2014 - 9th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10. 5K FIREFIGHTERS'


2014 - 9th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10.

Age Group Results

October 11, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

/tr>

5K FIREFIGHTERS'

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 1535 30 1 18:07.0 5:51/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Martin Madison GA 1553 11 11 21:51.2 7:03/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Ozburn Mansfield GA 1547 41 3 18:12.6 5:52/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Branch Madison GA 1562 44 16 22:36.0 7:17/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Smith Athens GA 1542 53 10 21:49.9 7:02/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1516 69 38 25:49.9 8:20/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 1458 9 12 21:57.2 7:05/M
2 Jacob Martin Madison GA 1554 10 21 23:02.6 7:26/M
3 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1425 7 80 32:17.6 10:25/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Chapman Madison GA 1414 9 63 29:48.0 9:37/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Branch Madison GA 1559 14 5 18:54.6 6:06/M
2 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 1533 14 17 22:48.0 7:21/M
3 Avery Hill Rutledge GA 1444 11 44 26:57.5 8:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Martin Madison GA 1553 11 11 21:51.2 7:03/M
2 Kate Branch Madison GA 1560 12 15 22:35.1 7:17/M
3 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1423 11 65 30:06.0 9:43/M
4 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1426 13 105 44:01.6 14:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 1531 15 2 18:11.5 5:52/M
2 Jordan Hilsman Rutledge GA 1446 15 7 19:59.9 6:27/M
3 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1427 16 9 21:46.1 7:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Zant Madison GA 1540 15 20 22:55.1 7:24/M
2 Emily Pickson Madison GA 1539 15 30 24:33.8 7:55/M
3 Sarah Jones Madison GA 1558 19 39 25:58.2 8:23/M
4 Chelsea Bell Buckhead GA 1409 19 112 49:55.2 16:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Harlan Good Hope GA 1439 22 74 31:17.1 10:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Murphy Athens GA 1482 21 33 24:46.5 7:59/M
2 Ansley Jones Madison GA 1453 20 40 25:58.4 8:23/M
3 Cecily Pennington 1536 24 64 29:58.2 9:40/M
4 Morgan Worley Covington GA 1527 20 73 30:53.3 9:58/M
5 Brianna Lord Madison GA 1465 24 75 31:29.2 10:09/M
6 Elizabeth Crotts Atlanta GA 1420 23 100 38:48.8 12:31/M
7 Tabitha Tench Washington GA 1512 21 101 39:35.8 12:46/M
8 Anna Bonner Buckhead GA 1410 21 104 42:51.1 13:49/M
9 Hannah Tindol Madison GA 1513 22 116 59:48.2 19:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Gandee Rutledge GA 1433 26 8 21:05.6 6:48/M
2 Mitch Clark Statham GA 1416 29 60 29:01.5 9:22/M
3 Stephen Hartle Winder GA 1442 27 85 33:13.5 10:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brighton Patrick Madison GA 1488 26 59 28:54.8 9:19/M
2 Kinsee Cheeley Eatonton GA 1544 29 79 32:11.9 10:23/M
3 Christian Pennington Sautee Nacoochee GA 1491 28 95 37:20.2 12:03/M
4 Meagan Kavanaugh Beaufort SC 1455 26 99 38:36.8 12:27/M
5 Klair Hartle Winder GA 1441 26 106 44:02.0 14:12/M
6 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 1463 28 108 46:57.3 15:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Massey Buckhead GA 1535 30 1 18:07.0 5:51/M
2 Dusty Sweat Bishop GA 1509 33 18 22:51.4 7:22/M
3 Donny Hartman Covington GA 1443 32 22 23:04.8 7:26/M
4 Joseph Pritchett Madison GA 1556 34 34 25:30.1 8:14/M
5 Drew Addison Madison GA 1402 31 47 27:15.4 8:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 1467 33 35 25:38.8 8:16/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1499 34 61 29:16.1 9:26/M
3 Shanna Addison Madison GA 1403 30 94 36:48.0 11:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1459 37 13 21:58.2 7:05/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 1468 36 31 24:34.9 7:55/M
3 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 1417 39 54 28:02.5 9:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandi Martin Madison GA 1552 38 43 26:44.1 8:37/M
2 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 1418 35 45 27:12.3 8:46/M
3 Jennifer Sides Madison GA 1503 39 69 30:28.7 9:50/M
4 Danielle Doss Madison GA 1428 37 89 35:07.7 11:20/M
5 Angela Reynolds Eatonton GA 1500 38 92 35:14.7 11:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Ozburn Mansfield GA 1547 41 3 18:12.6 5:52/M
2 Jim Branch Madison GA 1561 44 24 23:16.0 7:30/M
3 Tony Smith Loganville GA 1545 44 37 25:45.4 8:18/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1550 42 48 27:18.5 8:48/M
5 Dusty Hawkins Madison GA 1530 44 49 27:23.2 8:50/M
6 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 1406 41 111 49:08.0 15:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Branch Madison GA 1562 44 16 22:36.0 7:17/M
2 Jessica Martin 1551 40 23 23:10.4 7:28/M
3 Jolie Tallant Monroe GA 1510 41 36 25:41.3 8:17/M
4 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 1555 43 55 28:06.1 9:04/M
5 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 1447 43 57 28:39.6 9:15/M
6 Rhonda Hill Rutledge GA 1445 40 72 30:40.4 9:54/M
7 Lucy Lord Madison GA 1466 40 76 31:35.6 10:11/M
8 Linda Lively Bogart GA 1464 42 107 44:44.2 14:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 1534 46 4 18:45.1 6:03/M
2 Clint Watkins Madison GA 1548 45 6 19:21.7 6:15/M
3 Matthew Carter Madison GA 1413 46 14 22:30.2 7:15/M
4 Jeffery Moody Lithonia GA 1477 48 28 24:29.3 7:54/M
5 Chip Utsey Grayson GA 1515 46 42 26:26.7 8:32/M
6 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1424 45 81 32:18.4 10:25/M
7 Richard Hall Madison GA 1437 45 83 32:48.5 10:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christa Forrester Monroe GA 1430 46 46 27:12.5 8:46/M
2 Evette McKenzie Lithonia GA 1472 48 58 28:41.3 9:15/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 1494 48 67 30:13.6 9:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Smith Athens GA 1542 53 10 21:49.9 7:02/M
2 John Sosebee Winder GA 1507 52 27 24:26.4 7:53/M
3 Jeff Bruno Covington GA 1546 52 29 24:32.0 7:55/M
4 Scott Murphy Athens GA 1483 54 52 27:44.9 8:57/M
5 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 1549 52 53 27:47.5 8:58/M
6 Mark Harlan Good Hope GA 1438 52 87 34:16.0 11:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 1489 52 56 28:39.4 9:15/M
2 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 1450 53 66 30:12.8 9:45/M
3 Debbie Harper Madison GA 1440 53 82 32:29.6 10:29/M
4 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 1485 51 93 35:42.7 11:31/M
5 Mildred Huckabee Covington GA 1448 53 96 37:48.1 12:12/M
6 Kay Dunn Monticello GA 1429 54 102 39:45.0 12:49/M
7 Derita Adams Watkinsville GA 1401 51 113 51:14.7 16:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Moore Watkinsville GA 1478 55 19 22:52.0 7:23/M
2 Terry Patterson Macon GA 1490 59 26 23:31.9 7:35/M
3 Keith Lester Athens GA 1462 56 68 30:13.8 9:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1484 55 50 27:26.1 8:51/M
2 Karlynn Wighaman Georgetown TX 1522 59 51 27:40.3 8:55/M
3 Karlene Richardson Social Circle GA 1501 55 90 35:08.6 11:20/M
4 Roselyn Anderson Madison GA 1404 56 109 48:30.6 15:39/M
5 Carrie Bailey Madison GA 1405 58 115 59:43.3 19:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Crowe Eatonton GA 1543 60 25 23:27.2 7:34/M
2 Chris Reed Madison GA 1498 61 78 31:59.9 10:19/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1508 62 97 38:11.5 12:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1511 61 84 33:11.2 10:42/M
2 Christy Cromer Social Circle GA 1419 61 91 35:09.0 11:20/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1521 62 98 38:31.4 12:25/M
4 Karen Gregg Social Circle GA 1435 61 110 48:31.1 15:39/M
5 Gail Huff Monroe GA 1449 60 114 56:21.4 18:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil McLemore Roswell GA 1474 68 32 24:38.7 7:57/M
2 Mac Gay Covington GA 537 66 41 26:22.0 8:30/M
3 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 1541 67 71 30:34.1 9:52/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1434 67 86 33:20.6 10:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1516 69 38 25:49.9 8:20/M
2 Jane McLemore Roswell GA 1473 68 62 29:47.7 9:36/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 1538 71 70 30:33.0 9:51/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1461 73 77 31:42.0 10:14/M
3 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 1517 71 88 34:50.5 11:14/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 1487 72 103 40:02.9 12:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 1457 71 118 59:55.2 19:20/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 1456 75 117 59:50.2 19:18/M