2015 - Decade Dash 5K DECADE DASH 5K

2015 - Decade Dash 5K

Age Group Results

November 07, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

DECADE DASH 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 497 45 1 18:59.9 6:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 375 56 10 26:20.8 8:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Moore Watkinsville GA 588 57 6 21:42.4 7:00/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renae Nelson Auburn GA 500 41 16 31:05.5 10:02/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 389 10 2 20:16.8 6:32/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elie Raybourn Hoschton GA 397 10 26 40:14.5 12:59/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Nelson Auburn GA 498 14 4 21:23.7 6:54/M
2 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 493 11 5 21:28.4 6:55/M
3 Thomas Ramirez Bethlehem GA 495 14 12 27:52.7 8:59/M
4 Tyler Ramirez Bethlehem GA 494 12 15 30:56.0 9:59/M
5 Matthew Goldshot Bethlethem GA 382 14 25 39:32.3 12:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristian Knowles Statham GA 592 18 27 40:16.1 12:59/M
2 Rachel Eick Auburn GA 489 18 31 48:54.2 15:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Fragapane Auburn GA 491 21 29 42:22.8 13:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Tougaw Ringgold GA 400 28 21 38:27.9 12:24/M
2 Mia Allen Ringgold GA 372 27 22 38:28.1 12:25/M
3 Rachel Cagliani Rutledge GA 374 26 23 38:28.4 12:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 390 38 3 21:06.7 6:48/M
2 Jason Morris Auburn GA 499 36 14 28:17.8 9:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Raybourn Hoschton GA 398 39 19 33:59.0 10:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 589 43 11 27:36.8 8:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renae Nelson Auburn GA 500 41 16 31:05.5 10:02/M
2 Angela King Lawrenceville GA 386 44 20 36:09.2 11:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 497 45 1 18:59.9 6:07/M
2 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 591 47 7 21:54.3 7:04/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 383 48 9 24:51.4 8:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Goldshot Bethlethem GA 381 48 24 39:31.3 12:45/M
2 Paula Eick Auburn GA 488 46 30 48:54.0 15:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 487 52 8 23:35.4 7:36/M
2 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 590 53 13 28:12.0 9:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 587 53 18 33:27.9 10:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Moore Watkinsville GA 588 57 6 21:42.4 7:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 375 56 10 26:20.8 8:30/M
2 Linda Knowles Statham GA 388 56 17 31:25.0 10:08/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Athens GA 395 73 28 41:26.6 13:22/M