2014 - Faith Run for Fun 5K & 10.3K 5K


2014 - Faith Run for Fun 5K & 10.3K

Overall Finish List

February 08, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Eric John Covington GA 826 42 M 1 40-44 19:43.3 6:22/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 862 32 M 1 30-34 20:54.0 6:45/M
3 James Barlament Athens GA 808 33 M 2 30-34 21:13.9 6:51/M
4 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 888 16 M 1 15-19 21:46.9 7:01/M
5 Tom Porter Watkinsville GA 898 57 M 1 55-59 21:49.9 7:02/M
6 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 865 42 M 2 40-44 21:51.8 7:03/M
7 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 830 8 M 1 0-10 22:19.1 7:12/M
8 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 831 36 M 1 35-39 22:19.7 7:12/M
9 Blair Weaver Athens GA 891 55 M 2 55-59 22:35.2 7:17/M
10 Karly Rookis Dacula GA 870 14 F 1 11-14 22:37.1 7:18/M
11 Casey Mull Athens GA 836 29 M 1 25-29 22:45.4 7:20/M
12 Christina Proctor Athens GA 847 27 F 1 25-29 22:57.2 7:24/M
13 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 812 53 M 1 50-54 23:23.5 7:33/M
14 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 849 27 M 2 25-29 23:41.8 7:38/M
15 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 806 60 M 1 60-64 23:42.4 7:39/M
16 Luke Smith Bogart GA 294 43 M 3 40-44 24:04.8 7:46/M
17 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 813 24 F 1 20-24 24:13.9 7:49/M
18 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 867 55 M 3 55-59 24:24.3 7:52/M
19 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 843 31 M 3 30-34 24:32.6 7:55/M
20 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 834 35 M 2 35-39 24:43.9 7:58/M
21 Roger Keel Valley AL 827 60 M 2 60-64 24:45.3 7:59/M
22 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 811 48 F 1 45-49 24:47.1 8:00/M
23 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 820 53 M 2 50-54 24:53.1 8:02/M
24 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 858 68 F 1 65-69 25:24.3 8:12/M
25 Jeff Collins Monroe GA 897 38 M 3 35-39 25:44.7 8:18/M
26 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 892 63 M 3 60-64 26:37.8 8:35/M
27 David Townsend Athens GA 285 34 M 4 30-34 27:20.5 8:49/M
28 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 816 50 F 1 50-54 27:29.7 8:52/M
29 Judd Smith Watkinsville GA 896 41 M 4 40-44 27:44.0 8:57/M
30 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 857 49 F 2 45-49 27:51.0 8:59/M
31 Abby Tankersley Athens GA 290 31 F 1 30-34 27:54.8 9:00/M
32 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 886 12 F 2 11-14 28:44.6 9:16/M
33 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 824 41 M 5 40-44 29:35.6 9:33/M
34 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 283 52 M 3 50-54 29:37.4 9:33/M
35 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 895 40 F 1 40-44 29:38.8 9:34/M
36 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 874 42 F 2 40-44 30:31.1 9:51/M
37 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 821 52 F 2 50-54 30:42.8 9:54/M
38 Michael Palmer Watkinsville GA 900 36 M 4 35-39 30:55.4 9:58/M
39 Hannah Schwartz Bogart GA 289 33 F 2 30-34 30:58.0 9:59/M
40 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 293 62 M 4 60-64 31:36.9 10:12/M
41 William Tweedell Hull GA 893 69 M 1 65-69 32:02.3 10:20/M
42 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 899 43 M 6 40-44 32:11.3 10:23/M
43 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 885 10 F 1 0-10 32:35.1 10:31/M
44 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 884 7 M 2 0-10 32:35.7 10:31/M
45 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 889 43 F 3 40-44 32:39.1 10:32/M
46 Kim Smith Bogart GA 295 41 F 4 40-44 32:42.4 10:33/M
47 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 872 60 F 1 60-64 32:45.8 10:34/M
48 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 882 44 M 7 40-44 32:47.8 10:35/M
49 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 805 12 F 3 11-14 32:52.5 10:36/M
50 Anna Bergstrom 287 21 F 2 20-24 33:00.1 10:39/M
51 David Watkins Tucker GA 873 68 M 2 65-69 33:20.4 10:45/M
52 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 866 72 M 1 70-74 33:32.9 10:49/M
53 Kim Horner Athens GA 887 31 F 3 30-34 33:33.7 10:49/M
54 Ken Johnson Athens GA 871 73 M 2 70-74 33:41.7 10:52/M
55 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 859 70 M 3 70-74 33:53.0 10:56/M
56 J P Shanni Watkinsville GA 852 11 M 1 11-14 34:29.8 11:07/M
57 Sherri Price Athens GA 846 47 F 3 45-49 34:32.8 11:08/M
58 Keith Lester Athens GA 832 56 M 4 55-59 34:33.2 11:09/M
59 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 853 42 F 5 40-44 34:37.9 11:10/M
60 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 817 42 M 8 40-44 35:19.3 11:24/M
61 Chris Conwell 296 54 M 4 50-54 35:36.8 11:29/M
62 Laura Kennon Newborn GA 890 42 F 6 40-44 36:19.3 11:43/M
63 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 894 43 F 7 40-44 39:21.6 12:42/M
64 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 804 22 F 3 20-24 40:34.2 13:05/M
65 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 807 50 F 3 50-54 40:37.0 13:06/M
66 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 854 69 M 3 65-69 40:53.9 13:11/M
67 Sarah Weinrich Athens GA 286 25 F 2 25-29 41:00.3 13:14/M
68 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 869 62 F 2 60-64 42:45.2 13:47/M
69 Wilson Page Athens GA 839 71 M 4 70-74 43:19.1 13:58/M
70 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 856 46 F 4 45-49 44:37.7 14:24/M
71 Jennifer Palmer Watkinsville GA 297 37 F 1 35-39 46:30.1 15:00/M
72 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 861 82 M 1 75-99 46:57.2 15:09/M
73 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 828 74 M 5 70-74 47:01.1 15:10/M
74 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 829 70 F 1 70-74 47:47.4 15:25/M
75 Tiffany George Watkinsville GA 282 36 F 2 35-39 47:52.2 15:26/M
76 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 864 57 M 5 55-59 51:28.8 16:36/M
77 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 818 65 F 2 65-69 51:29.0 16:36/M
78 Chris Scammon Rex GA 851 67 M 4 65-69 51:31.0 16:37/M
79 Kimberly Thomas 883 40 F 8 40-44 54:23.2 17:33/M
80 Erin Pettigrew Watkinsville GA 840 28 F 3 25-29 58:17.4 18:48/M