2014 - Faith Run for Fun 5K & 10.3K 10.3K


2014 - Faith Run for Fun 5K & 10.3K

Age Group Results

February 08, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69

10.3K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric John Covington GA 82610 42 1 44:07.8 6:53/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessy Bahn Statham GA 803 27 8 51:07.8 7:58/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 298 41 5 47:52.1 7:28/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 81110 48 18 57:30.6 8:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 88810 16 15 55:58.7 8:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Dailey Eatonton GA 815 18 13 53:13.4 8:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Byron Snellings Dewy Rose GA 855 24 2 45:44.8 7:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 81310 24 19 58:10.1 9:04/M
2 Chandler Crosby Athens GA 875 21 21 1:00:29.3 9:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 83610 29 6 50:48.5 7:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessy Bahn Statham GA 803 27 8 51:07.8 7:58/M
2 Christina Proctor Athens GA 84710 27 9 51:47.4 8:05/M
3 Mallory Norris Greensboro GA 89710 29 39 1:26:19.4 13:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 86210 32 4 47:12.9 7:22/M
2 James Barlament Athens GA 80810 33 10 51:47.6 8:05/M
3 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 84310 31 20 59:58.8 9:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 860 32 29 1:09:46.1 10:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 83110 36 3 46:23.5 7:14/M
2 Brian Martin Madison GA 835 39 7 51:02.7 7:58/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 83410 35 24 1:01:13.5 9:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Townsend Athens GA 284 35 22 1:00:43.3 9:28/M
2 Meredith Irwin Athens GA 822 39 27 1:04:00.5 9:59/M
3 Ginger Pitts Lavonia GA 844 37 30 1:10:06.9 10:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric John Covington GA 82610 42 1 44:07.8 6:53/M
2 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 298 41 5 47:52.1 7:28/M
3 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 89910 43 34 1:15:56.1 11:51/M
4 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 81710 42 41 1:28:28.4 13:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanie Hinson Bogart GA 868 41 28 1:07:20.6 10:30/M
2 Suzanna Jesweak Bogart GA 825 41 31 1:12:04.5 11:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Vicente Athens GA 300 46 12 52:24.7 8:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 81110 48 18 57:30.6 8:58/M
2 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 85710 49 25 1:02:11.3 9:42/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 84610 47 36 1:22:26.2 12:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 81210 53 11 52:08.7 8:08/M
2 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 82010 53 14 54:55.2 8:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 82110 52 32 1:14:06.5 11:34/M
2 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 81610 50 35 1:19:27.3 12:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 86710 55 16 56:09.8 8:46/M
2 Byron Dailey Eatonton GA 814 56 23 1:00:46.3 9:29/M
3 Keith Lester Athens GA 83210 56 37 1:22:26.4 12:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 82710 60 17 57:06.5 8:54/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 89210 63 26 1:03:23.9 9:53/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 29310 62 33 1:15:42.2 11:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 87210 60 40 1:27:09.0 13:36/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 87310 68 38 1:23:36.0 13:03/M
2 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 85410 69 43 1:49:26.1 17:04/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 85110 67 45 1:49:37.2 17:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 81810 65 44 1:49:35.7 17:06/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 86610 72 42 1:33:46.9 14:38/M