2015 - 10th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10. 10.2K FIREFIGHTERS'

2015 - 10th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10.

Age Group Results

October 10, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99

10.2K FIREFIGHTERS'

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 798 45 1 39:37.3 6:16/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Yoder Monticello GA 840 18 9 46:10.5 7:18/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 10860 45 3 42:44.9 6:45/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 10870 43 20 50:50.2 8:02/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 882 51 4 43:13.7 6:50/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 10736 51 33 1:00:00.8 9:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 10892 16 2 41:50.5 6:37/M
2 Alex Rountree Mansfield GA 10850 15 6 44:51.6 7:05/M
3 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 10731 17 7 45:37.9 7:12/M
4 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 10839 15 8 45:41.9 7:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Yoder Monticello GA 840 18 9 46:10.5 7:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Wade Monticello GA 830 20 25 52:36.3 8:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Vale Cumming GA 826 20 64 1:24:14.4 13:18/M
2 Nicole White Loganville GA 887 24 72 1:34:32.1 14:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron White 886 29 71 1:33:24.2 14:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 777 29 68 1:29:41.7 14:10/M
2 Meghan Hayes Watkinsville GA 752 26 73 1:38:03.5 15:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 10739 33 11 47:09.4 7:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natasha Thomas Madison GA 822 34 22 51:09.5 8:05/M
2 Brittany White Covington GA 831 30 36 1:02:22.1 9:51/M
3 Erica Shepley Winder GA 815 30 43 1:06:58.2 10:35/M
4 Melissa Gogo Athens GA 743 31 45 1:09:03.7 10:55/M
5 Ashleigh Rivera Mcdonough GA 811 33 47 1:12:57.8 11:31/M
6 Hayley Harris Greenville SC 747 31 55 1:16:45.0 12:07/M
7 Kaitlin Messich Athens GA 787 30 56 1:16:45.6 12:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cory Thomas Madison GA 821 39 10 47:06.8 7:26/M
2 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 888 37 13 47:48.2 7:33/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 10779 37 27 53:25.9 8:26/M
4 Cesar Rivera Mcdonough GA 812 38 52 1:15:31.6 11:56/M
5 David Moss Loganville GA 792 39 77 1:47:43.3 17:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Holmes North Augusta SC 756 35 31 59:13.4 9:21/M
2 Kelly Bourbon Forsyth GA 709 36 40 1:04:19.1 10:10/M
3 Lisa Vaughn 10828 39 57 1:18:05.8 12:20/M
4 Sharon Carter 10716 39 58 1:18:07.1 12:20/M
5 Melissa Matthews Athens GA 782 37 61 1:22:50.5 13:05/M
6 Amber Reeves Covington GA 10810 35 69 1:31:53.9 14:31/M
7 Jennifer Moss Loganville GA 793 35 76 1:47:42.1 17:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Cowart Madison GA 10869 44 12 47:34.6 7:31/M
2 Raymond Chandler Snellville GA 878 42 79 1:47:52.9 17:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yanice Cowart Madison GA 10870 43 20 50:50.2 8:02/M
2 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 755 44 38 1:02:25.6 9:52/M
3 Rosa Pelham Clewiston FL 804 40 42 1:06:41.7 10:32/M
4 Jennifer Dunn Mcdonough GA 732 40 46 1:12:52.8 11:31/M
5 Danielle Chandler Snellville GA 879 41 78 1:47:50.7 17:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 798 45 1 39:37.3 6:16/M
2 Luke Smith Bogart GA 10860 45 3 42:44.9 6:45/M
3 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 10842 48 17 49:42.2 7:51/M
4 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 10863 47 30 59:12.7 9:21/M
5 Le Gibson Winder GA 10741 46 32 59:15.3 9:22/M
6 John Hale Jefferson GA 10745 48 34 1:01:20.3 9:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Miles 10862 45 29 58:28.2 9:14/M
2 Shawn Dent Saint Augustine FL 726 49 50 1:14:59.1 11:51/M
3 Mary Wood Rutledge GA 836 46 53 1:15:52.0 11:59/M
4 Lynn McDermott Athens GA 784 47 65 1:24:52.3 13:24/M
5 Sherri Price Royston GA 1807 49 70 1:33:24.0 14:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 882 51 4 43:13.7 6:50/M
2 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 10853 52 5 43:44.9 6:55/M
3 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 10824 52 18 50:23.0 7:58/M
4 Randy Randall 10809 54 39 1:02:30.0 9:52/M
5 Wheels Johnson 10761 52 62 1:23:01.1 13:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 10736 51 33 1:00:00.8 9:29/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 802 53 37 1:02:24.6 9:51/M
3 Lori Frederick Jacksonville FL 738 51 48 1:14:03.1 11:42/M
4 Robin Vale Cumming GA 827 53 63 1:24:14.0 13:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 10848 55 14 47:55.3 7:34/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 10844 57 15 47:59.6 7:35/M
3 Steve Canova Macon GA 884 56 21 50:58.1 8:03/M
4 Harold Benton 10707 58 23 51:31.4 8:08/M
5 Jim Schulte Athens GA 891 56 24 51:55.2 8:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Canova Macon GA 885 56 35 1:02:17.3 9:50/M
2 Debbie Coffman Jacksonville FL 720 57 51 1:15:14.5 11:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Lagomasino Cumming GA 10770 63 16 48:21.2 7:38/M
2 Terry Patterson Macon GA 10803 60 19 50:36.7 8:00/M
3 Roger Keel Valley AL 10766 62 26 53:25.0 8:26/M
4 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 889 61 28 54:07.9 8:33/M
5 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 10868 64 49 1:14:19.8 11:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 799 65 44 1:08:18.8 10:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Weeks Social Circle GA 883 65 60 1:21:54.5 12:56/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 10742 66 66 1:25:10.3 13:27/M
3 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 10717 65 67 1:25:24.7 13:29/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 10845 70 41 1:05:15.3 10:18/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 10773 74 54 1:15:54.9 11:59/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 10841 71 74 1:41:33.6 16:03/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 714 75 59 1:20:27.1 12:43/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rose Ann Weaver Madison GA 890 75 75 1:46:33.6 16:50/M