2015 - Faith Run for Fun 5K & 10.3K 5K


2015 - Faith Run for Fun 5K & 10.3K

Age Group Results

February 14, 15


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 339 46 1 19:35.1 6:19/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Brooks Hull GA 321 47 11 23:42.9 7:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 350 46 2 20:33.8 6:38/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 320 49 18 24:33.8 7:55/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Bowick Monroe GA 344 10 22 26:40.5 8:36/M
2 Micah Brooks Watkinsville GA 359 7 28 28:37.6 9:14/M
3 Brooks Ruark Watkinsville GA 287 9 62 42:52.5 13:50/M
4 Gavin Ruark Watkinsville GA 346 7 77 54:06.8 17:27/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 340 14 13 23:56.3 7:43/M
2 Kaleb Still Good Hope GA 151 12 14 23:58.2 7:44/M
3 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 275 12 44 33:38.0 10:51/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Still Good Hope GA 175 11 31 29:27.2 9:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Worley Covington GA 337 21 34 30:40.6 9:54/M
2 Abbey Pursley Watkinsville GA 4 20 53 37:18.8 12:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Lee Athens GA 276 27 3 20:54.6 6:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Briscoe Yonkers NY 261 28 38 31:12.6 10:04/M
2 Ruth Brown Bogart GA 352 28 58 39:20.2 12:41/M
3 Erin Pettigrew Watkinsville GA 348 29 78 54:07.5 17:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 330 30 4 21:20.9 6:53/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 323 33 6 22:03.1 7:07/M
3 Mark Dobish Bogart GA 357 30 7 22:23.6 7:13/M
4 Carl Rudow Watkinsville GA 289 32 24 27:01.5 8:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Tankersley Athens GA 294 32 27 28:02.1 9:03/M
2 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 278 33 30 28:58.8 9:21/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 331 34 40 31:29.7 10:09/M
4 Leslie Rudow Watkinsville GA 290 31 43 33:04.4 10:40/M
5 Missy Smith Greensboro GA 293 30 50 36:18.2 11:43/M
6 Nicole James Athens GA 274 33 52 36:47.8 11:52/M
7 Kim Ruark Watkinsville GA 288 34 63 43:26.1 14:01/M
8 Kelly Choate Eatonton GA 264 30 66 43:57.3 14:11/M
9 Hannah Schwartz Bogart GA 292 34 70 49:51.1 16:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 329 36 15 24:10.6 7:48/M
2 David Eckles Athens GA 85 39 23 26:44.6 8:37/M
3 Steve Brooks Watkinsville GA 358 36 29 28:37.9 9:14/M
4 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 327 37 45 33:38.8 10:51/M
5 Kenny Hipps Watkinsville GA 272 36 65 43:51.8 14:09/M
6 Bobby Whitehead Dacula GA 297 38 76 54:06.0 17:27/M
7 Nathan Pettigrew Watkinsville GA 312 35 79 54:08.3 17:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlie Franklin Bethlehem GA 270 38 69 49:46.9 16:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 349 43 10 23:40.6 7:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 351 43 39 31:18.8 10:06/M
2 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 355 44 54 38:07.0 12:18/M
3 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 347 40 55 38:09.1 12:18/M
4 Lesley Bowick Monroe GA 343 42 67 46:28.5 14:59/M
5 Tammy Still Good Hope GA 176 44 80 56:24.9 18:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 339 46 1 19:35.1 6:19/M
2 Clint Watkins Madison GA 350 46 2 20:33.8 6:38/M
3 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 195 47 8 23:27.2 7:34/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 325 48 21 26:10.1 8:26/M
5 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 280 49 25 27:10.1 8:46/M
6 Mark Polson Monroe GA 93 46 46 33:39.8 10:51/M
7 John Still Good Hope GA 177 45 49 34:43.0 11:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Brooks Hull GA 321 47 11 23:42.9 7:39/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 320 49 18 24:33.8 7:55/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 285 48 35 30:46.0 9:55/M
4 Martha Worley Covington GA 178 46 42 32:59.2 10:38/M
5 Monica Y Walker Monroe GA 295 47 47 33:51.9 10:55/M
6 Tammy Chandler Bethlehem GA 262 47 56 38:32.8 12:26/M
7 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 281 45 57 39:10.9 12:38/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 341 54 5 21:30.7 6:56/M
2 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 335 52 12 23:49.6 7:41/M
3 Ben Roberts Dacula GA 286 53 17 24:16.6 7:50/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 353 54 26 27:59.9 9:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 322 51 20 26:02.4 8:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 150 56 9 23:32.0 7:35/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 277 57 36 30:46.3 9:55/M
3 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 268 58 48 34:05.0 11:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Scheidt Watkinsville GA 291 57 59 40:05.1 12:56/M
2 Mary Lyn Choate Macon GA 265 59 72 49:54.3 16:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 326 61 16 24:14.4 7:49/M
2 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 356 64 19 25:48.1 8:19/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 18 64 33 30:25.6 9:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Peteet Athens GA 283 62 60 40:16.3 12:59/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 263 64 61 40:38.6 13:06/M
3 Peg Wenzka Athens GA 296 64 71 49:51.6 16:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 338 65 32 29:45.6 9:36/M
2 Don Palsgaard Bishop GA 354 65 51 36:45.7 11:51/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 332 68 75 54:05.6 17:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 324 66 68 47:47.1 15:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 342 70 37 31:04.0 10:01/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 328 73 41 32:57.1 10:38/M
3 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 334 70 74 51:46.1 16:42/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 336 70 64 43:46.2 14:07/M
2 Barbara Smallman Duluth GA 333 72 73 51:45.8 16:42/M