2014 - DGW RUN, ROLL, STROLL 5K DGW 5K


2014 - DGW RUN, ROLL, STROLL 5K

Age Group Results

July 26, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

DGW 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 27 32 1 21:00.3 6:46/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Topolewski Columbus GA 70 57 6 23:25.5 7:33/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex White Athens GA 83 43 3 22:54.1 7:23/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayo Tsuruta Athens GA 73 54 8 24:22.2 7:52/M
Top

Male Wheelchair Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darius Weems Athens GA 96 24 93 55:41.4 17:58/M
Top

Female Wheelchair Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Rackensperger Athens GA 59 36 58 34:08.3 11:01/M
2 Kim Keeney Athens GA 45 37 65 36:30.8 11:46/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 66 8 29 27:51.7 8:59/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 68 12 2 22:48.2 7:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Watson Athens GA 100 13 57 33:56.6 10:57/M
2 Jessie Pritchett Commerce GA 58 14 67 36:33.5 11:47/M
3 Odeliss Lord Watkinsville GA 47 13 71 38:12.3 12:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leanne Chafin Royston GA 16 16 43 30:45.0 9:55/M
2 Karson Garrett Clayton GA 28 16 63 35:43.1 11:31/M
3 Perrin Aycock Athens GA 3 17 64 36:19.2 11:43/M
4 Emily Rose Watson Athens GA 101 16 69 37:35.8 12:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tobie Barger Athens GA 4 22 27 27:29.4 8:52/M
2 Austin McAdams Mcdonough GA 50 24 52 33:12.7 10:43/M
3 Moeid Mohammad Athens GA 95 23 66 36:31.4 11:47/M
4 Kevin Hambrick Athens GA 36 23 79 41:08.5 13:16/M
5 Kyle Walker Athens GA 75 23 83 42:46.3 13:48/M
6 Darius Weems Athens GA 96 24 93 55:41.4 17:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Engle Athens GA 24 24 32 27:58.4 9:01/M
2 Haley Bird Watkinsville GA 6 24 39 30:09.9 9:44/M
3 Hilary Bird Watkinsville GA 7 22 40 30:15.6 9:45/M
4 Michelle Wyatt Athens GA 79 24 45 31:11.8 10:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Green Athens GA 33 29 14 25:42.6 8:17/M
2 Ben Smalley Decatur GA 93 27 15 25:49.2 8:20/M
3 Andrew Carson Athens GA 98 27 25 27:14.2 8:47/M
4 Jeremy Brown Athens GA 12 28 30 27:53.9 9:00/M
5 Kevin Wier Charleston SC 85 27 37 29:18.9 9:27/M
6 Ben Sanders Athens GA 64 26 74 39:36.1 12:46/M
7 Emil Hristov Athens GA 39 27 78 41:03.1 13:15/M
8 Ranier Banuayah Athens GA 82 27 84 43:53.8 14:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margeaux Matkin Athens GA 90 29 7 24:07.7 7:47/M
2 Abby Brendel Athens GA 97 25 17 26:17.0 8:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 27 32 1 21:00.3 6:46/M
2 David Helguera Nicholson GA 87 32 10 24:31.1 7:55/M
3 Matt Gayre Athens GA 29 33 16 26:03.4 8:24/M
4 Damian Cartwright Athens GA 15 32 33 27:59.3 9:02/M
5 Kevin Gibbs Athens GA 30 32 90 49:36.5 16:00/M
6 Jeff Duke Athens GA 22 34 91 49:37.4 16:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Toscano Athens GA 72 33 22 26:43.4 8:37/M
2 Beth Woods Athens GA 77 33 60 34:16.9 11:03/M
3 Ashley Hunnicutt Maysville GA 40 34 68 36:39.2 11:49/M
4 Melanie Graham Athens GA 32 34 72 39:04.0 12:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bobby Palmer Clarkesville GA 55 36 26 27:27.3 8:51/M
2 James Knott Athens GA 11 38 48 32:03.4 10:20/M
3 David Frazier Dacula GA 14 38 73 39:35.0 12:46/M
4 Charles Tanner Athens GA 69 39 82 42:43.3 13:47/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Beedle Athens GA 5 38 20 26:24.2 8:31/M
2 Cindy Stephens Maysville GA 67 39 35 28:33.1 9:13/M
3 Amy Johnston Eatonton GA 42 38 46 31:55.8 10:18/M
4 Julie Evans Athens GA 26 37 54 33:40.4 10:52/M
5 Tracy Rackensperger Athens GA 59 36 58 34:08.3 11:01/M
6 Kim Keeney Athens GA 45 37 65 36:30.8 11:46/M
7 Ashley Hall Commerce GA 35 39 80 41:11.7 13:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex White Athens GA 83 43 3 22:54.1 7:23/M
2 Jeff Montgomery Athens GA 91 41 4 23:08.0 7:28/M
3 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 43 40 5 23:23.2 7:33/M
4 Scott Short Athens GA 65 44 34 28:11.5 9:05/M
5 Jon Moree Athens GA 51 40 75 39:39.0 12:47/M
6 Sam Gill Athens GA 31 43 89 49:35.5 16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 13 44 18 26:17.7 8:29/M
2 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 20 44 21 26:35.3 8:35/M
3 Mary Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 76 44 41 30:26.9 9:49/M
4 Susan Martin Winterville GA 49 40 51 32:49.6 10:35/M
5 Erika Douglas Athens GA 21 42 92 52:47.9 17:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Spranger Royston GA 81 45 9 24:26.7 7:53/M
2 Jamie Walker Athens GA 74 46 88 49:34.5 15:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 52 47 13 25:34.4 8:15/M
2 Jennifer Cole Athens GA 18 46 23 26:53.1 8:40/M
3 Angie Pritchett Commerce GA 57 47 38 29:25.1 9:29/M
4 Sandy Phillips Royston GA 46 46 42 30:34.4 9:52/M
5 Cassandra Sims Athens GA 86 48 49 32:17.4 10:25/M
6 Jackie Elder Athens GA 23 46 56 33:50.9 10:55/M
7 Tracy Howe Athens GA 102 47 70 37:37.3 12:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 89 51 12 25:22.2 8:11/M
2 Allan Aycock Athens GA 2 51 19 26:19.9 8:29/M
3 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 41 51 53 33:26.6 10:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayo Tsuruta Athens GA 73 54 8 24:22.2 7:52/M
2 Janet Muse Athens GA 94 53 24 26:54.0 8:41/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 53 51 59 34:10.2 11:01/M
4 Marie Hill Statham GA 37 52 85 44:31.8 14:22/M
5 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 38 51 86 45:16.4 14:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Sallette Athens GA 63 55 28 27:43.7 8:56/M
2 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 19 57 55 33:47.1 10:54/M
3 Doug Rickman Carnesville GA 61 55 61 34:32.2 11:08/M
4 Ramon Helguera Nicholson GA 88 58 62 35:28.4 11:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Topolewski Columbus GA 70 57 6 23:25.5 7:33/M
2 Sue Rickman Carnesville GA 62 57 44 30:46.8 9:55/M
3 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 9 56 76 39:51.5 12:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 105 60 77 40:57.8 13:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 92 60 47 32:02.7 10:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 99 67 36 29:08.6 9:24/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 34 67 50 32:24.3 10:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 56 68 11 24:38.7 7:57/M
2 Carolyn Clancey Athens GA 17 66 81 41:42.8 13:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 80 72 31 27:56.1 9:01/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 78 82 87 47:35.6 15:21/M