2014 - DGW RUN, ROLL, STROLL 5K DGW 5K


2014 - DGW RUN, ROLL, STROLL 5K

Overall Finish List

July 26, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

DGW 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 27 32 M 1 30-34 21:00.3 6:46/M
2 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 68 12 M 1 11-14 22:48.2 7:21/M
3 Alex White Athens GA 83 43 M 1 40-44 22:54.1 7:23/M
4 Jeff Montgomery Athens GA 91 41 M 2 40-44 23:08.0 7:28/M
5 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 43 40 M 3 40-44 23:23.2 7:33/M
6 Angela Topolewski Columbus GA 70 57 F 1 55-59 23:25.5 7:33/M
7 Margeaux Matkin Athens GA 90 29 F 1 25-29 24:07.7 7:47/M
8 Kayo Tsuruta Athens GA 73 54 F 1 50-54 24:22.2 7:52/M
9 Mike Spranger Royston GA 81 45 M 1 45-49 24:26.7 7:53/M
10 David Helguera Nicholson GA 87 32 M 2 30-34 24:31.1 7:55/M
11 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 56 68 F 1 65-69 24:38.7 7:57/M
12 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 89 51 M 1 50-54 25:22.2 8:11/M
13 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 52 47 F 1 45-49 25:34.4 8:15/M
14 Eric Green Athens GA 33 29 M 1 25-29 25:42.6 8:17/M
15 Ben Smalley Decatur GA 93 27 M 2 25-29 25:49.2 8:20/M
16 Matt Gayre Athens GA 29 33 M 3 30-34 26:03.4 8:24/M
17 Abby Brendel Athens GA 97 25 F 2 25-29 26:17.0 8:29/M
18 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 13 44 F 1 40-44 26:17.7 8:29/M
19 Allan Aycock Athens GA 2 51 M 2 50-54 26:19.9 8:29/M
20 Aaron Beedle Athens GA 5 38 F 1 35-39 26:24.2 8:31/M
21 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 20 44 F 2 40-44 26:35.3 8:35/M
22 Kimberly Toscano Athens GA 72 33 F 1 30-34 26:43.4 8:37/M
23 Jennifer Cole Athens GA 18 46 F 2 45-49 26:53.1 8:40/M
24 Janet Muse Athens GA 94 53 F 2 50-54 26:54.0 8:41/M
25 Andrew Carson Athens GA 98 27 M 3 25-29 27:14.2 8:47/M
26 Bobby Palmer Clarkesville GA 55 36 M 1 35-39 27:27.3 8:51/M
27 Tobie Barger Athens GA 4 22 M 1 20-24 27:29.4 8:52/M
28 David Sallette Athens GA 63 55 M 1 55-59 27:43.7 8:56/M
29 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 66 8 M 1 0-10 27:51.7 8:59/M
30 Jeremy Brown Athens GA 12 28 M 4 25-29 27:53.9 9:00/M
31 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 80 72 M 1 70-74 27:56.1 9:01/M
32 Kristen Engle Athens GA 24 24 F 1 20-24 27:58.4 9:01/M
33 Damian Cartwright Athens GA 15 32 M 4 30-34 27:59.3 9:02/M
34 Scott Short Athens GA 65 44 M 4 40-44 28:11.5 9:05/M
35 Cindy Stephens Maysville GA 67 39 F 2 35-39 28:33.1 9:13/M
36 Gary Hansford Athens GA 99 67 M 1 65-69 29:08.6 9:24/M
37 Kevin Wier Charleston SC 85 27 M 5 25-29 29:18.9 9:27/M
38 Angie Pritchett Commerce GA 57 47 F 3 45-49 29:25.1 9:29/M
39 Haley Bird Watkinsville GA 6 24 F 2 20-24 30:09.9 9:44/M
40 Hilary Bird Watkinsville GA 7 22 F 3 20-24 30:15.6 9:45/M
41 Mary Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 76 44 F 3 40-44 30:26.9 9:49/M
42 Sandy Phillips Royston GA 46 46 F 4 45-49 30:34.4 9:52/M
43 Leanne Chafin Royston GA 16 16 F 1 15-19 30:45.0 9:55/M
44 Sue Rickman Carnesville GA 62 57 F 2 55-59 30:46.8 9:55/M
45 Michelle Wyatt Athens GA 79 24 F 4 20-24 31:11.8 10:04/M
46 Amy Johnston Eatonton GA 42 38 F 3 35-39 31:55.8 10:18/M
47 Sue Lawrence Athens GA 92 60 F 1 60-64 32:02.7 10:20/M
48 James Knott Athens GA 11 38 M 2 35-39 32:03.4 10:20/M
49 Cassandra Sims Athens GA 86 48 F 5 45-49 32:17.4 10:25/M
50 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 34 67 M 2 65-69 32:24.3 10:27/M
51 Susan Martin Winterville GA 49 40 F 4 40-44 32:49.6 10:35/M
52 Austin McAdams Mcdonough GA 50 24 M 2 20-24 33:12.7 10:43/M
53 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 41 51 M 3 50-54 33:26.6 10:47/M
54 Julie Evans Athens GA 26 37 F 4 35-39 33:40.4 10:52/M
55 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 19 57 M 2 55-59 33:47.1 10:54/M
56 Jackie Elder Athens GA 23 46 F 6 45-49 33:50.9 10:55/M
57 Alice Watson Athens GA 100 13 F 1 11-14 33:56.6 10:57/M
58 Tracy Rackensperger Athens GA 59 36 F 5 35-39 34:08.3 11:01/M
59 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 53 51 F 3 50-54 34:10.2 11:01/M
60 Beth Woods Athens GA 77 33 F 2 30-34 34:16.9 11:03/M
61 Doug Rickman Carnesville GA 61 55 M 3 55-59 34:32.2 11:08/M
62 Ramon Helguera Nicholson GA 88 58 M 4 55-59 35:28.4 11:26/M
63 Karson Garrett Clayton GA 28 16 F 2 15-19 35:43.1 11:31/M
64 Perrin Aycock Athens GA 3 17 F 3 15-19 36:19.2 11:43/M
65 Kim Keeney Athens GA 45 37 F 6 35-39 36:30.8 11:46/M
66 Moeid Mohammad Athens GA 95 23 M 3 20-24 36:31.4 11:47/M
67 Jessie Pritchett Commerce GA 58 14 F 2 11-14 36:33.5 11:47/M
68 Ashley Hunnicutt Maysville GA 40 34 F 3 30-34 36:39.2 11:49/M
69 Emily Rose Watson Athens GA 101 16 F 4 15-19 37:35.8 12:07/M
70 Tracy Howe Athens GA 102 47 F 7 45-49 37:37.3 12:08/M
71 Odeliss Lord Watkinsville GA 47 13 F 3 11-14 38:12.3 12:19/M
72 Melanie Graham Athens GA 32 34 F 4 30-34 39:04.0 12:36/M
73 David Frazier Dacula GA 14 38 M 3 35-39 39:35.0 12:46/M
74 Ben Sanders Athens GA 64 26 M 6 25-29 39:36.1 12:46/M
75 Jon Moree Athens GA 51 40 M 5 40-44 39:39.0 12:47/M
76 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 9 56 F 3 55-59 39:51.5 12:51/M
77 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 105 60 M 1 60-64 40:57.8 13:13/M
78 Emil Hristov Athens GA 39 27 M 7 25-29 41:03.1 13:15/M
79 Kevin Hambrick Athens GA 36 23 M 4 20-24 41:08.5 13:16/M
80 Ashley Hall Commerce GA 35 39 F 7 35-39 41:11.7 13:17/M
81 Carolyn Clancey Athens GA 17 66 F 2 65-69 41:42.8 13:27/M
82 Charles Tanner Athens GA 69 39 M 4 35-39 42:43.3 13:47/M
83 Kyle Walker Athens GA 75 23 M 5 20-24 42:46.3 13:48/M
84 Ranier Banuayah Athens GA 82 27 M 8 25-29 43:53.8 14:09/M
85 Marie Hill Statham GA 37 52 F 4 50-54 44:31.8 14:22/M
86 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 38 51 F 5 50-54 45:16.4 14:36/M
87 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 78 82 M 1 75-99 47:35.6 15:21/M
88 Jamie Walker Athens GA 74 46 M 2 45-49 49:34.5 15:59/M
89 Sam Gill Athens GA 31 43 M 6 40-44 49:35.5 16:00/M
90 Kevin Gibbs Athens GA 30 32 M 5 30-34 49:36.5 16:00/M
91 Jeff Duke Athens GA 22 34 M 6 30-34 49:37.4 16:00/M
92 Erika Douglas Athens GA 21 42 F 5 40-44 52:47.9 17:02/M
93 Darius Weems Athens GA 96 24 M 6 20-24 55:41.4 17:58/M