2014 - 9th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10. 10.2K FIREFIGHTERS'


2014 - 9th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10.

Age Group Results

October 11, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

10.2K FIREFIGHTERS'

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 91531 15 1 40:40.3 6:25/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Yoder Monticello GA 1529 17 13 47:34.3 7:31/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 91548 45 2 41:35.0 6:34/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jolie Tallant Monroe GA 91510 41 26 55:52.9 8:50/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Weldon Athens GA 1520 65 12 47:31.5 7:30/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 91489 52 36 1:02:19.5 9:51/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 1566 12 10 47:25.9 7:29/M
2 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 1528 14 11 47:26.4 7:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 91531 15 1 40:40.3 6:25/M
2 Jordan Hilsman Rutledge GA 91446 15 5 45:12.0 7:08/M
3 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 91427 16 6 45:20.4 7:10/M
4 Nathan Behrendsen Madison GA 1407 15 57 1:30:10.7 14:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Yoder Monticello GA 1529 17 13 47:34.3 7:31/M
2 Yakira Chapman Madison GA 1415 16 17 49:54.8 7:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Prickett Covington GA 1495 25 24 54:09.5 8:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Missy Smith Greensboro GA 1505 29 40 1:03:23.4 10:01/M
2 Erica Shepley Winder GA 1502 29 42 1:04:39.0 10:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dusty Sweat Bishop GA 91509 33 16 49:26.2 7:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Huseman Newborn GA 1451 31 33 59:27.3 9:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 91459 37 3 43:52.6 6:56/M
2 Mark Huseman Newborn GA 1452 35 8 46:30.1 7:21/M
3 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 1574 36 9 47:12.9 7:27/M
4 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 91468 36 21 51:43.8 8:10/M
5 George Carlson Madison GA 1412 38 28 57:11.9 9:02/M
6 Ben Barnett Greensboro GA 1573 39 47 1:08:45.1 10:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Hunt Madison GA 1570 39 22 51:53.1 8:12/M
2 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 1525 37 34 59:53.1 9:28/M
3 Jessica Muin 1576 37 35 1:01:52.9 9:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sidney Benton Social Circle GA 1564 40 4 44:40.9 7:03/M
2 Luke Smith Bogart GA 1567 44 7 45:38.1 7:13/M
3 Philip Sullivan Watkinsville GA 1569 43 20 51:37.1 8:09/M
4 Steve Stephens Maysville GA 1565 44 23 53:22.5 8:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jolie Tallant Monroe GA 91510 41 26 55:52.9 8:50/M
2 Kim Smith Bogart GA 1568 42 31 58:52.4 9:18/M
3 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 91447 43 37 1:02:19.9 9:51/M
4 Linda Lively Bogart GA 91464 42 59 1:32:27.0 14:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clint Watkins Madison GA 91548 45 2 41:35.0 6:34/M
2 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 1526 47 14 47:40.4 7:32/M
3 Jeffrey Perkins Mansfield GA 1492 45 25 54:26.5 8:36/M
4 Jason Wise Winder GA 1524 45 51 1:17:48.1 12:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christa Forrester Monroe GA 91430 46 27 56:21.7 8:54/M
2 Dori Michaels Covington GA 1475 46 41 1:04:12.2 10:09/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 91494 48 43 1:05:57.1 10:25/M
4 Dye Galloway Newborn GA 1432 45 45 1:07:49.8 10:43/M
5 Lisa Perkins Mansfield GA 1493 48 49 1:11:41.6 11:19/M
6 Jeanne Connell Jefferson GA 1532 48 56 1:21:55.2 12:56/M
7 Patricia Behrendsen Madison GA 1408 48 58 1:30:21.6 14:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chester Fuller Social Circle GA 1563 52 18 50:39.6 8:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 91489 52 36 1:02:19.5 9:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Patterson Macon GA 91490 59 19 51:24.4 8:07/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 91462 56 44 1:05:57.3 10:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Buck Sandy Springs GA 1572 56 38 1:03:02.2 9:57/M
2 Karlene Richardson Social Circle GA 91501 55 54 1:19:21.0 12:32/M
3 Kim Jackson Madison GA 1571 56 55 1:20:10.3 12:40/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 1460 62 15 48:06.7 7:36/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1575 60 32 59:02.2 9:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 1519 61 39 1:03:21.4 10:00/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 91511 61 52 1:19:01.2 12:29/M
3 Christy Cromer Social Circle GA 91419 61 53 1:19:20.6 12:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Weldon Athens GA 1520 65 12 47:31.5 7:30/M
2 David Watkins Tucker GA 1518 69 30 58:21.4 9:13/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 91461 73 48 1:10:26.2 11:08/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Murphy Monticello GA 1481 71 46 1:08:44.3 10:52/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 1557 76 29 57:36.2 9:06/M
2 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 1486 78 50 1:13:41.6 11:38/M