EMMA JOHNSON 5K Emma Johnson 5K


EMMA JOHNSON 5K

Age Group Results

November 01, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Emma Johnson 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Jones Ellijay GA 1133 43 1 18:55.0 6:06/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leia Chesser Ellijay GA 1092 34 6 27:22.5 8:50/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reid Trego Woodstock GA 1180 43 12 29:29.9 9:31/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lott Canton GA 1143 56 9 28:32.1 9:12/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Mosley Canton GA 1149 9 46 41:07.9 13:16/M
2 Gavin Jaffe Woodstock GA 1126 10 70 49:32.7 15:59/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacie Bennett Ellijay GA 1072 9 30 35:00.4 11:17/M
2 Lilly Wendt Jasper GA 1194 8 84 57:52.0 18:40/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brady Trego Woodstock GA 1178 13 10 28:46.6 9:17/M
2 Layne Wendt Jasper GA 1193 11 16 30:47.6 9:56/M
3 Ethan Johnson Canton GA 1129 14 19 31:52.9 10:17/M
4 Kolby Smith Talking Rock GA 1171 13 24 33:51.2 10:55/M
5 Matthew Withrow Ellijay GA 1197 13 45 40:52.0 13:11/M
6 Nick Jones Ellijay GA 1131 12 51 42:32.9 13:43/M
7 Andy Cox Canton GA 319 12 59 45:25.0 14:39/M
8 Sawyer Van Der Hoeven Marietta GA 317 13 61 45:38.8 14:43/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Hoek Ellijay GA 1122 11 29 35:00.0 11:17/M
2 Teresa Lee Woodstock GA 1141 13 34 37:03.3 11:57/M
3 Melody Patrick Ellijay GA 1151 14 49 41:51.3 13:30/M
4 Faith Hightower Ranger GA 1119 13 55 43:00.5 13:52/M
5 Brooke Ford Ellijay GA 1106 14 58 45:09.3 14:34/M
6 Cassie Caruso Ellijay GA 325 13 74 51:29.4 16:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Key Jasper GA 1134 15 2 23:16.2 7:30/M
2 Waylon Chesser Canton GA 1093 18 5 25:38.8 8:16/M
3 Stephen Ferguson Ellijay GA 1162 16 66 49:20.1 15:55/M
4 David West Ellijay GA 1196 15 67 49:20.3 15:55/M
5 Jake Ingram Ellijay GA 318 17 68 49:22.9 15:55/M
6 Harrison Smith Ellijay GA 1170 16 69 49:23.1 15:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Key Jasper GA 1135 17 56 43:05.9 13:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Byers Lula GA 1083 24 3 24:10.4 7:48/M
2 Drew Adams Lula GA 1063 22 11 29:09.2 9:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Bloemer Marietta GA 1075 24 26 34:23.3 11:05/M
2 Heidi Tabrizipour Adams Lula GA 1176 22 44 40:40.6 13:07/M
3 Hannah King Acworth GA 323 23 52 42:36.8 13:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Bloemer Marietta GA 1074 25 27 34:23.6 11:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justina Collins Roswell GA 1097 29 75 53:36.4 17:17/M
2 Judy Zeitang Snellville GA 324 29 76 53:37.5 17:18/M
3 Brittany Chapman Ball Ground GA 1089 27 78 54:06.8 17:27/M
4 Savannah Tucker Canton GA 1184 27 86 58:35.3 18:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Cipriani Canton GA 1095 32 23 32:33.0 10:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leia Chesser Ellijay GA 1092 34 6 27:22.5 8:50/M
2 Heather Vickery Dawsonville GA 1187 34 7 28:00.9 9:02/M
3 Jaclyn Angelo Canton GA 1069 30 8 28:17.1 9:07/M
4 Julie Power Dawsonville GA 1154 31 14 29:59.0 9:40/M
5 Megan Cipriani Canton GA 1094 34 22 32:32.6 10:30/M
6 Jenny Debaun Stone Mountain GA 1101 33 43 39:43.1 12:49/M
7 Christy Roberts Acworth GA 1164 32 53 42:38.1 13:45/M
8 Samantha Flood Ringgold GA 1105 33 73 51:24.9 16:35/M
9 Jolyn Collins Roswell GA 1096 32 77 54:06.1 17:27/M
10 Rebecca Day-Lewis Roswell GA 1100 33 83 56:35.1 18:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Wills Canton GA 322 36 4 24:50.8 8:01/M
2 Tyler Woodward Hickory NC 1198 38 42 38:49.5 12:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Cheatham Ellijay GA 1091 39 21 31:56.8 10:18/M
2 Gina Bennett Ellijay GA 1071 35 36 37:17.5 12:02/M
3 Marcy Ford Ellijay GA 1109 36 40 38:13.9 12:20/M
4 Shelynda Jones Ellijay GA 1132 39 41 38:27.7 12:24/M
5 April Wallis Canton GA 1188 36 48 41:30.0 13:23/M
6 Loretta Wendt Jasper GA 1195 37 57 45:04.4 14:32/M
7 Leah Guanlao Atlanta GA 1115 36 82 56:34.6 18:15/M
8 Tara Garland Talking Rock GA 1111 39 90 59:32.1 19:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Jones Ellijay GA 1133 43 1 18:55.0 6:06/M
2 Reid Trego Woodstock GA 1180 43 12 29:29.9 9:31/M
3 Greg Sanford Ellijay GA 1167 44 13 29:45.7 9:36/M
4 Steven Lee Woodstock GA 1140 44 35 37:03.5 11:57/M
5 Matthew Jaffe Woodstock GA 1127 40 39 38:04.3 12:17/M
6 Chris Ford Ellijay GA 1107 44 63 46:42.3 15:04/M
7 John Wendt Jasper GA 1192 42 85 57:52.3 18:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Patrick Ellijay GA 1152 40 47 41:10.0 13:17/M
2 Pam Key Jasper GA 1136 44 64 46:44.0 15:05/M
3 Lori Bray Canton GA 315 43 65 48:30.6 15:39/M
4 Christi Starks Berkeley Lake GA 1173 42 71 50:02.3 16:08/M
5 Crystal Chastain Ellijay GA 1090 42 89 59:30.5 19:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirk Adams Lula GA 1064 49 15 30:33.3 9:51/M
2 Donny Stansel Canton GA 314 46 18 31:47.4 10:15/M
3 Clive Henry Douglasville GA 321 49 20 31:54.8 10:17/M
4 Paul Van Der Hoeven Marietta GA 1185 46 37 37:22.9 12:03/M
5 Scott Jamison Woodstock GA 1128 48 38 37:25.7 12:04/M
6 David Mosley Canton GA 1148 45 60 45:31.0 14:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Hoek Ellijay GA 1120 48 17 30:55.4 9:58/M
2 Janice Harris Canton GA 1117 46 31 35:19.1 11:24/M
3 Jacqueline Blakey Canton GA 1073 48 32 35:19.5 11:24/M
4 Sherri Cooley Tunnel Hill GA 1098 45 72 51:24.6 16:35/M
5 Jill Mosley Canton GA 1150 47 79 54:57.2 17:44/M
6 Paulette Henry Douglasville GA 320 47 81 56:03.8 18:05/M
7 Kathy Rochester Ranger GA 1166 46 88 59:28.7 19:11/M
8 Lisa Bradley Ellijay GA 1076 46 91 59:52.8 19:19/M
9 Nancy Waters Ellijay GA 1190 46 92 59:56.0 19:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Vandiver Ellijay GA 1186 53 62 46:17.8 14:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Anderson Canton GA 316 57 28 34:43.7 11:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lott Canton GA 1143 56 9 28:32.1 9:12/M
2 Sherrill Davis Ellijay GA 1099 55 50 41:52.8 13:30/M
3 Debra Cargal Lafayette GA 1085 57 80 54:58.7 17:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Taylor Canton GA 1177 61 25 33:55.1 10:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Hutson Cumming GA 1125 62 54 42:56.6 13:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Gheesling Ellijay GA 1112 67 33 36:54.1 11:54/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronnie Gheesling Ellijay GA 1113 71 87 59:11.8 19:05/M