2015 - Faith Run for Fun 5K & 10.3K 5K


2015 - Faith Run for Fun 5K & 10.3K

Overall Finish List

February 14, 15


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 339 46 M 1 45-49 19:35.1 6:19/M
2 Clint Watkins Madison GA 350 46 M 2 45-49 20:33.8 6:38/M
3 Aaron Lee Athens GA 276 27 M 1 25-29 20:54.6 6:45/M
4 Casey Mull Athens GA 330 30 M 1 30-34 21:20.9 6:53/M
5 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 341 54 M 1 50-54 21:30.7 6:56/M
6 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 323 33 M 2 30-34 22:03.1 7:07/M
7 Mark Dobish Bogart GA 357 30 M 3 30-34 22:23.6 7:13/M
8 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 195 47 M 3 45-49 23:27.2 7:34/M
9 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 150 56 M 1 55-59 23:32.0 7:35/M
10 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 349 43 M 1 40-44 23:40.6 7:38/M
11 Virginia Brooks Hull GA 321 47 F 1 45-49 23:42.9 7:39/M
12 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 335 52 M 2 50-54 23:49.6 7:41/M
13 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 340 14 M 1 11-14 23:56.3 7:43/M
14 Kaleb Still Good Hope GA 151 12 M 2 11-14 23:58.2 7:44/M
15 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 329 36 M 1 35-39 24:10.6 7:48/M
16 Roger Keel Valley AL 326 61 M 1 60-64 24:14.4 7:49/M
17 Ben Roberts Dacula GA 286 53 M 3 50-54 24:16.6 7:50/M
18 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 320 49 F 2 45-49 24:33.8 7:55/M
19 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 356 64 M 2 60-64 25:48.1 8:19/M
20 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 322 51 F 1 50-54 26:02.4 8:24/M
21 John Hale Jefferson GA 325 48 M 4 45-49 26:10.1 8:26/M
22 Will Bowick Monroe GA 344 10 M 1 0-10 26:40.5 8:36/M
23 David Eckles Athens GA 85 39 M 2 35-39 26:44.6 8:37/M
24 Carl Rudow Watkinsville GA 289 32 M 4 30-34 27:01.5 8:43/M
25 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 280 49 M 5 45-49 27:10.1 8:46/M
26 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 353 54 M 4 50-54 27:59.9 9:02/M
27 Abby Tankersley Athens GA 294 32 F 1 30-34 28:02.1 9:03/M
28 Micah Brooks Watkinsville GA 359 7 M 2 0-10 28:37.6 9:14/M
29 Steve Brooks Watkinsville GA 358 36 M 3 35-39 28:37.9 9:14/M
30 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 278 33 F 2 30-34 28:58.8 9:21/M
31 Hannah Still Good Hope GA 175 11 F 1 11-14 29:27.2 9:30/M
32 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 338 65 M 1 65-69 29:45.6 9:36/M
33 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 18 64 M 3 60-64 30:25.6 9:49/M
34 Morgan Worley Covington GA 337 21 F 1 20-24 30:40.6 9:54/M
35 Sherri Price Athens GA 285 48 F 3 45-49 30:46.0 9:55/M
36 Keith Lester Athens GA 277 57 M 2 55-59 30:46.3 9:55/M
37 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 342 70 M 1 70-74 31:04.0 10:01/M
38 Jessica Briscoe Yonkers NY 261 28 F 1 25-29 31:12.6 10:04/M
39 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 351 43 F 1 40-44 31:18.8 10:06/M
40 Amber Reeves Covington GA 331 34 F 3 30-34 31:29.7 10:09/M
41 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 328 73 M 2 70-74 32:57.1 10:38/M
42 Martha Worley Covington GA 178 46 F 4 45-49 32:59.2 10:38/M
43 Leslie Rudow Watkinsville GA 290 31 F 4 30-34 33:04.4 10:40/M
44 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 275 12 M 3 11-14 33:38.0 10:51/M
45 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 327 37 M 4 35-39 33:38.8 10:51/M
46 Mark Polson Monroe GA 93 46 M 6 45-49 33:39.8 10:51/M
47 Monica Y Walker Monroe GA 295 47 F 5 45-49 33:51.9 10:55/M
48 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 268 58 M 3 55-59 34:05.0 11:00/M
49 John Still Good Hope GA 177 45 M 7 45-49 34:43.0 11:12/M
50 Missy Smith Greensboro GA 293 30 F 5 30-34 36:18.2 11:43/M
51 Don Palsgaard Bishop GA 354 65 M 2 65-69 36:45.7 11:51/M
52 Nicole James Athens GA 274 33 F 6 30-34 36:47.8 11:52/M
53 Abbey Pursley Watkinsville GA 4 20 F 2 20-24 37:18.8 12:02/M
54 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 355 44 F 2 40-44 38:07.0 12:18/M
55 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 347 40 F 3 40-44 38:09.1 12:18/M
56 Tammy Chandler Bethlehem GA 262 47 F 6 45-49 38:32.8 12:26/M
57 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 281 45 F 7 45-49 39:10.9 12:38/M
58 Ruth Brown Bogart GA 352 28 F 2 25-29 39:20.2 12:41/M
59 Sarah Scheidt Watkinsville GA 291 57 F 1 55-59 40:05.1 12:56/M
60 Amy Peteet Athens GA 283 62 F 1 60-64 40:16.3 12:59/M
61 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 263 64 F 2 60-64 40:38.6 13:06/M
62 Brooks Ruark Watkinsville GA 287 9 M 3 0-10 42:52.5 13:50/M
63 Kim Ruark Watkinsville GA 288 34 F 7 30-34 43:26.1 14:01/M
64 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 336 70 F 1 70-74 43:46.2 14:07/M
65 Kenny Hipps Watkinsville GA 272 36 M 5 35-39 43:51.8 14:09/M
66 Kelly Choate Eatonton GA 264 30 F 8 30-34 43:57.3 14:11/M
67 Lesley Bowick Monroe GA 343 42 F 4 40-44 46:28.5 14:59/M
68 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 324 66 F 1 65-69 47:47.1 15:25/M
69 Ashlie Franklin Bethlehem GA 270 38 F 1 35-39 49:46.9 16:03/M
70 Hannah Schwartz Bogart GA 292 34 F 9 30-34 49:51.1 16:05/M
71 Peg Wenzka Athens GA 296 64 F 3 60-64 49:51.6 16:05/M
72 Mary Lyn Choate Macon GA 265 59 F 2 55-59 49:54.3 16:06/M
73 Barbara Smallman Duluth GA 333 72 F 2 70-74 51:45.8 16:42/M
74 Ernest Smallman Johns Creek GA 334 70 M 3 70-74 51:46.1 16:42/M
75 Chris Scammon Rex GA 332 68 M 3 65-69 54:05.6 17:27/M
76 Bobby Whitehead Dacula GA 297 38 M 6 35-39 54:06.0 17:27/M
77 Gavin Ruark Watkinsville GA 346 7 M 4 0-10 54:06.8 17:27/M
78 Erin Pettigrew Watkinsville GA 348 29 F 3 25-29 54:07.5 17:27/M
79 Nathan Pettigrew Watkinsville GA 312 35 M 7 35-39 54:08.3 17:28/M
80 Tammy Still Good Hope GA 176 44 F 5 40-44 56:24.9 18:12/M