2015 - Faith Run for Fun 5K & 10.3K 10.3K


2015 - Faith Run for Fun 5K & 10.3K

Age Group Results

February 14, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 70-74

10.3K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 10339 46 1 40:39.9 6:20/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Baldwin Athens GA 298 37 4 45:57.4 7:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 10350 46 3 45:02.9 7:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Brooks Hull GA 10321 47 7 49:25.6 7:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Daily Eatonton GA 303 19 14 53:30.3 8:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Harris Athens GA 307 23 21 56:44.1 8:51/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 314 28 20 55:57.4 8:44/M
2 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 364 26 31 1:08:18.8 10:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Chestnut Bogart GA 300 29 28 1:02:38.6 9:46/M
2 Bridget Bergen Athens GA 299 27 32 1:09:25.5 10:50/M
3 Christina Handford Athens GA 306 27 37 1:16:29.8 11:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barry Meek Athens GA 310 33 2 44:38.8 6:58/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 10323 33 8 52:18.6 8:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Peace Monroe GA 311 33 13 53:28.3 8:20/M
2 Rachel Florence Athens GA 363 32 16 54:08.1 8:27/M
3 Dana Tamasi Loganville GA 315 30 33 1:09:29.8 10:50/M
4 Amber Reeves Covington GA 10331 34 42 1:23:16.1 12:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 10327 37 5 46:36.5 7:16/M
2 Samuel Pomianowski Cleveland GA 313 37 18 54:27.5 8:30/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 10329 36 19 55:12.9 8:37/M
4 Phillip Faulkner Watkinsville GA 305 38 25 59:42.6 9:19/M
5 David Eckles Athens GA 10085 39 43 1:33:11.9 14:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Baldwin Athens GA 298 37 4 45:57.4 7:10/M
2 Kelly Price Bogart GA 365 35 22 57:22.0 8:57/M
3 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 319 38 36 1:15:55.3 11:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 10349 43 12 53:05.4 8:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanie Hinson Watkinsville GA 308 42 30 1:07:07.6 10:28/M
2 Joy Dunn Cleveland GA 304 40 40 1:20:51.0 12:37/M
3 Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA 318 40 45 1:40:56.2 15:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 10339 46 1 40:39.9 6:20/M
2 Clint Watkins Madison GA 10350 46 3 45:02.9 7:02/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 10325 48 24 59:34.7 9:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Brooks Hull GA 10321 47 7 49:25.6 7:43/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 10320 49 11 52:54.7 8:15/M
3 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 10317 48 48 1:51:49.6 17:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 10341 54 6 48:26.4 7:33/M
2 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 10335 52 9 52:35.3 8:12/M
3 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 362 50 17 54:09.5 8:27/M
4 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 309 52 34 1:11:59.6 11:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 10322 51 27 1:01:42.8 9:38/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 10150 56 10 52:49.0 8:14/M
2 Carter Betz Watkinsville GA 361 55 23 59:22.3 9:16/M
3 Byron Daily Eatonton GA 302 57 26 59:43.4 9:19/M
4 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 367 56 29 1:04:51.1 10:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 10326 61 15 54:06.1 8:26/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 10018 64 41 1:21:08.0 12:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dayton Kort Social Circle GA 360 66 38 1:18:28.3 12:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 10328 73 35 1:12:37.5 11:20/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 10342 70 39 1:19:21.0 12:23/M
3 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 10334 70 47 1:46:45.9 16:39/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 10336 70 44 1:40:00.5 15:36/M
2 Barbara Smallman Johns Creek GA 10333 72 46 1:46:45.6 16:39/M