2014 - Faith Run for Fun 5K & 10.3K 5K


2014 - Faith Run for Fun 5K & 10.3K

Age Group Results

February 08, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric John Covington GA 826 42 1 19:43.3 6:22/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karly Rookis Dacula GA 870 14 10 22:37.1 7:18/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Porter Watkinsville GA 898 57 5 21:49.9 7:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 811 48 22 24:47.1 8:00/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 830 8 7 22:19.1 7:12/M
2 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 884 7 44 32:35.7 10:31/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 885 10 43 32:35.1 10:31/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J P Shanni Watkinsville GA 852 11 56 34:29.8 11:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karly Rookis Dacula GA 870 14 10 22:37.1 7:18/M
2 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 886 12 32 28:44.6 9:16/M
3 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 805 12 49 32:52.5 10:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 888 16 4 21:46.9 7:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 813 24 17 24:13.9 7:49/M
2 Anna Bergstrom 287 21 50 33:00.1 10:39/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 804 22 64 40:34.2 13:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 836 29 11 22:45.4 7:20/M
2 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 849 27 14 23:41.8 7:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Proctor Athens GA 847 27 12 22:57.2 7:24/M
2 Sarah Weinrich Athens GA 286 25 67 41:00.3 13:14/M
3 Erin Pettigrew Watkinsville GA 840 28 80 58:17.4 18:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 862 32 2 20:54.0 6:45/M
2 James Barlament Athens GA 808 33 3 21:13.9 6:51/M
3 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 843 31 19 24:32.6 7:55/M
4 David Townsend Athens GA 285 34 27 27:20.5 8:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Tankersley Athens GA 290 31 31 27:54.8 9:00/M
2 Hannah Schwartz Bogart GA 289 33 39 30:58.0 9:59/M
3 Kim Horner Athens GA 887 31 53 33:33.7 10:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 831 36 8 22:19.7 7:12/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 834 35 20 24:43.9 7:58/M
3 Jeff Collins Monroe GA 897 38 25 25:44.7 8:18/M
4 Michael Palmer Watkinsville GA 900 36 38 30:55.4 9:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Palmer Watkinsville GA 297 37 71 46:30.1 15:00/M
2 Tiffany George Watkinsville GA 282 36 75 47:52.2 15:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric John Covington GA 826 42 1 19:43.3 6:22/M
2 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 865 42 6 21:51.8 7:03/M
3 Luke Smith Bogart GA 294 43 16 24:04.8 7:46/M
4 Judd Smith Watkinsville GA 896 41 29 27:44.0 8:57/M
5 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 824 41 33 29:35.6 9:33/M
6 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 899 43 42 32:11.3 10:23/M
7 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 882 44 48 32:47.8 10:35/M
8 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 817 42 60 35:19.3 11:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 895 40 35 29:38.8 9:34/M
2 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 874 42 36 30:31.1 9:51/M
3 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 889 43 45 32:39.1 10:32/M
4 Kim Smith Bogart GA 295 41 46 32:42.4 10:33/M
5 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 853 42 59 34:37.9 11:10/M
6 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 890 42 62 36:19.3 11:43/M
7 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 894 43 63 39:21.6 12:42/M
8 Kimberly Thomas 883 40 79 54:23.2 17:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 811 48 22 24:47.1 8:00/M
2 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 857 49 30 27:51.0 8:59/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 846 47 57 34:32.8 11:08/M
4 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 856 46 70 44:37.7 14:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 812 53 13 23:23.5 7:33/M
2 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 820 53 23 24:53.1 8:02/M
3 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 283 52 34 29:37.4 9:33/M
4 Chris Conwell 296 54 61 35:36.8 11:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 816 50 28 27:29.7 8:52/M
2 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 821 52 37 30:42.8 9:54/M
3 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 807 50 65 40:37.0 13:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Porter Watkinsville GA 898 57 5 21:49.9 7:02/M
2 Blair Weaver Athens GA 891 55 9 22:35.2 7:17/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 867 55 18 24:24.3 7:52/M
4 Keith Lester Athens GA 832 56 58 34:33.2 11:09/M
5 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 864 57 76 51:28.8 16:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 806 60 15 23:42.4 7:39/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 827 60 21 24:45.3 7:59/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 892 63 26 26:37.8 8:35/M
4 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 293 62 40 31:36.9 10:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 872 60 47 32:45.8 10:34/M
2 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 869 62 68 42:45.2 13:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 893 69 41 32:02.3 10:20/M
2 David Watkins Tucker GA 873 68 51 33:20.4 10:45/M
3 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 854 69 66 40:53.9 13:11/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 851 67 78 51:31.0 16:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 858 68 24 25:24.3 8:12/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 818 65 77 51:29.0 16:36/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 866 72 52 33:32.9 10:49/M
2 Ken Johnson Athens GA 871 73 54 33:41.7 10:52/M
3 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 859 70 55 33:53.0 10:56/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 839 71 69 43:19.1 13:58/M
5 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 828 74 73 47:01.1 15:10/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 829 70 74 47:47.4 15:25/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 861 82 72 46:57.2 15:09/M