2014 Holly Jolly Elf Trot 5K Elf Trot 5K


2014 Holly Jolly Elf Trot 5K

Age Group Results

December 07, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Elf Trot 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Pursell Statham GA 830 17 1 18:26.2 5:57/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nadia Ruiz Lawrenceville GA 786 36 14 24:39.0 7:57/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 833 50 6 20:16.9 6:32/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Carter Athens GA 722 47 18 25:15.9 8:09/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Henry Gainesville GA 744 60 10 23:04.8 7:26/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 728 51 25 26:30.6 8:33/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 794 8 31 27:15.2 8:47/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harlan Ashley Winder GA 707 8 83 37:05.9 11:58/M
2 Ella Cartmill Winder GA 825 9 94 38:59.1 12:35/M
3 Lanier Ashley Winder GA 708 8 102 40:21.0 13:01/M
4 Jillian Spooner Winder GA 817 9 107 41:24.5 13:21/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Martinez Statham GA 846 14 2 18:26.2 5:57/M
2 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 832 12 8 21:41.0 7:00/M
3 Jacob Pursell Statham GA 831 13 30 27:06.1 8:45/M
4 Will Beeland Winder GA 826 14 43 30:03.9 9:42/M
5 Tristen Spooner Winder GA 818 12 68 34:00.1 10:58/M
6 Luis Avalos Winder GA 709 14 106 41:14.2 13:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Manning Auburn GA 850 13 132 48:51.3 15:45/M
2 Kimber Wilkins Winder GA 851 13 133 49:06.3 15:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Pursell Statham GA 830 17 1 18:26.2 5:57/M
2 Gustavo Garcia Braselton GA 847 16 3 18:47.7 6:04/M
3 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 815 15 4 19:05.3 6:09/M
4 Timmy Villamater Winder GA 845 17 5 20:00.7 6:27/M
5 Ryan Hendrickson Hoschton GA 820 18 9 22:11.9 7:09/M
6 Jackson Green Monroe GA 809 16 23 26:18.7 8:29/M
7 Quinn McDaniels Winder GA 814 18 33 27:31.2 8:53/M
8 Alex Farial Winder GA 813 16 53 31:35.0 10:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Rambo Hoschton GA 821 16 50 31:22.8 10:07/M
2 Hannah Wilson Winder GA 800 15 57 32:27.0 10:28/M
3 Joyce Robinson Bethlehem GA 783 16 122 46:39.5 15:03/M
4 Mallory Bentley 714 19 125 47:27.6 15:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emilie Gulich Auburn GA 736 21 36 28:27.1 9:11/M
2 Lauren Coyne Watkinsville GA 725 22 59 32:43.7 10:33/M
3 Lauren Stapleton Athens GA 791 22 70 34:45.1 11:13/M
4 Lauren Johnson Morganton GA 811 22 75 35:43.2 11:31/M
5 Kelly Thompson Athens GA 796 20 91 38:15.3 12:20/M
6 Brittany Akins Statham GA 701 23 97 39:32.0 12:45/M
7 Kaylee Gulich Auburn GA 737 23 99 39:38.4 12:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Cartmill Winder GA 723 26 82 37:05.5 11:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Shepley Winder GA 789 29 34 27:47.9 8:58/M
2 Elizabeth Withrow Athens GA 801 25 35 27:54.2 9:00/M
3 Kelly Lanier Athens GA 751 26 37 28:40.0 9:15/M
4 Ashley Sarrett Loganville GA 844 28 46 30:36.5 9:52/M
5 Amber Turnbull Athens GA 797 25 51 31:23.0 10:07/M
6 Alisa Baker Athens GA 712 27 79 36:26.0 11:45/M
7 Kasey Knight Watkinsville GA 749 25 80 36:27.9 11:45/M
8 Jessica Lindsey Dacula GA 754 29 108 41:52.4 13:30/M
9 Arden Chambers Lawrenceville GA 724 25 109 41:52.7 13:30/M
10 Hannah Hamby Athens GA 740 25 121 46:32.6 15:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 837 32 7 20:52.0 6:44/M
2 Kris Delay Statham GA 840 34 16 24:57.0 8:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 760 33 19 25:23.6 8:11/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 779 34 47 30:42.2 9:54/M
3 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 838 33 71 35:07.6 11:20/M
4 Jillian Clark Blairsville GA 812 30 74 35:43.0 11:31/M
5 Kimberly Grizzle Jefferson GA 734 30 77 35:52.7 11:34/M
6 Lisa Luebbert Athens GA 759 32 78 35:53.6 11:35/M
7 Heather Desimpelaere Loganville GA 842 31 88 37:32.4 12:06/M
8 Sherly Harvey Flowery Branch GA 742 34 92 38:38.0 12:28/M
9 Tania Martinez Winder GA 763 33 110 43:10.0 13:55/M
10 Koren Robinson Bethlehem GA 784 34 123 46:39.9 15:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 761 36 13 23:53.7 7:42/M
2 Todd Riscile Winder GA 805 38 28 26:50.4 8:39/M
3 Luis F Avalos Winder GA 710 36 90 38:11.3 12:19/M
4 Ben Phillips Statham GA 771 36 105 41:12.6 13:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nadia Ruiz Lawrenceville GA 786 36 14 24:39.0 7:57/M
2 Amanda Santos Winder GA 823 37 20 25:47.4 8:19/M
3 Deborah Ragland Bethlehem GA 778 37 21 26:06.6 8:25/M
4 Nicole Valles Winder GA 828 36 44 30:04.3 9:42/M
5 Becky Poulson Athens GA 773 36 58 32:38.3 10:32/M
6 Stephanie Spooner Winder GA 816 39 69 34:22.7 11:05/M
7 Becky Dudish Loganville GA 807 35 73 35:30.9 11:27/M
8 Kristy Park Jefferson GA 767 39 85 37:27.8 12:05/M
9 Nicki Little Flowery Branch GA 755 37 118 45:17.0 14:36/M
10 Kimberly Krava Winder GA 750 35 120 46:06.5 14:52/M
11 Stephanie Little Flowery Branch GA 756 39 124 47:01.4 15:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Pursell Statham GA 829 43 15 24:45.0 7:59/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 836 42 26 26:31.0 8:33/M
3 Bryan Long Jefferson GA 757 41 27 26:49.3 8:39/M
4 Kristofer Harvey Flowery Branch GA 741 40 29 27:05.8 8:44/M
5 Chris Reynolds Auburn GA 781 40 60 32:50.8 10:35/M
6 Kevin Brady Buford GA 717 42 72 35:09.9 11:20/M
7 Alan Ashley Winder GA 706 43 103 40:26.0 13:03/M
8 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 711 41 130 48:31.0 15:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christi Umans Hoschton GA 806 43 39 29:13.5 9:25/M
2 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 835 43 45 30:08.6 9:43/M
3 Julie Bennett Social Circle GA 834 43 48 30:47.2 9:56/M
4 Jennifer Butler Buford GA 719 42 65 33:26.9 10:47/M
5 Collene Lee Winder GA 752 42 76 35:43.5 11:31/M
6 Valerie Raczynski Winder GA 777 44 84 37:17.4 12:02/M
7 Carrie Enriquez Winder GA 849 44 113 43:47.6 14:07/M
8 Kem Reynolds Auburn GA 782 42 119 45:18.7 14:37/M
9 Christina Johnson Winder GA 746 44 131 48:32.1 15:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 764 49 22 26:17.5 8:29/M
2 Steve Stephens Maysville GA 795 45 32 27:23.2 8:50/M
3 David Beeland Winder GA 827 46 52 31:25.9 10:08/M
4 Scott Aldred Winder GA 702 45 54 31:51.8 10:16/M
5 Mark Polson Monroe GA 804 45 67 33:43.5 10:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Carter Athens GA 722 47 18 25:15.9 8:09/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 775 48 41 29:52.8 9:38/M
3 Traci Green Monroe GA 810 48 55 32:15.8 10:24/M
4 Tracy Reid Hartwell GA 780 46 56 32:18.8 10:25/M
5 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 802 47 64 33:20.7 10:45/M
6 Janie Sirmans Jefferson GA 790 47 86 37:28.8 12:05/M
7 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 765 45 89 38:08.5 12:18/M
8 Valerie Stapleton Athens GA 793 48 93 38:46.3 12:30/M
9 Paula Gulich Auburn GA 738 48 95 39:17.4 12:40/M
10 Ellen Petree Winder GA 770 49 100 39:51.1 12:51/M
11 Melanie Black Jefferson GA 715 49 111 43:41.5 14:05/M
12 Stacy Power Winder GA 774 45 116 44:48.9 14:27/M
13 Chance Bentley Winder GA 713 47 127 47:30.1 15:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 833 50 6 20:16.9 6:32/M
2 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 808 54 17 25:03.6 8:05/M
3 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 839 53 49 30:53.8 9:58/M
4 Ken Desimpelaere Loganville GA 843 52 61 32:54.3 10:37/M
5 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 748 51 62 32:57.4 10:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 728 51 25 26:30.6 8:33/M
2 Sharon Williams Winder GA 799 52 38 29:12.3 9:25/M
3 Jessie Huston 745 50 40 29:14.7 9:26/M
4 Anne Duffey Winder GA 848 53 126 47:29.2 15:19/M
5 Anita Williams Athens GA 819 50 128 48:10.9 15:32/M
6 Belinda Arrington 803 53 129 48:22.1 15:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Patrick Winder GA 768 55 11 23:09.5 7:28/M
2 Rick Villamater Winder GA 852 55 12 23:36.7 7:37/M
3 Keith Lester Athens GA 753 56 42 29:53.1 9:38/M
4 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 841 56 66 33:42.0 10:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 720 55 63 32:59.1 10:38/M
2 Sheila Grizzle Jefferson GA 735 57 87 37:29.4 12:05/M
3 Jeannie Rodriquez Winder GA 785 55 98 39:36.3 12:46/M
4 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 716 56 101 40:07.3 12:56/M
5 Diana Carrier Lawrenceville GA 721 59 104 40:49.1 13:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Henry Gainesville GA 744 60 10 23:04.8 7:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yvonne Pearce Monroe GA 769 61 81 36:38.1 11:49/M
2 Monica Burke Bogart GA 718 60 96 39:22.7 12:42/M
3 Teresa Marsh Winder GA 762 60 112 43:43.5 14:06/M
4 Mercedes Lopez Suwanee GA 758 63 115 44:46.5 14:26/M
5 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 727 63 117 44:57.0 14:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 824 66 24 26:25.0 8:31/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Scott Winder GA 788 74 114 44:07.6 14:14/M