7 17:56/M
172 Hollie O Barr Lavonia GA 1043 37 F 18 31-40 1:51:17.0 17:57/M
173 Stephanie Devotie Augusta GA 940 26 F 14 21-30 1:51:50.2 18:02/M
174 Lisa Kennedy Crawford GA 991 54 F 7 51-60 1:54:18.0 18:26/M
175 Ralph Reed Toccoa GA 1045 79 M 2 71-99 2:01:06.8 19:32/M
176 Lori Busby Pell City AL 1106 52 F 8 51-60 2:07:49.3 20:37/M
177 Michael Busby Pell City AL 1107 45 M 25 41-50 2:07:49.4 20:37/M
178 Kenneth Nolla Augusta GA 1027 38 M 39 31-40 2:08:43.3 20:46/M
179 Amanda Brown Augusta GA 923 34 F 19 31-40 2:08:43.8 20:46/M
180 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1089 71 F 2 71-99 2:10:02.1 20:58/M
181 Jennifer Dalman Warner Robins GA 938 35 F 20 31-40 2:14:35.0 21:42/M
182 Gerrit Dalman Warner Robins GA 937 33 M 40 31-40 2:14:35.5 21:42/M
183 Jennifer Reynolds Canton GA 1054 34 F 21 31-40 2:20:19.7 22:38/M
184 Frank Reynolds Canton GA 1053 44 M 26 41-50 2:20:20.3 22:38/M
185 Jamie Hartzler Augusta GA 970 35 F 22 31-40 2:25:42.2 23:30/M
186 Jonathan Smith Augusta GA 1067 44 M 27 41-50 2:25:50.8 23:31/M
187 Jennifer Reed 1044 28 F 15 21-30 2:26:47.9 23:40/M
188 Shanda Harris 1132 34 F 23 31-40 2:26:48.1 23:41/M
189 Phillip Blackburn 1092 26 M 18 21-30 2:26:48.3 23:41/M