DRAWCHANGE 5K 5K


DRAWCHANGE 5K

Age Group Results

September 28, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Cottrel Atlanta GA 418 31 1 19:05.7 6:09/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Cook Atlanta GA 417 26 3 21:49.3 7:02/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 414 54 4 22:38.1 7:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Drummond Atlanta GA 426 41 22 31:06.8 10:02/M
Top

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaleel Knott Atlanta GA 477 10 11 29:19.3 9:27/M
2 Isaac Vess Dalton GA 410 13 26 38:03.3 12:16/M
3 Tamir Horton Atlanta GA 422 10 27 38:04.9 12:17/M
4 Christophe Chadet Kennesaw GA 412 16 31 39:11.4 12:38/M
5 River Davis Atlanta GA 436 9 34 43:39.2 14:05/M
6 Jamaal Jackson Mableton GA 444 8 36 43:50.6 14:08/M
7 Isaac Nariddin Atlanta GA 445 8 37 44:55.2 14:29/M
Top

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sierra Petty Atlanta GA 413 11 20 30:20.4 9:47/M
2 Chloe Chadet Kennesaw GA 433 10 30 39:11.2 12:38/M
3 Cameze Maff Atlanta GA 434 8 33 42:04.1 13:34/M
4 Aubrey Waters Canton GA 462 8 43 48:09.5 15:32/M
5 Sage Jeffries Atlanta GA 451 8 45 48:49.9 15:45/M
6 Kayla McGruder Atlanta GA 455 10 46 50:20.8 16:14/M
7 Samantha Cowell Marietta GA 419 17 48 51:29.4 16:36/M
8 Isabella Vear Atlanta GA 460 16 49 52:28.4 16:55/M
9 Kate Kennedy Atlanta GA 439 16 50 52:36.6 16:58/M
10 Jakiyah Cudger Atlanta GA 459 10 51 56:31.7 18:14/M
11 Kennedy Maberry Atlanta GA 469 8 56 59:56.3 19:20/M
12 Milan Stodghall Atlanta GA 465 8 57 1:00:43.3 19:35/M
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Kube Atlanta GA 442 29 2 19:15.6 6:13/M
2 Evan Shaw Atlanta GA 458 22 6 25:09.9 8:07/M
3 German Botello Monroe GA 406 18 19 30:16.9 9:46/M
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Cook Atlanta GA 417 26 3 21:49.3 7:02/M
2 Landis Fraser Atlanta GA 428 25 7 25:24.9 8:12/M
3 Melissa Oulton Atlanta GA 449 28 15 30:10.6 9:44/M
4 Liz Roberts Atlanta GA 454 29 18 30:15.1 9:45/M
5 Bailey Conwell Kennesaw GA 416 25 23 31:08.3 10:03/M
6 Ashley Hyun Atlanta GA 435 25 28 38:46.5 12:30/M
7 Katerina Lewis Atlanta GA 425 29 38 44:59.7 14:31/M
8 Eva Lewis Decatur GA 432 25 39 45:00.8 14:31/M
9 Emily Dillow Sandy Springs SC 423 24 55 59:56.0 19:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Cottrel Atlanta GA 418 31 1 19:05.7 6:09/M
2 Rami Damouni Atlanta GA 421 32 13 29:31.4 9:31/M
3 Torey Haas Atlanta GA 430 30 16 30:10.8 9:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Sciouris Atlanta GA 456 33 9 26:29.8 8:33/M
2 Collin Lowey Atlanta GA 446 33 14 29:31.6 9:31/M
3 Jaclyn Williams Atlanta GA 466 35 17 30:13.1 9:45/M
4 Amber Reeves Covington GA 452 34 21 31:02.2 10:01/M
5 Melissa Hernandez Atlanta GA 431 34 24 33:53.2 10:56/M
6 Sonia Robertson Atlanta GA 437 38 35 43:49.8 14:08/M
7 Michelle Waters Powder Springs GA 464 37 42 48:09.0 15:32/M
8 Allison Davis Atlanta GA 472 37 44 48:36.9 15:41/M
9 Alison Brown Decatur GA 409 34 52 56:31.9 18:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Vear Sandy Springs GA 461 47 12 29:20.2 9:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Drummond Atlanta GA 426 41 22 31:06.8 10:02/M
2 Wanda Carswell Lithonia GA 411 44 32 41:25.6 13:22/M
3 Adriana Perez Atlanta GA 450 40 47 50:51.4 16:24/M
4 Cindi Maberry Atlanta GA 448 49 53 58:12.5 18:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 414 54 4 22:38.1 7:18/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 471 56 5 23:52.9 7:42/M
3 Mark Cummings Douglasville GA 420 53 25 34:10.7 11:01/M
4 Jack Walsh Atlanta GA 467 54 41 45:17.7 14:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 An Hyun West Point GA 476 56 29 38:46.7 12:30/M
2 Pam Crump Marietta GA 463 52 58 1:00:43.5 19:35/M
3 Kathryn Mallard Decatur GA 473 50 59 1:02:59.2 20:19/M
4 Seble Francis Atlanta GA 427 59 60 1:03:01.9 20:20/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 438 61 8 26:17.5 8:29/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 474 64 10 28:55.7 9:20/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Lowey Atlanta GA 447 62 40 45:14.8 14:35/M
2 Marilyn Rees Ellijay GA 468 65 54 59:47.0 19:17/M